Kunstbeziehung

Künstler
Abraham Bloemaert
1564 Gorinchem - 1651 Utrecht
Manierismus (Utrecht)
Abraham Bloemaert (Kopie)
1564 Gorinchen - 1651 Utrecht
Manierismus (Utrecht)
Abraham Bosse (Kopie)
um 1604 Tours - 1676 Paris
Barock (Frankreich)
Abraham Janssens van Nuyssen
um 1573 Antwerpen - 1632 Antwerpen
Barock (Antwerpen)
Abraham Jansz. Begeyn
1637 Leiden - 1697 Berlin
Barock (Niederlande), Goldenes Zeitalter (Niederlande)
Abraham Mignon
1640 Frankfurt am Main - 1679 Utrecht
Barock (Niederlande)
Abraham Storck
1644 Amsterdam - 1708 Amsterdam
Barock (Niederlande)
Abraham Teniers
1629 Antwerpen - 1670 Antwerpen
Barock (Antwerpen)
Abraham van Beyeren
um 1620/21 Den Haag - 1690 Overschie
Barock (Niederlande)
Abraham van Cuylenborch
1620 Utrecht - 1658 Utrecht
Barock (Utrecht), Barock (Niederlande), Goldenes Zeitalter (Utrecht), Goldenes Zeitalter (Niederlande)
Ad Reinhardt
1913 Buffalo - 1967 New York
Black Paintings (USA), Minimalismus (Minimal-Art) (USA)
Adalbert Stifter
1805 Oberplan - 1868 Linz
Biedermeier (Österreich)
Adam Elsheimer
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Barock (Deutschland)
Adam Elsheimer (Nachfolger)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Barock (Deutschland)
Adam Elsheimer (Umkreis)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Barock (Deutschland)
Adam Frans van der Meulen
1632 Büssel - 1690 Paris
Barock (Flandern)
Adam Friedrich Oeser
1717 Pressburg - 1799 Leipzig
Adam Kraft
zwischen 1455 und 1460 Nürnberg - 1509 Nürnberg
Spätgotik (Deutschland)
Adam Manyoki
1673 Szokolya, Ungarn - 1757 Dresden
Adam Pynacker
1620 oder 1622 Schiedam - 1673 Amsterdam
Barock (Niederlande), Goldenes Zeitalter (Niederlande)
Adam Willaerts
1577 London - 1664 Utrecht
Barock (Niederlande), Goldenes Zeitalter (Niederlande)
Adamo Tadolini
1788 Bologna - 1868 Rom
Adelbert Wölfl
1823 Frankenstein, Landkreis Frankenstein - 1896 Breslau
Adolf Dressler
1833 Breslau - 1881 Breslau
Adolf Heinrich Lier
1826 Herrnhut - 1882 Vahrn bei Brixen
Adolf Hölzel
1853 Olmütz - 1934 Stuttgart
Adolf von Hildebrand
1847 Marburg - 1921 München
Adolf Ziegler
1892 Bremen - 1959 Varnhalt
Adolph von Menzel
1815 Breslau - 1905 Berlin
Adriaen Brouwer
Oudenaarde - 1638 Antwerpen
Adriaen Cornelisz. Beeldemaker
1618 Rotterdam - 1709 Den Haag
Adriaen de Vries
Den Haag - 1626 Prag
Adriaen de Vries (Werkstatt)
Den Haag - 1626 Prag
Adriaen Isenbrant
um 1490 - 1551 Brügge
Niederländische Renaissance (Flandern)
Adriaen Pietersz. van de Venne
1589 Delft - 1662 Den Haag
Adriaen Thomasz Key
Antwerpen - Antwerpen
Adriaen van de Velde
1636 Amsterdam - 1672 Amsterdam
Adriaen van der Werff
1659 Rotterdam - 1722 Rotterdam
Adriaen van Ostade
1610 Haarlem - 1685 Haarlem
Adriaen van Ostade (Nachfolger)
1610 Haarlem - 1685 Haarlem
Adriaen van Stalbemt
1580 Antwerpen - 1662 Antwerpen
Adriaen van Utrecht
1599 Antwerpen - 1652 Antwerpen
Adriano Fiorentino
Florenz - 1499 Florenz
Aelbert Cuyp
1620 Dordrecht - 1691 Dordrecht
Aelbert van Ouwater
Oudewater bei Gouda - Haarlem
Aert Anthonisz.
Antwerpen - 1620 Amsterdam
Aert de Gelder
1645 Dordrecht - 1727 Dordrecht
Aert van der Neer
Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam
Agathe May
*1956 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Agnolo di Cosimo di Mariano (Bronzino)
1503 Monticelli - 1572 Florenz
Agnolo Gaddi
Florenz - 1396 Florenz
Agostino Beltrano
1607 Neapel - 1656 Neapel
Agostino Carracci
1557 Bologna - 1602 Parma
Aimé-Jules Dalou
1838 Paris - 1902 Paris
Akseli Gallen-Kallela
1865 Pori - 1931 Stockholm
Albert (Aelbrecht) Bouts
zwischen 1451 und 1454 Löwen - 1549 Löwen
Spätgotik (Niederlande), Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Niederlande), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Albert Christoph Dies
1755 Hannover - 1822 Wien
Albert Emil Kirchner
1813 Leipzig - 1885 München
Albert Gleizes
1881 Paris - 1953 Avignon
Albert Renger-Patzsch
1897 Würzburg - 1966 Wamel
Albert von Keller
1844 Gais - 1920 München
Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse
1824 Anizy-le-Château - 1887 Sèvres
Alberto Giacometti
1901 Borgonovo - 1966 Chur
Alberto Magnelli
1888 Florenz - 1971 Meudon
Albin Egger-Lienz
1868 Stribach - 1926 St. Justina
Albrecht Adam
1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München
Albrecht Altdorfer
um 1480 - 1538 Regensburg
Renaissance (Deutschland), Renaissance (Donauschule)
Albrecht Altdorfer (Umkreis)
um 1480 - 1538 Regensburg
Renaissance (Deutschland), Renaissance (Donauschule)
Albrecht Dürer
1471 Nürnberg - 1528 Nürnberg
Renaissance (Deutschland)
Albrecht Dürer (Umkreis)
1471 Nürnberg - 1528 Nürnberg
Renaissance (Deutschland)
Aleksander Augustynowicz
1865 Iskrzynia - 1944 Warschau
Aleksander Gierymski
1850 Warschau - 1901 Rom
Aleksander Gryglewski
1833 Brzostek - 1879 Danzig
Aleksander Kotsis
1836 Ludwinów bei Krakau - 1877 Podgórze
Aleksander Orłowski
1777 Warschau - 1832 St. Petersburg
Aleksander Raczyński
1822 Lemberg - 1889 Lemberg
Alessandro Algardi
1598 Bologna - 1654 Rom
Barock (Rom)
Alessandro Allori
1535 Florenz - 1607 Florenz
Alessandro Bonvicino (Moretto)
Brescia - 1554 Brescia
Alessandro Magnasco
1667 Genua - 1749 Genua
Alessandro Marchesini
1663 Verona - 1738 Verona
Alessandro Rosi
1627 Florenz - 1697 Florenz
Alessandro Turchi
1578 Verona - 1649 Rom
Alessandro Vittoria
1525 Trient - 1608 Venedig
Alessandro Vittoria (Umkreis)
1525 Trient - 1608 Venedig
Alessandro Vittoria (Werkstatt)
1525 Trient - 1608 Venedig
Alexander Archipenko
1887 Kiew - 1964 New York
Alexander Calandrelli
1834 Berlin - 1903 Lankwitz
Alexander Calder
1898 Lawnton - 1976 New York
Alexander Colin (Umkreis)
Mechelen - 1612 Innsbruck
Alexander Cooper
1609 London - 1660 Stockholm
Alexander Kanoldt
1881 Karlsruhe - 1939 Berlin
Alexander Keirincx
1600 Antwerpen - 1652 Amsterdam
Alexander Koester
1864 Neustadt (heute Bergneustadt) - 1932 München
Alexander Michailowitsch Rodtschenko
1891 Sankt Petersburg - 1956 Moskau
Alexandra Alexandrowna Exter
1882 Belostok - 1949 Fontenay-aux-Roses
Alexandra Ranner
*1967 Osterhofen
Alexej von Jawlensky
1864 Torschok - 1941 Wiesbaden
Alexis Grimou
1678 Argenteuil - 1733 Paris
Alfons Karpiński
1875 Rozwadów - 1961 Krakau
Alfons Walde
1891 Oberndorf - 1958 Kitzbühel
Alfonso Lombardi (Alfonso Cittadella)
um 1497 Ferrara - 1537 Bologna
Alfred Nickisch
1872 Bischdorf - 1948 Bamberg
Alfred Sisley
1839 Paris - 1899 Moret-sur-Loing
Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski
1849 Suwałki - 1915 München
Allart van Everdingen
1621 Alkmaar - 1675 Amsterdam
Alojzy Reichan
1807 Lemberg - 1860 Lemberg
Alonso Berruguete
Parades de Nava - 1561 Toledo
Alonso Cano
1601 Granada - 1667 Granada
Alonso Sánchez Coello (Werkstatt)
Benisayro bei Valencia - 1588 Madrid
Altobello Melone
Cremona - Cremona
Alvise Vivarini
Venedig - 1503 Venedig
Ambrogio de Predis
Mailand - 1509
Ambrogio Lorenzetti
Siena - Siena
Ambrosius Benson
1495 Lombardei - 1550 Brügge
Ambrosius Bosschaert der Ältere
1573 Antwerpen - 1621 Den Haag
Ambrosius Holbein (Werkstatt)
um 1494 Augsburg - nach 1519 Basel
Amedeo Modigliani
1884 Livorno - 1920 Paris
Amico Aspertini
Bologna - 1552 Bologna
André Breton
1896 Tinchebray - 1966 Paris
André Derain
1880 Chatou bei Paris - 1954 Garches bei Paris
André Lhote
1885 Bordeaux - 1962 Paris
Andrea Appiani
1754 Mailand - 1817 Mailand
Andrea Brustolon
1662 Belluno - 1732 Belluno
Andrea Celesti
1637 Venedig - 1712 Toscolano-Maderno
Andrea d'Assisi
1480 Assisi - 1521
Andrea del Castagno
Castagno - 1457 Florenz
Andrea del Sarto
1486 Gualfonda - 1530 Florenz
Andrea del Sarto (Kopie)
1486 Gualfonda - 1530 Florenz
Andrea del Verrocchio
1435 Florenz - 1488 Venedig
Andrea della Robbia
1435 Florenz - 1525 Florenz
Andrea di Bartolo
Siena - 1428 Siena
Andrea di Giusto
✝1450 Florenz
Andrea Guazzalotti
1435 Prato - 1495 Prato
Andrea Mantegna
1431 Isola Mantegna - 1506 Mantua
Andrea Mantegna (Umkreis)
1431 Isola Mantegna - 1506 Piazzola sul Brenta
Andrea Palladio
1508 Padua - 1580 Vicenza
Renaissance (Oberitalien)
Andrea Pozzo
1642 Trient - 1709 Wien
Barock (Italien)
Andrea Previtali
Berbenno - 1528 Bergamo
Andrea Schiavone
Zara - 1563 Venedig
Andrea Solari
1460 Mailand - 1524 Mailand
Andrea Vaccaro
1604 Neapel - 1670 Neapel
Andrea Vanni
Siena - 1413 Siena
Andrea Vicentino (Andrea Michieli)
1542 Vicenza - 1618 Venedig
Andreas Achenbach
1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf
Andreas Herneisen
1538 Nürnberg - 1610 Nürnberg
Andreas Lackner
✝1545 Hallein
Andreas Schlüter
1659 oder 1660 Danzig - 1714 St. Petersburg
Barock (Deutschland)
Andries van Eertvelt
1590 Antwerpen - 1652 Antwerpen
Andrzej Grabowski
1833 Zwierzyniec bei Krakau - 1886 Lemberg
Andy Warhol
1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 Manhattan
Angelika Kauffmann
1741 Chur - 1807 Rom
Angelika Weiß
1797 Kempten - 1876 Kempten
Angelo Bissamano
1467 - 1535
Angelo Caroselli
1585 Rom - 1652 Rom
Angelo degli Erri
um 1420 Modena - 1497 Modena
Angelo degli Erri (Werkstatt)
um 1420 Modena - 1497 Modena
Anna Bilińska
1857 Złotopol - 1893 Warschau
Anna Dorothea Therbusch
1721 Berlin - 1782 Berlin
Anna Maria Punz
1721 - 1794
Anna von Gritschker-Kunzendorf
1871 Konstadt - 1946 Steinseiffen
Anne Vallayer-Coster
1744 Paris - 1818 Paris
Annemarie Suckow von Heydendorff
1912 Mediasch - 2007 Bonn
Annette Messager
*1943 Berck
Annibale Carracci
1560 Bologna - 1609 Rom
Anselm Feuerbach
1829 Speyer - 1880 Venedig
Anselm Kiefer
*1945 Donaueschingen
Anthonie Leemans
1631 Den Haag - 1673 Amsterdam
Anthonie Palamedesz.
1601 Delft - 1673 Amsterdam
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck (Schule)
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck (Werkstatt)
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anthonis Mor
Utrecht - Antwerpen
Anthony Caro
1924 New Malden - 2013 London
Antiveduto Gramatica
1571 Siena - 1626 Rom
Antoine Chintreuil
1814 Pont-de-Vaux - 1873 Septeuil
Antoine Pesne
1683 Paris - 1757 Berlin
Antoine-Louis Barye
1795 Paris - 1875 Paris
Anton Braith
1836 Biberach an der Riß - 1905 Biberach an der Riß
Anton Braun
1709 - 1742
Spätbarock (Österreich), Spätbarock (Böhmen)
Anton Dominik von Fernkorn
1813 Erfurt - 1878 Wien
Anton Faistenberger
1663 Salzburg - 1708 Wien
Anton Friedrich König
1722 Berlin - 1787 Berlin
Anton Goubau
1616 Antwerpen - 1698 Antwerpen
Anton Graff
1736 Winterthur - 1813 Dresden
Anton Grassi
1755 - 1807
Anton Kern
1710 Tetschen - 1747 Dresden
Anton Kolig
1886 Neutitschein - 1950 Nötsch
Anton Landes
1712 Wessobrunn - 1764 Berlin
Rokoko (Bayern), Rokoko (Wessobrunner Schule)
Anton Lehmden
1929 Cabaj - 2018 Wien
Anton Mozart
1572 Augsburg - 1625 Augsburg
Anton Petter
1781 Wien - 1858 Wien
Anton Pfister
1720 - 1790
Anton Prinner
1902 Budapest - 1983 Paris
Anton Räderscheidt
1892 Köln - 1970 Köln
Anton Raphael Mengs
1728 Aussig - 1779 Rom
Anton Raphael Mengs (Nachfolger)
1728 Aussig - 1779 Rom
Anton Romako
1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Wien
Anton von Maron
1731 Wien - 1808 Rom
Anton von Werner
1843 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1915 Berlin
Anton Wilhelm Tischbein
1730 Haina - 1804 Hanau
Anton Woensam (Nachfolger)
Worms - 1541 Köln
Antonello da Messina
Messina - 1479 Messina
Antoni Lange
um 1774 Wien - 1842 Lemberg
Antoni Piotrowski
1853 Nietulisko Duże - 1924 Warschau
Antoni Tàpies
1923 Barcelona - 2012 Barcelona
Antonín Procházka
1882 Vážany u Vyškova - 1945 Brno
Antonio Abondio
1538 Riva del Garda - 1591 Wien
Antonio Allegri (Correggio)
1489 Correggio - 1534 Correggio
Antonio Amorosi
1660 Comunanza - 1738 Rom
Antonio Balestra
1666 Verona - 1740 Verona
Antonio Begarelli
1499 Modena - 1565 Modena
Antonio Calza
1658 Verona - 1725 Verona
Antonio Canova
1757 Possagno bei Bassano del Grappa - 1822 Venedig
Antonio Canova (Nachfolger)
1757 Possagno bei Bassano del Grappa - 1822 Venedig
Antonio Carneo
1637 Concordia Sagittaria - 1692 Portogruaro
Antonio Carracci
1583 Venedig - 1618 Rom
Antonio da Vendri
1476 Verona - 1555 Verona
Antonio de Pereda
1611 Valladolid - 1678 Madrid
Antonio del Castillo y Saavedra
1616 Córdoba - 1668 Córdoba
Antonio del Pollaiuolo
1431 Florenz - 1498 Rom
Antonio Diziani
1737 Venedig - 1797 Venedig
Antonio Domenico Triva
1626 Reggio nell’Emilia - 1699 München
Antonio Francesco Peruzzini
Ancona - 1724 Mailand
Antonio Gionima
1697 Venedig - 1732 Bologna
Antonio Giuseppe Bossi
1699 Porto Ceresio - 1764 Würzburg
Antonio Lombardo
um 1458 Venedig - 1516 Ferrara
Antonio Maria Zanetti
1679 Venedig - 1757 Venedig
Antonio Raggi
1624 Vico Morcote - 1686 Rom
Antonio Rosetti
1819 Mailand - 1876
Antonio Rossellino
Settignano - 1479 Florenz
Antonio Solario (lo Zingaro)
um 1465 Civita d'Antino - 1530 Neapel
Antonio Susini (Werkstatt)
Florenz - 1624 Florenz
Antonio Vivarini (Werkstatt)
1418 Murano - 1484 Venedig
Antonio Zanchi
1631 Koper - 1722 Rom
Apollonio di Giovanni
1415/17 Florenz - 1465
Apoloniusz Kędzierski
1861 Suchedniów - 1939 Warschau
Arent de Gelder
1645 Dordrecht - 1727 Dordrecht
Aristide Maillol
1861 Banyuls-sur-Mer - 1944 Banyuls-sur-Mer
Arman
1928 Nizza - 2005 New York
Arno Henschel
1897 Görlitz - 1945 bei Posen
Arnold Böcklin
1827 Basel - 1901 San Domenico bei Florenz
Arnold Houbraken
1660 Dordrecht - 1719 Amsterdam
Arnoldus van Anthonissen
1630 Leiden - 1703 Zierikzee
Arthur Aron Segal
1875 Jassy - 1944 London
Arthur Blaschnik
1821 Strehlen - 1918 Berlin
Arthur Degner
1888 Gumbinnen - 1972 Berlin
Arthur Steiner
1885 Gumbinnen - 1960 Lychen
Artur Grottger
1837 Ottyniowice (Galizien) - 1867 Amélie-les-Bains-Palalda
Artur Ressel
1896 Gablonz - 1966 Aichhalden
Artur Volkmann
1851 Leipzig - 1941 Geislingen an der Steige
Artur Wasner
1887 Mittel Lazisk (Łaziska Średnie) - 1939 Breslau
Asger Jorn
1914 Vejrum - 1973 Aarhus
Asmus Jacob Carstens
1754 Skt. Jørgen - 1798 Rom
August Brömse
1873 Franzensbad - 1925 Prag
August Ferdinand Hopfgarten
1807 Berlin - 1896 Berlin
August Fischbach
1828 Wien - 1860 München
August Friedrich Oelenhainz
1745 Endingen - 1804 Pfalzburg
August Gaul
1869 Großauheim - 1921 Berlin
August Hudler
1868 Odelzhausen - 1905 Dresden
August Kiß
1802 Paprotzan - 1865 Berlin
August Lucas
1803 Darmstadt - 1863 Darmstadt
August Macke
1887 Meschede - 1914 Perthes-lès-Hurlus
August Querfurt
1696 Wolfenbüttel - 1761 Wien
August Schreitmüller
1871 München - 1958 Dresden
August von Kloeber
1793 Breslau - 1864 Berlin
August Wolf
1842 - 1915
Auguste Herbin
1882 Quiévy bei Cambrai - 1960 Paris
Auguste Rodin
1840 Paris - 1917 Meudon
Augustin Cranach
1554 Wittenberg - 1595 Wittenberg
Augustin Dubuisson
1700 Neapel - 1771 Berlin
Augustin Joseph Demmel
1724 München - 1789 München
Rokoko (Bayern)
Augustin Siegert
1786 Schweidnitz - 1869 Jordansmühl
Baccio Bandinelli (Nachahmer)
1493 Florenz - 1560 Florenz
Baccio da Montelupo
1469 Montelupo Fiorentino - 1533 Lucca
Baldassare Franceschini (Volterrano)
1611 Volterra - 1690 Florenz
Baldassare Longhena
um 1596-1598 Venedig (?) - 1682 Venedig
Barock (Venedig)
Balduin Wolff
1819 Schmiedeberg im Riesengebirge - 1907 Düsseldorf
Balthasar Augustin Albrecht
1687 Berg am Starnberger See - 1765 München
Balthasar Neumann
1687 Eger - 1753 Würzburg
Barock (Süddeutschland), Rokoko (Süddeutschland)
Balthasar Permoser
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Barock (Deutschland)
Balthasar Trischberger
1721 Reichersbeuern - 1777 München
Barock (Deutschland)
Balthasar van der Ast
Middelburg - 1657 Delft
Banksy
*1974 Bristol
Barbara Hepworth
1903 Wakefield, England - 1975 St Ives in Cornwall
Barbara Krafft
1764 Iglau - 1825 Bamberg
Barent Avercamp
Kampen - 1679 Kampen
Barent Fabritius
1624 Middenbeemster - 1673 Amsterdam
Barnaba da Modena (Barnaba Agocchiari)
um 1328 Modena - nach 1386
Protorenaissance (Vorrenaissance) (Italien)
Barnett Newman
1905 New York - 1970 New York
