Kunstbeziehung

Künstler
A. R. Penck
1939 Dresden - 2017 Zürich
A. Y. Jackson (Alexander Young Jackson)
1882 Montreal - 1974 Kleinburg, Ontario, Kanada
Abraham Janssens van Nuyssen
um 1573 Antwerpen - 1632 Antwerpen
Abraham Mignon
1640 Frankfurt am Main - 1679 Utrecht
Abraham Storck
1644 Amsterdam - 1708 Amsterdam
Abraham Teniers
1629 Antwerpen - 1670 Antwerpen
Abraham van Beyeren
um 1620/21 Den Haag - 1690 Overschie
Adam Elsheimer
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Elsheimer (Nachfolger)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Elsheimer (Umkreis)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Friedrich Oeser
1717 Pressburg - 1799 Leipzig
Adam Kraft
zwischen 1455 und 1460 Nürnberg - 1509 Nürnberg
Adam Manyoki
1673 Szokolya, Ungarn - 1757 Dresden
Adamo Tadolini
1788 Bologna - 1868 Rom
Adelbert Wölfl
1823 Frankenstein, Landkreis Frankenstein - 1896 Breslau
Adolf Dauher (Adolf Daucher)
1460/65 Ulm - 1523/25 Augsburg
Adolf Dauher (Werkstatt)
1460/65 Ulm - 1523/25 Augsburg
Adolf Dressler
1833 Breslau - 1881 Breslau
Adolf Erbslöh
1881 New York - 1947 Irschenhausen
Adolf Heinrich Lier
1826 Herrnhut - 1882 Vahrn bei Brixen
Adolf Heinrich Lier
1826 Herrnhut - 1882 Vahrn bei Brixen
Adolf von Hildebrand
1847 Marburg - 1921 München
Adolf Ziegler
1892 Bremen - 1959 Varnhalt
Adolph von Menzel
1815 Breslau - 1905 Berlin
Adriaen Brouwer
um 1605 bis 1606 Oudenaarde - 1638 Antwerpen
Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker
1618 Rotterdam - 1709 Den Haag
Adriaen de Vries (Werkstatt)
Den Haag - 1626 Prag
Adriaen van de Velde
1636 Amsterdam - 1672 Amsterdam
Adriaen van der Werff
1659 Rotterdam - 1722 Rotterdam
Adriaen van Ostade
1610 Haarlem - 1685 Haarlem
Adriaen van Ostade (Nachfolger)
1610 Haarlem - 1685 Haarlem
Adriaen van Utrecht
1599 Antwerpen - 1652 Antwerpen
Adrian Heinrich Hirt
um 1638 bis 1645 Lübeck - um 1695 Mark Brandenburg
Adriano Fiorentino
Florenz - 1499 Florenz
Adriena Šimotová
1926 Prag - 2014 Prag
Adriena Šimotová
1926 Prag - 2014 Prag
Aelbert Cuyp
1620 Dordrecht - 1691 Dordrecht
Aelbert van Ouwater
um 1415 Oudewater bei Gouda - um 1475 Haarlem
Aert van der Neer
1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam
Aert van der Neer (Kopie)
1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam
Aertgen van Leyden
um 1498 Leiden - um 1564 Leiden
Agathe May
*1956 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Agnolo Gaddi
um 1350 Florenz - 1396 Florenz
Agostino Beltrano
1607 Neapel - 1656 Neapel
Agostino di Duccio
1418 Florenz - um 1481 Perugia
Agostino Zoppo
1520 - 1572
Aimé-Jules Dalou
1838 Paris - 1902 Paris
Akseli Gallen-Kallela
1865 Pori - 1931 Stockholm
Albert André
1869 Lyon (Rhône) - 1954 Laudun (Gard)
Albert Bierstadt
1830 Solingen - 1902 New York
Albert Burkart
1898 Riedlingen - 1982 München
Albert Christoph Dies
1755 Hannover - 1822 Wien
Albert Emil Kirchner
1813 Leipzig - 1885 München
Albert Gleizes
1881 Paris - 1953 Avignon
Albert Renger-Patzsch
1897 Würzburg - 1966 Wamel
Albert Weisgerber
1878 St. Ingbert - 1915 Fromelles
Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse
1824 Anizy-le-Château - 1887 Sèvres
Alberto Giacometti
1901 Borgonovo - 1966 Chur
Alberto Magnelli
1888 Florenz - 1971 Meudon
Albin Egger-Lienz
1868 Stribach - 1926 St. Justina
Albrecht Adam
1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München
Aleksander Augustynowicz
1865 Iskrzynia - 1944 Warschau
Aleksander Gierymski
1850 Warschau - 1901 Rom
Aleksander Gryglewski
1833 Brzostek - 1879 Danzig
Aleksander Kotsis
1836 Ludwinów bei Krakau - 1877 Podgórze
Aleksander Orłowski
1777 Warschau - 1832 St. Petersburg
Aleksander Raczyński
1822 Lemberg - 1889 Lemberg
Alén Diviš
1900 Hof Blato - 1956 Prag
Aleš Veselý
1935 Čáslav - 2015 Prag
Alessandro Algardi
1598 Bologna - 1654 Rom
Alessandro Casolani
1552 Mensano - 1607 Siena
Alessandro Marchesini
1663 Verona - 1738 Verona
Alessandro Rosi
1627 Florenz - 1697 Florenz
Alessandro Tiarini
1577 Bologna - 1668 Bologna
Alessandro Varotari (Il Padovanino)
1588 Padua - 1649 Venedig
Alessandro Vittoria
1525 Trient - 1608 Venedig
Alessandro Vittoria (Umkreis)
1525 Trient - 1608 Venedig
Alexander Alexandrowitsch Wesnin
1883 Jurjewez - 1959 Moskau
Alexander Archipenko
1887 Kiew - 1964 New York
Alexander Calandrelli
1834 Berlin - 1903 Lankwitz
Alexander Calder
1898 Lawnton - 1976 New York
Alexander Colin (Umkreis)
Mechelen - 1612 Innsbruck
Alexander Cooper
1609 London - 1660 Stockholm
Alexander Koester
1864 Neustadt (heute Bergneustadt) - 1932 München
Alexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko
1891 Sankt Petersburg - 1956 Moskau
Alexander Sacharoff
1886 Mariupol - 1963 Siena
Alexander von Salzmann
1874 Tiflis - 1934 Leysin
Alexandra Alexandrowna Exter
1882 Belostok - 1949 Fontenay-aux-Roses
Alexandra Ranner
*1967 Osterhofen
Alexej von Jawlensky
1864 Torschok - 1941 Wiesbaden
Alfons Karpiński
1875 Rozwadów - 1961 Krakau
Alfons Walde
1891 Oberndorf - 1958 Kitzbühel
Alfonso Lombardi (Alfonso Cittadella)
um 1497 Ferrara - 1537 Bologna
Alfonso Ruspagiari
1521 Reggio Emilia - 1576 Reggio Emilia
Alfred Nickisch
1872 Bischdorf - 1948 Bamberg
Alfred Sisley
1839 Paris - 1899 Moret-sur-Loing
Alfred Thompson Bricher
1837 Portsmouth, New Hampshire - 1908 New Dorp, Staten Island, New York
Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski
1849 Suwałki - 1915 München
Allart van Everdingen
1621 Alkmaar - 1675 Amsterdam
Alois Vitík
1910 - 1972
Alojzy Reichan
1807 Lemberg - 1860 Lemberg
Alonso Cano
1601 Granada - 1667 Granada
Altobello Melone
um 1490 Cremona - 1543 Cremona
Álvaro Pires de Évora
dokumentiert 1410 - 1434
Ambrogio Buonvicino
1552 Mailand - 1622 Rom
Ambrogio de Predis
Mailand - 1509
Ambrosius Benson
1495 Lombardei - 1550 Brügge
Ambrosius Holbein (Werkstatt)
um 1494 Augsburg - nach 1519 Basel
Amedeo Modigliani
1884 Livorno - 1920 Paris
André Breton
1896 Tinchebray - 1966 Paris
André Derain
1880 Chatou bei Paris - 1954 Garches bei Paris
André Lhote
1885 Bordeaux - 1962 Paris
Andrea Appiani
1754 Mailand - 1817 Mailand
Andrea Becchi
1849 Carpi - 1926 Modena
Andrea Briosco (Il Riccio)
um 1471 Padua - 1532 Padua
Andrea Briosco (Werkstatt)
um 1471 Padua - 1532 Padua
Andrea Brustolon
1662 Belluno - 1732 Belluno
Andrea Celesti
1637 Venedig - 1712 Toscolano-Maderno
Andrea del Sarto
1486 Gualfonda - 1530 Florenz
Andrea della Robbia (Werkstatt)
1435 Florenz - 1525 Florenz
Andrea Locatelli
1695 Rom - 1741 Rom
Andrea Mantegna
1431 Isola Mantegna - 1506 Mantua
Andrea Mantegna (Umkreis)
1431 Isola Mantegna - 1506 Piazzola sul Brenta
Andrea Piccinelli (Andrea del Brescianino)
um 1486 Siena - um 1525 Florenz
Andrea Pozzo
1642 Trient - 1709 Wien
Andrea Previtali
Berbenno - 1528 Bergamo
Andrea Sacchi
1599 Nettuno - 1661 Rom
Andrea Sansovino (Umkreis)
um 1460 Monte San Savino bei Arezzo - 1529 Monte San Savino bei Arezzo
Andrea Schiavone
Zara - 1563 Venedig
Andrea Solari
1460 Mailand - 1524 Mailand
Andrea Vicentino (Andrea Michieli)
1542 Vicenza - 1618 Venedig
Andreas Achenbach
1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf
Andreas Lackner
✝1545 Hallein
Andreas Schlüter
1659 oder 1660 Danzig - 1714 St. Petersburg
Andrej Bělocvětov
1923 Prag - 1997 Prag
Andrew Wyeth
1917 Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania - 2009 Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania
Andrzej Grabowski
1833 Zwierzyniec bei Krakau - 1886 Lemberg
Andy Warhol
1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 Manhattan
Angelika Weiß
1797 Kempten - 1876 Kempten
Angelo Bissamano
1467 - 1535
Angelo Caroselli
1585 Rom - 1652 Rom
Angelo de Rossi
1671 Genua - 1715 Rom
Angelo degli Erri
um 1420 Modena - 1497 Modena
Angelo degli Erri (Werkstatt)
um 1420 Modena - 1497 Modena
Anna Bilińska
1857 Złotopol - 1893 Warschau
Anna Maria Punz
1721 - 1794
Anna von Gritschker-Kunzendorf
1871 Konstadt - 1946 Steinseiffen
Annette Messager
*1943 Berck
Anthonie Leemans
1631 Den Haag - 1673 Amsterdam
Anthonis van Dyck (Kopie)
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anthony Caro
1924 New Malden - 2013 London
Antiveduto Gramatica
1571 Siena - 1626 Rom
Antoine Le Nain
um 1588 Laon - 1648 Paris
Anton Braith
1836 Biberach an der Riß - 1905 Biberach an der Riß
Anton Dominik von Fernkorn
1813 Erfurt - 1878 Wien
Anton Hiller
1893 München - 1985 München
Anton Kern
1710 Tetschen - 1747 Dresden
Anton Kolig
1886 Neutitschein - 1950 Nötsch
Anton Mauve
1838 Zaandam - 1888 Arnheim
Anton Mozart
1572 Augsburg - 1625 Augsburg
Anton Petter
1781 Wien - 1858 Wien
Anton Prinner
1902 Budapest - 1983 Paris
Anton Räderscheidt
1892 Köln - 1970 Köln
Anton Romako
1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Wien
Anton von Werner
1843 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1915 Berlin
Anton Zoller
1695 Telfs - 1768 Hall in Tirol
Anton Zwengauer
1810 München - 1884 München
Antonello da Messina
um 1429/1430 Messina - 1479 Messina
Antoni de Ferrater i Feliu
1868 Barcelona - 1942 Barcelona
Antoni Lange
um 1774 Wien - 1842 Lemberg
Antoni Piotrowski
1853 Nietulisko Duże - 1924 Warschau
Antoni Tàpies
1923 Barcelona - 2012 Barcelona
Antonín Procházka
1882 Vážany u Vyškova - 1945 Brno
Antonín Tomalík
1939 Jablunkov - 1968 Prag
Antonio Abondio
1538 Riva del Garda - 1591 Wien
Antonio Amorosi
1660 Comunanza - 1738 Rom
Antonio Balestra
1666 Verona - 1740 Verona
Antonio Begarelli
1499 Modena - 1565 Modena
Antonio Bonvicino
*nachweisbar ab 1400
Antonio Calza
1658 Verona - 1725 Verona
Antonio Canova
1757 Possagno bei Bassano del Grappa - 1822 Venedig
Antonio Canova (Nachfolger)
1757 Possagno bei Bassano del Grappa - 1822 Venedig
Antonio Carneo
1637 Concordia Sagittaria - 1692 Portogruaro
Antonio Circignani (il Pomarancio)
um 1567 Città della Pieve - um 1630 Rom
Antonio Consetti
1686 Modena - 1766 Modena
Antonio da Vendri
1476 Verona - 1555 Verona
Antonio de Pereda
1611 Valladolid - 1678 Madrid
Antonio Diziani
1737 Venedig - 1797 Venedig
Antonio Domenico Triva
1626 Reggio nell’Emilia - 1699 München
Antonio Giarola
1595 Verona - 1665 Verona
Antonio Gionima
1697 Venedig - 1732 Bologna
Antonio Giuseppe Bossi
1699 Porto Ceresio - 1764 Würzburg
Antonio Lombardo
um 1458 Venedig - 1516 Ferrara
Antonio Maria Zanetti
1679 Venedig - 1757 Venedig
Antonio Minello
um 1465 Padua - 1529 Venedig
Antonio Raggi
1624 Vico Morcote - 1686 Rom
Antonio Rosetti
1819 Mailand - 1876
Antonio Rossellino
Settignano - 1479 Florenz
Antonio Solario (lo Zingaro)
um 1465 Civita d'Antino - 1530 Neapel
Antonio Vivarini (Werkstatt)
1418 Murano - 1484 Venedig
Antonio Zanchi
1631 Koper - 1722 Rom
Antony Gormley
*1950 London
Apollonio di Giovanni
1415/17 Florenz - 1465
Apoloniusz Kędzierski
1861 Suchedniów - 1939 Warschau
Arent de Gelder
1645 Dordrecht - 1727 Dordrecht
Aristide Maillol
1861 Banyuls-sur-Mer - 1944 Banyuls-sur-Mer
Arman
1928 Nizza - 2005 New York
Armand Guillaumin
1841 Paris - 1927 Orly, Val-de-Marne
Arno Henschel
1897 Görlitz - 1945 bei Posen
Arnold Böcklin
1827 Basel - 1901 San Domenico bei Florenz
Arnolfo di Cambio
um 1235 Colle di Val d’Elsa - um 1302 Florenz
Arshile Gorky
1904 Khorkom - 1948 Sherman, Connecticut
