Kunstbeziehung - Wie haben Sie es mit der Kunst?

Künstler
Aaron Douglas
1899 Topeka, Kansas - 1979 Nashville, Tennessee
Abdel Hadi Al Gazzar
1925 Alexandria - 1966 Kairo
Abraham Janssens van Nuyssen
um 1573 Antwerpen - 1632 Antwerpen
Abraham Mignon
1640 Frankfurt am Main - 1679 Utrecht
Abraham Storck
1644 Amsterdam - 1708 Amsterdam
Abraham Teniers
1629 Antwerpen - 1670 Antwerpen
Abraham van Beyeren
um 1620/21 Den Haag - 1690 Overschie
Abraham van Diepenbeeck
1596 ’s-Hertogenbosch - 1675 Antwerpen
Adam August Müller
1811 Kopenhagen - 1844 Kopenhagen
Adam Elsheimer
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Elsheimer (Nachfolger)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Elsheimer (Umkreis)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Kraft
zwischen 1455 und 1460 Nürnberg - 1509 Nürnberg
Adélaïde Labille-Guiard
1749 Paris - 1803 Paris
Adriaen Brouwer
um 1605 bis 1606 Oudenaarde - 1638 Antwerpen
Adriaen de Vries (Werkstatt)
um 1545 bis 1556 Den Haag - 1626 Prag
Adriaen van de Velde
1636 Amsterdam - 1672 Amsterdam
Adriaen van der Werff
1659 Rotterdam - 1722 Rotterdam
Adriaen van Ostade
1610 Haarlem - 1685 Haarlem
Adrian Heinrich Hirt
um 1638 bis 1645 Lübeck - um 1695 Mark Brandenburg
Adriano Fiorentino
1440 Florenz - 1499 Florenz
Adrien Dauzats
1804 Bordeaux - 1868 Paris
Aelbert Cuyp
1620 Dordrecht - 1691 Dordrecht
Aelbert van Ouwater
um 1415 Oudewater bei Gouda - um 1475 Haarlem
Aert van der Neer
1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam
Aert van der Neer (Kopie)
1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam
Agnolo di Ventura
um 1290 Siena - um 1349 Siena
Agnolo Gaddi
um 1350 Florenz - 1396 Florenz
Agostino di Duccio
1418 Florenz - um 1481 Perugia
Al Held
1928 New York - 2005 Camerata bei Todi
Albert André
1869 Lyon (Rhône) - 1954 Laudun (Gard)
Albert Bartholomé
1848 Thiverval-Grignon - 1928 Paris
Albert Marquet
1875 Bordeaux - 1947 Paris
Albert Oehlen
*1954 Krefeld
Alberto Burri
1915 Città di Castello - 1995 Nizza
Alberto Greco
1931 Buenos Aires - 1965 Barcelona
Alberto Schommer
1928 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spanien - 2015 San Sebastián, Spanien
Albertus Del Orient Browere
1814 Tarrytown - 1887 Catskill
Alejandro Otero
1921 El Mateco, Venezuela - 1990 Caracas, Venezuela
Alejandro Puente
1933 La Plata - 2013 Buenos Aires
Aleksander Raczyński
1822 Lemberg - 1889 Lemberg
Alén Diviš
1900 Hof Blato - 1956 Prag
Alessandro Algardi
1598 Bologna - 1654 Rom
Alessandro Tiarini
1577 Bologna - 1668 Bologna
Alex Katz
*1927 Brooklyn, New York
Alexander Calder
1898 Lawnton - 1976 New York
Alexander Cooper
1609 London - 1660 Stockholm
Alexander Nasmyth
1758 Edinburgh - 1840 Edinburgh
Alexandre Cabanel
1823 Montpellier - 1889 Paris
Alexandre Calame
1810 Corsier-sur-Vevey - 1864 Menton
Alexandre-Gabriel Decamps
1803 Paris - 1860 Fontainebleau
Alexandre-Hyacinthe Dunouy
1757 Paris - 1841 Jouy-en-Josas
Alfons Mucha
1860 Eibenschütz - 1939 Prag
Alfonso Ponce de León
1906 Málaga - 1936 Madrid
Alfonso Ruspagiari
1521 Reggio Emilia - 1576 Reggio Emilia
Alfred Jacob Miller
1810 Baltimore - 1874 Baltimore
Alfréd Justitz
1879 Nová Cerekev - 1934 Bratislava
Alfred Kubin
1877 Leitmeritz - 1959 Zwickledt
Alfred Stevens
