Kunstepochen Berlin

Künstler Berlin (um 1546 - 2019)
Abraham van Blijenberch
um 1575 - 1624 Antwerpen
Adolph von Menzel
1815 Breslau - 1905 Berlin
Alexander Calandrelli
1834 Berlin - 1903 Lankwitz
Alexander Kanoldt
1881 Karlsruhe - 1939 Berlin
Alfred Kubin
1877 Leitmeritz - 1959 Zwickledt
Andreas Roth
nachweisbar 1700 - 1712
Andreas Schmid
*1955 Stuttgart
Anna Dorothea Therbusch
1721 Berlin - 1782 Berlin
Anton Friedrich König
1722 Berlin - 1787 Berlin
Anton von Werner
1843 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1915 Berlin
Antonie Biel
1830 Stralsund - 1880 Berlin
Antonie Volkmar
1827 Berlin - 1903 Berlin
Arthur Aron Segal
1875 Jassy - 1944 London
Artur Volkmann
1851 Leipzig - 1941 Geislingen an der Steige
August Kiß
1802 Paprotzan - 1865 Berlin
August Wilhelm Julius Ahlborn
1796 Hannover - 1857 Rom
Augusta von Zitzewitz
1880 Berlin - 1960 Berlin
Beate Gütschow
*1970 Mainz
Bernard Frize
*1954 Saint-Mandé
Birgit Dieker
*1969 Gescher
Björn Braun
*1979 Berlin
Carl Friedrich Hampe
1772 Berlin - 1848 Berlin
Carl Friedrich Lessing
1808 Breslau - 1880 Karlsruhe
Carl Friedrich Seiffert
1809 Grünberg - 1891 Berlin
Carl Joseph Begas
1794 Heinsberg - 1854 Berlin
Carl Steffeck
1818 Berlin - 1890 Königsberg
Charlotte Berend-Corinth
1880 Berlin - 1967 New York
Christa Näher
*1947 Lindau
Christian Daniel Rauch
1777 Arolsen - 1857 Dresden
Christian Friedrich Tieck
1776 Berlin - 1851 Berlin
Christian Rohlfs
1849 Groß Niendorf, Kreis Segeberg - 1938 Hagen
Clara Lobedan
1840 Naumburg - 1918 Berlin
Corinne Wasmuht
*1964 Dortmund
Daniel Nikolaus Chodowiecki
1726 Danzig - 1801 Berlin
Daniel Richter
*1962 Eutin
Dora Hitz
1856 Altdorf bei Nürnberg - 1924 Berlin
Eberhard Havekost
1967 Dresden - 2019 Berlin
Eduard Daege
1805 Berlin - 1883 Berlin
Eduard Gaertner
1801 Berlin - 1877 Flecken Zechlin
Eduard Gerhardt
1813 Erfurt - 1888 München
Elisabet Ney
1833 Münster - 1907 Austin, Texas
Emanuel Bardou
1744 Basel - 1818 Berlin
Emil Fuchs
1866 Wien - 1929 New York
Emil Orlik
1870 Prag - 1932 Berlin
Emil Wolff
1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom
Emilio Pettoruti
1892 La Plata - 1971 Paris
Ernesto de Fiori
1884 Rom - 1945 São Paulo
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
1902 Berlin - 1968 Köln
Eugen Bracht
1842 Morges, Kanton Waadt - 1921 Darmstadt
Eugen Schönebeck
*1936 Heidenau
Eugene (Eugen) Spiro
1874 Breslau - 1972 New York
Francis Bacon
1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid
Franz Krüger
1797 Großbadegast, Anhalt - 1857 Berlin
Franz Ludwig Catel
1778 Berlin - 1856 Rom
Franz Marc
1880 München - 1916 Braquis bei Verdun
Franz Skarbina
1849 Berlin - 1910 Berlin
Friedrich Drake
1805 Pyrmont - 1882 Berlin
Friedrich Eduard Meyerheim
1808 Danzig - 1879 Berlin