Arthur Dominique Rozaire
1879 Montreal - 1922 Los Angeles
Arthur Langhammer
1854 Lützen - 1901 Dachau
Arthur Lismer
1885 Sheffield, England - 1969 Montreal
Arthur von Ramberg
1819 Wien - 1875 München
Artur Grottger
1837 Ottyniowice (Galizien) - 1867 Amélie-les-Bains-Palalda
Artur Volkmann
1851 Leipzig - 1941 Geislingen an der Steige
Artur Wasner
1887 Mittel Lazisk (Łaziska Średnie) - 1939 Breslau
Asger Jorn
1914 Vejrum - 1973 Aarhus
Asher Brown Durand
1796 Maplewood, New Jersey - 1886 Maplewood, New Jersey
Astolfo Petrazzi
1583 Siena - 1665 Siena
August Anton Tischbein
1805 Rostock - nach 1867
August Ferdinand Hopfgarten
1807 Berlin - 1896 Berlin
August Fischbach
1828 Wien - 1860 München
August Friedrich Oelenhainz
1745 Endingen - 1804 Pfalzburg
August Gaul
1869 Großauheim - 1921 Berlin
August Hudler
1868 Odelzhausen - 1905 Dresden
August Kiß
1802 Paprotzan - 1865 Berlin
August Lucas
1803 Darmstadt - 1863 Darmstadt
August Macke
1887 Meschede - 1914 Perthes-lès-Hurlus
August Schreitmüller
1871 München - 1958 Dresden
August von Kloeber
1793 Breslau - 1864 Berlin
Auguste Herbin
1882 Quiévy bei Cambrai - 1960 Paris
Augustin Dubuisson
1700 Neapel - 1771 Berlin
Augustin Joseph Demmel
1724 München - 1789 München
Augustin Siegert
1786 Schweidnitz - 1869 Jordansmühl
Baccio Bandinelli (Nachahmer)
1493 Florenz - 1560 Florenz
Baccio d'Agnolo (Bartolomeo Baglioni)
1462 Florenz - 1543 Florenz
Baccio da Montelupo
1469 Montelupo Fiorentino - 1533 Lucca
Baldassare Longhena
um 1596-1598 Venedig (?) - 1682 Venedig
Balduin Wolff
1819 Schmiedeberg im Riesengebirge - 1907 Düsseldorf
Balthasar Ableithner
1614 Loferer (Miesbach) - 1705 München
Balthasar Augustin Albrecht
1687 Berg am Starnberger See - 1765 München
Balthasar Permoser
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Balthasar Trischberger
1721 Reichersbeuern - 1777 München
Balthasar van der Ast
um 1593 bis 1594 Middelburg - 1657 Delft
Balthus (Balthasar Kłossowski de Rola)
1908 Paris - 2001 Rossinière, Schweiz
Banksy
*1974 Bristol
Barbara Hepworth
1903 Wakefield, England - 1975 St Ives in Cornwall
Barbara Krafft
1764 Iglau - 1825 Bamberg
Barbara McCullough
*1945 New Orleans, LA
Barbora Klímová
*1977 Brünn
Barnett Newman
1905 New York - 1970 New York
Barthélemy Prieur
1536 Berzieux - 1611 Paris
Bartholomäus Bruyn der Jüngere
um 1523 bis 1525 Köln - um 1607 bis 1610 Köln
Bartholomäus Steinle
um 1580 Steinlehof (Hinterkirnberg) - 1628 Weilheim
Bartholomäus Zeitblom
Nördlingen - Ulm
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
1598 Deventer - 1657 Amsterdam
Bartolo di Fredi
um 1330 Siena - um 1409 Siena
Bartolomeo Altomonte
1694 Warschau - 1783 Sankt Florian
Bartolomeo Bellano
um 1435 Padua - um 1497 Padua
Bartolomeo Bonascia
1450 Modena - 1527 Modena
Bartolomeo Caporali
um 1420 Perugia - um 1503/05 Perugia
Bartolomeo di David
1482 Siena - 1545/46 Siena
Bartolomeo Gennari
1594 Cento - 1661 Bologna
Bartolomeo Gennari (Umkreis)
1594 Cento - 1661 Bologna
Bartolomeo Giolfino
1410 Verona - 1486 Verona
Bartolomeo Montagna
um 1450 Orzinuovi - 1523 Vicenza
Bartolomeo Schedoni
1578 Modena - 1615 Parma
Beate Gütschow
*1970 Mainz
Bedřich Dlouhý
1932 Pilsen - 2005 Prag
Běla Kolářová
1923 Terezín - 2010 Prag
Ben Shahn
1898 Kaunas, Litauen - 1969 New York
Ben Vautier
*1935 Neapel
Ben Willikens
*1939 Leipzig
Benedetto Bonfigli
um 1420 Perugia - 1496 Perugia
Benedetto Buglioni
um 1459/60 Florenz - 1521 Florenz
Benedetto Gennari II
1633 Cento - 1715 Bologna
Benedikt Wurzelbauer
1548 Nürnberg - 1620 Nürnberg
Benjamin Gerritsz. Cuyp
1612 Dordrecht - 1652 Dordrecht
Benjamin Thomae
1682 Pesterwitz - 1751 Dresden
Benozzo Gozzoli
um 1420 Florenz - 1497 Pistoia
Benvenuto Tisi Garofalo (Werkstatt)
1481 Ferrara - 1559 Ferrara
Bernard Buffet
1928 Paris - 1999 Tourtour
Bernard Schultze
1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln
Bernard van Orley
1491 oder 1492 Brüssel - 1542 Brüssel
Bernardino Cervi
um 1600 Modena - 1630 Modena
Bernardino Cervi (Werkstatt)
um 1600 Modena - 1630 Modena
Bernardino di Mariotto
um 1478 Perugia - 1566 Perugia
Bernardino Mei
1612 Siena - 1676 Rom
Bernardo Bellotto (Canaletto)
1721 Venedig - 1780 Warschau
Bernardo Parentino (Bernardo Parenzano)
1437 Parenzo - 1531 Vicenza
Bernardo Strozzi (Werkstatt)
1581 Genua - 1644 Venedig
Bernhard Fries
1820 Heidelberg - 1879 München
Bernhard Stange
1807 Dresden - 1880 Sindelsdorf
Bernhard Strigel (Nachahmer)
1460 Memmingen - 1528 Memmingen
Bertel Thorvaldsen
1770 Kopenhagen - 1844 Kopenhagen
Berthe Morisot
1841 Bourges - 1895 Paris
Berthold Lidl
1641 - 1695
Berto di Giovanni
dokumentiert 1488 Perugia - 1529 Perugia
Bertoldo di Giovanni
nach 1420 Florenz - um 1456 Poggio a Caiano
Bertram von Minden (Meister Bertram)
um 1340 Minden - 1414 oder 1415 Hamburg
Bicci di Lorenzo
um 1373 Florenz - 1452 Florenz
Birgit Dieker
*1969 Gescher
Björn Dahlem
*1974 München
Blinky Palermo ( Peter Heisterkamp)
1943 Leipzig - 1977 Kurumba, Malediven
Bohumil Štěpán
1913 Krivoklat - 1985 München
Bohumír Matal
1922 Brünn - 1988 Prudká in Doubravník
Bolesław Biegas
1877 Koziczyn - 1954 Paris
Bramantino (Bartolomeo Suardi)
um 1465 Bergamo - um 1530 Mailand
Bridget Riley
*1931 West Norwood, London
Bruno Gironcoli
1936 Villach - 2010 Wien
Bruno Piglhein
1848 Hamburg - 1894 München
Burhan Cahit Doğançay
1929 Istanbul - 2013 Istanbul
Caesar van Everdingen
Alkmaar - 1678 Alkmaar
Callisto Piazza
1500 Lodi - 1561
Camille Pissarro
1830 Charlotte Amalie, Jungferninseln - 1903 Paris
Camillo Boccaccino
1501 Cremona - 1546 Cremona
Camillo Filippi
1500 Ferrara - 1574 Ferrara
Camillo Procaccini
1561 Parma - 1629 Mailand
Camillo Rusconi
1658 Mailand - 1728 Rom
Carel de Moor
1655 Leiden - 1738 Warmond
Carl Andre
*1935 Quincy, Massachusetts
Carl Blechen
1798 Cottbus - 1840 Berlin
Carl Borromäus Andreas Ruthard
1630 Danzig - 1703 Aquila
Carl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein
1788 Wildenfels - 1868 München
Carl Geyling
1814 Mariahilf - 1880 Wien
Carl Gotthard Langhans
1732 Landeshut (Schlesien) - 1808 Grüneiche bei Breslau
Carl Gottlieb Peschel
1798 Dresden - 1879 Dresden
Carl Graeb
1816 Berlin - 1884 Berlin
Carl Hasenpflug
1802 Berlin - 1858 Halberstadt
Carl Joseph Begas
1794 Heinsberg - 1854 Berlin
Carl Lohse
1895 Hamburg - 1965 Bischofswerda
Carl Moll
1861 Wien - 1945 Wien
Carl Morgenstern
1811 Frankfurt am Main - 1893 Frankfurt am Main
Carl Philipp Fohr
1795 Heidelberg - 1818 Rom
Carl Rottmann
1797 Handschuhsheim - 1850 München
Carl Schindler
1821 Wien - 1842 Laab im Walde
Carl Schlüter
1846 Pinneberg - 1884 Dresden
Carl Strathmann
1866 Düsseldorf - 1939 München
Carl Theodor Protzen
1887 Stargard - 1956 München
Carl Theodor von Piloty
1826 München - 1886 Ambach am Starnberger See
Carl Wilhelm Götzloff
1799 Dresden-Neustadt - 1866 Neapel
Carlo Bononi
1569 Ferrara - 1632 Ferrara
Carlo Cignani (Werkstatt)
1628 Bologna - 1719 Forli
Carlo Dolci
1616 Florenz - 1686 Florenz
Carlo Pellegrini
1605 Carrara - 1649 Carrara
Carolee Schneemann
1939 Fox Chase, Pennsylvania - 2019 New York
Caroline Bardua
1781 Ballenstedt - 1864 Ballenstedt
Caspar Franz Sambach
1715 Breslau - 1795 Wien
Caspar Scheuren
1810 Aachen - 1887 Düsseldorf
Caspar von Zumbusch
1830 Herzebrock - 1915 Rimsting
Cecco Bravo (Francesco Montelatici)
1601 Florenz - 1661 Innsbruck
Cennino Cennini
um 1370 Colle di Val d’Elsa - um 1440 Florenz
César Baldaccini
1921 Marseille - 1998 Paris
Cesare Aretusi
1549 Bologna - 1612 Bologna
Cesare da Sesto
1477 Sesto Calende - 1523 Mailand
Cesare Gennari
1637 Cento - 1688 Bologna
Cesare Vecellio
Pieve di Cadore - 1601 Venedig
Chaim Soutine
1893 Smilawitschy - 1943 Paris
Charles Camoin
1879 Marseille - 1965 Paris
Charles de Groff
1712 - 1774
Charles Emmanuel Biset
1633 Mechelen - um 1680 Breda
Charles Lapicque
1898 Theizé - 1988 Orsay
Charles Le Brun
1619 Paris - 1690 Paris
Charles Marion Russell
1864 Oak Hill, St. Louis, Missouri - 1926 Great Falls, Montana
Charles van der Stappen
1843 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - 1910 Brüssel
Charles Willson Peale
1741 Chester, British America - 1827 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Charles Wimar
1828 Siegburg - 1862 St. Louis, Missouri
Charlotte Berend-Corinth
1880 Berlin - 1967 New York
Childe Hassam
1859 Dorchester, Massachusetts - 1935 East Hampton, New York)
Christian Behrens
1852 Gotha - 1905 Breslau
Christian Berentz
1658 Hamburg - 1722 Rom
Christian Daniel Rauch
1777 Arolsen - 1857 Dresden
Christian Ernst Bernhard Morgenstern
1805 Hamburg - 1867 München
Christian Friedrich Gille
1805 Ballenstedt am Harz - 1899 Wahnsdorf
Christian Friedrich Tieck
1776 Berlin - 1851 Berlin
Christian Hilfgott Brand
um 1693 bis 1695 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Christian Johann Bendeler
1688 Quedlinburg - 1728 Breslau
Christian Jorhan der Ältere
1727 Griesbach (Niederbayern) - 1804 Landshut
Christian Kollonitsch
1730 Wien - 1802 Wien
Christian Rohlfs
1849 Groß Niendorf, Kreis Segeberg - 1938 Hagen
Christian Schad
1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart
Christian Seybold
1695 Neuenhain - 1768 Wien
Christo
*1935 Gabrowo
Christoph Amberger (Werkstatt)
um 1505 Augsburg - 1561 oder 1562 Augsburg
Christoph Angermair
Weilheim - 1633 München
Christoph Brech
*1964 Schweinfurt
Christoph Daniel Schenck
Konstanz - 1691 Konstanz
Christoph Dientzenhofer
1655 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1722 Prag
Christoph Friedrich Dörr
1782 Tübingen - 1841 Tübingen
Christoph Gertner
um 1575 - um 1623
Christoph Lencker
Diebelschorges - 1613 Augsburg
Christoph Ludwig Agricola
1665 Regensburg - 1724 Regensburg
Christoph Rodt
Neuburg an der Kammel - 1634 Kötz
Christoph Weiditz
1498 Straßburg - 1560 Augsburg
Christopher Hewetson
um 1739 Thomastown - 1798 Rom
Christopher Wool
*1955 Boston
Cipri Adolf Bermann
1862 Vöhrenbach - 1942 Luxemburg
Clara Peeters
1594 Antwerpen - 1658
Clara Sachs
1862 Breslau - 1921 Breslau
Clarence Gagnon
1881 Montreal - 1942 Montreal
Claude Curé
1685 Paris - 1745 Würzburg
Claude de Jongh
1605 Utrecht - 1663 Utrecht
Claude Mellan
1598 Abbeville - 1688 Paris
Claudio Coello
1642 Madrid - 1693 Madrid
Claudio Ridolfi
1570 Verona - 1644 Corinaldo
Claus Heimen (Claus Heim)
nach 1606 Lunden - um 1663
Clyfford Still
1904 Grandin, North Dakota - 1980 New York
Conrat Meit
1470/85 Worms - 1550/51 Antwerpen
Conrat Meit (Umkreis)
1470/85 Worms - 1550/51 Antwerpen
Constantijn Netscher
1668 Den Haag - 1723 Den Haag
Constantin Brâncuși
1876 Hobița - 1957 Paris
Constantin Meunier
1831 Etterbeek - 1905 Ixells
Corneille de Lyon
1500/1510 Den Haag - 1575 Lyon
Cornelis Cort
1533 Hoorn - 1578 Rom
Cornelis Engebrechtsz (Umkreis)
1462 Leiden - 1527 Leiden
Cornelis Ketel
1548 Gouda - 1616 Amsterdam
Cornelis Ketel (Umkreis)
1548 Gouda - 1616 Amsterdam
Cornelis Saftleven
um 1607 Gorkum - 1681 Rotterdam
Cornelis van Haarlem (Nachfolger)
1562 Haarlem - 1638 Haarlem
Cornelis van Poelenburgh
um 1594 bis 1595 Utrecht - 1667 Utrecht
Corrado Giaquinto
1703 Molfetta - 1766 Neapel
Cosmas Damian Asam
1686 Benediktbeuern - 1739 München
Craigie Horsfield
*1949 Cambridge
Cristoforo Munari