1823 Brüssel - 1906 Brüssel
Alfredo Hlito
1923 Buenos Aires - 1993 Buenos Aires
Alighiero Boetti
1940 Turin - 1994 Rom
Allart van Everdingen
1621 Alkmaar - 1675 Amsterdam
Alois Bílek
1887 Tábor - 1961 Prag
Alois Bubák
1824 Kosmonosy - 1870 Prag
Alois Kirnig
1840 Prag - 1911 Prag
Alonso Cano
1601 Granada - 1667 Granada
Altobello Melone
um 1490 Cremona - 1543 Cremona
Amalie Mánesová
1817 Prag - 1883 Prag
Ambrose Andrews
um 1801 - 1877
Ambrosia Theodora Tønnesen
1859 Ålesund, Norwegen - 1948 Fana bei Bergen
Amelia Robertson Hill
1821 Wooer's Alley, Dunfermline - 1904 Edinburgh
Ammi Phillips
1788 Colebrook - 1865 Curtisville
Anders Zorn
1860 Yvraden bei Mora - 1920 Mora
André Breton
1896 Tinchebray - 1966 Paris
André Giroux
1801 Paris - 1879 Paris
André Lhote
1885 Bordeaux - 1962 Paris
André Masson
1896 Balagny-sur-Thérain - 1987 Paris
André Thomkins
1930 Luzern - 1985 West-Berlin
Andrea Celesti
1637 Venedig - 1712 Toscolano-Maderno
Andrea del Sarto
1486 Gualfonda - 1530 Florenz
Andrea Mantegna
1431 Isola Mantegna - 1506 Mantua
Andrea Mantegna (Umkreis)
1431 Isola Mantegna - 1506 Piazzola sul Brenta
Andrea Pozzo
1642 Trient - 1709 Wien
Andrea Previtali
um 1480 Berbenno - 1528 Bergamo
Andrea Sansovino (Umkreis)
um 1460 Monte San Savino bei Arezzo - 1529 Monte San Savino bei Arezzo
Andrea Soldi
um 1703 Florenz - 1771 London
Andrea Zaumseil
*1957 Überlingen
Andreas Lau
*1964 Karlsruhe
Andreas Schlüter
1659 oder 1660 Danzig - 1714 St. Petersburg
Andreas Schmid
*1955 Stuttgart
Andrew Wyeth
1917 Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania - 2009 Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania
Andrzej Grabowski
1833 Zwierzyniec bei Krakau - 1886 Lemberg
Angelo de Rossi
1671 Genua - 1715 Rom
Anna Bilińska
1857 Złotopol - 1893 Warschau
Anne Truitt
1921 Baltimore - 2004 Washington
Anne-Louis Girodet-Trioson
1767 Montargis - 1824 Paris
Antoine Vestier
1740 Avallon - 1824 Paris
Antoine Watteau (Jean-Antoine Watteau)
1684 Valenciennes - 1721 Nogent-sur-Marne
Antoine-Félix Boisselier
1790 Paris - 1857 Versailles
Anton Braith
1836 Biberach an der Riß - 1905 Biberach an der Riß
Anton Jaszusch
1882 Košice - 1965 Košice
Anton Kern
1710 Tetschen - 1747 Dresden
Anton Kolig
1886 Neutitschein - 1950 Nötsch
Anton Mauve
1838 Zaandam - 1888 Arnheim
Anton Stankowski
1906 Gelsenkirchen - 1998 Esslingen
Anton Waldhauser
1835 Vodňany - 1913 Havlíčkův Brod
Antonello da Messina
um 1429/1430 Messina - 1479 Messina
Antoni Lange
um 1774 Wien - 1842 Lemberg
Antoni Piotrowski
1853 Nietulisko Duże - 1924 Warschau
Antonín Chittussi
1847 Ronov nad Doubravou - 1891 Prag
Antonín Hudeček
1872 Loucká bei Ředhošť - 1941 Častolovice
Antonín Lhota
1812 Kutná Hora - 1905 Volyně
Antonín Machek
1775 Podlažice - 1844 Prag
Antonín Mánes
1784 Prag - 1843 Prag
Antonio Abondio
1538 Riva del Garda - 1591 Wien
Antonio Amorosi
1660 Comunanza - 1738 Rom
Antonio Canova
1757 Possagno bei Bassano del Grappa - 1822 Venedig
Antonio Canova (Nachfolger)
1757 Possagno bei Bassano del Grappa - 1822 Venedig
Antonio Carneo
1637 Concordia Sagittaria - 1692 Portogruaro
Antonio de Pereda
1611 Valladolid - 1678 Madrid
Antonio Domenico Triva
1626 Reggio nell’Emilia - 1699 München
Antonio Giarola
1595 Verona - 1665 Verona