Barthel Beham
Nürnberg - 1540 Bologna
Barthélemy Prieur
1536 Berzieux - 1611 Paris
Bartholomäus Spranger
1546 Antwerpen - 1611 Prag
Bartholomäus Zeitblom
Nördlingen - Ulm
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
1598 Deventer - 1657 Amsterdam
Bartholomeus van Bassen
✝1652 Den Haag
Bartholomeus van der Helst
Haarlem - 1670 Amsterdam
Bartolomé Esteban Murillo
1618 Sevilla - 1682 Sevilla
Bartolomeo Altomonte
1694 Warschau - 1783 Sankt Florian
Bartolomeo Bonascia
1450 Modena - 1527 Modena
Bartolomeo Bulgarini
Siena - 1378 Siena
Bartolomeo Della Gatta
1448 Florenz - 1502 Arezzo
Bartolomeo Giolfino
1410 Verona - 1486 Verona
Bartolomeo Manfredi
1582 Ostiano - 1622 Rom
Bartolomeo Montagna
Orzinuovi - 1523 Vicenza
Bartolomeo Passarotti
1529 Bologna - 1592 Rom
Bartolomeo Ramenghi (Bagnacavallo)
1484 Bagnacavallo - 1542 Bologna
Battista Dossi (Battista de Luteri)
1517 San Giovanni del Dosso - 1548 Ferrara
Beate Gütschow
*1970 Mainz
Ben Vautier
*1935 Neapel
Ben Willikens
*1939 Leipzig
Benedetto Gennari II
1633 Cento - 1715 Bologna
Benedikt Wurzelbauer
1548 Nürnberg - 1620 Nürnberg
Benedikt Wurzelbauer (Werkstatt)
1548 Nürnberg - 1620 Nürnberg
Benjamin Gerritsz. Cuyp
1612 Dordrecht - 1652 Dordrecht
Benjamin Thomae
1682 Pesterwitz - 1751 Dresden
Barock (Deutschland)
Benvenuto Tisi Garofalo
1481 Ferrara - 1559 Ferrara
Benvenuto Tisi Garofalo (Werkstatt)
1481 Ferrara - 1559 Ferrara
Bernard Buffet
1928 Paris - 1999 Tourtour
Bernard Schultze
1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln
Informel (Deutschland)
Bernard van Orley
1491 oder 1492 Brüssel - 1542 Brüssel
Niederländische Renaissance (Flandern)
Bernardino de Conti
1450 Castelseprio - 1525 Pavia
Bernardino Luini
Runo - 1532 Mailand
Bernardino Pinturicchio
Perugia - 1513 Siena
Bernardo Bellotto (Canaletto)
1721 Venedig - 1780 Warschau
Bernardo Cavallino
1616 Neapel - 1656 Neapel
Bernardo Daddi
Florenz - Florenz
Bernardo Parentino (Bernardo Parenzano)
1437 Parenzo - 1531 Vicenza
Bernardo Strozzi
1581 Genua - 1644 Venedig
Bernardo Strozzi (Werkstatt)
1581 Genua - 1644 Venedig
Bernardo Zenale
Treviglio - 1526 Mailand
Bernhard Fries
1820 Heidelberg - 1879 München
Bernhard Heisig
1925 Breslau - 2011 Strodehne
Bernhard Stange
1807 Dresden - 1880 Sindelsdorf
Bernhard Strigel
Memmingen - 1528 Memmingen
Bernhard Strigel (Nachahmer)
1460 Memmingen - 1528 Memmingen
Bertel Thorvaldsen
1770 Kopenhagen - 1844 Kopenhagen
Berthold Lidl
1641 - 1695
Bertoldo di Giovanni
nach 1420 Florenz - um 1456 Poggio a Caiano
Birgit Dieker
*1969 Gescher
Björn Dahlem
*1974 München
Blinky Palermo ( Peter Heisterkamp)
1943 Leipzig - 1977 Kurumba, Malediven
Boccaccio Boccaccino
Ferrara - 1524 Cremona
Bohuslav Schnirch
1845 Prag-Kleinseite - 1901 Prag
Klassizismus (Tschechien), Neorenaissance (Tschechien)
Bolesław Biegas
1877 Koziczyn - 1954 Paris
Bonaventura Peeters
1614 Antwerpen - 1652 Hoboken
Bridget Riley
*1931 West Norwood, London
Burhan Cahit Doğançay
1929 Istanbul - 2013 Istanbul
Caesar van Everdingen
Alkmaar - 1678 Alkmaar
Callisto Piazza
1500 Lodi - 1561
Camille Pissarro
1830 Charlotte Amalie, Jungferninseln - 1903 Paris
Camillo Boccaccino
1501 Cremona - 1546 Cremona
Camillo Filippi
1500 Ferrara - 1574 Ferrara
Camillo Rusconi
1658 Mailand - 1728 Rom
Carel de Hooch
Italienische Landschaft mit Brücke - 1638 Utrecht
Carel de Moor
1655 Leiden - 1738 Warmond
Carl Andre
*1935 Quincy, Massachusetts
Carl Blechen
1798 Cottbus - 1840 Berlin
Carl Borromäus Andreas Ruthard
1630 Danzig - 1703 Aquila
Carl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein
1788 Wildenfels - 1868 München
Carl Friedrich Lessing
1808 Breslau - 1880 Karlsruhe
Carl Friedrich Mylius
1827 Frankfurt - 1916 Frankfurt
Carl Friedrich Thienpondt
1730 Berlin - 1796 Warschau
Carl Georg Schumacher
1797 Doberan - 1869 Schwerin
Carl Geyling
1814 Mariahilf - 1880 Wien
Carl Gotthard Langhans
1732 Landeshut (Schlesien) - 1808 Grüneiche bei Breslau
Carl Gottlieb Peschel
1798 Dresden - 1879 Dresden
Carl Graeb
1816 Berlin - 1884 Berlin
Carl Gustav Carus
1789 Leipzig - 1869 Dresden
Carl Hasenpflug
1802 Berlin - 1858 Halberstadt
Carl Joseph Begas
1794 Heinsberg - 1854 Berlin
Carl Lohse
1895 Hamburg - 1965 Bischofswerda
Carl Moll
1861 Wien - 1945 Wien
Carl Morgenstern
1811 Frankfurt am Main - 1893 Frankfurt am Main
Carl Philipp Fohr
1795 Heidelberg - 1818 Rom
Carl Rottmann
1797 Handschuhsheim - 1850 München
Carl Schindler
1821 Wien - 1842 Laab im Walde
Carl Schlüter
1846 Pinneberg - 1884 Dresden
Carl Schuch
1846 Wien - 1903 Wien
Carl Spitzweg
1808 München - 1885 München
Carl Steffeck
1818 Berlin - 1890 Königsberg
Carl Theodor Protzen
1887 Stargard - 1956 München
Carl Theodor von Piloty
1826 München - 1886 Ambach am Starnberger See
Carl Wilhelm Götzloff
1799 Dresden-Neustadt - 1866 Neapel
Carl Wilhelm Hübner
1814 Königsberg - 1879 Düsseldorf
Carletto Caliari (Carletto)
1570 Venedig - 1596 Venedig
Carlo Cignani
1628 Bologna - 1719 Forli
Carlo Cignani (Werkstatt)
1628 Bologna - 1719 Forli
Carlo Crivelli
Venedig - 1500 Ascoli Piceno
Carlo Dolci
1616 Florenz - 1686 Florenz
Carlo Innocenzo Carlone
1686 Scaria - 1775 Scaria
Carlo Maratta
1625 Camerano - 1713 Rom
Carlo Mense
1886 Rheine - 1965 Königswinter
Carlo Saraceni
1579 Venedig - 1620 Venedig
Caroline Bardua
1781 Ballenstedt - 1864 Ballenstedt
Caspar David Friedrich
1774 Greifswald - 1840 Dresden
Caspar Franz Sambach
1715 Breslau - 1795 Wien
Caspar Netscher
1639 Heidelberg - 1684 Den Haag
Caspar Scheuren
1810 Aachen - 1887 Düsseldorf
Caspar von Zumbusch
1830 Herzebrock - 1915 Rimsting
Cecco Bravo (Francesco Montelatici)
1601 Florenz - 1661 Innsbruck
Cenni di Francesco
Florenz - Florenz
Cennino Cennini
Colle di Val d’Elsa - Florenz
César Baldaccini
1921 Marseille - 1998 Paris
Cesare da Sesto
1477 Sesto Calende - 1523 Mailand
Cesare Vecellio
Pieve di Cadore - 1601 Venedig
Chaim Soutine
1893 Smilawitschy - 1943 Paris
Charles Emmanuel Biset
1633 Mechelen - um 1680 Breda
Charles Lapicque
1898 Theizé - 1988 Orsay
Charles Le Brun
1619 Paris - 1690 Paris
Charles Mellin
1597 Nancy - 1649 Rom
Charles van der Stappen
1843 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - 1910 Brüssel
Charles-François Daubigny
1817 Paris - 1878 Paris
Christian Behrens
1852 Gotha - 1905 Breslau
Christian Berentz
1658 Hamburg - 1722 Rom
Christian Bernhard Rode
1725 Berlin - 1797 Berlin
Friderizianisches Rokoko (Preußen), Berliner Aufklärung (Preußen)
Christian Daniel Rauch
1777 Arolsen - 1857 Dresden
Christian Friedrich Gille
1805 Ballenstedt am Harz - 1899 Wahnsdorf
Christian Friedrich Tieck
1776 Berlin - 1851 Berlin
Christian Friedrich Zincke
1684 Dresden - 1767 London-Lambeth
Christian Georg Schütz der Ältere
1718 Flörsheim am Main - 1791 Frankfurt am Main
Christian Hilfgott Brand
Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Christian Johann Bendeler
1688 Quedlinburg - 1728 Breslau
Christian Jorhan der Ältere
1727 Griesbach (Niederbayern) - 1804 Landshut
Rokoko (Bayern), Frühklassizismus (Bayern)
Christian Kollonitsch
1730 Wien - 1802 Wien
Christian Schad
1894 Miesbach - 1982 Stuttgart
Christian Seybold
1695 Neuenhain - 1768 Wien
Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich
1712 Weimar - 1774 Dresden
Christo
*1935 Gabrowo
Christoph Amberger
✝ Augsburg
Christoph Amberger (Werkstatt)
um 1505 Augsburg - 1561 oder 1562 Augsburg
Christoph Angermair
Weilheim - 1633 München
Christoph Daniel Schenck
Konstanz - 1691 Konstanz
Christoph Dientzenhofer
1655 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1722 Prag
Barock (Böhmen), Barock (Süddeutschland)
Christoph Friedrich Dörr
1782 Tübingen - 1841 Tübingen
Christoph Lencker
Diebelschorges - 1613 Augsburg
Christoph Ludwig Agricola
1665 Regensburg - 1724 Regensburg
Christoph Rodt
Neuburg an der Kammel - 1634 Kötz
Christoph Schwartz
München - 1592 München
Christoph Thomas Scheffler
1699 Mainburg - 1756 Augsburg
Barock (Deutschland), Rokoko (Deutschland)
Christopher Paudiß
1630 - 1666 Freising
Christopher Wool
*1955 Boston
Ciro Ferri
1633 Rom - 1689 Rom
Clara Peeters
1594 Antwerpen - 1658
Clara Sachs
1862 Breslau - 1921 Breslau
Clara Siewert
1862 Budda - 1945 Berlin
Claude Curé
1685 Paris - 1745 Würzburg
Claude de Jongh
1605 Utrecht - 1663 Utrecht
Claude Joseph Vernet
1714 Avignon - 1789 Paris
Claude Lorrain (Claude Gellée)
1600 Chamagne - 1682 Rom
Claude Monet
1840 Paris - 1926 Giverny
Claudio Coello
1642 Madrid - 1693 Madrid
Claudio José Vicente Antolínez
1635 Madrid - 1676 Madrid
Claudio Ridolfi
1570 Verona - 1644 Corinaldo
Coenraet Roepel
1678 Den Haag - 1748 Den Haag
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Kreuznach - Frankfurt am Main
Conrad Felixmüller
1897 Dresden - 1977 Berlin-Zehlendorf
Constantijn Netscher
1668 Den Haag - 1723 Den Haag
Constantin Brâncuși
1876 Hobița - 1957 Paris
Constantin Meunier
1831 Etterbeek - 1905 Ixells
Cornelis Bisschop
1630 Dordrecht - 1674 Dordrecht
Cornelis Cort
1533 Hoorn - 1578 Rom
Cornelis de Heem
1631 Leiden - 1695 Antwerpen
Cornelis de Vos
1585 Hulst - 1651 Antwerpen
Cornelis Engebrechtsz
um 1462 Leiden - 1527 Leiden
Antwerpener Manierismus (Spätgotik) (Niederlande)
Cornelis Engebrechtsz (Umkreis)
1462 Leiden - 1527 Leiden
Cornelis Huysmans
1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mechelen
Cornelis Ketel (Umkreis)
1548 Gouda - 1616 Amsterdam
Cornelis Molenaer
✝ Antwerpen
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega
Haarlem - 1664 Pest
Cornelis Saftleven
Gorkum - 1681 Rotterdam
Cornelis Troost
1696 Amsterdam - 1750 Amsterdam
Cornelis van Dalem
Antwerpen - 1573 Breda
Cornelis van Haarlem
1562 Haarlem - 1638 Haarlem
Cornelis van Haarlem (Nachfolger)
1562 Haarlem - 1638 Haarlem
Cornelis van Poelenburgh
Utrecht - 1667 Utrecht
Corrado Giaquinto
1703 Molfetta - 1766 Neapel
Cosimo Rosselli
1439 Florenz - 1507 Florenz
Cosmas Damian Asam
1686 Benediktbeuern - 1739 München
Spätbarock (Deutschland)
Cosmè (Cosimo) Tura
Ferrara - 1495 Ferrara
Craigie Horsfield
*1949 Cambridge
Cristofano Allori
1577 Florenz - 1621 Florenz
Curt Querner
1904 Börnchen - 1976 Kreischa
Cy Twombly
1928 Lexington, Virginia - 2011 Rom
Cyriakus Roder (Reder)
Leipzig - 1598 Dresden
Dan Flavin
1933 Queens, New York City - 1996 Riverhead, New York
Daniel Buren
*1938 Boulogne-Billancourt
Daniel Gran
1694 Wien - 1757 St. Pölten
Daniel Hien
1725 - 1773
Daniel Mauch
Ulm - 1540 Lüttich
Daniel Mauch (Werkstatt)
Ulm - 1540 Lüttich
Daniel Nikolaus Chodowiecki
1726 Danzig - 1801 Berlin
Daniel Preissler
1627 Prag - 1665 Nürnberg
Daniel Schellinks
1627 - 1701 Amsterdam
Daniel Seghers
1590 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
Daniel Seiter (Seyter)
1647 Wien - 1705 Turin
Daniel Spoerri
*1930 Galatz, Rumänien
Daniele da Volterra
1509 Volterra - 1566 Rom
David Bailly
1584 Leiden - 1657 Leiden
David Dick
1655 Bern - Bern
David Heschler
1611 Memmingen - 1667 Ulm
David Roentgen
1743 Herrnhaag - 1807 Wiesbaden
David Ryckaert der Jüngere
1612 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
David Ryckaert III.
1612 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
David Tenier der Jüngere (Nachfolger)
1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel
David Teniers der Ältere
1582 Antwerpen - 1649 Antwerpen
David Teniers der Jüngere
1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel
David Teniers der Jüngere (Kopie)
1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel
David Vinckboons
1567 Mechelen - 1632 Amsterdam
David Vinckboons (Nachfolger)
1576 Mechelen - 1632 Amsterdam
David Zürn I.
1598 - 1666
Davide Ghirlandaio
1452 Florenz - 1525 Florenz
Defendente Ferrari
Chivasso bei Turin - Turin
Deodato di Orlando
Pisa - 1331 Lucca
Derick Baegert
Wesel - 1509 Wesel
Desiderio da Settignano (Nachfolger)
Settignano - 1464 Florenz
Detlev Conrad Blunck
1798 Münsterdorf bei Itzehoe - 1853 Hamburg
Diego Rodríguez de Silva y Velázquez
1599 Sevilla - 1660 Madrid
Diego Velázquez (Kopie)
1599 Sevilla - 1660 Madrid
Diego Velázquez (Werkstatt)
1599 Sevilla - 1660 Madrid
Dieric Bouts d.Ä.
um 1415 Haarlem - 1475 Löwen
Spätgotik (Niederlande), Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Niederlande), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Dieric Bouts d.Ä. (Nachfolger)
um 1415 Haarlem - 1475 Löwen
Spätgotik (Niederlande), Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Niederlande), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Dionisio Guerri
1602 - 1630
Dirck Hals
1591 Haarlem - 1656 Haarlem
Dirck van Baburen
1595 Utrecht - 1624 Utrecht
Dirck van der Lisse
1607 Den Haag - 1669 Den Haag
Dirk Stoop
Utrecht - 1686 Utrecht
Domenichino (Domenico Zampieri) (Kopie)
1581 Bologna - 1641 Neapel
Domenico Beccafumi (il Mecherino)
1484 Montaperti - 1551 Siena
Domenico Brusasorzi
1516 Verona - 1567 Verona
Domenico di Bernardino Capriolo
Venedig - 1528 Treviso
Domenico di Michelino
1417 Florenz - 1491 Florenz
Domenico Fetti
1589 Rom - 1624 Venedig
Domenico Ghirlandaio
1448 Florenz - 1494 Florenz
Domenico Ghirlandaio (Umkreis)
1448 Florenz - 1494 Florenz
Domenico Ghirlandaio (Werkstatt)
1448 Florenz - 1494 Florenz
Domenico Guidi
1625 Carrara - 1701 Rom
Domenico Maria Canuti
1625 Bologna - 1684 Bologna
Domenico Maria Viani
1668 Bologna - 1711 Pistoia
Domenico Morone
1442 Verona - Verona
Domenico Panetti
1460 - 1530
Domenico Parodi
1672 Genua - 1742 Genua
Domenico Puligo
1492 Florenz - 1527 Florenz
Domenico Quaglio
1787 München - 1837 Schloss Hohenschwangau
Domenico Robusti (Domenico Tintoretto)
1560 Venedig - 1635 Venedig
Domenico Tintoretto
1560 Venedig - 1635 Venedig
Domenico Veneziano
Venedig - Florenz
Dominikus Zimmermann
1685 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1766 Wies bei Steingaden
Rokoko (Bayern), Rokoko (Wessobrunner Schule)
Donald Judd
1928 Excelsior Springs - 1994 New York
Donatello (Umkreis)
Florenz - 1466 Florenz
Dorota Nieznalska
*1973 Danzig
Duane Hanson
1925 Alexandria, Minnesota - 1996 Boca Raton, Florida
Eberhard Havekost
1967 Dresden - 2019 Berlin
Eberhard von Wächter
1762 Balingen - 1852 Stuttgart
Edgar Degas
1834 Paris - 1917 Paris
Edgar Ende
1901 Altona - 1965 Netterndorf
Édouard Baldus
1813 Grünebach - 1889 Arcueil-Cachan
Édouard Manet
1832 Paris - 1883 Paris
Édouard Vuillard
1868 Cuiseaux - 1940 La Baule
Eduard Gaertner
1801 Berlin - 1877 Flecken Zechlin
Eduard Gerhardt
1813 Erfurt - 1888 München
Eduard Ihlée
1812 Kassel - 1885 Kassel
Eduard Julius Friedrich Bendemann
1811 Berlin - 1889 Düsseldorf
Eduard Leonhardi
1828 Freiberg - 1905 Loschwitz
Eduard Ritter von Engerth
1818 Pleß - 1897 Semmering
Eduard Schleich der Ältere
1812 Schloss Haarbach - 1874 München
Eduard von Gebhardt
1838 Järva, Estland - 1925 Düsseldorf
Edvard Munch
1863 Løten, Hedmark, Norwegen - 1944 auf Ekely in Oslo
Edward Burne-Jones
1833 Birmingham - 1898 London
Edward von Steinle
1810 Wien - 1886 Frankfurt am Main
Egbert van der Poel
1621 Delft - 1664 Rotterdam
Egbert van Heemskerk II
Haarlem - 1704 London
Egid Quirin Asam
1692 Tegernsee - 1750 Mannheim
Spätbarock (Deutschland)
Eglon Hendrick van der Neer
Amsterdam - 1703 Düsseldorf
Egon Schiele
1890 Tulln - 1918 Wien
Ehrgott Bernhard Bendl
Pfarrkirchen - 1738 Augsburg
El Greco (Domínikos Theotokópoulos)
1541 Candia - 1614 Toledo
Elisabeth Iwanowna Epstein
1879 Schytomyr / Ukraine - 1956 Genf
Élisabeth Vigée-Lebrun
1755 Paris - 1842 Paris
Ellsworth Kelly
1923 Newburgh, Orange County - 2015 Spencertown, New York
Emanuel de Witte
1617 Alkmaar - 1692 Amsterdam
Emil Cimiotti
*1927 Göttingen
Emil Nolde
1867 Nolde bei Buhrkall - 1956 Seebüll
Emil Orlik
1870 Prag - 1932 Berlin
Emil Wolff
1802 Berlin - 29
Emmanuel Tzanes
1610 Rethymno - 1690 Venedig
Enrico Zuccalli (Johann Heinrich Zuccalli)
1642 Roveredo (Kanton Graubünden) - 1724 München
Barock (Bayern), Barock (Schweiz)
Erasmus Quellinus II.