1667 Reggio nell'Emilia - 1720 Pisa
Curt Querner
1904 Börnchen - 1976 Kreischa
Cy Twombly
1928 Lexington, Virginia - 2011 Rom
Cyriakus Roder (Reder)
Leipzig - 1598 Dresden
Dan Flavin
1933 Queens, New York City - 1996 Riverhead, New York
Daniel Buren
*1938 Boulogne-Billancourt
Daniel Gran
1694 Wien - 1757 St. Pölten
Daniel Hien
1725 Straßburg - 1773 Zweibrücken
Daniel Man
*1969 London
Daniel Schultz
1615 Danzig - 1683
Daniel Seiter (Seyter)
1647 Wien - 1705 Turin
Daniele Crespi
um 1597 Busto Arsizio, Varese - 1630 Mailand
Daniele da Volterra
1509 Volterra - 1566 Rom
David Bailly
1584 Leiden - 1657 Leiden
David Degler
1605 - 1682
David Dick
1655 Bern - um 1701/1702 Bern
David Heschler
1611 Memmingen - 1667 Ulm
David Hockney
*1937 Bradford
David Milne
1882 Burgoyne, Ontario, Kanada - 1953 Bancroft, Ontario, Kanada
David Nordmann
1695 - 1762 München
David Roentgen
1743 Herrnhaag - 1807 Wiesbaden
David Teniers der Jüngere (Nachfolger)
1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel
David Vinckboons
1567 Mechelen - 1632 Amsterdam
Dawid Dawidowitsch Burljuk
1882 Semirotowschtschina, Charkow - 1967 Long Island, New York
Derick Baegert
um 1440 Wesel - um 1515 Wesel
Desiderio da Settignano (Nachfolger)
Settignano - 1464 Florenz
Detlev Conrad Blunck
1798 Münsterdorf bei Itzehoe - 1853 Hamburg
Diego Francesco Carlone
1674 Scaria - 1750 Scaria
Dietmar Tanterl
*1956 Dietzen
Dietrich Schro (Umkreis)
nachw. 1542/44 - 1572/73
Dionisio Guerri
1602 - 1630
Dirck van der Lisse
1607 Den Haag - 1669 Den Haag
Domenichino (Domenico Zampieri) (Kopie)
1581 Bologna - 1641 Neapel
Domenico Alfani (Domenico di Paride Alfani)
um 1479 Perugia - 1553 Perugia
Domenico Brusasorzi
1516 Verona - 1567 Verona
Domenico del Tasso
1440 Florenz - 1508 Florenz
Domenico di Agostino
1315/20 Siena - 1366 Siena
Domenico di Bartolo
um 1400 Asciano - um 1445 Siena
Domenico Fetti
1589 Rom - 1624 Venedig
Domenico Fetti (Werkstatt)
1589 Rom - 1624 Venedig
Domenico Gnoli
1933 Rom - 1970 New York
Domenico Guidi
1625 Carrara - 1701 Rom
Domenico Maria Viani
1668 Bologna - 1711 Pistoia
Domenico Parodi
1672 Genua - 1742 Genua
Domenico Piola
1627 Genua - 1703 Genua
Domenico Puligo
1492 Florenz - 1527 Florenz
Domenico Quaglio
1787 München - 1837 Schloss Hohenschwangau
Domenico Robusti (Domenico Tintoretto)
1560 Venedig - 1635 Venedig
Dominikus Zimmermann
1685 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1766 Wies bei Steingaden
Donald Judd
1928 Excelsior Springs - 1994 New York
Dono Doni (Adone Doni)
nach 1500 Assisi - 1575 Assisi
Dorota Sadovská
*1973 Bratislava
Dorothea Sharp
1874 Dartford, Vereinigtes Königreich - 1955 London
Duane Hanson
1925 Alexandria, Minnesota - 1996 Boca Raton, Florida
Duccio di Buoninsegna
um 1255 Siena - 1318/19 Siena
Eastman Johnson
1824 Lovell, Maine - 1906 New York
Eberhard Havekost
1967 Dresden - 2019 Berlin
Eberhard von Wächter
1762 Balingen - 1852 Stuttgart
Edgar Degas
1834 Paris - 1917 Paris
Edgar Ende
1901 Altona - 1965 Netterndorf
Édouard Vuillard
1868 Cuiseaux - 1940 La Baule
Eduard Ihlée
1812 Kassel - 1885 Kassel
Eduard Julius Friedrich Bendemann
1811 Berlin - 1889 Düsseldorf
Eduard Leonhardi
1828 Freiberg - 1905 Loschwitz
Eduard Ritter von Engerth
1818 Pleß - 1897 Semmering
Eduard Stavinoha
1903 - 1973
Eduard von Gebhardt
1838 Järva, Estland - 1925 Düsseldorf
Eduard von Grützner
1846 Groß-Karlowitz - 1925 München
Edvard Munch
1863 Løten, Hedmark, Norwegen - 1944 auf Ekely in Oslo
Edward Burne-Jones
1833 Birmingham - 1898 London
Edward Hopper
1898 Paris - 1954 Dorset, Vermont
Edward von Steinle
1810 Wien - 1886 Frankfurt am Main
Edward Wadsworth
1889 Cleckheaton, Yorkshire - 1949 London
Edwin Holgate
1892 Allandale , Ontario , Kanada - 1977 Montreal
Egbert van Heemskerk II
Haarlem - 1704 London
Egid Quirin Asam
1692 Tegernsee - 1750 Mannheim
Egid Verhelst der Ältere (Aegid Verhelst)
1696 Antwerpen - 1749 Augsburg
Egidius Sadeler (Aegidius Sadeler)
um 1570 Antwerpen - 1629 Prag
Eglon Hendrick van der Neer
um 1635 bis 1636 Amsterdam - 1703 Düsseldorf
Egon Schiele
1890 Tulln - 1918 Wien
Ehrgott Bernhard Bendl
um 1660 Pfarrkirchen - 1738 Augsburg
El Lissitzky
1890 Potschinok - 1941 Moskau
Elisabeth Iwanowna Epstein
1879 Schytomyr / Ukraine - 1956 Genf
Elisabetta Sirani
1638 Bologna - 1665 Bologna
Ellsworth Kelly
1923 Newburgh, Orange County - 2015 Spencertown, New York
Emanuel de Witte
1617 Alkmaar - 1692 Amsterdam
Emil Cimiotti
*1927 Göttingen
Emil Filla
1882 Chropyně - 1953 Prag
Emil Nolde
1867 Nolde bei Buhrkall - 1956 Seebüll
Emil Wolff
1802 Berlin - 29
Émile Bernard
1868 Lille - 1941 Paris
Emily Carr
1871 Victoria, British Columbia - 1945 Victoria, British Columbia
Emmanuel Tzanes
1610 Rethymno - 1690 Venedig
Endras Maurus
um 1500 Kempten - nach 1567
Enrico Zuccalli (Johann Heinrich Zuccalli)
1642 Roveredo (Kanton Graubünden) - 1724 München
Erasmus Grasser
um 1450 Schmidmühlen (Oberpfalz) - 1518 München
Erasmus Grasser (Umkreis)
um 1450 Schmidmühlen (Oberpfalz) - 1518 München
Ercole dell'Abate
1562 Modena - 1613 Modena
Ercole de’ Roberti
um 1450 Ferrara - 1496 Ferrara
Ercole Ferrata
1610 Pellio Intelvi - 1686 Rom
Ercole Gennari
1597 Cento - 1658 Bologna
Erhard Altdorfer (Werkstatt)
nach 1480 Regensburg - nach 1561 Schwerin
Erich Erler
1870 Frankenstein in Schlesien - 1946 Icking im Isartal
Erich Heckel
1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell
Erich Kubierschky
1854 Frankenstein, Schlesien - 1944 Eching am Ammersee
Erma Bossi
1875 Pola, Kroatien - 1952 Cesano Boscone
Ernest Ange Duez
1843 Paris - 1896 Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Ernest Lawson
1873 Halifax, Nova Scotia - 1939 Coral Gables, Florida
Ernesto de Fiori
1884 Rom - 1945 São Paulo
Ernst Ferdinand Oehme
1797 Dresden - 1855 Dresden
Ernst Johann Heidelberger
um 1590 - um 1660
Ernst Julius Hähnel
1811 Dresden - 1891 Dresden
Ernst Liebermann
1869 Langemüß bei Meiningen - 1960 Beuerberg (Oberbayern)
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
1880 Aschaffenburg - 1938 Frauenkirch-Wildboden
Ernst Matthiä
1807 - 1888
Ernst Resch
1807 Meißen - 1864 Breslau
Ernst Rietschel
1804 Pulsnitz - 1861 Dresden
Ernst Stuven
Hamburg - 1712 Rotterdam
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
1902 Berlin - 1968 Köln
Erwin Kurz
1857 Stuttgart - 1931 München
Erwin Wurm
*1954 Bruck an der Mur
Esaias van de Velde
1587 Amsterdam - 1630 Den Haag
Eugen Burkert
1866 Schweidnitz - 1922 Bad Warmbrunn
Eugen Schönebeck
*1936 Heidenau
Eugène Boudin
1824 Honfleur - 1898 Deauville
Eugène Carrière
1849 Gournay-sur-Marne - 1906 Paris
Eugène Delacroix
1798 Charenton-Saint-Maurice - 1863 Paris
Eustachius Gabriel
1724 Unterschwarzach - 1772 Laibach (Ljubljana)
Eva Gonzalès
1847 Paris - 1883 Paris
Eva Kmentová
1928 Prag - 1980 Prag
Eva-Maria Schön
*1948 Dresden
Federico Bencovich
1667 Dalmatien - 1753 Görz
Felice Boselli
1650 Piacenza - 1732 Parma
Feliks Michał Wygrzywalski
1875 Przemyśl - 1944 Rzeszów
Felix Anton Scheffler
1701 Mainburg - um 1525 Prag
Felix Gonzalez-Torres
1957 Kuba - 1996
Felix Ivo Leicher
1727 Wagstadt, Mähren - 1812 Neubau (Wien)
Félix Vallotton
1865 Lausanne - 1925 Paris
Ferdinand du Puigaudeau
1864 Nantes - 1930 Croisic
Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller
1793 Wien - 1865 Hinterbrühl bei Mödling
Ferdinand Keller
1842 Karlsruhe - 1922 Baden-Baden
Ferdinand Küss
1800 Wien - 1886 Wien
Ferdinand Opitz
1885 Prag - 1956 Wien
Ferdinand Staeger
1880 Trebitsch - 1976 Waldkraiburg
Ferdinand Tietz (Ferdinand Dietz)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand Tietz (Nachfolger)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand Tietz (Umkreis)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand von Miller
1842 München - 1929 München
Ferdinand von Rayski
1806 Pegau - 1890 Dresden
Fernand Khnopff
1858 Grembergen bei Dendermonde - 1921 Brüssel
Fernand Léger
1881 Argentan - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette
Ferraù Fenzoni
1562 Faenza - 1645 Faenza
Ferraù Fenzoni
1562 Faenza - 1645 Faenza
Fidelis Sporer
1731 Weingarten (Württemberg) - 1811 Gebweiler, Elsass
Filippino Lippi
um 1457 Prato - 1504 Florenz
Filippo Falciatore
Neapel - 1768 Neapel
Filippo Lauri
1623 Rom - 1694 Rom
Fitz Henry Lane (Fitz Hugh Lane)
1804 Gloucester , Massachusetts - 1865 Gloucester , Massachusetts
Flaminio Torri
1621 Bologna - vor 1647 Modena
Florence Carlyle
1864 Galt, Ontario, Kanada - 1923 Crowborough, England
Florian Grübler (Bildhauer)
1746 Kolbnitz im Mölltal - 1813 Wien
Fra Angelico
um 1386 bis 1400 Vicchio bei Florenz - 1455 Rom
Fra Carnevale
Urbino - 1484 Urbino
Francesco Baratta der Ältere
1590 Massa - 1666 Rom
Francesco Bartalini
1569 Siena - 1609 Siena
Francesco Bassano der Jüngere
1549 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Venedig
Francesco Benaglio
1432 - 1492 Verona
Francesco Bonsignori
1455 Verona - 1519 Caldiero
Francesco Botticini
1446 Florenz - 1497 Florenz
Francesco Cairo
1607 Mailand - 1665 Mailand
Francesco Corneliani
1740 Mailand - 1815 Mailand
Francesco de Mura
1696 Neapel - 1782 Neapel
Francesco de Rosa
Neapel - 1654 Neapel
Francesco del Cossa
Ferrara - 1477 Bologna
Francesco di Girolamo da SantaCroce
1516 Venedig - 1584 Venedig
Francesco di Neri da Volterra
1315/20 Volterra - vor 1386
Francesco di Valdambrino
um 1375 - 1435 Siena
Francesco Fanelli
1590 Florenz - 1653 Parigi
Francesco Fontebasso
1707 Venedig - 1769 Venedig
Francesco Gessi (Giovan Francesco Gessi)
1588 Bologna - 1649 Bologna
Francesco Maffei
Vicenza - 1660 Padua
Francesco Melzi
um 1491/1492 Mailand - um 1570 Vaprio d’Adda
Francesco Mochi
1580 Montevarchi bei Arezzo - 1654 Rom
Francesco Morone
um 1470 Verona - 1529 Verona
Francesco Solimena
1657 Canale di Serino - 1747 Barra
Francesco Stringa
1635 Modena - 1709 Modena
Francesco Vanni
1563 Siena - 1610 Siena
Francesco Vecellio
um 1475 Pieve di Cadore - 1560 Pieve di Cadore
Francesco Vellani
1687 Modena - 1768 Modena
Francesco Verla
1470 Villaverla - 1521 Rovereto
Francis A. Silva
1835 New York - 1886 New York
Francis Bacon
1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid
Francis Gruber
1912 Nancy - 1948 Paris
Francis Picabia
1879 Paris - 1953 Paris
Francisco de Herrera der Ältere
1576 Sevilla - 1656 Madrid
Francisco de Zurbarán y Salazar
1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid
Franciszek Kostrzewski
1826 Warschau - 1911 Warschau
Franciszek Smuglewicz
1745 Warschau - 1807 Vilnius
Franciszek Tepa
1829 Lemberg - 1889 Lemberg
François Clouet
1510 Tours - 1572 Paris
François Coudray
1678 Villecerf - 1727 Dresden
François de Cuvilliés der Ältere
1695 Soignies, Belgien - 1768 München
François Dieussart
Armentières - 1661 London
François Duquesnoy (Nachfolger)
1597 Brüssel - 1643 Livorno
François Gérard
1770 Rom - 1837 Paris
François Morellet
1926 Cholet - 2016 Cholet
Frank Auerbach
*1931 Berlin
Frank Stella
*1936 Malden
Franklin Brownell
1857 New Bedford, Massachusetts - 1946 Ottawa
Frans Hals (Nachahmer)
Antwerpen - 1666 Haarlem
Frans Post
1612 Leiden - 1680 Haarlem
Frans Pourbus der Ältere
1545 Brügge - 1581 Antwerpen
Frans Pourbus der Jüngere
1569 Antwerpen - 1622 Paris