Antonio Mancini
1852 Albano Laziale - 1930 Rom
Antonio Saura
1930 Huesca - 1998 Cuenca
Antonio Zanchi
1631 Koper - 1722 Rom
Archibald Skirving
1749 Athelstaneford - 1819 Inveresk
Armín Stern
1883 Galanta - 1944 New York
Arno Henschel
1897 Görlitz - 1945 bei Posen
Arnold Böcklin
1827 Basel - 1901 San Domenico bei Florenz
Arnolfo di Cambio
um 1235 Colle di Val d’Elsa - um 1302 Florenz
Arnost Hofbauer
1869 Prag - 1944 Prag
Arnulf Rainer
*1929 Baden bei Wien
Artemisia Gentileschi
1593 Rom - 1654 Neapel
Arthur Garfield Dove
1880 Canandaigua - 1946 Huntington
Artur Grottger
1837 Ottyniowice (Galizien) - 1867 Amélie-les-Bains-Palalda
Artur Wasner
1887 Mittel Lazisk (Łaziska Średnie) - 1939 Breslau
Asger Jorn
1914 Vejrum - 1973 Aarhus
Asher Brown Durand
1796 Maplewood, New Jersey - 1886 Maplewood, New Jersey
Astolfo Petrazzi
1583 Siena - 1665 Siena
August Friedrich Piepenhagen
1791 Soldin - 1868 Prag
August Kopisch
1799 Breslau - 1853 Berlin
August Lucas
1803 Darmstadt - 1863 Darmstadt
August Macke
1887 Meschede - 1914 Perthes-lès-Hurlus
August Roth
1864 Schönfeld - 1952 Wien
Auguste-Xavier Leprince
1799 Paris - 1826 Nizza
Augustin Joseph Demmel
1724 München - 1789 München
Augustin Siegert
1786 Schweidnitz - 1869 Jordansmühl
Aurélie Nemours
1910 Paris - 2005 Paris
Baldassare Longhena
um 1596-1598 Venedig (?) - 1682 Venedig
Balduin Wolff
1819 Schmiedeberg im Riesengebirge - 1907 Düsseldorf
Balthasar Augustin Albrecht
1687 Berg am Starnberger See - 1765 München
Balthasar Permoser
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Balthasar Trischberger
1721 Reichersbeuern - 1777 München
Balthasar van der Ast
um 1593 bis 1594 Middelburg - 1657 Delft
Balthus (Balthasar Kłossowski de Rola)
1908 Paris - 2001 Rossinière
Barry Flanagan
1941 Prestatyn, Wales - 2009 Santa Eulària des Riu, Spanien
Bartholomäus Bruyn der Jüngere
um 1523 bis 1525 Köln - um 1607 bis 1610 Köln
Bartholomäus Steinle
um 1580 Steinlehof (Hinterkirnberg) - 1628 Weilheim
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
1598 Deventer - 1657 Amsterdam
Bartolomeo Altomonte
1694 Warschau - 1783 Sankt Florian
Bartolomeo Caporali
um 1420 Perugia - um 1503/05 Perugia
Bartolomeo Montagna
um 1450 Orzinuovi - 1523 Vicenza
Bedřich Havránek
1821 Prag - 1899 Prag
Bedřich Piskač
1898 Česká Bělá - 1929 Lyon
Ben Nicholson
1894 Denham - 1982 London
Benedetto Bonfigli
um 1420 Perugia - 1496 Perugia
Beneš Knüpfer
1844 Frýdštejn - 1910 Ancona
Benjamin Gerritsz. Cuyp
1612 Dordrecht - 1652 Dordrecht
Benjamin Thomae
1682 Pesterwitz - 1751 Dresden
Berlinghiero Berlinghieri
um 1175 Volterra - um 1236 Lucca
Bernard Frize
*1954 Saint-Mandé
Bernard Schultze
1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln
Bernard van Orley
1491 oder 1492 Brüssel - 1542 Brüssel
Bernardino Butinone
um 1436 Treviglio - um 1507 Treviglio
Bernardino Licinio
um 1489 Poscante (Bergamo) - 1565
Bernhard Pankok
1872 Münster - 1943 Baierbrunn
Bernhard Stange
1807 Dresden - 1880 Sindelsdorf
Bertha Froriep
1833 Berlin - 1920 Weimar
Bertholet Flémal (Flemalle)
1614 Lüttich - 1675 Lüttich
Berto di Giovanni
dokumentiert 1488 Perugia - 1529 Perugia
Bertold Löffler
1874 Nieder-Rosenthal - 1960 Wien
Bertoldo di Giovanni
nach 1420 Florenz - um 1456 Poggio a Caiano