1607 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Ercole de’ Roberti
Ferrara - 1496 Ferrara
Erhard Altdorfer (Werkstatt)
nach 1480 Regensburg - nach 1561 Schwerin
Erich Buchholz
1891 Bromberg - 1972 Berlin
Erich Drechsler
1903 Gera - 1979 Gera
Erich Erler
1870 Frankenstein in Schlesien - 1946 Icking im Isartal
Erich Heckel
1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell
Erich Kubierschky
1854 Frankenstein, Schlesien - 1944 Eching am Ammersee
Ernesto de Fiori
1884 Rom - 1945 São Paulo
Ernst (Ernest) Neuschul
1895 Aussig - 1968 London
Ernst Deger
1809 Bockenem - 1885 Düsseldorf
Ernst Ferdinand Oehme
1797 Dresden - 1855 Dresden
Ernst Friedrich von Liphart
1847 Kambja - 1932 Leningrad
Ernst Fries
1801 Heidelberg - 1833 Kalrsruhe
Ernst Julius Hähnel
1811 Dresden - 1891 Dresden
Ernst Liebermann
1869 Langemüß bei Meiningen - 1960 Beuerberg (Oberbayern)
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
1880 Aschaffenburg - 1938 Frauenkirch-Wildboden
Ernst Matthiä
1807 - 1888
Ernst Nepo
1895 Dauba - 1971 Innsbruck
Ernst Resch
1807 Meißen - 1864 Breslau
Ernst Rietschel
1804 Pulsnitz - 1861 Dresden
Ernst Stuven
Hamburg - 1712 Rotterdam
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
1902 Berlin - 1968 Köln
Erwin Wurm
*1954 Bruck an der Mur
Esaias Boursse
1631 Amsterdam - 1672
Esaias van de Velde
1590 Amsterdam - 1630 Den Haag
Eugen Burkert
1866 Schweidnitz - 1922 Bad Warmbrunn
Eugen Jettel
1845 Johnsdorf - 1901 Lussingrande
Eugen Napoleon Neureuther
1806 München - 1882 München
Eugen Schönebeck
*1936 Heidenau
Eugene (Eugen) Spiro
1874 Breslau - 1972 New York
Eugène Carrière
1849 Gournay-sur-Marne - 1906 Paris
Eugène Delacroix
1798 Charenton-Saint-Maurice - 1863 Paris
Eustache Le Sueur
1616 Paris - 1655 Paris
Eva Gonzalès
1847 Paris - 1883 Paris
Eva-Maria Schön
*1948 Dresden
Federico Barocci
Urbino - 1612 Urbino
Federico Bencovich
1667 Dalmatien - 1753 Görz
Felice Boselli
1650 Piacenza - 1732 Parma
Felice Brusasorzi (Felice Riccio)
1539 Verona - 1605 Verona
Felice Ficherelli (Il Riposo)
1605 San Gimignano - 1660 Florenz
Feliks Michał Wygrzywalski
1875 Przemyśl - 1944 Rzeszów
Felipe de Llaño
1566 Madrid - 1652 Madrid
Felix Anton Scheffler
1701 Mainburg - um 1525 Prag
Felix Ivo Leicher
1727 Wagstadt, Mähren - 1812 Neubau (Wien)
Félix Vallotton
1865 Lausanne - 1925 Paris
Ferdinand Bol
1616 Dordrecht - 1680 Amsterdam
Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller
1793 Wien - 1865 Hinterbrühl bei Mödling
Ferdinand Hodler
1853 Bern - 1918 Genf
Ferdinand Keller
1842 Karlsruhe - 1922 Baden-Baden
Ferdinand Küss
1800 Wien - 1886 Wien
Ferdinand Maximilian Brokoff
1688 Rothenhaus - 1731 Prag
Barock (Böhmen)
Ferdinand Murmann
1604 Augsburg - 1675 Augsburg
Ferdinand Opitz
1885 Prag - 1956 Wien
Ferdinand Tietz (Ferdinand Dietz)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand Tietz (Nachfolger)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand Tietz (Umkreis)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand van Kessel
1648 Antwerpen - 1696 Breda
Ferdinand von Rayski
1806 Pegau - 1890 Dresden
Fernand Khnopff
1858 Grembergen bei Dendermonde - 1921 Brüssel
Fernand Léger
1881 Argentan - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette
Fidelis Sporer
1731 Weingarten (Württemberg) - 1811 Gebweiler, Elsass
Filippino Lippi
Prato - 1504 Florenz
Filippo Falciatore
Neapel - 1768 Neapel
Filippo Lauri
1623 Rom - 1694 Rom
Fiorenzo di Lorenzo
Perugia - 1522 Perugia
Florian Grospietsch
*1789 Protzan
Florian Grübler (Bildhauer)
1746 Kolbnitz im Mölltal - 1813 Wien
Rokoko (Österreich)
Fra Angelico
Vicchio bei Florenz - 1455 Rom
Fra Angelico (Werkstatt)
Vicchio - 1455 Rom
Fra Bartolomeo (Baccio della Porta)
1472 Florenz - 1517 Florenz
Fra Carnevale
Urbino - 1484 Urbino
Fra Filippo Lippi
Florenz - 1469 Spoleto
Francesco Albani
1578 Bologna - 1660 Bologna
Francesco Albotto
✝1758 Venedig
Francesco Baratta der Ältere
1590 Massa - 1666 Rom
Francesco Bassano der Jüngere
1549 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Venedig
Francesco Beccaruzzi
Conegliano - Treviso
Francesco Benaglio
1432 - 1492 Verona
Francesco Bissolo
Treviso - 1554 Venedig
Francesco Bonsignori
1455 Verona - 1519 Caldiero
Francesco Botticini
1446 Florenz - 1497 Florenz
Francesco Cairo
1607 Mailand - 1665 Mailand
Francesco Capella (Daggiù)
1711 Venedig - 1784 Bergamo
Francesco Corneliani
1740 Mailand - 1815 Mailand
Francesco de Mura
1696 Neapel - 1782 Neapel
Francesco de Rosa
Neapel - 1654 Neapel
Francesco del Cossa
Ferrara - 1477 Bologna
Francesco del Tadda (Francesco Ferrucci)
1497 Fiesole - 1585 Fiesole
Francesco di Cristofano (Franciabigio)
1482 Florenz - 1525 Florenz
Francesco di Giorgio Martini
1439 Siena - 1501 Siena
Francesco di Girolamo da SantaCroce
1516 Venedig - 1584 Venedig
Francesco di Neri da Volterra
1315/20 Volterra - vor 1386
Francesco Fanelli
1590 Florenz - 1653 Parigi
Francesco Fontebasso
1707 Venedig - 1769 Venedig
Francesco Francia (Raibolini)
1447 Bologna - 1517 Bologna
Francesco Furini
1603 Florenz - 1646 Florenz
Francesco Granacci
1469 Villamagna - 1543 Florenz
Francesco Guardi
1712 Venedig - 1793 Venedig
Francesco Guarino
1611 Solofra - 1651 Gravina in Puglia
Francesco Maffei
Vicenza - 1660 Padua
Francesco Melzi
Mailand - Vaprio d’Adda
Francesco Mochi
1580 Montevarchi bei Arezzo - 1654 Rom
Francesco Montemezzano
1555 Verona - 1602 Venedig
Francesco Morone
Verona - 1529 Verona
Francesco Pesellino
Florenz - 1457 Florenz
Francesco Salviati
1510 Florenz - 1563 Rom
Francesco Solimena
1657 Canale di Serino - 1747 Barra
Francesco Trevisani
1656 Capodistria - 1746 Rom
Francesco Ubertini (Bachiacca)
1494 Borgo San Lorenzo - 1557 Florenz
Francesco Verla
1470 Villaverla - 1521 Rovereto
Francis Bacon
1561 London - 1626 Highgate bei London
Francis Gruber
1912 Nancy - 1948 Paris
Francis Picabia
1879 Paris - 1953 Paris
Francisco de Goya (Francisco José de Goya y Lucientes)
1746 Fuendetodos, Aragón - 1828 Bordeaux
Francisco de Herrera der Ältere
1576 Sevilla - 1656 Madrid
Francisco de Zurbarán y Salazar
1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid
Franciszek Kostrzewski
1826 Warschau - 1911 Warschau
Franciszek Smuglewicz
1745 Warschau - 1807 Vilnius
Franciszek Tepa
1829 Lemberg - 1889 Lemberg
François Boucher
1703 Paris - 1770 Paris
François Coudray
1678 Villecerf - 1727 Dresden
François de Cuvilliés der Ältere
1695 Soignies, Belgien - 1768 München
Rokoko (Bayern)
François Dieussart
Armentières - 1661 London
François Duquesnoy
1597 Brüssel - 1643 Livorno
François Duquesnoy (Nachfolger)
1597 Brüssel - 1643 Livorno
François Gérard
1770 Rom - 1837 Paris
François Lemoyne
1688 Paris - 1737 Paris
François Morellet
1926 Cholet - 2016 Cholet
François Quesnel
1543 Edinburgh - 1619 Paris
Frank Stella
*1936 Malden
Frans Floris de Vriendt
1517 Antwerpen - 1570 Antwerpen
Frans Floris de Vriendt (Werkstatt)
1517 Antwerpen - 1570 Antwerpen
Frans Hals
Antwerpen - 1666 Haarlem
Frans Hals (Nachahmer)
Antwerpen - 1666 Haarlem
Frans Post
Leiden - 1680 Haarlem
Frans Pourbus der Ältere
1545 Brügge - 1581 Antwerpen
Frans Snyders
1579 Antwerpen - 1657 Antwerpen
Frans van Mieris der Ältere
1635 Leiden - 1681 Leiden
Frans van Mieris der Jüngere
1689 Leiden - 1763 Leiden
Frans Wouters
1612 Lier - 1659 Antwerpen
František Kupka
1871 Opočno - 1957 Puteaux bei Paris
Franz Adam
1815 Mailand - 1886 München
Franz Alt
1824 Wien - 1914 Wien
Franz Andreas Schega
1711 Neustadtl bei Laibach - 1787 München
Franz Anton Kuen
1679 Bregenz - 1742 Weingarten (Württemberg)
Franz Anton Maulbertsch
1724 Langenargen - 1796 Wien
Franz Anton Maulbertsch (Schüler)
1724 Langenargen - 1796 Wien
Franz Anton Maulbertsch (Werkstatt)
1724 Langenargen - 1796 Wien
Franz Anton Palko
1717 Breslau - 1766 Wien
Franz Anton Rauscher
1731 Aicha an der Donau - 1777 Niederaltaich
Franz Anton von Zauner
1746 Unterfalpetan - 1822 Wien
Franz Carl Remp
1675 Radovljica, Slowenien - 1718 Wien
Franz Christoph Janneck
1703 Graz - 1761 Mariahilf (Wien)
Franz de Paula Ferg
1689 Wien - 1740 London
Franz Dominikus Zimmermann
1714 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1786 Wies bei Steingaden
Rokoko (Wessobrunner Schule)
Franz Eybl
1806 Wien - 1880 Wien
Franz Friedrich Franck
1627 Augsburg - 1687 Augsburg
Franz Gertsch
*1930 Mörigen
Franz Jaschke
1862 Wien - 1910 Wien
Franz Joachim Beich
1665 Ravensburg - 1748 München
Franz Josef Gall
1758 - 1828
Franz Joseph Degle
1724 Augsburg - 1812 Augsburg
Franz Joseph Friedrich Christian
1739 Riedlingen - 1798 Riedlingen
Rokoko (Süddeutschland)
Franz Joseph Spiegler
1691 Wangen im Allgäu - 1757 Konstanz
Barock (Deutschland)
Franz Kline
1910 Wilkes-Barre - 1962 New York
Franz Krammer
1797 Wien - 1834 Wien
Franz Linder
1736 Klagenfurt - 1802 Wien
Franz Ludwig Catel
1778 Berlin - 1856 Rom
Franz Marc
1880 München - 1916 Braquis bei Verdun
Franz Matsch
1861 Wien - 1942 Wien
Franz Pforr
1788 Frankfurt am Main - 1812 Albano Laziale
Franz Radziwill
1895 Strohausen - 1983 Wilhelmshaven
Franz Riepenhausen
1786 Göttingen - 1831 Rom
Franz Scheucher
1756 - 1803
Franz Sedlacek
1891 Breslau - 1945
Franz Sigrist
1727 Breisach - 1803 Wien
Franz Skarbina
1849 Berlin - 1910 Berlin
Franz Steinfeld
1787 Mariahilf - 1868 Písek
Franz Thaddäus Lang
um 1693 Schwaz (Tirol) - 1773 Augsburg
Franz Thomas Weber
1761 Augsburg - 1828 Augsburg
Franz von Defregger
1835 Ederhof bei Stronach - 1921 München
Franz von Lenbach
1836 Schrobenhausen - 1904 München
Franz von Stuck
1863 Tettenweis - 1928 München
Franz Werner Tamm
1658 Hamburg - 1724 Wien
Franz Woltreck
1800 Zerbst - 1847 Dessau
Franz Xaver Karl Palko
1724 Breslau - 1767 Prag
Franz Xaver Lampi
1782 Klagenfurt - 1852 Warschau
Franz Xaver Lederer
1758 Prag - 1811 Prag
Rokoko (Böhmen)
Franz Xaver Messerschmidt
1736 Wiesensteig - 1783 Pressburg
Barock (Österreich), Barock (Deutschland), Klassizismus (Österreich), Klassizismus (Deutschland)
Franz Xaver Schmuzer
1713 Wessobrunn - 1775 Wessobrunn
Franz Xaver Winterhalter
1805 Menzenschwand - 1873 Frankfurt am Main
Frederik van Valckenborch
1566 Antwerpen - 1623 Nürnberg
Fridel Dethleffs-Edelmann
1899 Hagsfeld bei Karlsruhe - 1982 Isny im Allgäu
Friedrich Brentel
1580 Lauingen - 1651 Straßburg
Friedrich Elias Meyer
Erfurt - 1785 Berlin
Friedrich Feigl
1884 Prag - 1965 London
Friedrich Gauermann
1807 Scheuchenstein - 1862 Wien
Friedrich Herlin (Umkreis)
Rothenburg ob der Tauber - 1500 Nördlingen
Friedrich Kallmorgen
1856 Altona - 1924 Grötzingen
Friedrich Keil
1813 Liebau i. Schlesien - 1875 Breslau
Friedrich Matthäi
1777 Meißen - 1845 Wien
Friedrich Overbeck
1789 Lübeck - 1869 Rom
Friedrich Philipp Reinhold
1779 Gera - 1840 Wien
Friedrich Preller der Ältere
1804 Eisenach - 1878 Weimar
Friedrich Preller der Jüngere
1838 Weimar - 1901 Blasewitz
Friedrich Sustris
✝1599 München
Friedrich von Amerling
1803 Spittelberg - 1887 Wien
Friedrich von Olivier
1791 Dessau - 1859 Dessau
Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart
1899 Osnabrück - 1962 Ulm
Friedrich Wasmann
1805 Hamburg - 1886 Meran
Friedrich Wilhelm von Schadow
1788 Berlin - 1862 Düsseldorf
Fritz Boehle
1873 Emmendingen - 1916 Frankfurt am Main
Fritz Cremer
1906 Arnsberg - 1993 Berlin
Fritz Erler
1868 Frankenstein in Schlesien - 1940 München
Fritz Klemm
1902 Mannheim - 1990 Kalrsruhe
Fritz von Uhde
1848 Gutsbezirk Wolkenburg - 1911 München
Fritz Winter
1905 Altenbögge - 1976 Herrsching am Ammersee
Fritz Wotruba
1907 Wien - 1975 Wien
Fryderyk Pautsch
1877 Delatyn - 1950 Krakau
Gabriel Angler
München - 1483 München
Gabriel Grupello
1644 Geraardsbergen - 1730 Kerkrade
Gabriël Metsu
1629 Leiden - 1667 Amsterdam
Gabriele Münter
1877 Berlin - 1962 Murnau
Gaetano Gandolfi
1734 Matteo della Decima - 1802 Bologna
Gaspar de Crayer
1584 Antwerpen - 1669 Gent
Gaspar Peeter Verbruggen der Jüngere
1664 Antwerpen - 1730 Antwerpen
Gaspard Poussin (Kopie)
1615 Rom - 1675 Rom
Gaspare Diziani
1689 Belluno - 1767 Venedig
Gaspare Pagani
1518 Modena - 1543 Modena
Gaspare Traversi
1722 Neapel - 1770 Trastevere
Gaston Chaissac
1910 Avallon - 1964 La Roche-sur-Yon
Gaudenzio Ferrari
Valduggia - 1546 Mailand
Gentile Bellini
Venedig - 1507 Venedig
Gentile da Fabriano
Fabriano - 1427 Rom
Georg Baselitz
*1938 Deutschbaselitz
Georg Dientzenhofer
1643 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1689 Waldsassen
Barock (Böhmen), Barock (Süddeutschland)
Georg Flegel
1566 Olmütz - 1638 Frankfurt am Main
Georg Friedrich Dinglinger
1666 Biberach an der Riß - 1720 Dresden
Georg Friedrich Kersting
1785 Güstrow - 1847 Meißen
Georg Heinrich Crola
1804 Dresden - 1879 Ilsenburg
Georg Hinz
Altona - 1688 Hamburg
Georg Karl Urlaub
1749 Ansbach - 1811 Darmstadt
Georg Kolbe
1877 Waldheim, Sachsen - 1947 Berlin
Georg Lemberger
* Landshut
Georg Martin Ignaz Raab
1821 Wien - 1885 Wien
Georg Melchior Kraus
1737 Frankfurt am Main - 1806 Weimar
Georg Nerlich
1892 Oppeln - 1982 Dresden
Georg Paul Heyduck
1898 Gleiwitz - 1962 Kassel
Georg Pencz
Westheim bei Bad Windsheim - Breslau
Georg Petel
1601 oder 1602 Weilheim - 1634 Augsburg
Frühbarock (Deutschland)
Georg Petel (Umkreis)
Weilheim - 1634 Augsburg
Georg Pfründt
1603 Flachslanden - 1663 Durlach
Georg Pfründt (Umkreis)
1603 Flachslanden - 1663 Durlach
Georg Philipp Rugendas
1666 Augsburg - 1742 Augsburg
Georg Raphael Donner
1693 Essling (heute Wien) - 1741 Wien
Barock (Österreich)
Georg Schrimpf
1889 München - 1938 Berlin
Georg Schweiger
1550 - 1614
Georg Strauch
1613 - 1673
George Desmarées
1697 Gimo - 1776 München
George Grosz
1893 Berlin - 1959 Berlin
George Minne
1866 Gent - 1941 Sint-Martens-Latem
George Romney
1734 Dalton-in-Furness - 1802 Kendal
George Segal
1924 New York City - 2000 New Brunswick
George van der Mijn
London - 1763 Amsterdam
Georges Braque
1882 Argenteuil, Département Val-d’Oise - 1963 Paris
Georges de la Tour
1593 Vic-sur-Seille - 1652 Lunéville
Georges Rouault
1871 Paris - 1958 Paris
Gerard David
um 1460 Oudewater bei Gouda - 1523 Brügge
Spätgotik (Niederlande), Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Niederlande), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Gerard David (Kopie)
Oudewater bei Gouda - 1523 Brügge
Gerard de Lairesse
Lüttich - 1711 Amsterdam
Gerard Dou
1613 Leiden - 1675 Leiden
Gerard Douffet
1594 Lüttich - 1660 Lüttich
Gerard Hoet
1648 Zaltbommel - 1733 Den Haag
Gerard Seghers
1591 Antwerpen - 1651 Antwerpen
Gerard ter Borch
1617 Zwolle - 1681 Deventer
Gerard ter Borch (Werkstatt)
Zwolle - 1681 Deventer
Gerbrand van den Eeckhout
1621 Amsterdam - 1674 Amsterdam
Gerhard Hoehme
1920 Greppin - 1989 Neuss
Gerhard Marcks
1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl
Gerhard Richter
*1932 Dresden
Gerhard von Kügelgen
1772 Bacharach - 1820 Dresden
Gerlach Flicke
1495 Osnabrück - 1558 London
Germaine Richier
1902 Grans bei Arles - 1959 Montpellier
Gerrit Adriaenszoon Berckheyde
1638 Haarlem - 1698 Haarlem
Gerrit van Hees
✝1670 Haarlem
Gertrud Staats
1859 Breslau - 1938 Breslau
Gherardo Starnina
Florenz - 1413 Florenz
Giacinto Brandi
1621 Rom - 1691 Rom
Giacomo Balla
1871 Turin - 1958 Rom
Giacomo Ceruti
1698 Mailand - 1767 Mailand
Giacomo Del Maino
Mailand - Pavia
Giacomo Francesco Santini Aichel
1680 - 1709
Barock (Böhmen)
Giacomo Guardi
1764 Venedig - 1835 Venedig
Gian Lorenzo Bernini
1598 Neapel - 1680 Rom
Barock (Italien)
Gianbettino Cignaroli
1706 Verona - 1770 Verona
Gijsbert d'Hondecoeter
1604 Utrecht - 1653 Utrecht
Gillis Claesz. de Hondecoeter (d'Hondecoeter)
um 1575 Mechelen - 1638 Amsterdam
Gillis Mostaert
1528 Hulst - 1598 Antwerpen
Gillis van Coninxloo
1544 Antwerpen - 1607 Amsterdam
Gillis van Coninxloo (Umkreis)
1544 Antwerpen - 1607 Amsterdam
Gillis van Valckenborch
1570 Antwerpen - 1622 Frankfurt
Gino Severini
1883 Cortona - 1966 Paris
Gioacchino Assereto
1600 Genua - 1650 Genua
Giorgio da Castelfranco (Giorgione)
1478 Castelfranco Veneto - 1510 Venedig