Friedrich Elias Meyer
um 1723 Erfurt - 1785 Berlin
Fritz Cremer
1906 Arnsberg - 1993 Berlin
Georg Baselitz
*1938 Deutschbaselitz
Georg Kolbe
1877 Waldheim, Sachsen - 1947 Berlin
Georg Schrimpf
1889 München - 1938 Berlin
Georg Tappert
1880 Berlin - 1957 Berlin
George Grosz
1893 Berlin - 1959 Berlin
Gerhard Marcks
1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl
Gottfried Christian Leygebe
1630 Freystadt - 1683 Berlin
Gottfried Hempel
1719/20 Wohlau - 1772 Berlin
Gotthard Graubner
1930 Erlbach - 2013 Düsseldorf
Gustav Eberlein
1847 Spiekershausen - 1926 Berlin
Gustav Graef
1821 Königsberg - 1895 Berlin
Gustav Hermann Blaeser
1813 Düsseldorf - 1874 Cannstatt
Gustav Spangenberg
1828 Hamburg - 1891 Berlin
Hannah Höch
1889 Gotha - 1978 West-Berlin
Hans Bellmer
1902 Kattowitz - 1975 Paris
Hans Richter
1888 Berlin - 1976 Minusio, Schweiz
Hans Schenck (Hans Scheußlich)
um 1500 Schneeberg - um 1566 Berlin
Heidi Specker
*1962 Damme
Heinrich Anton Dähling
1773 Hannover - 1850 Potsdam
Heinrich Maria Davringhausen
1894 Aachen - 1970 Nizza
Helga Paris
*1938 Gollnow
Herbert Boeckl
1894 Klagenfurt - 1966 Wien
Hermann Blumenthal
1905 Essen - 1942 Kljasticy, Russland
Horst Strempel
1904 Beuthen/Oberschlesien - 1975 Berlin
Ilse Fehling
1896 Danzig-Langfuhr - 1982 München
Ines Wetzel
1849 Düsseldorf - 1919 Düsseldorf
Isa Genzken
*1948 Bad Oldeslohe
Jakob Philipp Hackert
1737 Prenzlau - 1807 Florenz-Careggi
Jean-Pierre-Antoine Tassaert
1727 Antwerpen - 1788 Berlin
Johann Erdmann Hummel
1769 Kassel - 1852 Berlin
Johann Georg Glume
1679 Wanzleben - um 1765 Berlin
Johann Jacobi
1661 Homburg vor der Höhe - 1726 Berlin
Johann Karl Friedrich Riese
1759 Tempelhof - 1834 Berlin
Johann Karl Schultz
1801 Danzig - 1873 Danzig
Johann Wilhelm Brücke
1800 Stralsund - 1874 Berlin
Johannes Eduard Wolff
1786 Nimptsch - 1868 München
Jonathan Meese
*1970 Tokio
Josef Albers
1888 Bottrop - 1976 New Haven
Josephine Meckseper
*1964 Lilienthal
Judith Hopf
*1969 Karlsruhe
Julie Wolfthorn
1864 Thorn - 1944 KZ Theresienstadt
Karin Sander
*1957 Bensberg
Karl Beckmann
1799 Berlin - 1859 Berlin
Karl Friedrich Schinkel
1781 Neuruppin - 1841 Berlin
Karl Hagemeister
1848 Werder (Havel) - 1933 Werder (Havel)
Karl Hartung
1908 Hamburg - 1967 Berlin
Karl Hofer (Carl Hofer)
1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
1884 Rottluff - 1976 Berlin
Kasimir Sewerinowitsch Malewitsch
1878 Kiew - 1935 St. Petersburg
Katharina Grosse
*1961 Freiburg im Breisgau
Käthe Kollwitz
1867 Königsberg - 1945 Moritzburg
Katie Paterson
*1981 Glasgow
Katinka Bock
*1976 Frankfurt
Konrad von Kardorff
1877 Nieder-Wabnitz (Kreis Oels) - 1945 Rostock
Konstantin Cretius
1814 Brieg in Schlesien - 1901 Berlin
Leo von König
1871 Braunschweig - 1944 Tutzing