Frans Wouters
1612 Lier - 1659 Antwerpen
František Gross
1909 Nová Paka - 1985 Prag
František Hodonský
*1945 Moravský Písek
František Hudeček
1909 - 1990 Prag
František Janoušek
1890 Jesenný - 1943 Prag
František Kupka
1871 Opočno - 1957 Puteaux bei Paris
František Muzika
1900 Prag - 1974 Prag
Franz Adam
1815 Mailand - 1886 München
Franz Alt
1824 Wien - 1914 Wien
Franz Andreas Schega
1711 Neustadtl bei Laibach - 1787 München
Franz Anton Kuen
1679 Bregenz - 1742 Weingarten (Württemberg)
Franz Anton Palko
1717 Breslau - 1766 Wien
Franz Anton Rauscher
1731 Aicha an der Donau - 1777 Niederaltaich
Franz Anton von Zauner
1746 Unterfalpetan - 1822 Wien
Franz Anton Zeiller
1716 Reutte - 1794 Reutte
Franz Carl Remp
1675 Radovljica, Slowenien - 1718 Wien
Franz de Paula Ferg
1689 Wien - 1740 London
Franz Dominikus Zimmermann
1714 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1786 Wies bei Steingaden
Franz Eybl
1806 Wien - 1880 Wien
Franz Gertsch
*1930 Mörigen
Franz Jaschke
1862 Wien - 1910 Wien
Franz Joachim Beich
1665 Ravensburg - 1748 München
Franz Josef Gall
1758 Tiefenbronn - 1828 Montrouge
Franz Joseph Degle
1724 Augsburg - 1812 Augsburg
Franz Joseph Spiegler
1691 Wangen im Allgäu - 1757 Konstanz
Franz Kline
1910 Wilkes-Barre - 1962 New York
Franz Krammer
1797 Wien - 1834 Wien
Franz Linder
1736 Klagenfurt - 1802 Wien
Franz Marc
1880 München - 1916 Braquis bei Verdun
Franz Martin Kuen
1719 Weißenhorn - 1771 Linz
Franz Matsch
1861 Wien - 1942 Wien
Franz Pforr
1788 Frankfurt am Main - 1812 Albano Laziale
Franz Riepenhausen
1786 Göttingen - 1831 Rom
Franz Sedlacek
1891 Breslau - 1945
Franz Sigrist
1727 Breisach - 1803 Wien
Franz Skarbina
1849 Berlin - 1910 Berlin
Franz Steinfeld
1787 Mariahilf - 1868 Písek
Franz Thaddäus Lang
um 1693 Schwaz (Tirol) - 1773 Augsburg
Franz Thomas Weber
1761 Augsburg - 1828 Augsburg
Franz von Defregger
1835 Ederhof bei Stronach - 1921 München
Franz Woltreck
1800 Zerbst - 1847 Dessau
Franz Xaver Karl Palko
1724 Breslau - 1767 Prag
Franz Xaver Lampi
1782 Klagenfurt - 1852 Warschau
Franz Xaver Schmuzer
1713 Wessobrunn - 1775 Wessobrunn
Franz Xaver Winterhalter
1805 Menzenschwand - 1873 Frankfurt am Main
Franz Zoller
1726 Gufidaun - 1778 Wien
Frederic Edwin Church
1826 Hartford, Connecticut - 1900 New York
Frederick Carl Frieseke
1874 Owosso, Michigan - 1939 Le Mesnil-sur-Blangy, Calvados
Fridel Dethleffs-Edelmann
1899 Hagsfeld bei Karlsruhe - 1982 Isny im Allgäu
Friedrich August von Kaulbach
1850 München - 1920 Ohlstadt
Friedrich Brentel
1580 Lauingen - 1651 Straßburg
Friedrich Gauermann
1807 Scheuchenstein - 1862 Wien
Friedrich Kallmorgen
1856 Altona - 1924 Grötzingen
Friedrich Keil
1813 Liebau i. Schlesien - 1875 Breslau
Friedrich Matthäi
1777 Meißen - 1845 Wien
Friedrich Philipp Reinhold
1779 Gera - 1840 Wien
Friedrich Preller der Jüngere
1838 Weimar - 1901 Blasewitz
Friedrich Sustris
✝1599 München
Friedrich Theiler
1748 Ebermannstadt - 1826 Ebermannstadt
Friedrich von Amerling
1803 Spittelberg - 1887 Wien
Friedrich von Olivier
1791 Dessau - 1859 Dessau
Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart
1899 Osnabrück - 1962 Ulm
Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart
1899 Osnabrück - 1962 Ulm
Friedrich Wasmann
1805 Hamburg - 1886 Meran
Friedrich Wilhelm von Schadow
1788 Berlin - 1862 Düsseldorf
Fritz Baer
1850 München - 1919 Pasing
Fritz Boehle
1873 Emmendingen - 1916 Frankfurt am Main
Fritz Cremer
1906 Arnsberg - 1993 Berlin
Fritz Erler
1868 Frankenstein in Schlesien - 1940 München
Fritz Klemm
1902 Mannheim - 1990 Kalrsruhe
Fritz Schider
1846 Salzburg - 1907 Basel
Fritz von Uhde
1848 Gutsbezirk Wolkenburg - 1911 München
Fritz Winter
1905 Altenbögge - 1976 Herrsching am Ammersee
Fritz Wotruba
1907 Wien - 1975 Wien
Fryderyk Pautsch
1877 Delatyn - 1950 Krakau
Gabriel Angler
um 1404 München - 1483 München
Gabriel Grupello
1644 Geraardsbergen - 1730 Kerkrade
Gabriel Mälesskircher
um 1425/30 - um 1495
Gabriël Metsu
1629 Leiden - 1667 Amsterdam
Gabriel von Max
1840 Prag - 1915 München
Gabriel Zehender
tätig um 1525 Groß Mausdorf - 1535 Basel
Gabriele Münter
1877 Berlin - 1962 Murnau
Gaetano Gandolfi
1734 Matteo della Decima - 1802 Bologna
Gano di Fazio (Gano da Siena)
tätig um 1290 - 1310
Gaspar de Crayer
1584 Antwerpen - 1669 Gent
Gaspar Peeter Verbruggen der Jüngere
1664 Antwerpen - 1730 Antwerpen
Gaspare Pagani
1518 Modena - 1543 Modena
Gaspare Traversi
1722 Neapel - 1770 Trastevere
Gaspare Venturini
dokumentiert 1576 Ferrara - 1593 Ferrara
Gaston Chaissac
1910 Avallon - 1964 La Roche-sur-Yon
Gentile da Fabriano
um 1370 bis 1385 Fabriano - 1427 Rom
Georg Adam Reuß
1704 Merkershausen - 1768 Bamberg
Georg Baselitz
*1938 Deutschbaselitz
Georg Bockschütz
um 1531 - um 1590
Georg Dientzenhofer
1643 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1689 Waldsassen
Georg Flegel
1566 Olmütz - 1638 Frankfurt am Main
Georg Friedrich Dinglinger
1666 Biberach an der Riß - 1720 Dresden
Georg Friedrich Kersting
1785 Güstrow - 1847 Meißen
Georg Heinrich Crola
1804 Dresden - 1879 Ilsenburg
Georg Kolbe
1877 Waldheim, Sachsen - 1947 Berlin
Georg Lemberger
um 1490 bis 1500 Landshut - um 1540 bis 1545
Georg Martin Ignaz Raab
1821 Wien - 1885 Wien
Georg Nerlich
1892 Oppeln - 1982 Dresden
Georg Paul Heyduck
1898 Gleiwitz - 1962 Kassel
Georg Pencz
um 1500 Westheim bei Bad Windsheim - um 1550 Breslau
Georg Petel
1601 oder 1602 Weilheim - 1634 Augsburg
Georg Petel (Umkreis)
Weilheim - 1634 Augsburg
Georg Pfründt
1603 Flachslanden - 1663 Durlach
Georg Philipp Rugendas
1666 Augsburg - 1742 Augsburg
Georg Raphael Donner
1693 Essling (heute Wien) - 1741 Wien
Georg Schrimpf
1889 München - 1938 Berlin
George Agnew Reid
1860 Wingham, Kanada West - 1947 Toronto
George Catlin
1796 Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania - 1872 Jersey City, New Jersey
George Desmarées (Werkstatt)
1697 Gimo, Schweden - 1776 München
George Grosz
1893 Berlin - 1959 Berlin
George Heermann
um 1640 Weigmannsdorf bei Lichtenberg - nach 1700 Dresden
George Henry Durrie
1820 Hartford, Connecticut - 1863 New Haven, Connecticut
George Inness
1825 Newburgh, Orange County - 1894 Bridge of Allan, Schottland
George Minne
1866 Gent - 1941 Sint-Martens-Latem
George Segal
1924 New York City - 2000 New Brunswick
Georges Braque
1882 Argenteuil, Département Val-d’Oise - 1963 Paris
Georges d'Espagnat
1870 Melun - 1950 Paris
Georges Michel
1763 Paris - 1843 Paris
Georges Rouault
1871 Paris - 1958 Paris
Georgia O’Keeffe
1887 Sun Prairie - 1986 Santa Fe
Gerard Byrne
*1969 Dublin
Gerard Douffet
1594 Lüttich - um 1660/1661 Lüttich
Gerard Seghers
1591 Antwerpen - 1651 Antwerpen
Gerard ter Borch
1617 Zwolle - 1681 Deventer
Gerard ter Borch (Werkstatt)
Zwolle - 1681 Deventer
Gerhard Marcks
1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl
Gerhard von Kügelgen
1772 Bacharach - 1820 Dresden
Gerlach Flicke
1495 Osnabrück - 1558 London
Germaine Richier
1902 Grans bei Arles - 1959 Montpellier
Gerrit van Hees
✝1670 Haarlem
Gertrud Staats
1859 Breslau - 1938 Breslau
Giacomo Balla
1871 Turin - 1958 Rom
Giacomo Cavedone
1577 Sassuolo - 1660 Bologna
Giacomo Ceruti
1698 Mailand - 1767 Mailand
Giacomo Cestaro
1718 Bagnoli Irpino - 1778 Neapel
Giacomo Del Maino
Mailand - Pavia
Giacomo Zoboli
1681 Modena - 1767 Rom
Gian Lorenzo Bernini (Werkstatt)
1598 Neapel - 1680 Rom
Giannicola di Paolo (Smicca)
um 1460 Perugia - 1544 Perugia
Gilg Sesselschreiber
um 1460/65 München - nach 1520
Gillis Claesz. de Hondecoeter (d'Hondecoeter)
um 1575 Mechelen - 1638 Amsterdam
Gillis van Coninxloo
1544 Antwerpen - 1607 Amsterdam
Gillis van Valckenborch
1570 Antwerpen - 1622 Frankfurt
Gino Severini
1883 Cortona - 1966 Paris
Giorgio da Castelfranco (Giorgione) (Werkstatt)
1478 Castelfranco Veneto - 1510 Venedig
Giorgio de Chirico
1888 Volos - 1978 Rom
Giorgio Morandi
1890 Bologna - 1964 Grizzana
Giorgio Sommer
1834 Frankfurt am Main - 1914 Neapel
Giovan Battista Caporali
1476 Perugia - 1560 Perugia
Giovan Battista Pesari
um 1597 Sassuolo - nach 1637 Modena
Giovan Gioseffo Dal Sole
1654 Bologna - 1719 Bologna
Giovanni Andrea Donducci (Mastellétta)
1575 Bologna - 1655 Bologna
Giovanni Angelo Montorsoli
1507 Florenz - 1563 Florenz
Giovanni Antonio Amadeo
1447 Pavia - 1522 Mailand
Giovanni Antonio Burrini
1656 Bologna - 1727 Bologna
Giovanni Antonio Fumiani
um 1645 Venedig - 1710 Venedig
Giovanni Antonio Mazzuoli
1644 Siena - 1706 Siena
Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini
1675 Venedig - 1741 Venedig
Giovanni Badile
1379 Verona - 1451 Verona
Giovanni Baronzio
Rimini - vor 1362 Rimini
Giovanni Battista Foggini
1652 Florenz - 1725 Florenz
Giovanni Battista Moroni
um 1520 bis 1524 Albino - 1578 Bergamo
Giovanni Battista Naldini
1535 Florenz - 1591 Florenz
Giovanni Battista Pittoni (Werkstatt)
1687 Venedig - 1767 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Rovedata
1570 Verona - 1630 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Ruoppolo
1629 Neapel - 1693 Neapel
Giovanni Battista Zelotti
1526 Verona - 1578 Mantua
Giovanni Bellini (Schule)
Venedig - 1516 Venedig
Giovanni Benini
1757 - 1807
Giovanni Bernardi
1494 Castel Bolognese - 1553 Rom
Giovanni Boccati
um 1420 Camerino - um 1480 Perugia
Giovanni Camillo Sagrestani
1660 Florenz - 1731 Florenz
Giovanni Caroto
1488 Verona - 1566 Verona
Giovanni da Bologna (Giambologna)
1529 Douai, Grafschaft Flandern - 1608 Florenz
Giovanni da Bologna (Giambologna) (Nachahmer)
1529 Douai, Grafschaft Flandern - 1608 Florenz
Giovanni da Bologna (Giambologna) (Werkstatt)
1529 Douai, Grafschaft Flandern - 1608 Florenz
Giovanni da Modena
1379 Modena - 1455 Bologna
Giovanni da San Giovanni (Giovanni Mannozzi)
1592 San Giovanni Valdarno - 1636 Florenz
Giovanni Demio
1500 Schio - 1570
Giovanni di Bonino
aktiv um 1324 - 1345
Giovanni di Niccolò Mansueti
1465 Venedig - 1527 Venedig
Giovanni Francesco aus Rimini
dokumentiert 1441 Rimini - 1470
Giovanni Francesco Grimaldi
1606 Bologna - 1680 Rom
Giovanni Giacometti
1868 Stampa - 1933 Glion
Giovanni Giuliani
1664 Venedig - 1744 Heiligenkreuz
Giovanni Luteri (Dosso Dossi) (Werkstatt)
um 1480-90 Ferrara - 1542 Ferrara
Giovanni Maria Falconetto
1468 Verona - 1535 Padua
Giovanni Maria Morandi
1622 Florenz - 1717 Rom
Giovanni Martino Spanzotti
1456 Casale Monferrato - 1528 Chivasso bei Turin
Giovanni Paolo Pisani
1574 Siena - 1637 Siena
Giovanni Pisano (Nachfolger)
um 1248 Pisa - um 1315 Siena
Giovanni Santi
um 1435 Colbordolo di Urbino - 1494 Urbino
Giovanni Zebellana
1457 Verona - 1504 Verona
Girolamo Campagna
1549 Verona - 1625 Venedig
Girolamo Campagna (Nachfolger)
1549 Verona - 1625 Venedig
Girolamo da Carpi
1501 Ferrara - 1556 Ferrara
Girolamo da Carpi (Kopie)
1501 Ferrara - 1556 Ferrara
Girolamo da Santacroce
um 1490 Santa Croce - 1556 Venedig
Girolamo dai Libri
1474 Verona - 1555 Verona
Girolamo Figino
1524 Mailand - 1569 Mailand
Girolamo Mazzola Bedoli
Viadana - 1569 Parma
Girolamo Mocetto
1470 Murano - 1531 Venedig
Girolamo Muziano
1528 Acquafredda - 1592 Rom
Girolamo Romanino
um1485 Brescia - 1566 Brescia
Girolamo Vernuga
1582 - 1630
Giulio Belloni
Ferrara - Ferrara
Giulio Campi