Giorgio da Castelfranco (Giorgione) (Werkstatt)
1478 Castelfranco Veneto - 1510 Venedig
Giorgio de Chirico
1888 Volos - 1978 Rom
Giorgio Sommer
1834 Frankfurt am Main - 1914 Neapel
Giorgio Vasari
1511 Arezzo - 1574 Florenz
Giotto di Bondone (Giotto)
Vespignano - 1337 Florenz
Giovan Gioseffo Dal Sole
1654 Bologna - 1719 Bologna
Giovan Gioseffo Dal Sole
1654 Bologna - 1719 Bologna
Giovanni Angelo Montorsoli
1507 Florenz - 1563 Florenz
Giovanni Antonio Amadeo
1447 Pavia - 1522 Mailand
Giovanni Antonio Boltraffio
1467 Mailand - 1516 Mailand
Giovanni Antonio Burrini
1656 Bologna - 1727 Bologna
Giovanni Antonio Canal ("Canaletto")
1697 Venedig - 1768 Venedig
Giovanni Antonio Fumiani
Venedig - 1710 Venedig
Giovanni Antonio Guardi
1699 Wien - 1760 Venedig
Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini
1675 Venedig - 1741 Venedig
Giovanni Badile
1379 Verona - 1451 Verona
Giovanni Baglione
1571 Rom - 1643 Rom
Giovanni Battista Crespi (Cerano)
1573 Cerano - 1632 Mailand
Giovanni Battista Foggini
1652 Florenz - 1725 Florenz
Giovanni Battista Piazzetta
1682 Venedig - 1754 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Pittoni
1687 Venedig - 1767 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Rovedata
1570 Verona - 1630 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Ruoppolo
1629 Neapel - 1693 Neapel
Giovanni Battista Salvi (Sassoferrato)
1609 Sassoferrato - 1685 Rom
Giovanni Battista Tiepolo
1696 Venedig - 1770 Madrid
Giovanni Battista Zelotti
1526 Verona - 1578 Mantua
Giovanni Bellini
Venedig - 1516 Venedig
Giovanni Bellini (Schule)
Venedig - 1516 Venedig
Giovanni Bellini (Werkstatt)
Venedig - 1516 Venedig
Giovanni Benini
1757 - 1807
Giovanni Biliverti
1585 Florenz - 1644 Florenz
Giovanni Camillo Sagrestani
1660 Florenz - 1731 Florenz
Giovanni Cariani (Giovanni Busi)
San Giovanni Bianco - 1547 Venedig
Giovanni Caroto
1488 Verona - 1566 Verona
Giovanni da Bologna
1529 Douai, Grafschaft Flandern - 1608 Florenz
Giovanni da Bologna (Werkstatt)
1529 Douai, Grafschaft Flandern - 1608 Florenz
Giovanni da Modena
1379 Modena - 1455 Bologna
Giovanni da San Giovanni (Giovanni Mannozzi)
1592 San Giovanni Valdarno - 1636 Florenz
Giovanni Demio
1500 Schio - 1570
Giovanni di Franco
*1426 Florenz
Giovanni di Niccolò Mansueti
1465 Venedig - 1527 Venedig
Giovanni di Paolo
Siena - 1482 Siena
Giovanni Domenico Cerrini
1609 Perugia - 1681 Rom
Giovanni Domenico Ferretti
1692 Florenz - 1768 Florenz
Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo
1727 Venedig - 1804 Venedig
Giovanni Francesco Caroto
Verona - 1555 Verona
Giovanni Giuliani
1664 Venedig - 1744 Heiligenkreuz
Giovanni Giuliani (Umkreis)
1664 Venedig - 1744 Heiligenkreuz
Giovanni Lanfranco
1582 Parma - 1647 Rom
Giovanni Luteri (Dosso Dossi) (Werkstatt)
um 1480-90 Ferrara - 1542 Ferrara
Giovanni Maria Falconetto
1468 Verona - 1535 Padua
Giovanni Martino Spanzotti
1456 Casale Monferrato - 1528 Chivasso bei Turin
Giovanni Paolo Pannini
1691 Piacenza - 1765 Rom
Giovanni Santi
um 1435 Colbordolo di Urbino - 1494 Urbino
Giovanni Segantini
1858 Arco - 1899 Schafberg bei Pontresina
Giovanni Zebellana
1457 Verona - 1504 Verona
Girolamo Campagna
1549 Verona - 1625 Venedig
Girolamo da Carpi
1501 Ferrara - 1556 Ferrara
Girolamo da Carpi (Kopie)
1501 Ferrara - 1556 Ferrara
Girolamo da Santacroce
um 1490 Santa Croce - 1556 Venedig
Girolamo dai Libri
1474 Verona - 1555 Verona
Girolamo Figino
Mailand - Mailand
Girolamo Mazzola Bedoli
Viadana - 1569 Parma
Girolamo Mocetto
1470 Murano - 1531 Venedig
Girolamo Muziano
1528 Acquafredda - 1592 Rom
Girolamo Romanino
Brescia - 1566 Brescia
Girolamo Vernuga
1582 - 1630
Giuliano Bugiardini
1476 Florenz - 1555 Florenz
Giulio Carpioni
1613 Venedig - 1678 Vicenza
Giulio Cesare Procaccini
1574 Bologna - 1625 Mailand
Giulio Licinio
1527 Venedig - 1591 Venedig
Giuseppe Arcimboldo
Mailand - 1593 Mailand
Giuseppe Bartolomeo Chiari
1654 Rom - 1727 Rom
Giuseppe Bazzani
1690 Mantua - 1769 Mantua
Giuseppe Bonito
1707 Castellammare di Stabia - 1789 Neapel
Giuseppe Gambarini
1680 Bologna - 1725 Casalecchio di Reno
Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Spagnuolo)
1665 Bologna - 1747 Bologna
Giuseppe Maria Mazza
1653 Bologna - 1741 Bologna
Giuseppe Nogari
1699 Venedig - 1766 Venedig
Giuseppe Volpini
1670 - 1729 München
Godfried Schalcken
1643 Made - 1706 Den Haag
Gonzales Coques
Antwerpen - 1684 Antwerpen
Gottfried Bernhard Göz
1708 Welehrad (Velehrad) - 1774 Augsburg
Rokoko (Süddeutschland)
Gottfried Eichler der Ältere
1677 Liebstadt - 1759 Augsburg
Gottfried Eichler der Jüngere
1715 Augsburg - 1770 Augsburg
Gotthard Graubner
1930 Erlbach - 2013 Düsseldorf
Gotthardt Kuehl
1850 Lübeck - 1915 Dresden
Gottlieb Schick
1776 Stuttgart - 1812 Stuttgart
Govaert Flinck
1615 Kleve - 1660 Amsterdam
Gregor Erhart (Umkreis)
1465 Ulm - 1540 Augsburg
Gregor Erhart (Werkstatt)
1465 Ulm - 1540 Augsburg
Gregorio Guglielmi
1714 Rom - 1773 Sankt Petersburg
Gregorio Lazzarini
1655 Venedig - 1730 Villabona
Greta Freist
1904 Weikersdorf am Steinfelde - 1993 Paris
Guglielmo de Marcillat
La Châtre - 1529 Arezzo
Guido Cagnacci
1601 Santarcangelo di Romagna - 1663 Wien
Guido Mazzoni (Paganino, Modanino)
1450 Modena - 1518 Modena
Guido Reni
1575 Calvenzano - 1642 Bologna
Guillaume Coustou der Ältere
1677 Lyon - 1746 Paris
Guillaume d’Hauberat
um 1680 - 1749
Barock (Frankreich), Barock (Deutschland)
Guillielmus de Grof
1676 Antwerpen - 1742 München
Günther Hornig
1937 Bitterfeld - 2016 Dresden
Günther Uecker
*1930 Wendorf bei Crivitz
Gustav Graef
1821 Königsberg - 1895 Berlin
Gustav Hermann Blaeser
1813 Düsseldorf - 1874 Cannstatt
Gustav Klimt
1862 Baumgarten - 1918 Wien
Gustave Courbet
1819 Omans - 1877 La-Tour-de-Peilz
Gustave Moreau
1826 Paris - 1898 Paris
Hanns Ludwig Katz
1892 Karlsruhe - 1940 Johannesburg
Hans (Jean) Arp
1886 Straßburg - 1966 Basel
Hans Ammon
1587 Nürnberg - 1632 Nürnberg
Hans Baldung Grien
1484 oder 1485 Schwäbisch Gmünd - 1545 Straßburg
Renaissance (Deutschland), Dürer-Zeit (Deutschland)
Hans Bol
1534 Mechelen - 1593 Amsterdam
Hans Bol (Nachfolger)
1534 Mechelen - 1593 Amsterdam
Hans Burgkmair der Ältere
1473 Augsburg - 1531 Augsburg
Spätgotik (Deutschland), Renaissance (Deutschland)
Hans Canon
1829 Wien - 1885 Wien
Hans Daucher
1486 Ulm - 1538 Stuttgart
Hans de Jode
1630 Den Haag - 1663 Wien
Hans Degler
1564 - 1635
Hans Fries
Freiburg im Üechtland - Bern
Hans Fronius
1903 Sarajevo - 1988 Mödling
Hans Grundig
1901 Dresden - 1958 Dresden
Hans Hartung
1904 Leipzig - 1989 Antibes
Hans Hoffmann
Nürnberg - 1592 Prag
Hans Hofmann
1880 Weißenburg in Bayern - 1966 New York
Hans Holbein der Ältere
um 1465 Augsburg - 1524 Isenheim
Renaissance (Deutschland)
Hans Holbein der Ältere (Nachfolger)
um 1465 Augsburg - 1524 Isenheim
Renaissance (Deutschland)
Hans Holbein der Jüngere
Augsburg - 1543 London
Hans Holbein der Jüngere (Nachfolger)
1497 oder 1498 Augsburg - 1543 London
Hans III. Jordaens
1590 - 1643 Antwerpen
Hans Jakob I Bair
um 1564 Augsburg - 1628 Augsburg
Hans Jakob Mann
1887 Mainz - 1963 Pöcking am Starnberger See
Hans Josephsohn
1920 Königsberg - 2012 Zürich
Hans Krumper
Weilheim - 1634 München
Hans Leu der Jüngere
Zürich - 1531 Gubel
Hans Makart
1840 Salzburg - 1884 Wien
Hans Memling
zwischen 1433 und 1440 Seligenstadt - 1494 Brügge
Spätgotik (Niederlande), Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Niederlande), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Hans Mielich
1516 München - 1573 München
Hans Multscher
Reichenhofen - 1467 Ulm
Hans Peisser
* Hassfurt
Hans Plattner
1500 Nürnberg - 1562 Nürnberg
Hans Pleydenwurff
Bamberg - 1472 Nürnberg
Hans Raphon
Northeim - Northeim
Hans Reichle
Schongau - 1642 Brixen
Hans Schäufelein
Nürnberg - Nördlingen
Hans Schäufelein (Umkreis)
Nürnberg - Nördlingen
Hans Scheib
*1949 Potsdam
Hans Schwarz (Umkreis)
1492 Augsburg - Augsburg
Hans Spindler
um 1585 Arberg - um 1650 Oberösterreich
Frühbarock (Österreich)
Hans Steinbrenner
1928 Frankfurt am Main - 2008 Frankfurt am Main
Hans Strigel der Jüngere
Memmingen - 1479 Memmingen
Hans Süß von Kulmbach
Kulmbach - Nürnberg
Hans Thoma
1839 Oberlehen - 1924 Karlsruhe
Hans Unger
1872 Bautzen - 1936 Dresden
Hans Vischer (Werkstatt)
Nürnberg - 1550 Eichstätt
Hans von Aachen
1552 Köln - 1615 Prag
Hans von Aachen (Kopie)
1552 Köln - 1615 Prag
Hans von Marées
1837 Elberfeld - 1887 Rom
Hans Vredeman de Vries
1527 Leeuwarden - 1609 Antwerpen
Hans Wertinger
Landshut - 1533 Landshut
Harmen Loeding
1627 Leiden - 1673 Leiden
Harry Schultz
1874 Elbing - 1958 hausham
Heidi Specker
*1962 Damme
Heimo Zobernig
*1958 Mauthen
Heinrich Bürkel
1802 Pirmasens - 1869 München
Heinrich Campendonk
1889 Krefeld - 1957 Amsterdam
Heinrich Dreber
1822 Dresden - 1875 Anticoli Corrado
Heinrich Freudweiler
1755 Zürich - 1795 Zürich
Heinrich Friedrich Füger
1751 Heilbronn - 1818 Wien
Heinrich Karl Anton Mücke
1806 Breslau - 1891 Düsseldorf
Heinrich König
1803 Breslau - 1877 Leubus (Lubiąż)
Heinrich Maria Davringhausen
1894 Aachen - 1970 Nizza
Heinrich Maria von Hess
1798 Düsseldorf - 1863 München
Heinrich Tischler
1892 Cosel - 1938 Breslau
Heinrich von Zügel
1850 Murrhardt - 1941 München
Helene Schjerfbeck
1862 Helsinki - 1946 Saltsjöbaden
Helmut Heinze
*1932 Mulda
Hendrick Avercamp
1585 Amsterdam - 1634 Kampen
Hendrick Cornelisz. Vroom
Haarlem - 1640 Haarlem
Hendrick de Keyser
1565 Utrecht - 1621 Amsterdam
Hendrick Goltzius
1558 Bracht - 1617 Haarlem
Hendrick ter Brugghen
1588 - 1629 Utreht
Hendrick van Cleve III
Antwerpen - Antwerpen
Hendrik van Balen der Ältere
Antwerpen - 1632 Antwerpen
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
1864 Albi - 1901 Schloss Malromé, Gironde
Henri Laurens
1885 Paris - 1954 Paris
Henri Lebasque
1865 Champigné (Département Maine-et-Loire) - 1937 Le Cannet
Henri Manguin
1874 Paris - 1949 Saint-Tropez
Henri Matisse
1869 Le Cateau-Cambrésis - 1954 Cimiez
Henry Moore
1898 Castleford, Yorkshire - 1986 Much Hadham, Hertfordshire
Henry Raeburn
1756 Stockbridge - 1823 Edinburgh
Henryk Grabiński
1843 Lemberg - 1903 Lemberg
Henryk Rodakowski
1823 Lemberg - 1894 Krakau
Henryk Siemiradzki
1843 Nowobelgorod, Ukraine - 1902 Strzałków
Henryk Szczyglinski
1881 Łódź - 1944 Warschau
Herbert Boeckl
1894 Klagenfurt - 1966 Wien
Herbert Peters
1925 Neman - 2006 München
Herbert Volwahsen
1906 Skorischau - 1988 Murnau am Staffelsee
Herbert von Reyl-Hanisch
1898 Wien - 1937 Bregenz
Hercules Pieterszoon Seghers
Haarlem - Amsterdam
Herman Saftleven
1609 Rotterdam - 1685 Utrecht
Herman van der Mijn
1684 Amsterdam - 1741 London
Herman van Swanevelt
1600 Woerden - 1655 Paris
Hermann Blumenthal
1905 Essen - 1942 Kljasticy, Russland
Hermann Glöckner
1889 Cotta - 1987 Berlin
Hermann Hanatschek
1873 Znaim - 1963 New York
Hermann Prell
1854 Leipzig - 1922 Loschwitz
Hermann Vischer der Ältere
✝1488 Nürnberg
Gotik (Deutschland)
Herri met de Bles
* Bouvignes-sur-Meuse
Hieronymus Bosch
um 1450 Herzogenbusch - 1516 Herzogenbusch
Niederländische Renaissance (Niederlande)
Hieronymus Bosch (Kopie)
um 1450 Herzogenbusch - 1516 Herzogenbusch
Niederländische Renaissance (Niederlande)
Hieronymus Bosch (Nachfolger)
um 1450 Herzogenbusch - 1516 Herzogenbusch
Niederländische Renaissance (Niederlande)
Hieronymus Hastner (Il Corazza)
1665 Florenz - 1729 Florenz
Hieronymus Janssens
1624 Antwerpen - 1693 Antwerpen
Horst Strempel
1904 Beuthen/Oberschlesien - 1975 Berlin
Hubert Gerhard
’s-Hertogenbosch - 1620
Hubert Le Sueur
Paris - 1658
Hubert Robert
1733 Paris - 1808 Paris
Hugo Charlemont
1850 Jamnitz, Mähren - 1939 Wien
Hugo Lederer
1871 Znaim - 1940 Berlin
Hugo van der Goes
Gent - 1482 Oudergem bei Brüssel
Hugo van der Goes (Kopie)
Gent - 1482 Oudergem
Hugo von Habermann
1849 Dillingen - 1929 München
Hyacinthe Rigaud
1659 Perpignan - 1743 Paris
Hyacinthe Rigaud (Kopie)
1659 Perpignan - 1743 Paris
Ida Kerkovius
1879 Riga - 1970 Stuttgart
Ignatius Taschner
1871 Kissingen - 1913 Mitterndorf bei Dachau
Ignaz Alexander Breitenauer
1757 Eichstätt - 1838 Eichstätt
Ignaz Anton Gunetzrhainer
1698 München - 1764 München
Barock (Deutschland)
Ignaz Franz Platzer
1717 Pilsen - 1787 Prag
Rokoko (Böhmen)
Ignaz Franzowitz
um 1736 Prag - 1813 München
Rokoko (Bayern)
Ignaz Günther
1725 Altmannstein - 1775 München
Rokoko (Bayern)
Ignaz Raffalt
1800 Weißkirchen - 1857 Hainbach bei Wien
Ignaz Unterberger
Cavalese - 1797 Wien
Il Sodoma (Giovanni Antonio Bazzi)
1477 Vercelli - 1549 Siena
Ilse Fehling
1896 Danzig-Langfuhr - 1982 München
Innocenzo Francucci (Innocenzo da Imola)
um 1490 Imola - um 1550 Bologna
Ippolito Scarsella (Scarsellino)
Ferrara - 1620 Ferrara
Isa Genzken
*1948 Bad Oldeslohe
Isaac de Jouderville
1613 Leiden - 1648 Amsterdam
Isaac van Ostade
1621 Haarlem - 1649 Haarlem
Isaak Fisches der Jüngere
1677 Augsburg - 1705 Augsburg
Ismael Mengs
1688 Kopenhagen - 1764 Dresden
Ivo Hauptmann
1886 Erkner - 1973 Hamburg
Ivo Strigel (Werkstatt)
1430 Memmingen - 1516
Izaak van den Blocke
Königsberg - 1628 Danzig
Jacek Malczewski
1854 Radom - 1929 Krakau
Jackson Pollock
1912 Cody, Wyoming - 1956 Springs-East Hampton
Jacob Adriaensz. Backer
Harlingen - 1651 Amsterdam
Jacob Cornelisz. van Oostsanen
Oostsanen - 1533 Amsterdam
Jacob de Backer (Jacques de Backer)
um 1555 Antwerpen - um 1585 Antwerpen
Jacob Duck
✝1667 Utrecht
Jacob Ferdinand Voet
1639 - 1689 Paris
Jacob Foppens van Es
Antwerpen - 1666 Antwerpen
Jacob Fransz van der Merck
1610 ’s-Gravendeel - 1664 Leiden
Jacob Jordaens
1593 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jacob Jordaens (Werkstatt)
1593 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jacob Lucasz Ochtervelt
1634 Rotterdam - 1682 Amsterdam
Jacob Muller
Emden - 1673 Utrecht
Jacob Pynas
1592 Haarlem - 1650 Delft
Jacob Salomonsz van Ruysdael
1629 Haarlem - 1681 Haarlem
Jacob van Es
Antwerpen - 1666 Antwerpen
Jacob van Moscher
Haarlem - Haarlem
Jacob van Ruisdael
Haarlem - 1682 Haarlem
Jacob van Ruisdael (Umkreis)
Haarlem - 1682 Haarlem
Jacob van Schuppen
1670 Fontainebleau - 1751 Wien
Jacob van Utrecht
Utrecht - Utrecht
Jacob van Walscapelle
1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam
Jacob Wessel
1710 Danzig - 1780 Danzig
Jacob Willemsz. de Wet
um 1610 Haarlem - zwischen 1675 und 1691 Haarlem
Jacopino del Conte
1510 Florenz - 1598 Rom
Jacopo Amigoni
1682 - 1752 Madrid
Jacopo Bassano (da Ponte)
1515 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Bassano del Grappa
Jacopo Bassano (Werkstatt)
1515 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Bassano del Grappa
Jacopo Bellini
Venedig - Venedig
Jacopo Cestaro
1718 Bagnoli Irpino - 1778 Neapel
Jacopo da Empoli
1551 Florenz - 1640 Florenz
Jacopo da Montagnana
Montagnana - 1499 Padua
Jacopo da Pontormo (Kopie)
1494 Pontormo - 1557 Florenz
Jacopo de' Barbari
Venedig - Mechelen
Jacopo del Sellaio
Florenz - 1493 Florenz
Jacopo del Sellaio (Werkstatt)
um 1441 Florenz - 1493 Florenz
Jacopo di Cione (Umkreis)
Florenz - Florenz
Jacopo Robusti (Tintoretto)
1518 Venedig - 1594 Venedig
Jacopo Robusti (Tintoretto) (Werkstatt)
1518 Venedig - 1594 Venedig
Jacopo Sansovino
1486 Florenz - 1570 Venedig
Jacques Callot (Nachfolger)
1592 Nancy - 1635 Nancy
Jacques Courtois (Le Bourguignon)
1621 Saint-Hippolyte, Franche-Comté - 1675 Rom
Jacques Daret
Tournai - 1468 Brügge
Jacques d’Arthois
1613 Brüssel - 1686
Jacques François Courtin
1672 Sens - 1752 Paris
Jacques Lipchitz
1891 Druskininkai - 1973 Capri
Jacques Villon
1875 Damville - 1963 Puteaux bei Paris
Jacques-Augustin-Catherine Pajou
1766 Paris - 1828 Paris
Jacques-Louis David
1748 Paris - 1825 Brüssel
Jakob Alt
1789 Frankfurt am Main - 1872 Wien
Jakob Auer
Haimingerberg/Höpperg - 1706 Grins
Jakob Beinhart
um 1460 Geislingen an der Steige - um 1525 Breslau
Jakob Beinhart (Werkstatt)
um 1460 Geislingen an der Steige - um 1525 Breslau
Jakob Christoph Schletterer
1699 Wenns - 1774 Wien
Jakob de Gheyn II.