Björn Braun
*1979 Berlin
Bohumír Matal
1922 Brünn - 1988 Prudká in Doubravník
Božena Jelínková-Jirásková
1880 Litomyšl - 1951 Hronov
Bram van Velde
1895 Zoeterwoude - 1981 Grimaud
Bumpei Usui
1898 Nagano - 1994 New York
Camille Graeser
1892 Carouge - 1980 Wald ZH
Camille Pissarro
1830 Charlotte Amalie, Jungferninseln - 1903 Paris
Camillo Boccaccino
1501 Cremona - 1546 Cremona
Carl Blechen
1798 Cottbus - 1840 Berlin
Carl Gotthard Langhans
1732 Landeshut (Schlesien) - 1808 Grüneiche bei Breslau
Carl Graeb
1816 Berlin - 1884 Berlin
Carl Lohse
1895 Hamburg - 1965 Bischofswerda
Carl Morgenstern
1811 Frankfurt am Main - 1893 Frankfurt am Main
Carl Philipp Fohr
1795 Heidelberg - 1818 Rom
Carl Rottmann
1797 Handschuhsheim - 1850 München
Carl Steinhäuser
1813 Bremen - 1879 Karlsruhe
Carl Theodor Protzen
1887 Stargard - 1956 München
Carl Theodor von Piloty
1826 München - 1886 Ambach am Starnberger See
Carlo Dolci
1616 Florenz - 1686 Florenz
Carlos Edmundo de Ory
1923 Cádiz - 2010 Thézy-Glimont
Carlos Pazos
*1949 Barcelona
Carmen Herrera
*1915 Havanna
Carmen Laffón
*1934 Sevilla
Caroline Bardua
1781 Ballenstedt - 1864 Ballenstedt
Caspar von Zumbusch
1830 Herzebrock - 1915 Rimsting
Caspar Wolf
1735 Muri - 1783 Heidelberg
Cecily Brown
*1969 London
Cennino Cennini
um 1370 Colle di Val d’Elsa - um 1440 Florenz
Cesare Aretusi
1549 Bologna - 1612 Bologna
Cesare Vecellio
um 1521 Pieve di Cadore - 1601 Venedig
Chaim Gross
1904 Kolomyia - 1991 New York
Chakaia Booker
*1953 Newark, New Jersey
Charles André van Loo
1705 Nizza - 1765 Paris
Charles Despiau
1874 Mont-de-Marsan - 1946 Paris
Charles E. Weir
1823 - 1845
Charles François Lacroix
um 1700 Marseille - 1782 Berlin
Charles Le Brun
1619 Paris - 1690 Paris
Charles Marion Russell
1864 Oak Hill, St. Louis, Missouri - 1926 Great Falls, Montana
Charles Méryon
1821 Paris - 1868 Charenton-le-Pont
Charles Ray
*1953 Chicago
Charles Sheeler
1883 Philadelphia - 1965 Dobbs Ferry
Charles Théodore Frère
1814 Paris - 1888 Paris
Charles van der Stappen
1843 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - 1910 Brüssel
Charles Willson Peale
1741 Chester, British America - 1827 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Charles-Joseph Natoire
1700 Nîmes - 1777 Castel Gandolfo
Charlotte Piepenhagen
1821 Prag - 1902 Prag
Childe Hassam
1859 Dorchester, Massachusetts - 1935 East Hampton, New York)
Chris Ofili
*1968 Manchester
Christa Näher
*1947 Lindau
Christian Hilfgott Brand
um 1693 bis 1695 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Christian Jorhan der Ältere
1727 Griesbach (Niederbayern) - 1804 Landshut
Christian Ruben
1805 Trier - 1875 Inzersdorf
Christian Seybold
1695 Neuenhain - 1768 Wien
Christo
1935 Gabrowo - 2020 New York
Christoffer Wilhelm Eckersberg
1783 Blaukrug bei Blans - 1853 Kopenhagen
Christoph Dientzenhofer
1655 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1722 Prag
Christoph Maucher
1642 Schwäbisch Gmünd - 1706 Danzig
Christopher Le Brun
*1951 Portsmouth
Chuck Close
*1940 Monroe, Washington
Claude Mellan
1598 Abbeville - 1688 Paris
Claude-Félix-Théodore Aligny (Caruelle d’Aligny)
1798 Saint-Aubin-des-Chaumes - 1871 Lyon
Claudio Coello
1642 Madrid - 1693 Madrid
Claus van de Werve
um 1380 Haarlem - 1439 Dijon