1502 Cremona - 1572 Cremona
Giulio Licinio
1527 Venedig - 1591 Venedig
Giuseppe Arcimboldo
Mailand - 1593 Mailand
Giuseppe Bartolomeo Chiari
1654 Rom - 1727 Rom
Giuseppe Bazzani
1690 Mantua - 1769 Mantua
Giuseppe Bonito
1707 Castellammare di Stabia - 1789 Neapel
Giuseppe Ceracchi
1751 Rom - 1801 Paris
Giuseppe Gambarini
1680 Bologna - 1725 Casalecchio di Reno
Giuseppe Maria Mazza
1653 Bologna - 1741 Bologna
Giuseppe Mazzuoli
1644 Volterra - 1725 Rom
Giuseppe Volpini
1670 - 1729 München
Giuseppe Zocchi
1711 Florenz - nach 1867 Florenz
Godefridus Schalcken (Godfried Schalcken)
1643 Made bei Breda - 1706 Den Haag
Gonzales Coques
um 1614 bis 1618 Antwerpen - 1684 Antwerpen
Gottfried Bernhard Göz
1708 Welehrad (Velehrad) - 1774 Augsburg
Gottfried Eichler der Ältere
1677 Liebstadt - 1759 Augsburg
Gottfried Eichler der Jüngere
1715 Augsburg - 1770 Augsburg
Gotthard Graubner
1930 Erlbach - 2013 Düsseldorf
Gotthardt Kuehl
1850 Lübeck - 1915 Dresden
Gottlieb Schick
1776 Stuttgart - 1812 Stuttgart
Gregor Erhart
um 1465 Ulm - 1540/41 Augsburg
Gregor Erhart (Umkreis)
1465 Ulm - 1540 Augsburg
Gregor Erhart (Werkstatt)
1465 Ulm - 1540 Augsburg
Gregorio Guglielmi
1714 Rom - 1773 Sankt Petersburg
Gregorio Lazzarini
1655 Venedig - 1730 Villabona
Greta Freist
1904 Weikersdorf am Steinfelde - 1993 Paris
Grinling Gibbons
1648 Rotterdam - 1721 London
Guido Cagnacci
1601 Santarcangelo di Romagna - 1663 Wien
Guido Mazzoni (Paganino, Modanino)
1450 Modena - 1518 Modena
Guidoccio Cozzarelli
1450 Siena - 1517 Siena
Guillaume Coustou der Ältere
1677 Lyon - 1746 Paris
Guillielmus de Grof
1676 Antwerpen - 1742 München
Günter Brus
*1938 Ardning in der Steiermark
Günter Fruhtrunk
1923 München - 1982 München
Günther Hornig
1937 Bitterfeld - 2016 Dresden
Günther Uecker
*1930 Wendorf bei Crivitz
Gustav Hermann Blaeser
1813 Düsseldorf - 1874 Cannstatt
Gustav Klimt
1862 Baumgarten - 1918 Wien
Gustave Courbet
1819 Omans - 1877 La-Tour-de-Peilz
Gustave Loiseau
1865 Paris - 1935 Paris
Hanns Ludwig Katz
1892 Karlsruhe - 1940 Johannesburg
Hannsjörg Voth
*1940 Bad Harzburg
Hans (Jean) Arp
1886 Straßburg - 1966 Basel
Hans Ammon
1587 Nürnberg - 1632 Nürnberg
Hans Baldung Grien
1484 oder 1485 Schwäbisch Gmünd - 1545 Straßburg
Hans Bellmer
1902 Kattowitz - 1975 Paris
Hans Canon
1829 Wien - 1885 Wien
Hans Christoph Schenck
um 1595 Mindelheim - um 1653 Konstanz
Hans Cranach
um 1513 Wittenberg - 1537 Bologna
Hans Daucher
1486 Ulm - 1538 Stuttgart
Hans de Jode
1630 Den Haag - 1663 Wien
Hans Degler
1564 - 1635
Hans Ernst
nach 1500 - 1578
Hans Fries
um 1460 Freiburg im Üechtland - um 1523 Bern
Hans Fronius
1903 Sarajevo - 1988 Mödling
Hans Grundig
1901 Dresden - 1958 Dresden
Hans Hartung
1904 Leipzig - 1989 Antibes
Hans Hesse
vor 1497 - nach 1539
Hans Hoffmann
um 1530 Nürnberg - 1592 Prag
Hans Hofmann
1880 Weißenburg in Bayern - 1966 New York
Hans Holbein der Jüngere (Nachfolger)
1497 oder 1498 Augsburg - 1543 London
Hans III. Jordaens
1590 - 1643 Antwerpen
Hans Jakob I Bair
um 1564 Augsburg - 1628 Augsburg
Hans Jakob Mann
1887 Mainz - 1963 Pöcking am Starnberger See
Hans Josephsohn
1920 Königsberg - 2012 Zürich
Hans Kels
1480 Kaufbeuren - 1559 Kaufbeuren
Hans Krumpper (Werkstatt)
um 1570 Weilheim in Oberbayern - 1634 München
Hans Leu der Jüngere
um 1490 Zürich - 1531 Gubel
Hans Makart
1840 Salzburg - 1884 Wien
Hans Maler zu Schwaz
um 1480 bis 1488 Ulm - um 1526 bis 1529 Schwaz
Hans Multscher
um 1400 Reichenhofen - 1467 Ulm
Hans Olde
1855 Süderau - 1917 Kassel
Hans Reichle
Schongau - 1642 Brixen
Hans Schäufelein
um 1480 bis 1485 Nürnberg - um 1538 bis 1540 Nördlingen
Hans Schäufelein (Umkreis)
um 1480 bis 1485 Nürnberg - um 1538 bis 1540 Nördlingen
Hans Scheib
*1949 Potsdam
Hans Schwarz
1492 Augsburg - um 1550 Augsburg
Hans Spindler
um 1585 Arberg - um 1650 Oberösterreich
Hans Steinbrenner
1928 Frankfurt am Main - 2008 Frankfurt am Main
Hans Strigel der Jüngere
Memmingen - 1479 Memmingen
Hans Traut
1450 - 1516
Hans Unger
1872 Bautzen - 1936 Dresden
Hans Vischer
um 1489 Nürnberg - 1550 Eichstätt
Hans Vredeman de Vries
1527 Leeuwarden - 1609 Antwerpen
Hans Wertinger
um 1465 bis 1470 Landshut - 1533 Landshut
Hans Wimmer
1907 Pfarrkirchen - 1992 München
Hans Witten (Meister H. W.)
1470/80 Braunschweig (?) - nach 1522 Annaberg
Hans-Peter Feldmann
*1941 Düsseldorf
Harmen Loeding
1637 Leiden - 1673 Leiden
Heidi Specker
*1962 Damme
Heimo Zobernig
*1958 Mauthen
Heinrich Bürkel
1802 Pirmasens - 1869 München
Heinrich Campendonk
1889 Krefeld - 1957 Amsterdam
Heinrich Dreber
1822 Dresden - 1875 Anticoli Corrado
Heinrich Freudweiler
1755 Zürich - 1795 Zürich
Heinrich Hufnagel
1430/40 Augsburg - um 1490 Augsburg
Heinrich Karl Anton Mücke
1806 Breslau - 1891 Düsseldorf
Heinrich König
1803 Breslau - 1877 Leubus (Lubiąż)
Heinrich Maria Davringhausen
1894 Aachen - 1970 Nizza
Heinrich Maria von Hess
1798 Düsseldorf - 1863 München
Heinrich Rambold
1872 - 1955
Heinrich von Zügel
1850 Murrhardt - 1941 München
Helen McNicoll
1879 Toronto - 1915 Swanage, Dorset
Helga Paris
*1938 Gollnow
Helmut Heinze
*1932 Mulda
Hendrick Avercamp
1585 Amsterdam - 1634 Kampen
Hendrick de Keyser
1565 Utrecht - 1621 Amsterdam
Hendrick Goltzius
1558 Bracht - 29. Dezember 1616 oder 1. Januar 1617 Haarlem
Henri Beau
1863 Montreal - 1949 Paris
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
1864 Albi - 1901 Schloss Malromé, Gironde
Henri Edmond Cross
1856 Douai - 1910 Saint-Clair (Var)
Henri Fantin-Latour
1836 Grenoble - 1904 Buré (Orne)
Henri Laurens
1885 Paris - 1954 Paris
Henri Le Sidaner
1862 Port Louis, Mauritius - 1939 Paris
Henri Lebasque
1865 Champigné (Département Maine-et-Loire) - 1937 Le Cannet
Henri Manguin
1874 Paris - 1949 Saint-Tropez
Henri Martin
1860 Toulouse - 1943 Labastide-du-Vert
Henri Matisse
1869 Le Cateau-Cambrésis - 1954 Cimiez
Henry Lewis
1819 Newport, England - 1904 Düsseldorf
Henry M. Rosenberg
1858 New Brunswick, New Jersey - 1947 Citronelle, Alabama
Henry Moore
1898 Castleford, Yorkshire - 1986 Much Hadham, Hertfordshire
Henryk Grabiński
1843 Lemberg - 1903 Lemberg
Henryk Rodakowski
1823 Lemberg - 1894 Krakau
Henryk Siemiradzki
1843 Nowobelgorod, Ukraine - 1902 Strzałków
Henryk Szczyglinski
1881 Łódź - 1944 Warschau
Herbert Boeckl
1894 Klagenfurt - 1966 Wien
Herbert Volwahsen
1906 Skorischau - 1988 Murnau am Staffelsee
Herbert von Reyl-Hanisch
1898 Wien - 1937 Bregenz
Hermann Baisch
1846 Dresden - 1894 Karlsruhe
Hermann Blumenthal
1905 Essen - 1942 Kljasticy, Russland
Hermann Glöckner
1889 Cotta - 1987 Berlin
Hermann Nitsch
*1938 Wien
Hermann Prell
1854 Leipzig - 1922 Loschwitz
Hieronymus Bosch
um 1450 Herzogenbusch - 1516 Herzogenbusch
Hieronymus Hastner (Il Corazza)
1665 Florenz - 1729 Florenz
Hiroshi Sugimoto
*1948 Tokio
Horst Strempel
1904 Beuthen/Oberschlesien - 1975 Berlin
Hubert Gerhard
’s-Hertogenbosch - 1620
Hubert Gerhard (Werkstatt)
um 1540/50 ’s-Hertogenbosch - um 1620
Hugh Bolton Jones
1848 Baltimore, Maryland - 1927 New York
Hugo Charlemont
1850 Jamnitz, Mähren - 1939 Wien
Hugo Demartini
1931 Prag - 2010 Sumrakov
Hugo Kotschenreiter
1854 Hof - 1908 München
Hugo Lederer
1871 Znaim - 1940 Berlin
Hyacinthe Rigaud
1659 Perpignan - 1743 Paris
Ignatius Taschner
1871 Kissingen - 1913 Mitterndorf bei Dachau
Ignaz Alexander Breitenauer
1757 Eichstätt - 1838 Eichstätt
Ignaz Elhafen
1658 Innsbruck - 1715 Düsseldorf
Ignaz Franzowitz
um 1736 Prag - 1813 München
Ignaz Günther
1725 Altmannstein - 1775 München
Ignaz Günther (Umkreis)
1725 Altmannstein - 1775 München
Ignaz Günther (Werkstatt)
1725 Altmannstein - 1775 München
Ignaz Raffalt
1800 Weißkirchen - 1857 Hainbach bei Wien
Ignaz Rohrbach
1691 Kaiserswalde, Grafschaft Glatz - 1747 Chrudim
Ignaz Stern
1679 Mauerkirchen - 1748 Rom
Ilja Grigorjewitsch Tschaschnik
1902 Ljuzin - 1929 Leningrad
Ilja Jefimowitsch Repin
1844 Tschugujew - 1930 Kuokkala
Ilse Fehling
1896 Danzig-Langfuhr - 1982 München
Innocenzo Francucci (Innocenzo da Imola)
um 1490 Imola - um 1550 Bologna
Irma Hünerfauth
1907 Donaueschingen - 1998 Kreuth
Isa Genzken
*1948 Bad Oldeslohe
Isaac de Jouderville
1613 Leiden - 1648 Amsterdam
Isaak Fisches der Jüngere
1677 Augsburg - 1705 Augsburg
Ismael Mengs
1688 Kopenhagen - 1764 Dresden
Ivan Ouhel
*1945 Ostrava
Ivan Pinkava
*1961 Nachod
Ivan Sobotka
1927 Moravské Budějovice - 2008 Prag
Ivo Strigel (Werkstatt)
1430 Memmingen - 1516
Iwan Wassiljewitsch Kljun
1873 Bolschije Gorki - 1943 Moskau
J. E. H. MacDonald (James Edward Hervey MacDonald)
1873 Durham, England - 1932 Toronto
Jacek Malczewski
1854 Radom - 1929 Krakau
Jackson Pollock
1912 Cody, Wyoming - 1956 Springs-East Hampton
Jacob de Backer (Jacques de Backer)
um 1555 Antwerpen - um 1585 Antwerpen
Jacob Duck
um 1600 - 1667 Utrecht
Jacob Fransz van der Merck
1610 ’s-Gravendeel - 1664 Leiden
Jacob Grimmer
um 1526 Antwerpen - um 1590 Antwerpen
Jacob Jordaens (Werkstatt)
1593 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jacob Marrel
1614 Frankenthal - 1681 Frankfurt
Jacob Pynas
1592 Haarlem - 1650 Delft
Jacob van Es
um 1590 bis 1596 Antwerpen - 1666 Antwerpen
Jacob van Loo
1614 Sluis - 1670 Paris
Jacob van Moscher
um 1615 Haarlem - um 1660 Haarlem
Jacob van Ruisdael
um 1628 bis 1629 Haarlem - 1682 Haarlem
Jacob van Ruisdael (Umkreis)
um 1628/29 Haarlem - 1682 Haarlem
Jacob van Schuppen
1670 Fontainebleau - 1751 Wien
Jacob Wessel
1710 Danzig - 1780 Danzig
Jacob Willemsz. de Wet
um 1610 Haarlem - zwischen 1675 und 1691 Haarlem
Jacobus Vrel
tätig um 1654 - 1662
Jacopo Bassano (da Ponte)
um 1510 bis 1515 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Bassano del Grappa
Jacopo Bassano (Kopie)
1510/15 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Bassano del Grappa
Jacopo Bassano (Werkstatt)
1515 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Bassano del Grappa
Jacopo Bellini
um 1400 Venedig - um 1470/1471 Venedig
Jacopo Bertucci (Jacopone von Faenza)
1502 Faenza - 1579 Faenza
Jacopo Cestaro
1718 Bagnoli Irpino - 1778 Neapel
Jacopo da Empoli
1551 Florenz - 1640 Florenz
Jacopo de' Barbari
um 1460 bis 1470 Venedig - vor Juli 1516 Mechelen
Jacopo del Sellaio (Werkstatt)
um 1441 Florenz - 1493 Florenz
Jacopo della Quercia
um 1374 Siena - 1438 Siena
Jacopo di Mino del Pellicciaio
um 1315/19 - vor 1396 Siena
Jacopo Salimbeni
um 1370/80 San Severino Marche - nach 1426
Jacopo Sansovino
1486 Florenz - 1570 Venedig
Jacopo Sansovino (Umkreis)
1486 Florenz - 1570 Venedig
Jacques Courtois (Le Bourguignon)
1621 Saint-Hippolyte, Franche-Comté - 1675 Rom
Jacques François Courtin
1672 Sens - 1752 Paris
Jacques Ignatius de Roore
1686 Antwerpen - 1747 Den Haag
Jacques Linard
1597 Troyes - 1645 Paris
Jacques Lipchitz
1891 Druskininkai - 1973 Capri
Jacques Villon
1875 Damville - 1963 Puteaux bei Paris
Jacques-Augustin-Catherine Pajou
1766 Paris - 1828 Paris
Jacques-Louis David
1748 Paris - 1825 Brüssel
Jakob Alt
1789 Frankfurt am Main - 1872 Wien
Jakob Auer
Haimingerberg/Höpperg - 1706 Grins
Jakob Beinhart
um 1460 Geislingen an der Steige - um 1525 Breslau
Jakob Beinhart (Werkstatt)
um 1460 Geislingen an der Steige - um 1525 Breslau
Jakob Christoph Schletterer
1699 Wenns - 1774 Wien
Jakob de Gheyn II.
