Kunstepochen Prag

Epochen Prag
Künstler Prag (um 1360 - 2019)
Adolf Hoffmeister
1902 Prag - 1973 Říčky u Brna
Adolf Kosárek
1830 Herálec - 1859 Prag
Adriaen de Vries
Den Haag - 1626 Prag
Adriena Šimotová
1926 Prag - 2014 Prag
Aleš Veselý
1935 Čáslav - 2015 Prag
Alexandr Vladimír Hrska
1890 Prag - 1954 Prag
Alfons Mucha
1860 Eibenschütz - 1939 Prag
Alfred Kubin
1877 Leitmeritz - 1959 Zwickledt
Alois Bílek
1887 Tábor - 1961 Prag
Alois Bubák
1824 Kosmonosy - 1870 Prag
Alois Kalvoda
1875 Šlapanice - 1934 Běhařov
Alois Kirnig
1840 Prag - 1911 Prag
Alois Wachsman
1898 Prag - 1942 Jicin
Amalie Mánesová
1817 Prag - 1883 Prag
Antonín Chittussi
1847 Ronov nad Doubravou - 1891 Prag
Antonín Lhota
1812 Kutná Hora - 1905 Volyně
Antonín Machek
1775 Podlažice - 1844 Prag
Antonín Slavíček
1870 Prag - 1910 Prag
Antonín Tomalík
1939 Jablunkov - 1968 Prag
Arnost Hofbauer
1869 Prag - 1944 Prag
Arthur von Ramberg
1819 Wien - 1875 München
August Friedrich Piepenhagen
1791 Soldin - 1868 Prag
Augustin Ságner
1891 Kostelec nad Orlicí - 1946 Prag
Bedřich Dlouhý
1932 Pilsen - 2005 Prag
Bedřich Stefan
1896 Prag - 1982 Prag
Bernhard Reder
1897 Czernowitz - 1963 New York
Bohumil Kafka
1878 Neupaka - 1942 Prag
Bohumil Kubišta
1884 Wltschkowitz - 1918 Prag
Charlotte Piepenhagen
1821 Prag - 1902 Prag
Charlotte Schrötter-Radnitz
1899 Prag - 1986 Venedig
Dirck de Quade von Ravesteyn
1565 Den Haag - 1620
Eduard Stavinoha
1903 Wien - 1973 Prag
Emanuel Famíra
1900 Hlinsko - 1970 Prag
Emanuel Krescenc Liška
1852 Mikulovice - 1903 Prag
Emil Filla
1882 Chropyně - 1953 Prag
Emil Johann Lauffer
1837 Dvorce - 1909 Prag
Emil Orlik
1870 Prag - 1932 Berlin
Ernst Johann Heidelberger
um 1590 - um 1660
Eva Kmentová
1928 Prag - 1980 Prag
Ferdinand Engelmüller
1867 Prag - 1924 Prag
Ferdinand Staeger
1880 Trebitsch - 1976 Waldkraiburg
François Zdenek Eberl
1887 Prag - 1962 Paris
František Bílek
1872 Chýnov bei Tábor - 1941 Chýnov bei Tábor
František Gross
1909 Nová Paka - 1985 Prag
František Hudeček
1909 - 1990 Prag
František Tkadlík
1786 Prag - 1840 Prag
František Ženíšek
1849 Prag - 1916 Prag
Franz Thiele
1868 Friedland in Böhmen - 1945 Prag
Franz Xaver Procházka
1746 Prag - 1815 Prag
Friedrich Feigl
1884 Prag - 1965 London
Fritz Kausek
1890 Kostelec nad Černými Lesy - 1966 Bad Homburg
Georg Jilovsky
1884 Prag - 1958 Prag
Grigorij Musatov
1889 Busuluk - 1941 Prag
Hans Knöchl
1850 Prag - 1927 London
Hans Vredeman de Vries
1527 Leeuwarden - 1609 Antwerpen
Hugo Boettinger
1880 Pilsen - 1934 Prag
Hugo Demartini
1931 Prag - 2010 Sumrakov
Ivan Ouhel
*1945 Ostrava
Ivan Pinkava
*1961 Nachod
Ivan Sobotka
1927 Moravské Budějovice - 2008 Prag
Jakub Obrovský
1882 Brünn - 1949 Prag
Jakub Schikaneder
1855 Prag - 1924 Prag
Jan Autengruber
1887 Pacov - 1920 Prag
Jan Kotík
1916 Turnov - 2002 Berlin
Jan Kubíček
1927 Kolín - 2013 Kolín
Jan Lauda
1898 Prag - 1959 Prag
Jan Pieter van Bredael
1683 Antwerpen - 1735 Wien
Jan Preisler
1872 Königshof, Österreich-Ungarn - 1918 Prag
Jan Špála
1920 Prag - 1970
Jan Štursa
1880 Nové Město na Moravě - 1925 Prag
Jan Švankmajer
*1934 Prag
Jan Vaněk
1891 Třebíč - 1962
Jan Zrzavý
1890 Okrouhlice - 1977 Prag
Jaromír Funke
1896 Skuteč - 1945 Prag
Jaroslav Panuška
1872 Hořovice - 1958 Kochánov, Světlá nad Sázavou
Jaroslav Róna
*1957 Prag
Jiří John
1923 Třešť - 1972 Prag
Jiří Kolář
1914 Protivín - 2002 Prag
Jiří Kovanda
*1953 Prag
Jiří Sopko
*1942 Dubove
Jitka Válová
1922 Kladno - 2011 Kladno
Joannes de Cordua