Lesser Ury
1861 Birnbaum - 1931 Berlin
Louis Sussmann-Hellborn
1828 Berlin - 1908 Berlin
Lovis Corinth
1858 Tapiau - 1925 Zandvoort
Ludwig Knaus
1829 Wiesbaden - 1910 Berlin
Ludwig Meidner
1884 Bernstadt an der Weide - 1966 Darmstadt
Lyonel Feininger
1871 New York - 1956 New York
Maria Slavona
1865 Lübeck - 1931 Berlin
Markus Lüpertz
*1941 Reichenberg (Liberec)
Mathilde ter Heijne
*1969 Straßburg
Max Liebermann
1847 Berlin - 1935 Berlin
Max Oppenheimer
1885 Wien - 1954 New York City
Max Pechstein
1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin
Max Slevogt
1868 Landshut - 1932 Leinsweiler-Neukastel/Pfalz
Michael Sailstorfer
*1979 Velden (Vils)
Michel Majerus
1967 Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxemburg - 2002 Niederanven
Monica Bonvicini
*1965 Venedig
Moritz Melzer
1877 Albendorf - 1966 Berlin
Natalija Sergejewna Gontscharowa
1881 Ladyschino bei Tula - 1962 Paris
Olaf Metzel
*1952 Berlin
Ólafur Elíasson
*1967 Kopenhagen
Oscar Begas
1828 Berlin - 1883 Berlin
Oskar Moll
1875 Brieg - 1947 Berlin
Ottmar Elliger der Jüngere
1666 Hamburg - 1735 St. Petersburg
Otto Geyer
1843 Charlottenburg - 1914 Charlottenburg
Otto Mueller
1874 Liebau - 1930 Obernigk
Paul Friedrich Meyerheim
1842 Berlin - 1915 Berlin
Paul T. Frankl
1886 Wien - 1958 Los Angeles
Paula Modersohn-Becker
1876 Dresden-Friedrichstadt - 1907 Worpswede
Pauline Lehmaier
*1871 Frankfurt am Main
Peter von Cornelius
1783 Düsseldorf - 1867 Berlin
Pietro Sanguineti
*1965 Stuttgart
Raimund Faltz
1658 Stockholm - 1703 Berlin
Reinhold Begas
1831 Schöneberg - 1911 Schönefeld
Renée Sintenis
1888 Glatz - 1965 Berlin
Richard Scheibe
1879 Chemnitz - 1964 Berlin
Rolf Szymanski
1928 Leipzig - 2013 Berlin
Rudolf Belling
1886 Berlin - 1972 Krailling
Rudolf Henneberg
1826 Braunschweig - 1876 Braunschweig
Rudolf Wacker
1893 Bregenz - 1939 Bregenz
Sabine Lepsius
1864 Berlin - 1942 Bayreuth
Sella Hasse
1878 Bitterfeld - 1963 Berlin
Susanne Henry
1763 Berlin - 1819 Berlin
Theo von Brockhusen
1882 Marggrabowa - 1919 Berlin
Thomas Demand
*1964 München
Thomas Scheibitz
*1968 Radeberg
Tina Haim-Wentscher
1887 Konstantinopel - 1974 St Kilda, Melbourne
Tony Cragg
*1949 Liverpool
Ursula Edelmann
*1926 Berlin
Waldemar Grzimek
1918 Rastenburg, Ostpreußen - 1984 Berlin (West)
Walter Leistikow
1865 Bromberg - 1908 Zehlendorf
Walter Stöhrer
1937 Stuttgart - 2000 Taarstedt
Werner Stötzer
1931 Sonneberg - 2010 Altlangsow
Wilhelm Brücke
1800 Stralsund - 1874 Berlin
Wilhelm Gentz
1822 Neuruppin - 1890 Berlin
Will Lammert
1892 Hagen - 1957 Berlin
Willi Baumeister
1889 Stuttgart - 1955 Stuttgart
Willi Döring
1850 Berlin - 1915 Berlin
Wolf Röhricht
1886 Liegnitz - 1953 München
Wolf Vostell
1932 Leverkusen - 1998 Berlin
Datenschutz