Antwerpen - 1629 Den Haag
Jakob Elsner
Konstanz - 1517 Nürnberg
Jakob Herman
1615 - 1685
Jakob Kaschauer (Werkstatt)
Kaschau - 1463 Wien
Jakob Matham
1571 Haarlem - 1631 Haarlem
Jakob Matham (Werkstatt)
1571 Haarlem - 1631 Haarlem
Jakob Pawagner
1680 St. Stefan am Walde - 1743 Passau
Barock (Österreich)
Jakob Philipp Hackert
1737 Prenzlau - 1807 Florenz-Careggi
Jakob Seisenegger
1505 - 1567 Linz
James Ensor
1860 Ostende - 1949 Ostende
Jan Abrahamszoon Beerstraten
1622 Amsterdam - 1666 Amsterdam
Jan Andriesse
*1950 Jakarta, Indonesien
Jan Antonín Vocásek-Hrošecký
1706 Reichenau an der Knieschna - 1757 Reichenau an der Knieschna
Jan Antonisz. van Ravesteyn
Den Haag - 1657 Den Haag
Jan Asselijn
Dieppe - 1652 Amsterdam
Jan Baegert
✝ Wesel
Jan Baptist Weenix
1621 Amsterdam - 1663 Haarzuilens
Jan Borritsz. Smit
1598 Amsterdam - 1634 Amsterdam
Jan Both
Utrecht - 1652 Utrecht
Jan Brueghel der Ältere (Blumenbrueghel)
1568 Brüssel - 1625 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Ältere (Umkreis)
1568 Brüssel - 1625 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Ältere (Werkstatt)
1568 Brüssel - 1625 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Jüngere
1601 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Jüngere (Nachfolger)
1601 Antwrpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jan Cornelisz Vermeyen
Beverwijk - 1559 Brüssel
Jan Cornelisz Verspronck
1600 Haarlem - 1662 Haarlem
Jan Cossiers
1600 Antwerpen - 1671 Antwerpen
Jan Davidsz. de Heem
1606 Utrecht - Antwerpen
Jan de Beer
um 1475 Antwerpen - 1528 Antwerpen
Spätgotik (Antwerpen), Spätgotik (Niederlande), Antwerpener Manierismus (Spätgotik) (Antwerpen), Antwerpener Manierismus (Spätgotik) (Niederlande)
Jan de Beer (Kopie)
um 1475 Antwerpen - 1528 Antwerpen
Spätgotik (Antwerpen), Spätgotik (Niederlande), Antwerpener Manierismus (Spätgotik) (Antwerpen), Antwerpener Manierismus (Spätgotik) (Niederlande)
Jan Frans van Bloemen
1662 Antwerpen - 1749 Rom
Jan Frans van Bredael
1686 Antwerpen - 1750 Antwerpen
Jan Fyt
1611 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
Jan Gerritsz van Bronckhorst
1603 Utrecht - 1661 Amsterdam
Jan Gossaert, genannt Mabuse
um 1478 - 1532 Antwerpen
Renaissance (Niederlande)
Jan Griffier I
1652 Amsterdam - London
Jan Groover
1943 Plainfield - 2012 Montpon-Ménestérol
Jan Harmensz Muller
1571 Amsterdam - 1628 Amsterdam
Jan Havickszoon Steen
1626 Leiden - 1679 Leiden
Jan Jansz van de Velde
1620 Haarlem - 1662 Enkhuizen
Jan Jansz. den Uyl
✝1639 Amsterdam
Jan Joest von Kalkar
um 1460 Wesel oder Kalkar am Niederrhein - um 1519 Haarlem
Spätgotik (Niederlande), Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Niederlande), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Jan Ksawery Kaniewski
1805 Krasiłów - 1867 Warschau
Jan Kubíček
1927 Kolín - 2013 Kolín
Jan Lievens
1607 Leiden - 1674 Amsterdam
Jan Massys
Antwerpen - 1575 Antwerpen
Jan Massys (Werkstatt)
Antwerpen - 1575 Antwerpen
Jan Maszkowski
1794 Chorostków - 1865 Barszczowice bei Lemberg
Jan Matejko
1838 Krakau - 1893 Krakau
Jan Miense Molenaer
Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem
Jan Mostaert
Haarlem - 1555 Haarlem
Jan Nepomucen Głowacki
1802 Krakau - 1847 Krakau
Jan Pieter van Bredael
1683 Antwerpen - 1735 Wien
Jan Piotr Norblin
1745 Misy-sur-Yonne - 1830 Paris
Jan Piotr Łuczyński
1816 Czernowitz - 1855 Lemberg
Jan Polack
Krakau - 1519 München
Jan Porcellis
Gent - 1632 Zoeterwoude
Jan Provost
Bergen (Wallonien) - 1529 Brügge
Jan Rombouts der Ältere
Löwen - 1535 Löwen
Jan Rustem
1762 Istanbul - 1835 Puszki bei Dūkštas
Jan Saenredam
1565 Zaandam - 1607 Assendelft
Jan Sanders van Hemessen
1500 Hemiksem - Antwerpen
Jan Sanders van Hemessen (Werkstatt)
1500 Hemiksem - Antwerpen
Jan Siberechts
1627 Antwerpen - 1703 London
Jan Stanisławski
1860 Olschana - 1907 Kiew
Jan Swart van Groningen
1500 Groningen - Antwerpen
Jan Szczepkowski
1878 Stanisławów - 1964 Milanówek
Jan Theuniszoon Blanckerhoff
1628 Alkmaar - 1669 Amsterdam
Jan van Amstel
Amsterdam - Antwerpen
Jan van Bijlert
Utrecht - 1671 Utrecht
Jan van Delen
Brüssel - 1703 Brüssel
Jan van den Hoecke
1611 Antwerpen - 1651 Antwerpen
Jan van der Heyden
1637 Gorinchem - 1712 Amsterdam
Jan van Eyck
Maaseik - 1441 Brügge
Jan van Eyck (Kopie)
Maaseik - 1441 Brügge
Jan van Eyck (Nachfolger)
Maaseik - 1441 Brügge
Jan van Goyen
1596 Leiden - 1656 Den Haag
Jan van Huchtenburgh
1647 Haarlem - 1733 Amsterdam
Jan van Huysum
1682 Amsterdam - 1749 Amsterdam
Jan van Kessel
1626 Antwerpen - 1679 Antwerpen
Jan van Scorel
1495 Schoorl - 1562 Utrecht
Jan van Scorel (Nachfolge)
1495 Schoorl - 1562 Utrecht
Jan van Scorel (Umkreis)
1495 Schoorl - 1562 Utrecht
Jan van Scorel (Werkstatt)
1495 Schoorl - 1562 Utrecht
Jan Vermeer (Johannes Vermeer)
1632 Delft - 1675 Delft
Jan Victors
1619 Amsterdam - 1679 Niederländisch-Indien (Indonesien)
Jan Vonck
1631 Thorn - Amsterdam
Jan Weenix
1642 Amsterdam - 1719 Amsterdam
Jan Wellens de Cock
✝ Antwerpen
Jan Wildens
1586 Antwerpen - 1653 Antwerpen
Jankel Adler
1895 Tuszyn - 1949 Aldbourne bei London
Januarius Zick
1730 - 1797
January Suchodolski
1797 Grodno - 1875 Siedlce
Jaromír Funke
1896 Skuteč - 1945 Prag
Jean Crotti
1878 Bulle - 1958 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Jean Dubuffet
1901 le Havre - 1985 Paris
Jean Fautrier
1898 Paris - 1964 Châtenay-Malabry
Jean Fouquet
Tours - 1481
Jean François de Troy
1679 Paris - 1752 Rom
Jean Hélion
1904 Couterne sur Orne - 1987 Paris
Jean Hey (Meister von Moulins)
tätig um 1475 - um 1505
Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Jean Le Clerc
1586 Nancy - 1633 Nancy
Jean Metzinger
1883 Nantes - 1956 Paris
Jean Petitot
1607 Gent - 1691 Vevey
Jean Raoux
1677 Montpellier - 1734 Paris
Jean Restout
1692 Rouen - 1768 Paris
Jean Siméon Chardin
1699 Paris - 1779 Paris
Jean Tinguely
1925 Freiburg/Fribourg - 1991 Bern
Jean-Antoine Houdon
1741 Versailles - 1828 Paris
Jean-Antoine Watteau
1684 Valenciennes - 1721 Nogent-sur-Marne
Jean-Baptiste Camille Corot
1796 Paris - 1875 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Greuze
1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Isabey
1767 Nancy - 1855 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Lemoyne
1704 Paris - 1778 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Pater
1695 Valenciennes - 1736 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Santerre
1651 Magny-en-Vexin - 1717 Paris
Jean-Étienne Liotard
1702 Genf - 1789 Genf
Jean-François Millet
1642 Antwerpen - 1679 Paris
Jean-Honoré Fragonard
1732 Grasse - 1806 Paris
Jean-Léon Gérôme
1824 Vesoul - 1904 Paris
Jean-Marc Nattier
1685 Paris - 1766 Paris
Jean-Michel Picart
1600 Antwerpen - 1682 Paris
Jean-Pierre Huaut
1655 Genf - 1723
Jean-Pierre-Antoine Tassaert
1727 Antwerpen - 1788 Berlin
Jeremiah (Jeremias) Mayer
1735 Tübingen - 1789 Kew
Jerg (Jörg) Ratgeb
Gmünd - 1526 Pforzheim
Jerry Zeniuk
*1945 Bardowick
Jerzy Siemiginowski-Eleuter
um 1660 Lemberg - um 1711 Lemberg
Jiří Kolář
1914 Protivín - 2002 Prag
Joachim Anthonisz. Wtewael
1566 Utrecht - 1638 Utrecht
Joachim Beuckelaer
Antwerpen - Antwerpen
Joachim Martin Falbe
1709 Berlin - 1782 Berlin
Joachim Patinir (Werkstatt)
Dinant - 1524 Antwerpen
Joachim von Sandrart der Ältere
1606 Frankfurt am Main - 1688 Nürnberg
Joan Miró
1893 Barcelona - 1983 Palma
Joannes de Cordua
Brüssel - 1702 Wien
Joannis Avramidis
1922 Batumi - 2016 Wien
Joaquín Torres García
1874 Montevideo - 1949 Montevideo
Job Adriaenszoon Berckheyde
1630 Haarlem - 1693 Haarlem
Jobst Harrich
1579 Nürnberg - 1617 Nürnberg
Jodocus van Winghe (Joos van Winghe)
Brüssel - 1603 Frankfurt am Main
Johan Anton Richter
1665 Stockholm - 1745 Venedig
Johan Christian Clausen Dahl
1788 Bergen - 1857 Dresden
Johann Adalbert Angermayer
1674 Bilin - 1740 Prag
Johann Alexander Thiele
1685 Erfurt - 1752 Dresden
Johann Amandus Winck
1754 Rottenburg am Neckar - 1817 München
Johann Andreas Herrlein
1723 Münnerstadt - 1796 Fulda
Johann Anton Eismann
1604 Salzburg - 1698 Venedig
Johann Anton Tischbein
1720 Haina - 1784 Hamburg
Johann August Heinrich
1794 Dresden - 1822 Innsbruck
Johann Baptist Gunetzrhainer
1692 München - 1763 München
Barock (Bayern)
Johann Baptist Hagenauer
1732 Ainring - 1810 Wien
Johann Baptist Hofner
1832 Aresing bei Schrobenhausen - 1913 München
Johann Baptist Lampi der Ältere
1751 Romeno - 1830 Wien
Johann Baptist Lampi der Jüngere
1775 Trient - 1837 Wien
Johann Baptist Reiter
1813 Urfahr - 1890 Wien
Johann Baptist Seele
1774 Meßkirch - 1814 Stuttgart
Johann Baptist Straub
1704 Wiesensteig - 1784 München
Rokoko (Bayern)
Johann Baptist Wenzel Bergl
1718 Königinhof, Böhmen - 1789 Wien
Johann Baptist Wenzel Bergl
1719 Königinhof, Böhmen - 1789 Wien
Johann Baptist Zimmermann
1680 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1758 München
Barock (Deutschland), Barock (Wessobrunner Schule), Rokoko (Deutschland), Rokoko (Wessobrunner Schule)
Johann Blasius Santini Aichel
1677 Prag - 1723 Prag
Spätbarock (Böhmen)
Johann Bockhorst (Jan Boeckhorst)
1604 Münster - 1668 Antwerpen
Johann Brokoff
1652 Georgenberg (Spišská Sobota) - 1718 Prag
Barock (Böhmen)
Johann Carl Loth
1632 München - 1698 Venedig
Johann Christian Brand
1722 Wien - 1795 Wien
Johann Christian Kirchner
1691 Merseburg - 1732 Dresden
Barock (Deutschland)
Johann Christian Reinhart
1761 Hof - 1847 Rom
Johann Christian Thomas Wink
1738 Eichstätt - 1797 München
Johann Christian Wenzinger
1710 Ehrenstetten - 1797 Freiburg im Breisgau
Johann Conrad Seekatz
1719 Grünstadt - 1768 Darmstadt
Johann Conrad Wegner
1728 Thann - 1806 Tiengen
Johann David Passavant
1787 Frankfurt am Main - 1861 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Dientzenhofer
1663 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1726 Bamberg
Barock (Deutschland)
Johann Eleazar Schenau (Zeissig)
1737 Großschönau - 1806 Dresden
Johann Elias Haid
1739 Augsburg - 1809 Augsburg
Johann Evangelist Holzer
1709 Burgeis - 1740 Clemenswerth
Rokoko (Österreich), Rokoko (Süddeutschland)
Johann Falch
1687 Augsburg - 1727 Augsburg
Johann Franz Ermels (Johann Franciscus Ermels)
1641 Reilkirchen - 1693 Nürnberg
Johann Franz Hoffmann
um 1700 Glatz - 1766 Grüssau
Johann Franz Schwanthaler
1683 Ried - 1762 Ried
Johann Friedrich August Tischbein
1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg
Johann Friedrich Blasius Ziesenis
1715 Hannover - 1787 Hannover
Johann Friedrich Stock
1800 Berlin - 1866 Breslau
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Müller
1782 Stuttgart - 1816 Sonnenstein bei Pirna
Johann Gebhard
1676 Velthurns - 1756 Regensburg
Barock (Bayern), Rokoko (Bayern)
Johann Georg Auwera
1740 Würzburg - 1823 Würzburg
Johann Georg Bendl
1620 - 1680 Prag
Barock (Böhmen)
Johann Georg Bergmüller
1688 Türkheim - 1762 Augsburg
Barock (Süddeutschland)
Johann Georg Dirr
1723 Weilheim - 1779 Mimmenhausen
Johann Georg Dorfmeister
1736 Wien - 1786 Saska
Johann Georg Edlinger
1741 Graz - 1819 München
Johann Georg Etgens
1693 Brünn - 1757 Brünn
Johann Georg Fischer
1673 Oberdorf im Allgäu - 1747 Füssen
Barock (Allgäu)
Johann Georg Hitzelberger
1714 Münsterhausen - 1792 Wallerstein
Rokoko (Schwaben)
Johann Georg Mohr
1656 Radstadt - 1726 Hallein
Johann Georg Pforr
1745 Ulfen - 1798 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Georg Platzer
1704 Eppan - 1761 Eppan
Johann Georg Schwanthaler
1740 Aurolzmünster - 1810 Gmunden
Johann Georg Trautmann
1713 Zweibrücken - 1769 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Georg von Dillis
1759 Gmain bei Schwindkirchen - 1841 München
Johann Georg Wolcker
1700 Burgau - 1766 Augsburg
Johann Gleggler
1587 Überlingen - 1659 Altenburg
Johann Gottfried Knöffler
1715 Zschölkau - 1779 Dresden
Johann Heinrich Dannecker
1758 Stuttgart - 1841 Stuttgart
Johann Heinrich Engelbert Neumann
1801 Braunschweig - 1879 Braunschweig
Johann Heinrich Füssli
1741 Zürich - 1825 London
Johann Heinrich Roos
1631 Otterberg - 1685 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Heinrich Schilbach
1798 Barchfeld - 1851 Darmstadt
Johann Heinrich Schönfeld
1609 Biberach an der Riß - 1684 Augsburg
Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein
1751 Haina - 1829 Eutin
Johann Heiss
1640 Memmingen - 1704 Augsburg
Johann Herz
1599 - 1634
Johann Jacob Koller
1746 Zürich - 1805 Amsterdam
Johann Jakob Hartmann
1658 Kuttenberg - 1730 Prag
Johann Jakob Herkomer
1652 Sameister - 1717 Füssen, Kloster Mang
Barock (Deutschland)
Johann Jakob Müller
1765 Riga - 1832 Stuttgart
Johann Jakob Zeiller
1708 Reutte - 1783 Reutte
Johann Josef Anton Huber
1737 Augsburg - 1815 Augsburg
Johann Joseph Christian
1706 Riedlingen - 1777 Riedlingen
Rokoko (Süddeutschland)
Johann Karl Friedrich Riese
1759 Tempelhof - 1834 Berlin
Johann Karl Schultz
1801 Danzig - 1873 Danzig
Johann Karl von Reslfeld
1658 Schwaz - 1735 Garsten
Johann Koerbecke
✝1491 Münster (Westfalen)
Johann König
1586 Nürnberg - 1642 Nürnberg
Johann Kupetzky
1667 Bazin/Bösing - 1740 Nürnberg
Johann Leonhard Baur
1681 Augsburg - 1760 Augsburg
Johann Liss
Oldenburg - 1631 Verona
Johann M. Sigrist
1756 Augsburg - 1807 Wien
Johann Matthias Wurzer
1760 Siegsdorf - 1838 Salzburg
Johann Meinrad Guggenbichler
1649 Einsiedeln - 1723 Mondsee
Johann Michael Brüderle
✝1740
Spätbarock (Böhmen)
Johann Michael Feuchtmayer der Jüngere (Umkreis)
1709 Haid bei Wessobrunn - 1772 Augsburg
Johann Michael Fischer (Baumeister)
1692 Burglengenfeld - 1766 München
Rokoko (Deutschland), Spätbarock (Deutschland)
Johann Michael Fischer (Bildhauer)
1717 Veitshöchheim - 1801 Dillingen
Rokoko (Deutschland)
Johann Michael Franz
1715 Dirlewang - 1793 Eichstätt
Johann Michael Rottmayr
1654 Laufen (Salzach) - 1730 Wien
Johann Michael Söckler
1744 Augsburg - 1781 München
Rokoko (Deutschland)
Johann Nepomuk della Croce
1736 Pressano bei Trient - 1819 Linz
Johann Nepomuk Mayrhofer
1764 Oberneukirchen - 1832 München
Johann Nepomuk Schaller
1777 Wien - 1842 Wien
Johann Neudecker
1663 - 1718
Johann Oswald Harms
4 Hamburg - 1708 Braunschweig
Johann Peter Krafft
1780 Hanau - 1856 Wien
Johann Peter Schwanthaler der Ältere
1720 Ried im Innkreis - 1795 Ried im Innkreis
Johann Peter Wagner
1730 Obertheres - 1809 Würzburg
Rokoko (Mainfranken), Frühklassizismus (Mainfranken)
Johann Richard Eberhard
1739 Hindelang - 1813 Hindelang
Johann Rieger
1655 Dinkelscherben - 1730 Augsburg
Johann Rudolf Byss
1660 Chur - 1738 Würzburg
Barock (Schweiz)
Johann Schmuzer
1642 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1701 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint
Barock (Wessobrunner Schule)
Johann Sperl
1840 Buch bei Nürnberg - 1914 Bad Aibling
Johann Stephan Decker
1783 Colmar - 1844 Grinzing
Johann Ulrich Loth
München - 1662 München
Johann Ulrich Mayr
1630 Augsburg - 1704 Augsburg
Johann Valentin Sonnenschein
1749 Stuttgart - 1828 Bern
Johann Valentin Tischbein