Colantonio (Niccolò Antonio )
um 1420 - nach 1460 Neapel
Conrat Meit
1470/85 Worms - 1550/51 Antwerpen
Constantijn Netscher
1668 Den Haag - 1723 Den Haag
Constantin Hansen
1804 Rom - 1880 Kopenhagen
Constantin Meunier
1831 Etterbeek - 1905 Ixells
Corinne Wasmuht
*1964 Dortmund
Cornelis Ketel
1548 Gouda - 1616 Amsterdam
Cornelis Saftleven
um 1607 Gorkum - 1681 Rotterdam
Cornelis van Poelenburgh
um 1594 bis 1595 Utrecht - 1667 Utrecht
Cosmas Damian Asam
1686 Benediktbeuern - 1739 München
Cy Twombly
1928 Lexington, Virginia - 2011 Rom
Cyprián Majerník
1909 Veľké Kostoľany - 1945 Prag
Cyriakus Roder (Reder)
um 1560 Leipzig - vor 1598 Dresden
Dan Flavin
1933 Queens, New York City - 1996 Riverhead, New York
Daniel Gran
1694 Wien - 1757 St. Pölten
Daniel Hien
1725 Straßburg - 1773 Zweibrücken
Daniel Richter
*1962 Eutin
Daniel Vázquez Díaz
1882 Nerva - 1969 Madrid
Daniele Crespi
um 1597 Busto Arsizio, Varese - 1630 Mailand
Dave Popp
*1988 Basel
David Bates
*1952 Dallas
David Cowan Dobson
1894 Bradford, Yorkshire - 1980
David Dick
1655 Bern - um 1701/1702 Bern
David Lynch
*1946 Missoula, Montana
David Milne
1882 Burgoyne, Ontario, Kanada - 1953 Bancroft, Ontario, Kanada
David Nash
*1945 Esher (Surrey)
David Roentgen
1743 Herrnhaag - 1807 Wiesbaden
David Salle
*1952 Norman, Oklahoma
David Smith
1906 Decatur, Indiana - 1965 Bennington, Vermont
David Vinckboons
1567 Mechelen - 1632 Amsterdam
Dawid Dawidowitsch Burljuk
1882 Semirotowschtschina, Charkow - 1967 Long Island, New York
Denys Calvaert
um 1540 Antwerpen - 1619 Bologna
Derick Baegert
um 1440 Wesel - um 1515 Wesel
Desiderio da Settignano
um 1430 Settignano, Toskana - 1464 Florenz
Desiderio da Settignano (Nachahmer)
um 1430 Settignano, Toskana - 1464 Florenz
Detlev Conrad Blunck
1798 Münsterdorf bei Itzehoe - 1853 Hamburg
Diego de Siloé
um 1495 Burgos - 1563 Granada
Diego Rivera
1886 Guanajuato - 1957 Mexiko-Stadt
Dieter Krieg
1937 Lindau - 2005 Quadrath-Ichendorf
Dieter Roth
1930 Hannover - 1998 Basel
Dirck van Delen
um 1605 Heusden - 1671 Arnemuiden
Dirck van der Lisse
1607 Den Haag - 1669 Den Haag
Domenico Fetti
1589 Rom - 1624 Venedig
Domenico Puligo
1492 Florenz - 1527 Florenz
Domenico Quaglio
1787 München - 1837 Schloss Hohenschwangau
Dominikus Zimmermann
1685 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1766 Wies bei Steingaden
Dora Carrington
1893 Hereford - 1932 Newbury
Dorothea Tanning
1910 Galesburg - 2012 New York
Duane Hanson
1925 Alexandria, Minnesota - 1996 Boca Raton, Florida
Duncan James Corrowr Grant
1885 Rothiemurchus, Schottland - 1978 Aldermaston, Berkshire
E. K. Lautter
vor 1700 - nach 1750
Edgar Ende
1901 Altona - 1965 Netterndorf
Edith Rimmington
1902 Leicester - 1986 Bexhill-on-Sea
Edmonia Lewis
1844 Greenbush - 1907 Hammersmith, London
Edmund Daniel Kinzinger
1888 Pforzheim - 1963 Pforzheim
Edna Andrade
1917 Portsmouth, Virginia - 2008 Philadelphia
Édouard Bertin
1797 Paris - 1871 Paris
Édouard Vuillard
1868 Cuiseaux - 1940 La Baule
Eduard Ameseder
1856 Czernowitz - 1938 Wien
Edvard Munch
1863 Løten, Hedmark, Norwegen - 1944 auf Ekely in Oslo
Edward Hicks
1780 Langhorne, Pennsylvania - 1849 Newton
Edward Kienholz
1927 Fairfield, Washington - 1994 Hope, Idah
Edward Wadsworth