Antwerpen - 1629 Den Haag
Jakob Herman
1615 - 1685
Jakob Kaschauer
um 1400 Kaschau - 1463 Wien
Jakob Kaschauer (Werkstatt)
Kaschau - 1463 Wien
Jakob Pawagner
1680 St. Stefan am Walde - 1743 Passau
James Ensor
1860 Ostende - 1949 Ostende
James Goodwyn Clonney
1812 Liverpool - 1867 Binghamton, New York
James Macdonald Barnsley
1861 Flamborough, Ontario - 1929 Verdun
James McDougal Hart
1828 Kilmarnock, Strathclyde - 1901 Brooklyn, New York
James McNeill Whistler
1834 Lowell, Massachusetts - 1903 Chelsea, London
James Rosenquist
1933 Grand Forks, North Dakota - 2017 New York
James Wilson Morrice
1865 Montreal - 1924 Tunis
Jan Andriesse
*1950 Jakarta, Indonesien
Jan Antonín Vocásek-Hrošecký
1706 Reichenau an der Knieschna - 1757 Reichenau an der Knieschna
Jan Baptist Weenix
1621 Amsterdam - 1663 Haarzuilens
Jan Both
um 1618 Utrecht - 1652 Utrecht
Jan Brueghel der Ältere (Umkreis)
1568 Brüssel - 1625 Antwerpen
Jan Cossiers
1600 Antwerpen - 1671 Antwerpen
Jan Frans van Bloemen
1662 Antwerpen - 1749 Rom
Jan Frans van Douven
1656 Roermond - 1727 Düsseldorf
Jan Gerritsz van Bronckhorst
1603 Utrecht - 1661 Amsterdam
Jan Griffier I
1652 Amsterdam - London
Jan Groover
1943 Plainfield - 2012 Montpon-Ménestérol
Jan Hendrych
*1936 Prag
Jan Jansz. Treck
um 1606 Amsterdam - 1652 Amsterdam
Jan Koblasa
1932 Tabor - 2017
Jan Kotík
1916 Turnov - 2002 Berlin
Jan Ksawery Kaniewski
1805 Krasiłów - 1867 Warschau
Jan Lievens
1607 Leiden - 1674 Amsterdam
Jan Massys
Antwerpen - 1575 Antwerpen
Jan Massys (Werkstatt)
Antwerpen - 1575 Antwerpen
Jan Maszkowski
1794 Chorostków - 1865 Barszczowice bei Lemberg
Jan Matejko
1838 Krakau - 1893 Krakau
Jan Nálevka
*1976 Gablonz an der Neiße
Jan Nepomucen Głowacki
1802 Krakau - 1847 Krakau
Jan Piotr Norblin
1745 Misy-sur-Yonne - 1830 Paris
Jan Piotr Łuczyński
1816 Czernowitz - 1855 Lemberg
Jan Provost
um 1465 Bergen (Wallonien) - 1529 Brügge
Jan Rustem
1762 Istanbul - 1835 Puszki bei Dūkštas
Jan Saenredam
1565 Zaandam - 1607 Assendelft
Jan Smetana
1918 Prag - 1998 Prag
Jan Špála
1920 Prag - 1970
Jan Stanisławski
1860 Olschana - 1907 Kiew
Jan Steklík
1938 Ústí nad Orlicí - 2017
Jan Švankmajer
*1934 Prag
Jan Szczepkowski
1878 Stanisławów - 1964 Milanówek
Jan van Amstel
Amsterdam - Antwerpen
Jan van de Cappelle
1626 Amsterdam - 1679 Amsterdam
Jan van Delen
um 1610 bis 1625 Brüssel - 1703 Brüssel
Jan van den Hoecke
1611 Antwerpen - 1651 Antwerpen
Jan van der Heyden
1637 Gorinchem - 1712 Amsterdam
Jan van Goyen
1596 Leiden - 1656 Den Haag
Jan van Huysum
1682 Amsterdam - 1749 Amsterdam
Jan van Kessel der Jüngere
1654 Antwerpen - 1708 Madrid
Jan van Scorel (Umkreis)
1495 Schoorl - 1562 Utrecht
Jan Victors
1619 Amsterdam - 1679 Niederländisch-Indien (Indonesien)
Jan Vonck
1631 Thorn - Amsterdam
Jan Weenix
1642 Amsterdam - 1719 Amsterdam
Jan Wijnants
um 1632 Haarlem - 1684 Amsterdam
Jan Wildens
1586 Antwerpen - 1653 Antwerpen
Jankel Adler
1895 Tuszyn - 1949 Aldbourne bei London
Januarius Zick
1730 München - 1797 Koblenz-Ehrenbreitstein
January Suchodolski
1797 Grodno - 1875 Siedlce
Jaromír Funke
1896 Skuteč - 1945 Prag
Jaroslav Róna
*1957 Prag
Jaroslav Vožniak
1933 Suchodol - 2005 Prag
Jasper Francis Cropsey
1823 Rossville - um 1845 Hastings-on-Hudson
Jaume Huguet (Umkreis)
um 1414 Valls - 1492 Barcelona
Jean Crotti
1878 Bulle - 1958 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Jean Dubuffet
1901 le Havre - 1985 Paris
Jean Fautrier
1898 Paris - 1964 Châtenay-Malabry
Jean Fouquet
Tours - 1481
Jean Hélion
1904 Couterne sur Orne - 1987 Paris
Jean Metzinger
1883 Nantes - 1956 Paris
Jean Petitot
1607 Genf - 1691 Vevey
Jean Raoux
1677 Montpellier - 1734 Paris
Jean Tinguely
1925 Freiburg/Fribourg - 1991 Bern
Jean-Antoine Houdon
1741 Versailles - 1828 Paris
Jean-Antoine Watteau
1684 Valenciennes - 1721 Nogent-sur-Marne
Jean-Baptiste Isabey
1767 Nancy - 1855 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Lemoyne
1704 Paris - 1778 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer
1636 Lille - 1699 London
Jean-Baptiste Pigalle
1714 Paris - 1785 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Santerre
1651 Magny-en-Vexin - 1717 Paris
Jean-François Millet
1814 Gréville-Hague, Normandie - 1875 Barbizon
Jean-Louis Forain
1852 Reims - 1931 Paris
Jean-Michel Basquiat
1960 New York - 1988 New York
Jean-Pierre-Antoine Tassaert
1727 Antwerpen - 1788 Berlin
Jerg (Jörg) Ratgeb
Gmünd - 1526 Pforzheim
Jerry Zeniuk
*1945 Bardowick
Jerzy Siemiginowski-Eleuter
um 1660 Lemberg - um 1711 Lemberg
Jindřich Štyrský
1899 Dolní Čermná - 1942 Prag
Jiří Černický
*1966 Ústí nad Labem
Jiří David
*1956 Rumburk
Jiří John
1923 Třešť - 1972 Prag
Jiří Kovanda
*1953 Prag
Jiří Načeradský
1939 Sedlec-Prčice - 2014 Prag
Jiří Pelcl
*1950 Postřelmov
Jiří Sopko
*1942 Dubove
Jiří Surůvka
*1961 Ostrava
Jiří Valenta
1936 Prag - 1991 Köln
Jitka Válová
1922 Kladno - 2011 Kladno
Joachim Beuckelaer
Antwerpen - Antwerpen
Joachim Martin Falbe
1709 Berlin - 1782 Berlin
Joachim von Sandrart der Ältere
1606 Frankfurt am Main - 1688 Nürnberg
Joan Miró
1893 Barcelona - 1983 Palma
Joannes de Cordua
Brüssel - 1702 Wien
Joannis Avramidis
1922 Batumi - 2016 Wien
Joaquín Torres García
1874 Montevideo - 1949 Montevideo
Joaquín Torres García
1874 Montevideo, Uruguay - 1949 Montevideo, Uruguay
Jodocus van Winghe (Joos van Winghe)
Brüssel - 1603 Frankfurt am Main
Johan Anton Richter
1665 Stockholm - 1745 Venedig
Johan Barthold Jongkind
1819 Lattrop - 1891 Saint-Egrève bei Grenoble
Johan Hendrik Weissenbruch
1824 Den Haag - 1903 Den Haag
Johann Adalbert Angermayer
1674 Bilin - 1740 Prag
Johann Alexander Thiele
1685 Erfurt - 1752 Dresden
Johann Amandus Winck
1754 Rottenburg am Neckar - 1817 München
Johann August Heinrich
1794 Dresden - 1822 Innsbruck
Johann Baptist Enderle
1725 Söflingen - 1798 Donauwörth
Johann Baptist Gunetzrhainer
1692 München - 1763 München
Johann Baptist Hagenauer
1732 Ainring - 1810 Wien
Johann Baptist Hoechle
1754 Klingnau - 1832 Wien
Johann Baptist Hofner
1832 Aresing bei Schrobenhausen - 1913 München
Johann Baptist Lampi der Ältere
1751 Romeno - 1830 Wien
Johann Baptist Lampi der Jüngere
1775 Trient - 1837 Wien
Johann Baptist Reiter
1813 Urfahr - 1890 Wien
Johann Baptist Seele
1774 Meßkirch - 1814 Stuttgart
Johann Baptist Straub
1704 Wiesensteig - 1784 München
Johann Brokoff
1652 Georgenberg (Spišská Sobota) - 1718 Prag
Johann Caspar Hirschely
1695 Prag - 1743 Prag
Johann Caspar Schenck
um 1620 - 1674
Johann Christian Reinhart
1761 Hof - 1847 Rom
Johann Christian Wentzinger
1710 Ehrenstetten - 1797 Freiburg im Breisgau
Johann Christoph Lischka
um 1650 Breslau - 1712 Leubus
Johann Conrad Seekatz
1719 Grünstadt - 1768 Darmstadt
Johann Conrad Wegner
1728 Thann - 1806 Tiengen
Johann David Passavant
1787 Frankfurt am Main - 1861 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Dientzenhofer
1663 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1726 Bamberg
Johann Eleazar Schenau (Zeissig)
1737 Großschönau - 1806 Dresden
Johann Elias Haid
1739 Augsburg - 1809 Augsburg
Johann Falch
1687 Augsburg - 1727 Augsburg
Johann Franz Hoffmann
um 1700 Glatz - 1766 Grüssau
Johann Franz Schwanthaler
1683 Ried - 1762 Ried
Johann Friedrich Blasius Ziesenis
1715 Hannover - 1787 Hannover
Johann Friedrich Hennings
1838 Bremen - 1899 München
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Müller
1782 Stuttgart - 1816 Sonnenstein bei Pirna
Johann Gebhard
1676 Velthurns - 1756 Regensburg
Johann Georg Auwera
1740 Würzburg - 1823 Würzburg
Johann Georg Dorfmeister
1736 Wien - 1786 Saska
Johann Georg Etgens
1693 Brünn - 1757 Brünn
Johann Georg Fischer
1673 Oberdorf im Allgäu - 1747 Füssen
Johann Georg Hitzelberger
1714 Münsterhausen - 1792 Wallerstein
Johann Georg Mohr
1656 Radstadt - 1726 Hallein
Johann Georg Pinsel
um 1730 - 1761/62
Johann Georg Schwanthaler
1740 Aurolzmünster - 1810 Gmunden
Johann Georg Trautmann
1713 Zweibrücken - 1769 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Georg von Dillis
1759 Gmain bei Schwindkirchen - 1841 München
Johann Georg Wolcker
1700 Burgau - 1766 Augsburg
Johann Gleggler
1587 Überlingen - 1659 Altenburg
Johann Gregor van der Schardt
um 1530 bis 1531 Nimwegen - nach 1581
Johann Heinrich Dannecker
1758 Stuttgart - 1841 Stuttgart
Johann Heinrich Engelbert Neumann
1801 Braunschweig - 1879 Braunschweig
Johann Heinrich Füssli
1741 Zürich - 1825 London
Johann Heinrich Richter
1803 Koblenz - 1845 Koblenz
Johann Heinrich Roos
1631 Otterberg - 1685 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Heinrich Schilbach
1798 Barchfeld - 1851 Darmstadt
Johann Heinrich Schönfeld
1609 Biberach an der Riß - 1684 Augsburg
Johann Herz
1599 Nürnberg - 1634 Nürnberg
Johann Jacob Koller
1746 Zürich - 1805 Amsterdam
Johann Jakob Hartmann
1658 Kuttenberg - 1730 Prag
Johann Jakob Herkomer
1652 Sameister - 1717 Füssen, Kloster Mang
Johann Josef Anton Huber
1737 Augsburg - 1815 Augsburg
Johann Joseph Christian
1706 Riedlingen - 1777 Riedlingen
Johann Joseph Kessler
1711 Simmershausen - 1759 Königshofen im Grabfeld
Johann Joseph Leitkrath
1738 Eggenthal - 1811
Johann Joseph Resler
1702 Sankt Ulrich (Wien) - 1772 Josefstadt
Johann Karl Friedrich Riese
1759 Tempelhof - 1834 Berlin
Johann Karl von Reslfeld
1658 Schwaz - 1735 Garsten
Johann Koerbecke
um 1415 bis 1420 - 1491 Münster (Westfalen)
Johann Kupetzky
um 1667 Bazin/Bösing - 1740 Nürnberg
Johann Leonhard Baur
1681 Augsburg - 1760 Augsburg
Johann M. Sigrist
1756 Augsburg - 1807 Wien