1715 Kloster Haina - 1768 Hildburghausen
Johann von Spillenberger
1628 Košice - 1679 Engelhartszell
Johann Wilhelm Brücke
1800 Stralsund - 1874 Berlin
Johann Wilhelm Schirmer
1807 Jülich - 1863 Karlsruhe
Johann Wolfgang Baumgartner
1702 Ebbs - 1761 Augsburg
Johann Zoffani
1733 Frankfurt am Main - 1810 London
Johannes Eduard Wolff
1786 Nimptsch - 1868 München
Johannes Esaias Nilson
1721 Augsburg - 1788 Augsburg
Johannes Lingelbach
1622 Frankfurt am Main - 1674 Amsterdam
Johannes Molzahn
1892 Duisburg - 1965 München
Johannes Rottenhammer der Ältere
1564 München - 1625 Augsburg
Johannes Schilling
1828 Mittweida - 1910 Klotzsche
Johannes Spilberg
1619 Düsseldorf - 1690 Düsseldorf
John Adams-Acton
1830 Acton Hill, Middlesex - 1910 Brodick
John Chamberlain
1927 Rochester, Indiana - 2011 New York City
John Hoppner
1758 London - 1810 London
Joos de Momper
1564 Antwerpen - 1635 Antwerpen
Joos van Cleve (Joos van der Beke)
um 1485/1490 Kleve - 1540 oder 1541 Antwerpen
Renaissance (Antwerpen), Renaissance (Niederlande)
Jörg Breu der Ältere
Augsburg - 1537 Augsburg
Jörg Lederer
✝ Kaufbeuren
Joris van der Haagen
Den Haag - 1669 Den Haag
Joris van Son
1623 Antwerpen - 1667 Antwerpen
Josef (Thaddäus) Stammel
1695 Graz - 1765 Admont
Josef Abel
1764 Aschach an der Donau - 1818 Wien
Josef Albers
1888 Bottrop - 1976 New Haven
Josef Danhauser
1805 Wien - 1845 Wien
Josef Floch
1894 Wien - 1977 New York
Josef Hegenbarth
1884 Böhmisch Kamnitz - 1962 Dresden
Josef Ignaz Mildorfer
1719 Innsbruck - 1775 Leopoldstadt
Josef Ignaz Mildorfer
1719 Innsbruck - 1775 Leopoldstadt
Josef Kriehuber
1800 Wien - 1876 Wien
Josef Malinský
1752 Prohn - 1827 Prag
Klassizismus (Tschechien)
Josef Mathias Grassi
1757 Wien - 1838 Dresden
Josef Mathias Grassi (Nachfolger)
1757 Wien - 1838 Dresden
Josef Max
1804 Dorf Janov (heute Teil des Dorfes Nový Bor, Kreis Česká Lípa) - 1855 Prag
Klassizismus (Böhmen), Romantik (Böhmen)
Josef Orient
1677 Purbach am Neusiedler See - 1747 Wien
Josef Pekárek
1873 Prag - 1930 Prag
Jugendstil (Tschechien)
Josef Rebell
1787 Wien - 1828 Dresden
Josef Scharl
1896 München - 1954 New York City
Josef Stammel
1695 Graz - 1765 Admont
Josef Wintergerst
1783 Wallerstein - 1867 Düsseldorf
Joseph Adam von Mölk
1718 Wien-Rodaun - 1794 Wien-Rodaun
Joseph Anton Feuchtmayer
1696 Linz - 1770 Mimmenhausen
Joseph Anton Koch
1768 Obergiblen - 1839 Rom
Joseph Beuys
1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf
Joseph Brecheisen
Wien - Meißen
Joseph Calanza Max
1804 Bürgstein - 1855 Prag
Joseph Christ
1731 Winterstettenstadt - 1788 Augsburg
Joseph de Bray
✝1664 Haarlem
Joseph Deutschmann
1717 Imst - 1787 St. Nikola (Passau)
Joseph Effner
1687 Dachau - 1745 München
Barock (Deutschland)
Joseph Franz Johann Pitschmann
1758 Triest - 1834 Kremenez
Joseph Friedrich Canzler
Rokoko (Deutschland)
Joseph Götsch
1728 - 1793
Joseph Heintz der Ältere
1564 Basel - 1609 Prag
Joseph Heintz der Jüngere
1600 - 1678 Venedig
Joseph Höger
1801 Wien - 1877 Wien
Joseph Ignaz Daller
Rokoko (Deutschland)
Joseph Jansen
1829 Aachen - 1905 Düsseldorf
Joseph Joachim von Schnizer
1792 Altdorf-Weingarten - 1870 Stuttgart
Joseph Karl Stieler
1781 Mainz - 1858 München
Joseph Kosuth
*1945 Toledo
Joseph Mages
1728 Imst in Tirol - 1769 Straßburg
Joseph Mattersberger
1754 Windisch-Matrei - 1825 Breslau
Joseph Matthias Götz
1696 Bamberg - 1760 München
Rokoko (Deutschland)
Joseph Roos
1726 Wien - 1805 Wien
Joseph Siffred Duplessis
1725 Carpentras - 1802 Versailles
Joseph van Bredael
1688 Antwerpen - 1739 Paris
Joseph Vivien
1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn
Joseph von Führich
1800 Kratzau - 1876 Wien
Joseph Werner der Jüngere
1637 Bern - 1710 Bern
Joseph Wopfner
1843 Schwaz - 1927 München
Joshua Reynolds
1723 Plympton - 1792 London
Józef Brandt
1841 Szczebrzeszyn - 1915 Radom
Józef Chełmoński
1849 Boczki Chełmońskie - 1914 Kuklówka Zarzeczna
Józef Franciszek Pitschmann
1758 Triest - 1834 Krzemieniec
Józef Mehoffer
1869 Ropczyce - 1946 Wadowice
Józef Pankiewicz
1866 Lublin - 1940 La Ciotat
Józef Peszka
1767 Krakau - 1831 Krakau
Józef Simmler
1823 Warschau - 1868 Warschau
Józef Szermentowski
1833 Bodzentyn - 1876 Paris
Juan Antonio Escalante
1633 Córdoba - 1669 Madrid
Juan Carreño de Miranda
1614 Avilés - 1685 Madrid
Juan de Arellano
1614 Santorcaz - 1676 Madrid
Juan de las Roelas (de Ruela)
Flandern - 1625 Olivares
Juan Gris
1887 Madrid - 1927 Boulogne-sur-Seine
Juan Pantoja de la Cruz
1553 Valladolid - 1608 Madrid
Judit Reigl
*1923 Kapuvár, Ungarn
Judith Leyster
1609 Haarlem - 1660 Heemstede
Jules Pascin
1885 Widin - 1930 Paris
Julian Fałat
1853 Tuligłowy - 1929 Bystra bei Bielsko-Biała
Julio González
1876 Barcelona - 1942 Arcueil bei Paris
Julius Hübner
1806 Oels - 1882 Loschwitz
Julius Schnorr von Carolsfeld
1794 Leipzig - 1872 Dresden
Julius Scholtz
1825 Breslau - 1893 Dresden
Julius Schoppe
1795 Berlin - 1868 Berlin
Julius Schoppe
1795 Berlin - 1868 Berlin
Juliusz Kossak
1824 Nowy Wiśnicz - 1899 Krakau
Julo Levin
1901 Stettin - 1943 KZ Auschwitz
Jürgen Kriebel
Magdeburg - 1645 Glückstadt
Jürgen Ovens
1623 Tönning - 1678 Friedrichstadt
Jürgen Schön
*1956 Riesa
Juriaen van Streeck
1632 Amsterdam - 1687 Amsterdam
Jusepe de Ribera
1591 Xàtiva - 1652 Neapel
Justus Heinrich Dientzenhofer
1702 Fulda - 1744 Bamberg
Barock (Bayern)
Justus Juncker
1703 Mainz - 1767 Frankfurt am Main
Kalin Lindena
*1977 Hannover
Kapwani Kiwanga
*1978 Hamilton, Ontario
Karel Dujardin
1622 Amsterdam - 1678 Venedig
Karel Škréta
1610 Prag - 1674 Prag
Karel Slabbaert
Zierikzee - 1654 Leiden
Karel van Mander
1548 Meulebeke - 1606 Amsterdam
Karl Albiker
1878 Ühlingen - 1961 Ettlingen
Karl Becker
1820 Berlin - 1900 Berlin
Karl Beckmann
1799 Berlin - 1859 Berlin
Karl Ferdinand von Kügelgen
1772 Bacharach am Rhein - 1832 Reval
Karl Friedrich Johann von Müller
1813 Stuttgart - 1881 Frankfurt am Main
Karl Gottfried Traugott Faber
1786 Dresden - 1863 Dresden
Karl Gottlieb Schweikart
1772 Ludwigsburg - 1855 Tarnopol
Karl Hartung
1908 Hamburg - 1967 Berlin
Karl Hauk
1898 Klosterneuburg - 1974 Klosterneuburg
Karl Hofer
1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin
Karl Hubbuch
1891 Karlsruhe - 1979 Karlsruhe
Karl Josef Aigen
1685 Olmütz - 1762 Wien
Karl Otto (K. O.) Götz
1914 Aachen - 2017 Wolfenacker
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
1884 Rottluff - 1976 Berlin
Karl von Blaas
1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien
Karl von Pidoll
1847 Wien - 1901 Rom
Karl Wichmann
1775 Potsdam - 1836 Berlin
Karl Wilhelm von Heideck
1788 Sarralbe - 1861 München
Karl Wilhelm Wach
1787 Berlin - 1845 Berlin
Karl-Heinz Adler
1927 Remtengrün - 2018 Dresden
Károly Markó der Ältere
1793 Leutschau - 1860 Villa Appeggi bei Antella, Florenz
Kasimir Pochwalski
1855 Krakau - 1940 Krakau
Kasimir Sewerinowitsch Malewitsch
1878 Kiew - 1935 St. Petersburg
Katharina Grosse
*1961 Freiburg im Breisgau
Käthe Kollwitz
1867 Königsberg - 1945 Moritzburg
Kathrin Sonntag
*1981 Berlin
Kazimierz Sichulski
1879 Lemberg - 1942 Lemberg
Kees van Dongen
1877 Delfshaven bei Rotterdam - 1968 Monte Carlo
Kehinde Wiley
*1977 Los Angeles
Kenneth Noland
1924 Asheville - 2010 Port Clyde, Knox County
Kilian Ignaz Dientzenhofer
1689 Prag - 1751 Prag
Spätbarock (Böhmen)
Koloman Moser
1868 Wien - 1918 Wien
Konrad Krzyżanowski
1872 Krementschuk - 1922 Warschau
Konrad von Kardorff
1877 Nieder-Wabnitz (Kreis Oels) - 1945 Rostock
Konrad Witz
Rottweil - Basel
Konrad Witz (Umkreis)
Rottweil - Basel
Konrad Witz (Werkstatt)
Rottweil - Basel
Konstantin Cretius
1814 Brieg in Schlesien - 1901 Berlin
Konstanty Laszczka
1865 Makowiec Duży - 1956 Krakau
Kurt Eberhard Goellner
1880 Hannover - 1955 Dresden
Kurt Eichler
1905 Geringswalde - 1990 Dresden
Kurt Schwitters
1887 Hannover - 1948 Kendal
Lambert Jacobszon
um 1598 Amsterdam - 1636 Leeuwarden
Landolin Ohmacht
1760 Dunningen - 1834 Straßburg
László Moholy-Nagy
1895 Bácsborsód - 1946 Chicago
Lazzaro Bastiani
1425 Venedig - 1512 Venedig
Lelio Orsi
Novellara - 1587 Novellara
Leo von Klenze
1784 Buchladen - 1864 München
Leon Chwistek
1884 Krakau - 1944 Barwicha bei Moskau
Leon Kapliński
1826 Lisów - 1873 Miłosław
Leon Piccard
1843 Nemyriw, Ukraine - 1917 Krakau
Leon Wyczółkowski
1852 Huta Miastkowska bei Garwolin - 1936 Warschau
Leonaert Bramer
1596 Delft - 1674 Delft
Leonardo Coccorante
1680 Neapel - 1750 Neapel
Leonardo da Vinci
1452 Anchiano bei Vinci - 1519 Schloss Clos Lucé, Amboise
Leonardo da Vinci (Kopie)
1452 Anchiano - 1519 Amboise
Leonhard Beck
1480 Augsburg - 1542 Augsburg
Leonhard Dientzenhofer
1660 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1707 Bamberg
Barock (Bayern)
Leonhard Kern
1588 Forchtenberg - 1662 Schwäbisch Hall
Leopold Bode
1831 Offenbach - 1906 Frankfurt
Leopold Carl Müller
1834 Dresden - 1892 Weidlingau
Leopold Graf von Kalckreuth
1855 Düsseldorf - 1928 Gut Eddelsen, Hittfeld bei Hamburg
Leopold Kiesling
1770 Schöneben, Oberösterreich - 1827 Wien
Leopold Löffler
1827 Rzeszów - 1898 Krakau
Léopold Survage
1879 Lappeenranta - 1968 Paris
Lesser Ury
1861 Birnbaum - 1931 Berlin
Liberale da Verona
Verona - Verona
Liberat Hundertpfund
1806 Bregenz - 1878 Bregenz
Ljubow Sergejewna Popowa
1889 Iwanowskoje - 1924 Moskau
Lodewijk de Vadder
1605 Grimbergen - 1655 Brüssel
Lodovico Dolce
1508 Venedig - 1568 Venedig
Lorenz Luidl
1645 Mering - 1719 Landsberg am Lech
Lorenz Strauch
1554 - 1630
Lorenzo Costa
1460 Ferrara - 1535 Mantua
Lorenzo di Credi
Florenz - 1537 Florenz
Lorenzo di Credi (Werkstatt)
Florenz - 1537 Florenz
Lorenzo Ghiberti (Nachfolger)
Pelago - 1455 Florenz
Lorenzo Lippi
1606 Florenz - 1665 Florenz
Lorenzo Lotto
1480 Venedig - 1557 Loreto
Lorenzo Luzzo
Feltre - 1527 Venedig
Lorenzo Mattielli
1687 Vicenza - 1748 Dresden
Lorenzo Monaco
Siena - Florenz
Lorenzo Ottoni
1648 Rom - 1736 Rom
Lorenzo Sabatini
1530 Bologna - 1576 Rom
Louis de Silvestre
1675 Sceaux - 1760 Paris
Louis Eysen
1843 Manchester - 1899 München
Louis Marcoussis
1878 Warschau - 1941 Cusset
Louis Soutter
1871 Morges - 1942 Ballaigues
Louis Tocqué
1696 Paris - 1772 Paris
Louise Bourgeois
1911 Paris - 2010 New York City
Lovis Corinth
1858 Tapiau - 1925 Zandvoort
Lovro Dobričević
Kotor - 1478 Dobrovnik
Luca Cambiaso
1527 Monéglia - 1585 San Lorenzo de El Escorial
Luca Carlevarijs
1663 Udine - 1730 Venedig
Luca della Robbia (Umkreis)
Florenz - 1481 Florenz
Luca di Tommè
Siena - Siena
Luca Ferrari
1605 Reggio nell’Emilia - 1654 Padua
Luca Giordano
1634 Neapel - 1705 Neapel
Luca Signorelli
Cortona - 1523 Cortona
Luca Signorelli (Umkreis)
um 1450 Cortona - 1523 Cortona
Lucas Cranach der Ältere
1472 Kronach - 1553 Weimar
Renaissance (Deutschland)
Lucas Cranach der Ältere (Umkreis)
1472 Kronach - 1553 Weimar
Renaissance (Deutschland)
Lucas Cranach der Ältere (Werkstatt)
1472 Kronach - 1553 Weimar
Renaissance (Deutschland)
Lucas Cranach der Jüngere
1515 Wittenberg - 1586 Wittenberg
Renaissance (Deutschland)
Lucas Cranach der Jüngere (Werkstatt)
1515 Wittenberg - 1586 Wittenberg
Renaissance (Deutschland)
Lucas Franchoys der Jüngere
1616 Mechelen - 1681 Mechelen
Lucas Gassel
Helmont - Brüssel
Lucas van Leyden
1494 Leiden - 1533 Leiden
Renaissance (Niederlande)
Lucas van Leyden (Nachfolger)
1494 Leiden - 1533 Leiden
Lucas van Leyden (Werkstatt)
1494 Leiden - 1533 Luca d'Olanda
Lucas van Uden
1595 Antwerpen - 1672 Antwerpen
Lucas van Valckenborch
1535 Löwen - 1597 Frankfurt am Main
Lucio Fontana
1899 Rosario - 1968 Comabbio
Ludger tom Ring der Ältere
1496 Münster - 1547 Münster
Ludger tom Ring der Jüngere
1522 Münster - 1584 Braunschweig
Ludolf Bakhuizen (Backhuysen)
Emden - 1708 Amsterdam
Ludovico Carracci
1555 Bologna - 1619 Bologna
Ludovico Cigoli (Lodovico Cardi da Cigoli)
1559 Castelvecchio di Cigoli - 1613 Rom
Ludovico Mazzolino
Ferrara - Ferrara
Ludovika Reichenbach Simanowitz
1759 Schorndorf - 1827 Ludwigsburg
Ludwig Christian Wagner
1799 Wetzlar - 1839 Wetzlar
Ludwig Ferdinand Schnorr von Carolsfeld
1788 Königsberg - 1853 Wien
Ludwig Knaus
1829 Wiesbaden - 1910 Berlin
Ludwig Kohl
1746 Prag - 1821 Prag
Ludwig Meidner
1884 Bernstadt an der Weide - 1966 Darmstadt
Ludwig Peter Kowalski
1891 Königshütte (Oberschlesien) - 1967 Berlin
Ludwig Richter
1803 Dresden - 1884 Dresden
Ludwig Vogel
1788 Zürich - 1879 Zürich
Ludwig von Hofmann
1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz
Ludwig von Schwanthaler
1802 München - 1848 München
Ludwig von Zumbusch
1861 München - 1927 München
Ludwik de Laveaux
1868 Jaronowice - 1894 Paris
Luigi Crespi
1708 Bologna - 1779 Bologna
Luis Eugenio Meléndez
1716 Neapel - 1780 Madrid
Lyonel Feininger
1871 New York - 1956 New York
Maarten van Heemskerck
1498 Heemskerck - 1574 Haarlem
Maciej Topolski
1767 Międzyrzecz - 1812 Warschau
Magnus Berg
1666 Romsdal, Norwegen - 1739 Kopenhagen
Man Ray
1890 Philadelphia - 1976 Paris
Marc Chagall
1887 Peskowatik - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence
Marcantonio Bassetti
1586 Verona - 1630 Verona
Marcel Broodthaers
1924 Saint-Gilles - 1976 Köln
Marcel Duchamp
1887 Blainville-Crevon - 1968 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Marcel Gromaire
1892 Noyelles-sur-Sambre - 1971 Paris
Marceli Guyski
1830 Krzywoszyńce - 1893 Krakau
Marceli Harasimowicz
1859 Warschau - 1935 Lemberg
Marcello Bacciarelli
1731 Rom - 1818 Warschau
Marcello Bacciarelli (Nachfolger)
1731 Rom - 1818 Warschau
Marcin Jabłoński
1801 Głogów Małopolski - 1876 Lemberg
Marcin Maciejowski
*1974 Babice bei Krakau
Marco Basaiti
1470 Venedig - 1530 Venedig
Marco Marziale
1440 Venedig - 1507 Venedig
Marco Palmezzano
1456 Forli - 1539 Forli
Marco Ricci
1676 Belluno - 1730 Venedig
Marco Zoppo
1433 Cento - 1478 Venedig
Marg Moll
1884 Mühlhausen (Elsass) - 1977 München
Margarete von Kurowski
1853 Brieg - 1907 Görlitz
María Gutiérrez Blanchard
1881 Santander - 1932 Paris
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 Lissabon - 1992 Paris
Maria Lassnig
1919 Kappel am Krappfeld - 2014 Wien
Maria Schöffmann
1859 Wien - 1941 Wien
Maria van Oosterwijk
1630 Nootdorp - 1693 Uitdam
Marian Rittinger
Klagenfurt - 1712 Garsten
Marie Laurencin
1883 Paris - 1956 Paris
Marie-Éléonore Godefroid
1778 Paris - 1849 Paris
Marie-Louise von Motesiczky
1906 Wien - 1996 London
Marinus van Reymerswaele
Reimerswaal - 1567 Goes
Mario Minniti
1577 Syrakus - 1640 Syrakus
Mariotto Albertinelli
1474 Florenz - 1515 Florenz
Mark Rothko
1903 Daugavpils/Dwinsk - 1970 New York
Markus Lüpertz
*1941 Reichenberg (Liberec)
Marlene Dumas
*1953 Kapstadt
Marten de Vos
1532 Antwerpen - 1603 Antwerpen
Marten de Vos (Umkreis)
1532 Antwerpen - 1603 Antwerpen
Marten van Valckenborch
1535 Löwen - 1612 Frankfurt
Martial Raysse
1924 - 2000
Martin Allio von Löwenthal
1651 Scaria (Val d’Intelvi) - um 1701/02 Prag
Frühbarock (Böhmen)
Martin Barré
1924 Nantes - 1993 Paris
Martin Caldenbach (Hess)
Frankfurt am Main - 1518 Frankfurt am Main
Martin Ferdinand Quadal