um 1635 Brüssel - 1702 Wien
Johann Caspar Hirschely
1695 Prag - 1743 Prag
Johann Christoph Lischka
um 1650 Breslau - 1712 Leubus
Johann Geminger
tätig um 1588 - 1595
Josef Bolf
*1971 Prag
Josef Kaplický
1899 Vysoké Mýto - 1962 Prag
Josef Mánes
1820 Prag - 1871 Prag
Josef Mařatka
1874 Prag - 1937 Prag
Josef Šíma
1891 Jaroměř - 1971 Paris
Josef Václav Myslbek
1848 Smichov - 1922 Prag
Joseph Calanza Max
1804 Bürgstein (Sloup v Čechách) - 1855 Prag
Julius Mařák
1832 Leitomischl - 1899 Prag
Kája Saudek (Karel Saudek)
1935 Prag - 2015 Prag
Karel Hladík
1912 Králova Lhota - 1967 Prag
Karel Holan
1893 Prag - 1953 Prag
Karel Javůrek
1815 Prag - 1909 Prag
Karel Malich
1924 Holice - 2019
Karel Nepraš
1932 Prag - 2002 Prag
Karel Pauzer
*1936 Prag
Karel Pokorný
1891 - 1962 Prag
Karel Purkyně
1834 Breslau - 1868 Prag
Karel Škréta
1610 Prag - 1674 Prag
Karel Špillar
1871 Pilsen - 1939 Prag
Karel Teige
1900 Prag - 1951 Prag
Karl Vogel (Karel Vogel)
1897 Böhmen - 1961 England
Kateřina Šedá
*1977 Brünn
Kurt Hallegger
1901 Mährisch Schönberg - 1963 München
Květa Válová
1922 Kladno - 1998 Kladno
Ladislav Šaloun
1870 Prag - 1946 Prag
Ladislav Zívr
1909 Nová Paka - 1980 Ždírec u Staré Paky
Lev Lerch
1856 Prag - 1892 Prag
Libor Fára
1925 Prag - 1988 Prag
Louisa Piepenhageno
1825 Prag - 1893 Prag
Lucia Moholy
1894 Prag - 1989 Zürich
Luděk Marold
1865 Prag - 1898 Prag
Ludwig Kohl
1746 Prag - 1821 Prag
Martin Reiner
1900 Kispest - 1973 Prag
Martina Smutná
*1989 Kyjov, Tschechien
Mary Duras
1898 Wien - 1982 Graz
Max Horb
1882 Jungbunzlau - 1907 Prag
Max Švabinský
1873 Kremsier - 1962 Prag
Maxim Kopf
1892 Wien - 1958 Vermont
Maxmilián Pirner
1854 Schüttenhofen - 1924 Prag
Michael Wenzel Halbax
1661 Ebenfurth - 1711 St. Florian (Linz-Land)
Mikoláš Aleš
1852 Mirotice - 1913 Prag
Mikuláš Medek
1926 Prag - 1974 Prag
Milada Marešová
1901 Prag - 1987 Prag
Milan Kunc
*1944 Prag
Miloš Cvach
*1945 Vír (Žďár nad Sázavou)
Miloš Jiránek
1875 Luschetz an der Moldau - 1911 Prag
Miloslav Holý
1897 Prag - 1974 Prag
Miroslav Hák
1911 Nová Paka - 1978 Prag
Oskar Kokoschka
1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux
Otakar Lebeda
1877 Prag - 1901 Prag
Otakar Marvánek
1884 Prag - 1921 Prag
Otakar Nejedlý
1883 Roudnice nad Labem - 1957 Prag
Otakar Švec
1892 Prag - 1955 Prag
Otto Gutfreund
1889 Königinhof an der Elbe - 1927 Prag
Pavel Humhal
*1965 Prag
Petr Maixner
1831 Hořice v Podkrkonoší - 1884 Prag
Pravoslav Kotík
1889 Slabce - 1970 Prag
René Roubíček
1922 Prag - 2018 Prag
Richard Schrötter
1893 Přerov - 1939
Robert Kloss
1889 Olmütz - 1950 Heidelberg
Rudolf Alois Watznauer
1904 Olmütz - 1973 Regensburg
Sigmund Rudl
1802 - 1864
Stanislav Kolíbal
*1925 Orlová
Stanislav Libenský
1921 Sezemice - 2002 Železný Brod
Tavík František Šimon
1877 Železnice - 1942 Prag
Tomas Rajlich
*1940 Jankov
Václav Boštík
1913 Horní Újezd ​​u Litomyšle - 2005 Prag
Václav Hejna
1914 Prag - 1985 Prag
Václav Špála
1885 Žlunice - 1946 Prag
Viktor Stretti
1878 Plasy - 1957 Prag
Vincenc Makovský
1900 Nové Město na Moravě - 1966 Brünn
Vladimír Boudník
1924 Prag - 1968 Prag
Vladimír Kopecký
*1931 Svojanov
Vladimír Skrepl
*1955 Jihlava
Vlaho Bukovac
1855 Cavtat bei Dubrovnik - 1922 Prag
Vlastimil Rada
1895 Ceske Budejovice - 1962 Prag
Vojtěch Hynais
1854 Wien - 1925 Prag
Willi Nowak
1886 Mníšek pod Brdy - 1977 Prag
Zdeněk Beran
1937 Dolní Dobrouč - 2014 Prag
Zdeněk Palcr
1927 Svitávka u Brna - 1996 Prag
Zdeněk Sýkora
1920 Louny - 2011 Louny
Datenschutz