Johann Martin Will
1727 Kempten - 1806 Augsburg
Johann Matthias Wurzer
1760 Siegsdorf - 1838 Salzburg
Johann Meinrad Guggenbichler
1649 Einsiedeln - 1723 Mondsee
Johann Michael Feuchtmayer der Jüngere (Umkreis)
1709 Haid bei Wessobrunn - 1772 Augsburg
Johann Michael Fischer (Bildhauer)
1717 Veitshöchheim - 1801 Dillingen
Johann Michael Söckler
1744 Augsburg - 1781 München
Johann Nepomuk della Croce
1736 Pressano bei Trient - 1819 Linz
Johann Nepomuk Mayrhofer
1764 Oberneukirchen - 1832 München
Johann Nepomuk Schaller
1777 Wien - 1842 Wien
Johann Nepomuk Schöpf
1733 Prag - 1798 Gräfelfing
Johann Neudecker
1663 - 1718
Johann Oswald Harms
4 Hamburg - 1708 Braunschweig
Johann Peter Krafft
1780 Hanau - 1856 Wien
Johann Peter Schwanthaler der Ältere
1720 Ried im Innkreis - 1795 Ried im Innkreis
Johann Rieger
1655 Dinkelscherben - 1730 Augsburg
Johann Rudolf Byss
1660 Chur - 1738 Würzburg
Johann Schmuzer
1642 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1701 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint
Johann Sperl
1840 Buch bei Nürnberg - 1914 Bad Aibling
Johann Stephan Decker
1783 Colmar - 1844 Grinzing
Johann Valentin Tischbein
1715 Kloster Haina - 1768 Hildburghausen
Johann von Spillenberger
1628 Košice - 1679 Engelhartszell
Johann Wilhelm Brücke
1800 Stralsund - 1874 Berlin
Johann Wilhelm Schirmer
1807 Jülich - 1863 Karlsruhe
Johann Wolfgang Baumgartner
1702 Ebbs - 1761 Augsburg
Johann Wolfgang van der Auwera
1708 Würzburg - 1756 Würzburg
Johann Zoffani
1733 Frankfurt am Main - 1810 London
Johannes Esaias Nilson
1721 Augsburg - 1788 Augsburg
Johannes Schilling
1828 Mittweida - 1910 Klotzsche
John Adams-Acton
1830 Acton Hill, Middlesex - 1910 Brodick
John Atkinson Grimshaw
1836 Leeds, England - 1893 Leeds, England
John Chamberlain
1927 Rochester, Indiana - 2011 New York City
John Frederick Kensett
1816 Cheshire, Connecticut - 1872 New York
John Frederick Peto
1854 Philadelphia - 1907 New York
John French Sloan
1871 Lock Haven, Pennsylvania - 1951 Hanover, New Hampshire
John George Brown
1831 Durham, England - 1913 New York
John Henry Twachtman
1853 Cincinnati, Ohio - 1902 Gloucester, Massachusetts
John Marin
1870 Rutherford, New Jersey - 1953 Addison, Maine
John Singer Sargent
1856 Florenz - 1925 London
John Singleton Copley
1738 Boston - 1815 London
John Y. Johnstone
1887 Montreal - 1930 Havanna
Jörg Immendorff
1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf
Jörg Lederer
um 1470 Füssen - um 1550 Kaufbeuren
Joris van der Haagen
Den Haag - 1669 Den Haag
Josef (Thaddäus) Stammel
1695 Graz - 1765 Admont
Josef Abel
1764 Aschach an der Donau - 1818 Wien
Josef Albers
1888 Bottrop - 1976 New Haven
Josef Anton Zoller
1730 Klagenfurt - 1791 Hall in Tirol
Josef Bolf
*1971 Prag
Josef Danhauser
1805 Wien - 1845 Wien
Josef Floch
1894 Wien - 1977 New York
Josef Henselmann
1898 Laiz - 1987 München
Josef Ignaz Mildorfer
1719 Innsbruck - 1775 Leopoldstadt
Josef Istler
1919 Prag - 2000 Prag
Josef Kriehuber
1800 Wien - 1876 Wien
Josef Mathias Grassi
1757 Wien - 1838 Dresden
Josef Mathias Grassi (Nachfolger)
1757 Wien - 1838 Dresden
Josef Orient
1677 Purbach am Neusiedler See - 1747 Wien
Josef Scharl
1896 München - 1954 New York City
Josef Šíma
1891 Jaroměř - 1971 Paris
Josef Stammel
1695 Graz - 1765 Admont
Josef Wintergerst
1783 Wallerstein - 1867 Düsseldorf
Joseph Adam von Mölk
1718 Wien-Rodaun - 1794 Wien-Rodaun
Joseph Beuys
1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf
Joseph Brecheisen
um 1720 Wien - nach 1766 Meißen
Joseph Christ
1731 Winterstettenstadt - 1788 Augsburg
Joseph Cornell
1903 Nyack, New York - 1972 New York
Joseph de Bray
✝1664 Haarlem
Joseph Effner
1687 Dachau - 1745 München
Joseph Franz Johann Pitschmann
1758 Triest - 1834 Kremenez
Joseph Götsch
1728 - 1793
Joseph Henry Sharp
1859 Bridgeport, Ohio - 1953 Pasadena, Kalifornien
Joseph Höger
1801 Wien - 1877 Wien
Joseph Ignaz Appiani (Giuseppe Appiani)
1706 München - 1785 Triefenstein
Joseph Jansen
1829 Aachen - 1905 Düsseldorf
Joseph Joachim von Schnizer
1792 Altdorf-Weingarten - 1870 Stuttgart
Joseph Karl Stieler
1781 Mainz - 1858 München
Joseph Kosuth
*1945 Toledo
Joseph Mages
1728 Imst in Tirol - 1769 Straßburg
Joseph Mattersberger
1754 Windisch-Matrei - 1825 Breslau
Joseph Matthias Götz
1696 Bamberg - 1760 München
Joseph Roos
1726 Wien - 1805 Wien
Joseph Siffred Duplessis
1725 Carpentras - 1802 Versailles
Joseph van Bredael
1688 Antwerpen - 1739 Paris
Joseph Vivien (Kopie)
1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn
Joseph Wopfner
1843 Schwaz - 1927 München
Joseph Wright of Derby
1734 Derby - 1797 Derby
Joseph-Charles Franchère
1866 Montreal - 1921 Montreal
Józef Brandt
1841 Szczebrzeszyn - 1915 Radom
Józef Chełmoński
1849 Boczki Chełmońskie - 1914 Kuklówka Zarzeczna
Józef Franciszek Pitschmann
1758 Triest - 1834 Krzemieniec
Jozef Israëls
1824 Groningen - 1911 Scheveningen
Józef Mehoffer
1869 Ropczyce - 1946 Wadowice
Józef Pankiewicz
1866 Lublin - 1940 La Ciotat
Józef Peszka
1767 Krakau - 1831 Krakau
Józef Simmler
1823 Warschau - 1868 Warschau
Józef Szermentowski
1833 Bodzentyn - 1876 Paris
Juan de Arellano
1614 Santorcaz - 1676 Madrid
Juan Gris
1887 Madrid - 1927 Boulogne-sur-Seine
Juan Mates (Joan Mates)
um 1370 Vilafranca del Penedés - 1431 Barcelona
Juan van der Hamen y León
1596 Madrid - 1631 Madrid
Judit Reigl
*1923 Kapuvár, Ungarn
Judith Hopf
*1969 Karlsruhe
Jules Fehr
1890 - 1971
Jules Pascin
1885 Widin - 1930 Paris
Julian Fałat
1853 Tuligłowy - 1929 Bystra bei Bielsko-Biała
Julio González
1876 Barcelona - 1942 Arcueil bei Paris
Julius Hübner
1806 Oels - 1882 Loschwitz
Julius Hüther
1881 Cannstatt - 1954 München
Julius Scholtz
1825 Breslau - 1893 Dresden
Julius Schoppe
1795 Berlin - 1868 Berlin
Juliusz Kossak
1824 Nowy Wiśnicz - 1899 Krakau
Jürgen Kriebel
um 1580 bis 1590 Magdeburg - 1645 Glückstadt
Jürgen Ovens
1623 Tönning - 1678 Friedrichstadt
Jürgen Schön
*1956 Riesa
Juri Pawlowitsch Annenkow
1889 Petropawlowsk - 1974 Paris
Justus Juncker
1703 Mainz - 1767 Frankfurt am Main
Justus Sustermans (Giusto Sustermans)
1597 Antwerpen - 1681 Florenz
Kája Saudek (Karel Saudek)
1935 Prag - 2015 Prag
Kalin Lindena
*1977 Hannover
Kamil Lhoták
1912 Prag - 1990 Prag
Kapwani Kiwanga
*1978 Hamilton, Ontario
Karel Černý
1910 Brünn - 1960 Prag
Karel Dujardin
1622 Amsterdam - 1678 Venedig
Karel Hladík
1912 Králova Lhota - 1967 Prag
Karel Malich
1924 Holice - 2019
Karel Nepraš
1932 Prag - 2002 Prag
Karel Pauzer
*1936 Prag
Karel Slabbaert
um 1619 Zierikzee - 1654 Leiden
Karel Šlenger
1903 - 1981
Karel Souček
1915 Kročehlavy - 1982 Kladno
Karl Albiker
1878 Ühlingen - 1961 Ettlingen
Karl Becker
1820 Berlin - 1900 Berlin
Karl Beckmann
1799 Berlin - 1859 Berlin
Karl Caspar
1879 Friedrichshafen - 1956 Brannenburg
Karl Ferdinand von Kügelgen
1772 Bacharach am Rhein - 1832 Reval
Karl Friedrich Johann von Müller
1813 Stuttgart - 1881 Frankfurt am Main
Karl Gottfried Traugott Faber
1786 Dresden - 1863 Dresden
Karl Gottlieb Schweikart
1772 Ludwigsburg - 1855 Tarnopol
Karl Hartung
1908 Hamburg - 1967 Berlin
Karl Hauk
1898 Klosterneuburg - 1974 Klosterneuburg
Karl Hofer (Carl Hofer)
1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin
Karl Hubbuch
1891 Karlsruhe - 1979 Karlsruhe
Karl Josef Aigen
1685 Olmütz - 1762 Wien
Karl Otto (K. O.) Götz
1914 Aachen - 2017 Wolfenacker
Karl Roth
1900 München - 1967
Karl von Blaas
1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien
Karl Wichmann
1775 Potsdam - 1836 Berlin
Karl Wilhelm von Heideck
1788 Sarralbe - 1861 München
Karl Wilhelm Wach
1787 Berlin - 1845 Berlin
Karl-Heinz Adler
1927 Remtengrün - 2018 Dresden
Károly Markó der Ältere
1793 Leutschau - 1860 Villa Appeggi bei Antella, Florenz
Kasimir Pochwalski
1855 Krakau - 1940 Krakau
Kasimir Sewerinowitsch Malewitsch
1878 Kiew - 1935 St. Petersburg
Katarzyna Kozyra
*1963 Warschau
Kateřina Šedá
*1977 Brünn
Katharina Grosse
*1961 Freiburg im Breisgau
Kathleen Morris (Kathleen "Kay" Moir Morris)
1893 Montreal - 1986 Rawdon, Quebec, Kanada
Kathrin Sonntag
*1981 Berlin
Kazimierz Sichulski
1879 Lemberg - 1942 Lemberg
Kees van Dongen
1877 Delfshaven bei Rotterdam - 1968 Monte Carlo
Kehinde Wiley
*1977 Los Angeles
Keith Haring
1958 Reading, Pennsylvania - 1990 New York
Kenneth Noland
1924 Asheville - 2010 Port Clyde, Knox County
Kimsooja (Sooja Kim)
*1957 Daegu, Südkorea
Koloman Moser
1868 Wien - 1918 Wien
Konrad Krzyżanowski
1872 Krementschuk - 1922 Warschau
Konrad von Kardorff
1877 Nieder-Wabnitz (Kreis Oels) - 1945 Rostock
Konstantin Cretius
1814 Brieg in Schlesien - 1901 Berlin
Konstanty Laszczka
1865 Makowiec Duży - 1956 Krakau
Kurt Eberhard Goellner
1880 Hannover - 1955 Dresden
Kurt Eichler
1905 Geringswalde - 1990 Dresden
Kurt Schwitters
1887 Hannover - 1948 Kendal
Květa Válová
1922 Kladno - 1998 Kladno
Laďa Gažiová
*1981 Spišská Nová Ves, Slowakei
Ladislav Zívr
1909 Nová Paka - 1980 Ždírec u Staré Paky
Lambert Jacobszon
um 1598 Amsterdam - 1636 Leeuwarden
Landolin Ohmacht
1760 Dunningen - 1834 Straßburg
László Moholy-Nagy
1895 Bácsborsód - 1946 Chicago
Laura Muntz Lyall (Laura Adeline Muntz)
1860 Radford Semele, Warwickshire - 1930 Toronto
Lawren Stewart Harris
1885 Brantford, Kanada - 1970 Vancouver, Kanada
Lazar Widman
1697 Pilsen - 1769 Křimice
Lazzaro Baldi
um 1624 Pistola - 1703 Rom
Lelio Orsi
um 1508 bis 1511 Novellara - 1587 Novellara
Lelio Orsi (Nachfolger)
1508/10 Novellara - 1587 Novellara
Leo Putz
1869 Meran - 1940 Meran
Leo von Klenze