1736 Niemtschitz, Mähren - 1808 St. Petersburg
Martin Johann Schmidt (Kremser Schmidt)
1718 Grafenwörth - 1801 Stein an der Donau
Martin Johann Schmidt (Kremser Schmidt) (Schüler)
1718 Grafenwörth - 1801 Stein an der Donau
Martin Kippenberger
1953 Dortmund - 1997 Wien
Martin Knoller
1725 Steinach am Brenner - 1804 Mailand
Martin Kober
1550 Breslau - vor 1609 Breslau
Martin Kober (Nachfolger)
um 1550 Breslau - 1598 Krakau oder Warschau
Martin Schaffner
✝1546 Ulm
Martin Schongauer
Colmar - 1491 Breisach am Rhein
Martin van Cleve
1527 Antwerpen - 1581 Antwerpen
Martin van Meytens der Jüngere
1695 Stockholm - 1770 Wien
Martin von Molitor
1759 Wien - 1812 Wien
Martin Zürn
Waldsee - Braun am Inn
Martina Sauter
*1974 Konstanz
Martino Altomonte
1657 Neapel - 1745 Wien
Martino da Verona
Verona - 1412 Verona
Martino Rota
Šibenik - 1583 Wien
Marx Reichlich
Brixen - 1520 Brixen
Mary Duras
1898 Wien - 1982 Graz
Masaccio
1401 San Giovanni Valdarno - 1428 Rom
Maso di Banco
Florenz - 1348
Maso di Bartolomeo
1406 Capannole - um 1456 Ragusa di Dalmazia
Massimo Stanzione
1585 - 1656 Neapel
Mateo Cerezo der Jüngere
1637 Burgos - 1666 Madrid
Mathias Wenzel Jäckel
1655 Wittichenau - 1738 Prag
Barock (Böhmen)
Mathilde ter Heijne
*1969 Straßburg
Matteo Civitali
1436 Lucca - 1502 Lucca
Matteo de Fedeli
1450 - 1505
Matteo de' Pasti
Verona - 1468 Rimini
Matthäus Daniel Pöppelmann
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Barock (Deutschland), Rokoko (Deutschland)
Matthäus Gundelach
1566 Kassel - 1653 Augsburg
Matthäus Günther
1705 Peißenberg-Tritschenkreut - 1788 Haid bei Wessobrunn
Barock (Bayern), Rokoko (Bayern)
Matthäus Oberschall
1688 Lausitz - 1755 Dresden
Barock (Deutschland)
Matthias Bernhard Braun
1684 Sautens in Tirol - 1738 Prag
Barock (Böhmen)
Matthias Gerung
Nördlingen - 1570 Lauingen
Matthias Grünewald (Mathis Gothart-Nithart)
um 1470 Würzburg - 1528 Halle an der Saale
Spätgotik (Deutschland)
Matthias Grünewald (Mathis Gothart-Nithart), Kopie
um 1470 Würzburg - 1528 Halle an der Saale
Spätgotik (Deutschland)
Matthias Rejsek
um 1445 Proßnitz in Mähren - 1506 Kuttenberg
Spätgotik (Tschechien)
Matthias Scheits
Hamburg - Hamburg
Matthias Schiffer
1744 Puch bei Weiz - 1827 Graz
Klassizismus (Österreich)
Matthias Steinl
✝1727 Wien
Matthias Wallbaum (Umkreis)
Kiel - 1632 Augsburg
Mattia Preti
1613 Taverna - 1699 Valletta
Maurice de Vlaminck
1876 Paris - 1958 Rueil-la-Gadelière, Département Eure-et-Loir
Maurice Denis
1870 Granville (Manche) - 1943 Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Maurice Quentin de La Tour
1704 Saint-Quentin - 1788 Saint-Quentin
Maurice Utrillo
1883 Paris - 1955 Dax
Maurycy Gottlieb
1856 Drohobytsch, Galizien - 1879 Krakau
Max Beckmann
1884 Leipzig - 1950 New York
Max Ernst
1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris
Max Klinger
1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena
Max Kurzweil
1867 Bisenz - 1916 Wien
Max Liebermann
1847 Berlin - 1935 Berlin
Max Oppenheimer
1885 Wien - 1954 New York City
Max Pechstein
1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin
Max Radler
1904 Breslau - 1971 München
Max Slevogt
1868 Landshut - 1932 Leinsweiler-Neukastel/Pfalz
Max Švabinský
1873 Kremsier - 1962 Prag
Max Wislicenus
1861 Weimar - 1957 Dresden-Pillnitz
Maxim Kopf
1892 Wien - 1958 Vermont
Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl
1697 Burghausen - 1762 Wien
Maximilian Klewer
1891 Barmen - 1963 Bad Soden
Medardo Rosso
1858 Turin - 1928 Mailand
Meindert Hobbema
1638 Amsterdam - 1709 Amsterdam
Meister der Dormition
um 1420 - nach 1496
Meister der Josephsfolge
tätig 1490 - 1500 vorwiegend in Brüssel
Renaissance (Niederlande)
Melchior de Hondecoeter
1636 Utrecht - 1695 Amsterdam
Meo di Siena
✝ Perugia
Michael Klahr der Ältere
1693 Bielendorf - 1742 Bad Landeck
Michael Neher
1798 München - 1876 München
Michael Pacher
um 1435 Mühlen bei Pfalzen - 1498 Salzburg
Spätgotik (Österreich)
Michael Tenzel
1748 Dietenheim - 1813 Augsburg
Michael Wenzel Halbax
1661 Ebenfurth - 1711 St. Florian (Linz-Land)
Michael Willmann
1630 Königsberg (Kaliningrad) - 1706 Leubus (Lubiąż)
Barock (Schlesien)
Michael Wolgemut
1434 Nürnberg - 1519 Nürnberg
Michael Wolgemut (Werkstatt)
1434 Nürnberg - 1519 Nürnberg
Michail Fjodorowitsch Larionow
1881 Tiraspol - 1964 Fontenay-aux-Roses bei Paris
Michel Erhart
Konstanz - Ulm
Michel Sittow
Reval - Reval
Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio
1571 Mailand - 1610 Porto Ercole
Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio (Kopie)
1571 Mailand - 1610 Porto Ercole
Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio (Nachfolger)
1571 Caravaggio - 1610 Porto Ercole
Michelangelo Unterberger
1695 Cavalese - 1758 Wien
Michele da Firenze (Michele di Niccolò Dini)
1385 Florenz - um 1455 Florenz
Michele da Verona
*1470 Verona
Michele Giambono
1400 Venedig - 1462 Venedig
Michele Marieschi
1710 Venedig - 1744 Venedig
Michele Pannonio
1400 - 1464 Ferrara
Michelino da Besozzo
1370 Besozzo - 1455 Besozzo
Michiel Coxcie
1499 Mechelen - 1592 Mechelen
Michiel van Mierevelt
1567 Delft - 1641 Delft
Michiel van Mierevelt (Umkreis)
1567 Delft - 1641 Delft
Milada Marešová
1901 Prag - 1987 Prag
Moise Kisling
1891 Krakau - 1953 Sanary-sur-Mer
Moritz Melzer
1877 Albendorf - 1966 Berlin
Moritz Michael Daffinger
1790 Lichtental - 1849 Wien
Moritz von Schwind
1804 Wien - 1871 Niederpöcking
Morris Louis
1912 Baltimore - 1962 Washington, D.C.
Moyses van Wtenbrouck
Den Haag - Den Haag
Nardo di Cione
Florenz - Florenz
Natalija Sergejewna Gontscharowa
1881 Ladyschino bei Tula - 1962 Paris
Naum Gabo
1890 Brjansk - 1977 Waterbury, Connecticut
Neo Rauch
*1960 Leipzig
Niccolò dell’Arca
1435-1440 - 1494 Bologna
Niccolò di Forzore Spinelli
1430 Florenz - 1514 Florenz
Niccolò di Tommaso
Florenz - Florenz
Nicola (Nicolò) Giolfino
1476 Verona - 1555 Verona
Nicola Marcola
1736 - 1770
Nicolaas Verkolje
1673 Delft - 1746 Amsterdam
Nicolaes Berchem
1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam
Nicolaes Eliasz. Pickenoy
1588 Amsterdam - Amsterdam
Nicolaes Gillis
Antwerpen - 1632 Haarlem
Nicolaes Maes
1634 Dordrecht - 1693 Amsterdam
Nicolaes Molenaer
Haarlem - 1676 Haarlem
Nicolas de Largillière
1656 Paris - 1746 Paris
Nicolas de Staël
1914 Sankt Petersburg - 1955 Antibes
Nicolas Lancret
1690 Paris - 1743 Paris
Nicolas Neufchâtel
* Grafschaft Bergen
Nicolas Poussin
1594 Les Andelys - 1665 Rom
Nicolas Régnier (Niccolò Renieri)
1591 Maubeuge - 1667 Venedig
Nicolas Tournier
1590 Montbéliard - 1639 Toulouse
Nicolaus Gerhaert van Leyden
Leiden - 1473 Wiener Neustadt
Nicolò dell’Abate
1509 Modena - 1571 Paris
Niki de Saint Phalle
1930 Neuilly-sur-Seine - 2002 San Diego
Nikolai Michailowitsch Suetin
1897 Myatlevskaya - 1954 Leningrad
Nikolaus Friedrich von Thouret
1767 Ludwigsburg - 1845 Stuttgart
Nikolaus Knüpfer
Leipzig - 1655 Utrecht
Nikolaus Moll
1676 Blumenegg - 1754 Innsbruck
Nikolaus Prugger
Trudering - 1694 München
Norbert Grund
1717 Prag - 1767 Prag
Odilon Redon
1840 Bordeaux - 1916 Paris
Odoardo Perini
1671 Verona - 1757 Verona
Olaf Metzel
*1952 Berlin
Olga Boznańska
1865 Krakau - 1940 Paris
On Kawara
1933 Kariya in Aichi - 2014 New York City
Onorio Marinari
1627 Florenz - 1715 Florenz
Orazio Borgianni
1576 Rom - 1616 Rom
Orazio Gentileschi
1563 Pisa - 1639 London
Orlando Flacco
Verona - 1592
Oscar Begas
1828 Berlin - 1883 Berlin
Óscar Domínguez
1906 San Cristóbal de La Laguna - 1958 Paris
Osias Beert
Antwerpen - 1623 Antwerpen
Oskar Kokoschka
1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux
Oskar Laske
1874 Czernowitz - 1951 Wien
Oskar Moll
1875 Brieg - 1947 Berlin
Oskar Schlemmer
1888 Stuttgart - 1943 Baden-Baden
Oskar Zwintscher
1870 Leipzig - 1916 Dresden
Oswald Achenbach
1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 Düsseldorf
Othon Friesz
1879 Le Havre - 1949 Paris
Otto Dix
1891 Gera-Untermhaus - 1969 Singen (Hohentwiel)
Otto Freundlich
1878 Stolp - 1943 KZ Lublin-Majdanek
Otto Gebhard
1703 Regensburg - 1773 Regensburg
Rokoko (Bayern)
Otto Gretner
1869 - 1916
Otto Hettner
1875 Dresden - 1931 Dresden
Otto Kreyher
1836 Landsberg an der Warthe - 1905 Breslau
Otto Mueller
1874 Liebau - 1930 Obernigk
Otto Rudolf Schatz
1900 Wien - 1961 Wien
Otto Scholderer
1834 Frankfurt am Main - 1902 Frankfurt am Main
Otto van Veen
1556 Leiden - 1629 Brüssel
Pablo Curatella Manes
1891 La Plata / Argentinien - 1962 Buenos Aires
Pablo Gargallo
1881 Maella - 1934 Reus
Pablo Picasso
1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins
Palamedes Palamedesz (Stevaerts)
1607 London - 1638 Delft
Pankraz Labenwolf (Werkstatt)
1492 Nürnberg - 1563 Nürnberg
Paolo Caliari (Veronese)
1528 Verona - 1588 Venedig
Paolo De Matteis
1662 Piana del Cilento - 1728 Neapel
Paolo di Giovanni Fei
1345 San Quirico d’Orcia - 1411 Siena
Paolo Farinato (Paolo Farinati)
1524 Verona - 1606 Verona
Paolo Morando (Cavazzola)
1486 Verona - 1522 Verona
Paolo Schiavo
1397 Florenz - 1478 Pisa
Paolo Veronese (Schule)
1528 Verona - 1588 Venedig
Paolo Veronese (Werkstatt)
1528 Verona - 1588 Venedig
Paris Bordone
1500 Treviso - 1571 Venedig
Pasquale Ottino
1578 Verona - 1630 Verona
Paul Bril
Breda - 1626 Rom
Paul Bril (Umkreis)
Breda - 1626 Rom
Paul Cézanne
1839 Aix-en-Provence - 1906 Aix-en-Provence
Paul Citroen
1896 Berlin - 1983 Wassenaar
Paul de Vos
1595 Hulst - 1678 Antwerpen
Paul Delvaux
1897 Antheit (Wanze) - 1994 Veurne
Paul Egell
1691 Waibstadt - 1752 Mannheim
Barock (Deutschland), Früher Rokoko (Deutschland)
Paul Gauguin
1848 Paris - 1903 Atuona auf Hiva Oa
Paul Heermann
1673 Weigmannsdorf im Erzgebirge - 1732 Dresden
Barock (Deutschland)
Paul Klee
1879 Münchenbuchsee - 1940 Muralto
Paul Kleinschmidt
1883 Bublitz - 1949 Bensheim
Paul Schulz
1875 Tschirnau - 1945 Breslau
Paul Signac
1863 Paris - 1935 Paris
Paul Strudel
Cles (Trentino) - 1708 Wien
Paul Troger
1698 Welsberg - 1762 Wien
Paul Troger (Nachfolger)
1698 Welsberg - 1762 Wien
Paul Troger (Umkreis)
1698 Welsberg - 1762 Wien
Paula Modersohn-Becker
1876 Dresden-Friedrichstadt - 1907 Worpswede
Paula Modersohn-Becker
1876 Dresden-Friedrichstadt - 1907 Worpswede
Paulus Moreelse
1571 Utrecht - 1638 Utrecht
Paulus Potter
1625 Enkhuizen - 1654 Amsterdam
Pavel Mansouroff
1896 Sankt Petersburg - 1983 Nizza
Pedro Berruguete
1450 Paredes de Nava - 1504
Pedro Roldán
1624 Sevilla - 1699 Madrid
Peeter Neeffs der Ältere
Antwerpen - Antwerpen
Per Kirkeby
1938 Kopenhagen - 2018 Kopenhagen
Peter Boy
Lübeck - 1727 Düsseldorf
Peter Candid (Pieter de Witte)
Brügge - 1628 München
Peter Dell der Ältere
Würzburg - 1552 Würzburg
Peter Fendi
1796 Wien - 1842 Wien
Peter Ferdinand Deurer
1777 Mannheim - 1844 Bad Kissingen
Peter Gertner
✝ Nürnberg
Peter Heel
1696 Pfronten-Ried - 1767 Pfronten-Röfleuten
Peter Jakob Horemans
1700 Antwerpen - 1776 München
Peter Makolies
*1936 Königsberg (Preußen)
Peter Parler
1330 oder 1333 Gmünd - 1399 Prag
Gotik (Deutschland), Gotik (Böhmen)
Peter Paul Rubens
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Paul Rubens (Kopie)
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Paul Rubens (Schule)
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Paul Rubens (Werkstatt)
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Pöppelmann
1866 Harsewinkel - 1947 Dresden
Peter Rittig
1789 Koblenz - 1840 Rom
Peter Strudel
Cles (Trentino) - 1714 Wien
Peter Thumb
1681 Bezau - 1766 Konstanz
Rokoko (Österreich), Rokoko (Süddeutschland)
Peter Vischer der Ältere
um 1455 Nürnberg - 1529 Nürnberg
Gotik (Deutschland)
Peter von Hess
1792 Düsseldorf - 1871 München
Peter von Rausch
1793 Oettingen - 1865 Frankfurt
Peter Willebeeck
Antwerpen - Antwerpen
Petrus Christus
Baarle - Brügge
Philipp Ferdinand de Hamilton
1664 Brüssel - 1750 Wien
Philipp Friedrich Hetsch
1758 Stuttgart - 1838 Stuttgart
Philipp Hieronymus Brinckmann
1709 Speyer - 1760 Mannheim
Philipp Hoyoll
1816 Breslau - London
Philipp Jakob Köglsperger
*1707 München
Barock (Bayern)
Philipp Jakob Scheffauer
1756 Stuttgart - 1808 Stuttgart
Philipp Jakob Straub
1706 Wiesensteig - 1774 Graz
Philipp Peter Roos
1657 Sankt Goar - 1706 Tivoli
Philipp Veit
1793 Berlin - 1877 Mainz
Philippe de Champaigne
1602 Brüssel - 1674 Paris
Philips Angel
1616 Middelburg - 1683 Middelburg
Philips Koninck
1619 Amsterdam - 1688 Amsterdam
Philips Wouwerman
1619 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem
Pier Francesco Cittadini
1616 Mailand - 1681 Bologna
Pier Francesco Mola
1612 Coldrerio - 1666 Rom
Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacolsi (Antico)
1460 Mantua - 1528 Gazzuolo
Pier Leone Ghezzi
1674 Rom - 1755 Rom
Pier Maria Pennacchi
1464 Treviso - 1514 Treviso
Piero del Pollaiuolo
1443 Florenz - 1496 Rom
Piero della Francesca
Borgo San Sepolcro - 1492 Borgo San Sepolcro
Piero della Francesca (Nachfolger)
Borgo San Sepolcro - 1492 Borgo San Sepolcro
Piero di Cosimo
1462 Florenz - 1521 Florenz
Pierre Bonnard
1867 Fontenay-aux-Roses - 1947 Le Cannet bei Canne
Pierre de Francqueville
1548 Cambrai - 1615 Paris
Pierre Gaudreau
1694 Paris - 1731 Mannheim
Pierre Goudreaux
1694 Paris - 1731 Mannheim
Pierre Le Gros der Jüngere
1666 Paris - 1719 Rom
Pierre Mignard
1612 Troyes - 1695 Paris
Pierre Puvis de Chavannes
1824 Lyon/Rhône - 1898 Paris
Pierre Soulages
*1919 Rodez
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
1841 Limoges - 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer
Pierre-Denis Martin
1663 Paris - 1742 Gobelins
Piet Mondrian
1872 Amersfoort - 1944 New York City
Pieter Aertsen
Amsterdam - 1575 Amsterdam
Pieter Boel
1622 Antwerpen - 1674 Amsterdam
Pieter Bout
1658 Brüssel - 1719 Brüssel
Pieter Claesz
Berchem bei Antwerpen - 1661 Haarlem
Pieter Codde
1599 Amsterdam - 1678 Amsterdam
Pieter Coecke van Aelst
1502 Aalst - 1550 Brüssel
Pieter Coopse
um 1640 - 1673
Pieter Cornelisz van Slingelandt
1640 Leiden - 1691 Leiden
Pieter Cornelisz Verbeeck
Haarlem - Haarlem
Pieter de Bloot
Rotterdam - 1658 Rotterdam
Pieter de Hooch
1629 Rotterdam - 1684 Amsterdam
Pieter de Kempeneer
1503 Brüssel - 1586 Brüssel
Pieter de Molijn
1595 London - 1661 Haarlem
Pieter de Ring
Ypern - 1660 Leiden
Pieter Dircksz. van Santvoort
1604 Amsterdam - 1635 Amsterdam
Pieter Huys
✝ Antwerpen
Pieter Jacobsz. Duyfhuysen
1608 Rotterdam - 1677 Rotterdam
Pieter Janssens Elinga
1623 Brügge - 1682 Amsterdam
Pieter Jansz. Saenredam
1597 Assendelft - 1665 Haarlem
Pieter Lastman
Amsterdam - 1633 Amsterdam
Pieter Mulier (il Tempesta)
1637 Haarlem - 1701 Mailand
Pieter Pietersz
1540 Antwerpen - 1603 Amsterdam
Pieter Quast
um 1605 Amsterdam - 1647 Amsterdam
Pieter Schoubroeck
Lambrecht - 1607 Frankenthal
Pieter Snayers
1592 Antwerpen - Brüssel
Pieter Snyers
1681 Antwerpen - 1752 Antwerpen
Pieter Stevens
Mechelen - Prag
Pieter van Bloemen
1657 Antwerpen - 1720 Antwerpen
Pieter van der Werff
1665 Kralingen - 1722 Kralingen
Pietro Bellotti
1625 Volciano - 1700 Gargnano