1889 Cleckheaton, Yorkshire - 1949 London
Edwin Holgate
1892 Allandale, Ontario - 1977 Montreal
Egid Quirin Asam
1692 Tegernsee - 1750 Mannheim
Eglon Hendrick van der Neer
um 1635 bis 1636 Amsterdam - 1703 Düsseldorf
Ehrgott Bernhard Bendl
um 1660 Pfarrkirchen - 1738 Augsburg
Eliab Metcalf
1785 Franklin - 1834
Elizabeth Catlett
1915 Washington - 2012 Cuernavaca, Mexiko
Elizabeth Murray
1940 Chicago - 2007 New York
Emanuel de Witte
1617 Alkmaar - 1692 Amsterdam
Emanuel Krescenc Liška
1852 Mikulovice - 1903 Prag
Emil Johann Lauffer
1837 Dvorce - 1909 Prag
Emil Schumacher
1912 Hagen - 1999 San José, Ibiza
Emilio Pettoruti
1892 La Plata - 1971 Paris
Emilio Vedova
1919 Venedig - 2006 Venedig
Enoch Wood Perry
1831 Boston - 1915 New York
Enrico Zuccalli (Johann Heinrich Zuccalli)
1642 Roveredo (Kanton Graubünden) - 1724 München
Erasmus Grasser
um 1450 Schmidmühlen (Oberpfalz) - 1518 München
Erasmus Grasser (Umkreis)
um 1450 Schmidmühlen (Oberpfalz) - 1518 München
Erastus Dow Palmer
1817 Pompey, New York - 1904 Albany
Erastus Salisbury Field
1805 Leverett, Massachusetts - 1900 Sunderland, Massachusetts
Ercole de’ Roberti
um 1450 Ferrara - 1496 Ferrara
Ercole Ferrata
1610 Pellio Intelvi - 1686 Rom
Ercole Gennari
1597 Cento - 1658 Bologna
Erhard Altdorfer (Werkstatt)
nach 1480 Regensburg - nach 1561 Schwerin
Erich Erler
1870 Frankenstein in Schlesien - 1946 Icking im Isartal
Erich Hauser
1930 Rietheim-Weilheim - 2004 Rottweil
Erich Heckel
1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell
Erich Kubierschky
1854 Frankenstein, Schlesien - 1944 Eching am Ammersee
Ernest Meissonier
1815 Lyon - 1891 Paris
Ernst Liebermann
1869 Langemüß bei Meiningen - 1960 Beuerberg (Oberbayern)
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
1880 Aschaffenburg - 1938 Frauenkirch-Wildboden
Ernst Scheidegger
1923 Rorschach - 2016 Zürich
Ernst Stuven
um 1657 Hamburg - 1712 Rotterdam
Erwin Kurz
1857 Stuttgart - 1931 München
Esaias van de Velde
1587 Amsterdam - 1630 Den Haag
Esteban Vicente
1903 Turégano - 2007 Bridgehampton
Eugen Bracht
1842 Morges, Kanton Waadt - 1921 Darmstadt
Eugen Krón
1882 Sobrance - 1974 Budapest
Eugène Carrière
1849 Gournay-sur-Marne - 1906 Paris
Eugène Delacroix
1798 Charenton-Saint-Maurice - 1863 Paris
Eugène Isabey
1803 Paris - 1886 Montévrain
Eulàlia Grau
*1946 Tarrasa, Barcelona
Eustachius Gabriel
1724 Unterschwarzach - 1772 Laibach (Ljubljana)
Fabio dal Medico
tätig um 1775 Carrara - 1800
Federico Bencovich
1667 Dalmatien - 1753 Görz
Felice Boselli
1650 Piacenza - 1732 Parma
Felix Droese
*1950 Singen am Hohentwiel
Felix Ivo Leicher
1727 Wagstadt, Mähren - 1812 Neubau (Wien)
Ferdinand Engelmüller
1867 Prag - 1924 Prag
Ferdinand Tietz (Ferdinand Dietz)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand Tietz (Nachfolger)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand Tietz (Umkreis)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdiš Duša
1888 Frýdlant nad Ostravicí - 1958 Frýdlant nad Ostravicí
Fernand Khnopff
1858 Grembergen bei Dendermonde - 1921 Brüssel
Fernando Yáñez de la Almedina
um 1480 Almedina, Ciudad Real - um 1537 Valencia
Fidelis Sporer
1731 Weingarten (Württemberg) - 1811 Gebweiler, Elsass
Filippino Lippi
um 1457 Prato - 1504 Florenz