1784 Buchladen - 1864 München
Léon Augustin Lhermitte
1844 Mont-Saint-Père - 1925 Paris
Leon Chwistek
1884 Krakau - 1944 Barwicha bei Moskau
Leon Kapliński
1826 Lisów - 1873 Miłosław
Leon Kossoff
1926 London - 2019 London
Leon Piccard
1843 Nemyriw, Ukraine - 1917 Krakau
Leon Wyczółkowski
1852 Huta Miastkowska bei Garwolin - 1936 Warschau
Leonardo Coccorante
1680 Neapel - 1750 Neapel
Leonardo da Vinci
1452 Anchiano bei Vinci - 1519 Schloss Clos Lucé, Amboise
Leonardo del Tasso
1465 Florenz - 1500 Florenz
Leonardo Sormani
um 1530 Savona - um 1590 Rom
Leonello Spada
1576 Bologna - 1622 Parma
Leonhard Beck
1480 Augsburg - 1542 Augsburg
Leonhard Dientzenhofer
1660 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1707 Bamberg
Leonhard Kern
1588 Forchtenberg - 1662 Schwäbisch Hall
Leopold Carl Müller
1834 Dresden - 1892 Weidlingau
Leopold Graf von Kalckreuth
1855 Düsseldorf - 1928 Gut Eddelsen, Hittfeld bei Hamburg
Leopold Kiesling
1770 Schöneben, Oberösterreich - 1827 Wien
Leopold Löffler
1827 Rzeszów - 1898 Krakau
Leopold Rottmann
1812 Heidelberg - 1881 München
Léopold Survage
1879 Lappeenranta - 1968 Paris
Liberale da Verona
um 1441 oder 1451 Verona - um 1526 oder 1529 oder 1536 Verona
Liberat Hundertpfund
1806 Bregenz - 1878 Bregenz
Libor Fára
1925 Prag - 1988 Prag
Lionel LeMoine FitzGerald
1890 Winnipeg, Kanada - 1956 Winnipeg, Kanada
Ljubow Sergejewna Popowa
1889 Iwanowskoje - 1924 Moskau
Ljubow Sergejewna Popowa
1889 Iwanowskoje - 1924 Moskau
Lodovico Dolce
1508 Venedig - 1568 Venedig
Lodovico Lana
1597 Codigoro - 1646 Modena
Lorenz Luidl
1645 Mering - 1719 Landsberg am Lech
Lorenzo di Credi (Werkstatt)
Florenz - 1537 Florenz
Lorenzo Ghiberti (Nachfolger)
Pelago - 1455 Florenz
Lorenzo Ghiberti (Umkreis)
um 1378 Pelago - 1455 Florenz
Lorenzo Lippi
1606 Florenz - 1665 Florenz
Lorenzo Ottoni
1648 Rom - 1736 Rom
Louis de Silvestre
1675 Sceaux - 1760 Paris
Louis de Silvestre (Werkstatt)
1675 Sceaux - 1760 Paris
Louis Eysen
1843 Manchester - 1899 München
Louis Marcoussis
1878 Warschau - 1941 Cusset
Louis Soutter
1871 Morges - 1942 Ballaigues
Louis Tocqué
1696 Paris - 1772 Paris
Louis Valtat
1869 Dieppe - 1952 Paris
Louise Bourgeois
1911 Paris - 2010 New York City
Louise Moillon
1610 Paris - 1696 Paris
Loy Hering
1484/85 Kaufbeuren - 1554 Eichstätt
Luca Cambiaso
1527 Monéglia - 1585 San Lorenzo de El Escorial
Luca Carlevarijs
1663 Udine - 1730 Venedig
Luca della Robbia (Umkreis)
Florenz - 1481 Florenz
Luca di Paolo
um 1435 Matelica - 1491 Foligno
Luca Ferrari
1605 Reggio nell’Emilia - 1654 Padua
Luca Signorelli
um 1450 Cortona - 1523 Cortona
Luca Signorelli (Umkreis)
um 1450 Cortona - 1523 Cortona
Lucas van Leyden (Nachfolger)
1494 Leiden - 1533 Leiden
Lucas van Leyden (Umkreis)
1494 Leiden - 1533 Leiden
Lucas Vorsterman
1595 Zaltbommel - 1675 Antwerpen
Lucian Freud
1922 Berlin - 2011 London
Lucio Fontana
1899 Rosario - 1968 Comabbio
Ludovico Cigoli (Lodovico Cardi da Cigoli)
1559 Castelvecchio di Cigoli - 1613 Rom
Ludovico Lombardo
1509 Ferrara - 1575 Ferrara
Ludovico Mazzolino
um 1480 bis 1481 Ferrara - um 1530 Ferrara
Ludovika Reichenbach Simanowitz
1759 Schorndorf - 1827 Ludwigsburg
Ludwig Eibl
1842 Wien - 1918 München
Ludwig Gebhardt
1830 München - 1908 München
Ludwig Knaus
1829 Wiesbaden - 1910 Berlin
Ludwig Krug
1488/90 - 1532
Ludwig Meidner
1884 Bernstadt an der Weide - 1966 Darmstadt
Ludwig Peter Kowalski
1891 Königshütte (Oberschlesien) - 1967 Berlin
Ludwig Vogel
1788 Zürich - 1879 Zürich
Ludwig von Hofmann
1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz
Ludwig von Löfftz
1845 Darmstadt - 1910 München
Ludwig von Schwanthaler
1802 München - 1848 München
Ludwig von Zumbusch
1861 München - 1927 München
Ludwik de Laveaux
1868 Jaronowice - 1894 Paris
Luigi Pellegrini Scaramuccia
1616 Perugia - 1680 Mailand
Mabel May (Henrietta Mabel May)
1877 Montreal - 1971 Burnaby, Britisch-Kolumbien
Maciej Topolski
1767 Międzyrzecz - 1812 Warschau
Madeleine Berkhemer
1973 Bergen op Zoom, Niederlande - 2019 Rotterdam
Maestro della Croce di Gubbio
aktiv um 1280 - 1300
Maestro di San Francesco
aktiv 1250 - 1280
Maestro di Sant' Ivo
um 1255 Siena - 1318/19 Siena
Maestro di Verucchio
aktiv um 1375 - 1400
Magnus Berg
1666 Romsdal, Norwegen - 1739 Kopenhagen
Man Ray
1890 Philadelphia - 1976 Paris
Manabu Yamanaka
*1959 Hyogo, Japan
Marc Chagall
1887 Peskowatik - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence
Marc-Aurèle de Foy Suzor-Coté
1869 Arthabaska, Quebec - 1937 Daytona Beach, Florida
Marcantonio Bassetti
1586 Verona - 1630 Verona
Marcel Broodthaers
1924 Saint-Gilles - 1976 Köln
Marcel Duchamp
1887 Blainville-Crevon - 1968 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Marcel Gromaire
1892 Noyelles-sur-Sambre - 1971 Paris
Marceli Guyski
1830 Krzywoszyńce - 1893 Krakau
Marceli Harasimowicz
1859 Warschau - 1935 Lemberg
Marcello Bacciarelli
1731 Rom - 1818 Warschau
Marcello Bacciarelli (Nachfolger)
1731 Rom - 1818 Warschau
Marcello Venusti
1510 Mazzo di Valtellina - 1579 Rom
Marcin Jabłoński
1801 Głogów Małopolski - 1876 Lemberg
Marco Basaiti
1470 Venedig - 1530 Venedig
Marco della Robbia
1468 Florenz - nach 1532 Montecassiano
Marco Ricci
1676 Belluno - 1730 Venedig
Margarete von Kurowski
1853 Brieg - 1907 Görlitz
María Gutiérrez Blanchard
1881 Santander - 1932 Paris
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 Lissabon - 1992 Paris
Maria Lassnig
1919 Kappel am Krappfeld - 2014 Wien
Maria van Oosterwijk
1630 Nootdorp - 1693 Uitdam
Marian Rittinger
Klagenfurt - 1712 Garsten
Marianne von Werefkin
1860 Tula - 1938 Ascona
Mariano d'Agnolo Romanelli
tätig um 1425 - 1450
Marie Laurencin
1883 Paris - 1956 Paris
Marie-Louise von Motesiczky
1906 Wien - 1996 London
Marina Abramović
*1946 Belgrad
Marino di Elemosina
aktiv um 1300 - 1325
Mario Minniti
1577 Syrakus - 1640 Syrakus
Mariotto di Nardo
um 1365 - um 1424
Mark Rothko
1903 Daugavpils/Dwinsk - 1970 New York
Marlene Dumas
*1953 Kapstadt
Marten de Vos
1532 Antwerpen - 1603 Antwerpen
Marten de Vos (Umkreis)
1532 Antwerpen - 1603 Antwerpen
Marten van Valckenborch
1535 Löwen - 1612 Frankfurt
Martial Raysse
1924 - 2000
Martin Allio von Löwenthal
1651 Scaria (Val d’Intelvi) - um 1701/02 Prag
Martin Barré
1924 Nantes - 1993 Paris
Martin Desjardins (Kopie)
1637 Breda - 1694 Paris
Martin Ferdinand Quadal
1736 Niemtschitz, Mähren - 1808 St. Petersburg
Martin Johann Schmidt (Kremser Schmidt)
1718 Grafenwörth - 1801 Stein an der Donau
Martin Johnson Heade
1819 Lumberville, Pennsylvania - 1904 St. Augustine, Florida
Martin Kippenberger
1953 Dortmund - 1997 Wien
Martin Knoller
1725 Steinach am Brenner - 1804 Mailand
Martin Kober
1550 Breslau - vor 1609 Breslau
Martin Kober (Nachfolger)
um 1550 Breslau - 1598 Krakau oder Warschau
Martin Reiner
1900 Kispest - 1973 Prag
Martin Schongauer
um 1445/1450 Colmar - 1491 Breisach am Rhein
Martin van Cleve
1527 Antwerpen - 1581 Antwerpen
Martin von Molitor
1759 Wien - 1812 Wien
Martin Zürn
Waldsee - Braun am Inn
Martina Sauter
*1974 Konstanz
Martina Smutná
*1989 Kyjov, Tschechien
Martino Altomonte
1657 Neapel - 1745 Wien
Martino Rota
Šibenik - 1583 Wien
Mary Alexandra Bell (Mary Alexandra Bell Eastlake)
1864 Douglas, Ontario - 1951 Ottawa
Maso di Bartolomeo
1406 Capannole - um 1456 Ragusa di Dalmazia
Massimiliano Soldani (Massimiliano Soldani Benzi)
1656 Montevarchi - 1740 Montevarchi
Mathias Schmid
1835 See im Paznauner Tal - 1923 München
Mathias Wenzel Jäckel
1655 Wittichenau - 1738 Prag
Mathilde ter Heijne
*1969 Straßburg
Matteo da Gualdo
um 1435 Gualdo Tadino - 1507 Gualdo Tadino
Matteo de Fedeli
1450 - 1505
Matteo de' Pasti
1420 Verona - um 1468 Rimini
Matteo di Giovanni
um 1430 Borgo Sansepolcro - 1495 Siena
Matteo Loves
✝vor 1647 Bologna
Matthäus Gundelach
1566 Kassel - 1653 Augsburg
Matthäus Günther
1705 Peißenberg-Tritschenkreut - 1788 Haid bei Wessobrunn
Matthäus Oberschall
1688 Lausitz - 1755 Dresden
Matthias Bernhard Braun
1684 Sautens in Tirol - 1738 Prag
Matthias Gerung
Nördlingen - 1570 Lauingen
Matthias Rejsek
um 1445 Proßnitz in Mähren - 1506 Kuttenberg
Matthias Scheits
um 1625 bis 1630 Hamburg - um 1700 Hamburg
Matthias Schiffer
1744 Puch bei Weiz - 1827 Graz
Matthias Steinl
✝1727 Wien
Mattia Preti
1613 Taverna - 1699 Valletta
Mattia Preti (Werkstatt)
1613 Taverna - 1699 Valletta
Maurice Brazil Prendergast
1858 St. John’s Kanada - 1924 New York
Maurice de Vlaminck
1876 Paris - 1958 Rueil-la-Gadelière, Département Eure-et-Loir
Maurice Denis
1870 Granville (Manche) - 1943 Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Maurice Galbraith Cullen
1866 St John’s, Neufundland - 1934 Chambly, Québec
Maurice Quentin de La Tour
1704 Saint-Quentin - 1788 Saint-Quentin
Maurice Utrillo
1883 Paris - 1955 Dax
Maurizio Nannucci
*1939 Florenz
Maurycy Gottlieb
1856 Drohobytsch, Galizien - 1879 Krakau
Max Ernst
1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris
Max Kurzweil
1867 Bisenz - 1916 Wien
Max Oppenheimer
1885 Wien - 1954 New York City
Max Slevogt
1868 Landshut - 1932 Leinsweiler-Neukastel/Pfalz
Max Švabinský
1873 Kremsier - 1962 Prag
Max Weber
1881 Białystok - 1961 Great Neck, New York
Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl
1697 Burghausen - 1762 Wien
Maximilien Luce
1858 Paris - 1941 Paris
Meister der Dormition
um 1420 - nach 1496
Meister der Josephsfolge
tätig 1490 - 1500 vorwiegend in Brüssel
Meister der Scheiflinger Pietà
tätig um 1425 - 1450
Meister des Dohna-Altares
vor 1499 - nach 1520