Pietro da Cortona
1596 Cortona - 1669 Rom
Pietro della Vecchia (Pietro Muttoni)
1603 Venedig - 1678 Vicenza
Pietro di Giovanni d'Ambrosio
1410 Siena - 1449 Siena
Pietro Faccini
1562 Bologna - 1602 Bologna
Pietro Liberi
1605 Padua - 1687 Venedig
Pietro Longhi
1702 Venedig - 1785 Venedig
Pietro Longhi (Nachfolger)
1702 Venedig - 1785 Venedig
Pietro Lorenzetti
✝1348 Siena
Pietro Perugino
Città della Pieve - 1523 Fontignano
Pietro Perugino (Nachfolger)
Città della Pieve - 1523 Fontignano
Pietro Ricchi
1606 Lucca - 1675 Udine
Pietro Testa (il Lucchesino)
1611 Lucca - 1650 Rom
Pinturicchio
Perugia - 1513 Siena
Piotr Michałowski
1800 Krakau - 1855 Krzysztoforzyce bei Krakau
Polidoro da Lanciano
Lanciano - 1565 Venedig
Pompeo Girolamo Batoni
1708 Lucca - 1787 Rom
Ponce Jacquiot
Rethel - 1571 Paris
Prospero Fontana
1512 Bologna - 1597 Rom
Prospero Sogari Spani (il Clemente)
1516 Reggio Emilia - 1584 Reggio Emilia
Quinten Massys
um 1466 Löwen - 1530 Antwerpen
Spätgotik (Flandern), Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Flandern), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Quiringh Gerritsz van Brekelenkam
Zwammerdam - 1668 Leiden
Rachel Ruysch
1664 Den Haag - 1750 Amsterdam
Rafał Hadziewicz
1803 Zamch - 1886 Kielce
Raffaellino del Garbo
San Lorenzo a Vigliano - 1524 Florenz
Raffaello Santi (Raffael)
1483 Urbino - 1520 Rom
Raoul De Keyser
1930 Deinze - 2012 Deinze
Raoul Dufy
1877 Le Havre (Normandie) - 1953 Forcalquier
Raphael Schall
1814 Breslau - 1859 Breslau
Raymond Duchamp-Villon
1876 Damville - 1918 Cannes
Raymond Hains
1926 Saint-Brieuc - 2005 Paris
Rembrandt (Nachfolger)
1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam
Rembrandt (Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn)
1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam
Rembrandt (Umkreis)
1606 Leiden - 1669 Leiden
Rembrandt (Werkstatt)
1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam
René Magritte
1898 Lessines - 1967 Brüssel
Renée Sintenis
1888 Glatz - 1965 Berlin
Richard Brakenburg
1650 Haarlem - 1702 Haarlem
Richard Cosway
1742 Tiverton - 1821 London-Edgware
Richard Gerstl
1883 Wien - 1908 Wien
Richard Hofmann
1881 - 1962
Richard König
1863 Leobschütz - 1937 Oberammergau
Richard Oelze
1900 Magdeburg - 1980 Gut Posteholz
Richard Scheibe
1879 Chemnitz - 1964 Berlin
Richard Teschner
1879 Karlsbad - 1948 Wien
Robert Delaunay
1885 Paris - 1941 Montpellier
Robert Genin
1884 Wisokoje - 1941 Moskau
Robert Gustav Meyerheim
1846 Danzig - 1920 Horsham
Robert Jacobsen
1912 Kopenhagen - 1993 Tågelund bei Egtved
Robert Kloss
1889 Olmütz - 1950 Heidelberg
Robert Motherwell
1915 Aberdeen - 1991 Provincetown
Robert Rauschenberg
1925 Port Arthur - 2008 Captiva Island
Robert Ryman
1930 Nashville - 2019 New York
Robert Śliwiński
1840 Lissa - 1902 Schmiedeberg
Robert van den Hoecke
1622 Antwerpen - 1668 Bergues-Saint-Winoc
Roelant Savery
Kortrijk - 1639 Utrecht
Roger de La Fresnaye
1885 Le Mans - 1925 Grasse
Rogier Schabol
1656 - 1727
Rogier van der Weyden
1399/1400 Tournai - 1464 Brüssel
Spätgotik (Niederlande), Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Niederlande), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Rogier van der Weyden (Nachfolger)
1399/1400 Tournai - 1464 Brüssel
Spätgotik (Niederlande), Spätgotik (Altniederländische Malerei), Frührenaissance (Niederlande), Frührenaissance (Altniederländische Malerei)
Rogier van der Weyden (Umkreis)
Tournai - 1464 Brüssel
Rogier van der Weyden (Werkstatt)
Tournai - 1464 Brüssel
Rolf Cavael
1898 Königsberg - 1979 München
Rolf Szymanski
1928 Leipzig - 2013 Berlin
Roman Anton Boos
1733 Bischofswang - 1810
Rosalba Carriera
1675 Venedig - 1757 Venedig
Roy Lichtenstein
1923 Manhattan - 1997 Manhattan
Rudolf Alois Watznauer
1904 Olmütz - 1973 Regensburg
Rudolf Belling
1886 Berlin - 1972 Krailling
Rudolf Hausner
1914 Wien - 1995 Möding
Rudolf Jahns
1896 Wolfenbüttel - 1983 Holzminden
Rudolf Levy
1875 Stettin - 1944 Italien
Rudolf von Alt
1812 Alservorstadt - 1905 Wien
Rudolf Wacker
1893 Bregenz - 1939 Bregenz
Salomon Adler
1630 Danzig - Mailand
Salomon de Bray
1597 Amsterdam - 1664 Haarlem
Salomon Koninck
1609 Amsterdam - 1656 Amsterdam
Salomon Rombouts
*1655 Haarlem
Salomon van Ruysdael
✝1670 Haarlem
Salvador Dalí
1904 Figueres - 1989 Figueres
Salvator Rosa
1615 Arenella - 1673 Rom
Sam Francis
1923 San Mateo - 1994 Santa Monica
Samuel van Hoogstraten
1627 Dordrecht - 1678 Dordrecht
Sandro Botticelli
1445 Florenz - 1510 Florenz
Sandro Botticelli (Schule)
1445 Florenz - 1510 Florenz
Sandro Botticelli (Werkstatt)
1445 Florenz - 1510 Florenz
Santi di Tito (Kopie)
1536 Florenz - 1603 Florenz
Sascha Schneider
1870 Sankt Petersburg - 1927 Swinemünde
Sebastian Carl Christoph Reinhardt
1738 Ortenburg in Niederbayern - 1827 Hirschberg in Schlesien
Sebastian Loscher
1482 Augsburg - 1551 Augsburg
Sebastian Stoskopff
1597 Straßburg - 1657 Idstein
Sebastian Vrancx
1573 Antwerpen - 1647 Antwerpen
Sebastian Vrancx (Nachfolger)
1573 Antwerpen - 1647 Antwerpen
Sebastian Walther
1576 Dresden - 1645 Dresden
Sebastiano Conca
1680 Gaeta - 1764 Neapel
Sebastiano del Piombo
Venedig - 1547 Rom
Sebastiano Ricci
1659 Belluno - 1734 Venedig
Sébastien Bourdon
1616 Montpellier - 1671 Paris
Serge Férat
1881 Moskau - 1958 Paris
Serge Poliakoff
1900 Moskau - 1969 Paris
Siegfried Schreiber
1928 Bertsdorf - 1988 Bertsdorf
Sigmar Polke
1941 Oels - 2010 Köln
Sigmund Holbein
Augsburg - 1540 Bern
Simon Bening
✝1561 Brügge
Simon de Vlieger
1601 Rotterdam - 1653 Weesp
Simon de Vlieger (Umkreis)
1601 Rotterdam - 1653 Weesp
Simon de Vos
1603 Antwerpen - 1676 Antwerpen
Simon Hantaï
1922 Biatorbágy - 2008 Paris
Simon Kick
1603 Delft - 1652 Amsterdam
Simon Luttichuys
1610 London - 1661 Amsterdam
Simon Marmion
Amiens - 1489 Valenciennes
Simon Sorg
1719 Kelheim - 1792 Regensburg
Rokoko (Bayern), Frühklassizismus (Bayern)
Simon Troger
1693 Abfaltersbach - 1768 München-Haidhausen
Simon Vouet
1590 Paris - 1649 Paris
Simone Brentana
1656 - 1742
Simone Cantarini (Pesarese)
1612 Pesaro - 1648 Verona
Simone Martini
1284 Siena - 1344 Avignon
Simone Pignoni
1611 Florenz - 1698 Florenz
Sisto Badalocchio
Parma - 1647 Rom
Sol LeWitt
1928 Hartfort - 2007 New York
Sonia Delaunay-Terk
1885 Gradischsk - 1979 Paris
Sophonias de Derichs
1712 Stockholm - 1773 Petersburg
Spinello Aretino
um 1346 Capolona (Arezzo) - 1410 Arezzo
Stanisław Czajkowski
1878 Warschau - 1954 Sandomierz
Stanisław Dębicki
1866 Lubaczów - 1924 Krakau
Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz
1885 Warschau - 1939 Jeziory
Stanisław Kamocki
1875 Warschau - 1944 Zakopane
Stanisław Kazimierz Ostrowski
1879 Warschau - 1947 New York
Stanisław Lentz
1861 Warschau - 1920 Warschau
Stanisław Popławski
1886 Warschau - 1959 Krakau
Stanisław Wyspiański
1869 Krakau - 1907 Krakau
Stefan Lochner (Stephan Lochner)
Meersburg am Bodensee - 1451 Köln
Stefano Maderno
1575 Palestrina - 1636 Rom
Stefano Maria Legnani
1661 Mailand - 1713 Mailand
Stephan von Huene
1932 Los Angeles - 2000 Hamburg
Susanne Henry
1763 Berlin - 1819 Berlin
Suzanne Valadon
1865 Bessines-sur-Gartempe - 1938 Paris
Szymon Czechowicz
1689 Krakau - 1775 Warschau
Taddeo di Bartolo
Siena - 1422 Siena
Taddeo Gaddi
1290 Florenz - 1366 Florenz
Tadeusz Kantor
1915 Wielopole Skrzyńskie - 1990 Krakau
Tadeusz Kuntze
1727 Zielona Gora - 1793 Rom
Tadeusz Makowski
1882 Auschwitz - 1932 Paris
Tadeusz Popiel
1863 Szczucin - 1913 Krakau
Tadeusz Styka
1889 Kielce - 1954 New York
Teodor Axentowicz
1859 Kronstadt - 1938 Krakau
Teodor Baltazar Stachowicz
1800 Krakau - 1873 Krakau
Teodor Rygier
1841 Warschau - 1913 Rom
Théo van Rysselberghe
1862 Gent - 1926 Saint-Clair bei Le Lavandou
Theo von Brockhusen
1882 Marggrabowa - 1919 Berlin
Théobald Michau
1676 Tournai - 1765 Anvers
Theobald von Oer
1807 Haus Nottbeck - 1885 Lindenhof
Theodoor Rombouts
1597 Antwerpen - 1637 Antwerpen
Theodoor van Loon
Erkelenz - 1649 Maastricht
Theodor Friedl
1842 Wien - 1900 Kirchau, Niederösterreich
Theodor Rehbenitz
1791 Borstel - 1861 Kiel
Theodor Rosenhauer
1901 Dresden - 1996 Berlin
Theodor Schüz
1830 Tumlingen - 1900 Düsseldorf
Theodor von Gosen
1873 Augsburg - 1943 Breslau
Theodor von Hörmann
1840 Imst - 1895 Graz
Théodore Géricault
1791 Rouen - 1824 Paris
Théodule Ribot
1839 Guingamp - 1916 Paris
Thoman Burgkmair
Augsburg - 1523 Augsburg
Thomas de Keyser
Amsterdam - 1667 Amsterdam
Thomas Ender
1793 Wien - 1875 Wien
Thomas Gainsborough
1727 Sudbury - 1788 London
Thomas Lawrence
1769 Bristol - 1830 London
Thomas Scheibitz
*1968 Radeberg
Thomas Schwanthaler
1634 Ried im Innkreis - 1707 Ried im Innkreis
Thomas Willeboirts
1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerpen
Thomas Wyck (Wijck)
1616 Beverwijck - 1677 Haarlem
Tilman Riemenschneider
um 1460 Heiligenstadt - 1531 Würzburg
Spätgotik (Deutschland), Renaissance (Deutschland)
Tilman Riemenschneider (Werkstatt)
Heiligenstadt - 1531 Würzburg
Tina Blau
1845 Wien - 1916 Wien
Tiziano Aspetti
Padua - 1606 Pisa
Tiziano Vecellio (Tizian)
Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venedig
Tiziano Vecellio (Tizian) (Kopie)
1488/90 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venedig
Tiziano Vecellio (Tizian) (Werkstatt)
Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venedig
Tobias Schinagl
1653 - 1702
Tommaso da Modena (Tommaso Barisini)
1326 Modena - 1379 Modena
Tommaso Porta
1686 Brescia - 1768 Verona
Tony Cragg
*1949 Liverpool
Tsuguharu-Léonard Foujita
1886 Tokio - 1968 Zürich
Ubaldo Gandolfi
1728 San Matteo della Decima - 1781 Ravenna
Ugo da Carpi
1480 Carpi - Rom
Umberto Boccioni
1882 Reggio Calabria - 1916 Verona
Ursula Edelmann
*1926 Berlin
Václav Prachner
1784 Prag - 1832 Prag
Klassizismus (Tschechien)
Valentin de Boulogne
1591 Coulommiers - 1632 Rom
Valentin Wagner
Dresden - 1655 Dresden
Valérie Jouve
*1964 Saint-Étienne
Veit Kels
✝1595 Augsburg
Veit Königer
1729 Obervierschach - 1792 Graz
Veit Stoß
Horb am Neckar - 1533 Nürnberg
Victor Bauer
1902 Wien - 1959 Nizza
Victor Brauner
1903 Piatra Neamț - 1966 Paris
Viktor Oskar Tilgner
1844 Pressburg - 1896 Wien
Viktor Planckh
1904 - 1941
Vincent van Gogh
1853 Groot-Zundert - 1890 Auvers-sur-Oise
Vincenzo Catena
Venedig - 1531 Venedig
Vincenzo Foppa
Bagnolo Mella - 1516 Brescia
Vinzenz Fischer
1729 Schmidham (Ruhstorf) - 1810 Wien
Vittore Carpaccio
Venedig - Venedig
Vittore Gambello
1460 Venedig - 1537 Venedig
Volker Böhringer
1912 Eßlingen am Neckar - 1961 Eßlingen am Neckar
Wacław Koniuszko
1854 Krakau - 1900 Krakau
Wacław Szymanowski
1859 Warschau - 1930 Warschau
Waldemar Otto
*1929 Petrikau
Waldemar Rösler
1882 Striesen - 1916 Arys
Walery Eljasz-Radzikowski
1840 Krakau - 1905 Krakau
Wallerant Vaillant
1623 Lille - 1677 Amsterdam
Walter Dexel
1890 München - 1973 Braunschweig
Walter Gramatté
1897 Berlin - 1929 Hamburg
Walter Leistikow
1865 Bromberg - 1908 Zehlendorf
Walther Damery (Gauthier Damery
1610 Lüttich - 1672 Lüttich
Wander Bertoni
*1925 Codisotto
Wassily Kandinsky
1866 Moskau - 1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Wenzel August Hablik
1881 Brüx - 1934 Itzehoe
Wenzel Jamnitzer (Umkreis)
Wien - 1585 Nürnberg
Wenzeslaus Jorhan
1695 Bilin - 1752 Griesbach
Werner Hofmann
1907 Dresden - 1983 Dresden
Werner Stötzer
1931 Sonneberg - 2010 Altlangsow
Werner Tübke
1929 Schönebeck - 2004 Leipzig
Wieland Förster
*1930 Dresden
Wifredo Lam
1902 Sagua la Grande, Kuba - 1982 Paris
Wiktor Brodzki
1826 Ochotówka, Ukraine - 1904 Rom
Wilhelm August Rieder
1796 Oberdöbling - 1880 Wien
Wilhelm Bernatzik
1853 Mistelbach - 1906 Hinterbrühl bei Möding
Wilhelm Brücke
1800 Stralsund - 1874 Berlin
Wilhelm Busch
1832 Wiedensahl - 1908 Mechtshausen
Wilhelm Dachauer
1881 Ried im Innkreis - 1951 Wien
Wilhelm Freddie
1909 Kopenhagen - 1995 Kopenhagen
Wilhelm Gerstel
1879 Bruchsal - 1963 Freiburg im Breisgau
Wilhelm Kalteysen (Umkreis)
um 1420 - nach 1496
Wilhelm Lachnit
1899 Gittersee bei Dresden - 1962 Dresden
Wilhelm Lachnit
1899 Gittersee bei Dresden - 1962 Dresden
Wilhelm Lehmbruck
1881 Meiderich - 1919 Berlin
Wilhelm Leibl
1844 Köln - 1900 Würzburg
Wilhelm Leopolski
1826 Drohobytsch, Ukraine - 1892 Wien
Wilhelm Riefstahl
1827 Neustrelitz - 1888 München
Wilhelm Trübner
1851 Heidelberg - 1917 Karlsruhe
Wilhelm von Kaulbach
1805 Arolsen - 1874 München
Wilhelm von Kobell
1766 Mannheim - 1853 München
Willem Adriaensz Key
Breda - 1568 Antwerpen
Willem Claeszoon Heda
1594 Haarlem - 1680 Haarlem
Willem Cornelisz Duyster
1599 Amsterdam - 1635 Amsterdam
Willem de Kooning
1904 Rotterdam - 1997 East Hampton
Willem Drost
1633 Amsterdam - 1659 Venedig
Willem Kalf
1619 Rotterdam - 1693 Amsterdam
Willem Pietersz. Buytewech
Rotterdam - 1624 Rotterdam
Willem van Aelst
1627 - Amsterdam
Willem van de Velde der Jüngere
1633 Leiden - 1707 Greenwich
Willem van den Broeck
1530 Mechelen - 1580 Antwerpen
Willem van Herp
um 1614 Antwerpen - 1677 Antwerpen
Willem van Mieris
1662 Leiden - 1747 Leiden
Willem van Nieulandt II
1584 Antwerpen - 1635 Amsterdam
Willem Verschuring der Ältere
1657 Gorinchem - 1715 Gorinchem
Willem Willemsz van den Bundel
Brüssel - 1655 Delft
Willi Baumeister
1889 Stuttgart - 1955 Stuttgart
William Merritt Chase
1849 Williamsburg - 1916 New York
William Russell Birch
1755 Warwich - 1834 Philadelphia
William Wauer
1866 Oberwiesenthal - 1962 West-Berlin
Willy Wolff
1905 Dresden-Trachau - 1985 Dresden
Witold Pruszkowski
1846 Berszad - 1896 Budapest
Witold Wojtkiewicz
1879 Warschau - 1909 Warschau
Wojciech Gerson
1831 Warschau - 1901 Warschau
Wojciech Korneli Stattler
1800 Krakau - 1875 Warschau
Wojciech Weiss
1875 Leorda, Bukowina - 1950 Krakau
Wolf Huber
um 1485 Feldkirch - 1553 Passau
Renaissance (Österreich), Renaissance (Deutschland), Renaissance (Donauschule)
Wolf Röhricht
1886 Liegnitz - 1953 München
Wolf Traut
Nürnberg - 1520 Nürnberg
Wolfgang Andreas Heindl
1693 Linz - 1757 Wels
Wolfgang Dientzenhofer
1648 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1706 Amberg
Barock (Deutschland)
Wolfgang Dinzenhofer
1678 Au bei Bad Aibling (heute Bad Feilnbach) - 1747 Aibling (heute Bad Aibling)
Barock (Bayern)
Wolfgang Heimbach
* Ovelgönne
Wolfgang Laib
*1950 Metzingen
Wolfgang Mattheuer
1927 Reichenbach/Vogtland - 2004 Leipzig
Wolfgang Tillmans
*1968 Remscheid
Wols ( Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze)
1913 Berlin - 1951 Paris
Wouter Pietersz. II. Crabeth
Gouda - 1644 Gouda
Wybrand de Geest
1592 Leeuwarden - Leeuwarden
Władysław Jarocki
1879 Podhajczyki bei Trembowla - 1965 Krakau
Władysław Podkowiński
1866 Warschau - 1895 Warschau
Władysław Ślewiński
1856 Białynin bei Mikołajów - 1918 Paris
Włodzimierz Błocki
1885 Lemberg - 1920 Zakopane
Włodzimierz Konieczny
1886 Jarosław - 1916 Wołyń
Włodzimierz Tetmajer
1861 Harklowa - 1923 Krakau
Xawery Dunikowski
1875 Krakau - 1964 Warschau
Yves Klein
1928 Nizza - 1962 Paris
Yves Tanguy
1900 Paris - 1955 Woodbury
Orte