Fillipus Sheehama
*1974 Omusati, Namibia
Fitz Henry Lane (Fitz Hugh Lane)
1804 Gloucester, Massachusetts - 1865 Gloucester , Massachusetts
Fitz Henry Lane (Fitz Hugh Lane)
1804 Gloucester, Massachusetts - 1865 Gloucester, Massachusetts
Flaminio Torri
1621 Bologna - vor 1647 Modena
Florian Grübler (Bildhauer)
1746 Kolbnitz im Mölltal - 1813 Wien
Florine Stettheimer
1871 Rochester - 1944 New York
Fra Angelico
um 1386 bis 1400 Vicchio bei Florenz - 1455 Rom
Francesc Català-Roca
1922 Valls (Alt Camp) - 1998 Barcelona
Francesco Bassano der Jüngere
1549 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Venedig
Francesco Botticini
1446 Florenz - 1497 Florenz
Francesco Cairo
1607 Mailand - 1665 Mailand
Francesco Melzi
um 1491/1492 Mailand - um 1570 Vaprio d’Adda
Francesco Mochi
1580 Montevarchi bei Arezzo - 1654 Rom
Francesco Morone
um 1470 Verona - 1529 Verona
Francesco Rosselli
1445 Florenz - zwischen 1508 und 1513 Florenz
Francesco Solimena
1657 Canale di Serino - 1747 Barra
Francesco Vecellio
um 1475 Pieve di Cadore - 1560 Pieve di Cadore
Francis Cotes
1726 London - 1770 London
Francis Grant
1803 Kilgraston, Schottland - 1878 Melton Mowbray, England
Francis William Edmonds
1806 Hudson - 1863 Bronxville
Francisco Cossío (Pancho Cossío)
1894 San Diego de los Baños - 1970 Alicante
Francisco de Zurbarán y Salazar
1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid
Francisco Iturrino
1864 Santander - 1924 Cagnes-sur-Mer
François Antoine Léon Fleury
1804 Paris - 1858 Paris
François de Cuvilliés der Ältere
1695 Soignies, Belgien - 1768 München
François-André Vincent
1746 Paris - 1816 Paris
François-Édouard Picot
1786 Paris - 1868 Paris
François-Hubert Drouais
1727 Paris - 1775 Paris
François-Joseph Navez
1787 Charleroi - 1869 Brüssel
François-Marius Granet
1775 Aix-en-Provence - 1849 Aix-en-Provence
François-Xavier Fabre
1766 Montpellier - 1837 Montpellier
Frank Bowling
*1936 Bartica, Guyana
Fraňo Štefunko
1903 Dudváh-Vlčkovce - 1974 Martin
Frans Post
1612 Leiden - 1680 Haarlem
Franta Úprka (František Úprka)
1868 Kněždub - 1929 Tuchoměřice
František Bílek
1872 Chýnov bei Tábor - 1941 Chýnov bei Tábor
Frantisek Foltýn
1891 Stachy - 1976 Brünn
František Kupka
1871 Opočno - 1957 Puteaux bei Paris
František Tkadlík
1786 Prag - 1840 Prag
František Ženíšek
1849 Prag - 1916 Prag
Franz Anton Kuen
1679 Bregenz - 1742 Weingarten (Württemberg)
Franz Anton Rauscher
1731 Aicha an der Donau - 1777 Niederaltaich
Franz de Hamilton
1623 Lanarkshire - 1712 Aschaffenburg
Franz Dominikus Zimmermann
1714 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1786 Wies bei Steingaden
Franz Joachim Beich
1665 Ravensburg - 1748 München
Franz Josef Gall
1758 Tiefenbronn - 1828 Montrouge
Franz Joseph Spiegler
1691 Wangen im Allgäu - 1757 Konstanz
Franz Linder
1736 Klagenfurt - 1802 Wien
Franz Ludwig Catel
1778 Berlin - 1856 Rom
Franz Pforr
1788 Frankfurt am Main - 1812 Albano Laziale
Franz Sigrist
1727 Breisach - 1803 Wien
Franz Steinfeld
1787 Mariahilf - 1868 Písek
Franz Stöber
1761 Wien - 1834 Speyer
Franz Thaddäus Lang
um 1693 Schwaz (Tirol) - 1773 Augsburg
Franz Xaver Procházka
1746 Prag - 1815 Prag
Franz Xaver Winterhalter
1805 Menzenschwand - 1873 Frankfurt am Main
Frédéric Bazille (Jean-Frédéric Bazille)
1841 Montpellier - 1870 Beaune-la-Rolande
Frederic Leighton, 1. Baron Leighton
1830 Scarborough - 1896 London
Friedrich Brentel
1580 Lauingen - 1651 Straßburg
Friedrich Hagenauer
um 1499 Straßburg - nach 1546 Köln
Friedrich Herlin
um 1430 Rothenburg ob der Tauber - 1500 Nördlingen
Friedrich Keil
1813 Liebau i. Schlesien - 1875 Breslau
Fritz Boehle
1873 Emmendingen - 1916 Frankfurt am Main
Fritz Erler
1868 Frankenstein in Schlesien - 1940 München
Fritz Petzholdt (Ernst Christian Petzholdt)
1805 Kopenhagen - 1838 Patras
Gabriel Angler
um 1404 München - 1483 München
Gabriel Grupello
1644 Geraardsbergen - 1730 Kerkrade
Gabriël Metsu
1629 Leiden - 1667 Amsterdam
Gaetano Gandolfi
1734 Matteo della Decima - 1802 Bologna
Gaston Chaissac
1910 Avallon - 1964 La Roche-sur-Yon
Gaston La Touche
1854 Saint-Cloud - 1913 Paris
Gejza Schiller
1895 Košice - 1927 Nagybánya
Gentile da Fabriano
um 1370 bis 1385 Fabriano - 1427 Rom
Georg Dientzenhofer
1643 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1689 Waldsassen
Georg Flegel
1566 Olmütz - 1638 Frankfurt am Main
Georg Friedrich Dinglinger
1666 Biberach an der Riß - 1720 Dresden
Georg Jilovsky
1884 Prag - 1958 Prag
Georg Lemberger
um 1490 bis 1500 Landshut - um 1540 bis 1545
Georg Pencz
um 1500 Westheim bei Bad Windsheim - um 1550 Breslau
Georg Petel
1601 oder 1602 Weilheim - 1634 Augsburg
Georg Raphael Donner
1693 Essling (heute Wien) - 1741 Wien
George Caleb Bingham
1811 Augusta County, Virginia - 1879 Kansas City
George Catlin
1796 Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania - 1872 Jersey City, New Jersey
George Condo
*1957 Concord, New Hampshire
George Henry Durrie
1820 Hartford, Connecticut - 1863 New Haven, Connecticut
George Henry Durrie
1820 Hartford, Connecticut - 1863 New Haven, Connecticut
George Inness
1825 Newburgh, Orange County - 1894 Bridge of Allan, Schottland
George Jamesone
um 1587 Aberdeen - 1644 Edinburgh
George L.K. Morris
1905 New York - 1975 Stockbridge, Massachusetts
George Minne
1866 Gent - 1941 Sint-Martens-Latem
George Peter Alexander Healy
1813 Boston - 1894 Chicago
George Reid
1841 Aberdeen - 1913 Somerset
George Segal
1924 New York City - 2000 New Brunswick
George Tooker
1920 New York - 2011 Hartland
George Willison
1741 Edinburgh - 1797 Edinburgh
Georges Valmier
1885 Angoulême - 1937 Montmartre
Gerard Douffet
1594 Lüttich - um 1660/1661 Lüttich
Gerard ter Borch
1617 Zwolle - 1681 Deventer
Gerardo Rueda
1926 Madrid - 1996 Madrid
Gereon Krebber
*1973 Oberhausen
Gertrud Zuelzer
1873 Haynau, Schlesien - 1968 West-Berlin
Giacomo Ceruti
1698 Mailand - 1767 Mailand
Giacomo Cestaro
1718 Bagnoli Irpino - vor 1779 Neapel
Giacomo Del Maino
vor 1469 Mailand - um 1503 bis 1505 Pavia
Gil de Siloé
nachweisbar 1486 - 1500
Gilbert Stuart
1755 North Kingstown - 1828 Boston
Giorgio Sommer
1834 Frankfurt am Main - 1914 Neapel
Giovan Battista Pesari
um 1597 Sassuolo - nach 1637 Modena
Giovanni Antonio Fumiani
um 1645 Venedig - 1710 Venedig
Giovanni Baratta
1670 Carrara - 1747 Carrara
Giovanni Baronzio
Rimini - vor 1362 Rimini
Giovanni Battista Moroni
um 1520 bis 1524 Albino - 1578 Bergamo
Giovanni Battista Piranesi
1720 Mogliano Veneto - 1778 Rom
Giovanni Battista Tiepolo
1696 Venedig - 1770 Madrid