Kunstepochen Polen

Künstler Polen (um 1486 - 2010)
Adelbert Wölfl
1823 Frankenstein, Landkreis Frankenstein - 1896 Breslau
Aleksander Augustynowicz
1865 Iskrzynia - 1944 Warschau
Aleksander Gierymski
1850 Warschau - 1901 Rom
Aleksander Gryglewski
1833 Brzostek - 1879 Danzig
Aleksander Kotsis
1836 Ludwinów bei Krakau - 1877 Podgórze
Aleksander Orłowski
1777 Warschau - 1832 St. Petersburg
Aleksander Raczyński
1822 Lemberg - 1889 Lemberg
Alexander Kanoldt
1881 Karlsruhe - 1939 Berlin
Alojzy Reichan
1807 Lemberg - 1860 Lemberg
Andrzej Grabowski
1833 Zwierzyniec bei Krakau - 1886 Lemberg
Anna Bilińska
1857 Złotopol - 1893 Warschau
Apoloniusz Kędzierski
1861 Suchedniów - 1939 Warschau
Artur Grottger
1837 Ottyniowice (Galizien) - 1867 Amélie-les-Bains-Palalda
Artur Wasner
1887 Mittel Lazisk (Łaziska Średnie) - 1939 Breslau
Bolesław Biegas
1877 Koziczyn - 1954 Paris
Craigie Horsfield
*1949 Cambridge
Dorota Nieznalska
*1973 Danzig
Feliks Michał Wygrzywalski
1875 Przemyśl - 1944 Rzeszów
Franciszek Kostrzewski
1826 Warschau - 1911 Warschau
Franciszek Smuglewicz
1745 Warschau - 1807 Vilnius
Franciszek Tepa
1829 Lemberg - 1889 Lemberg
Franz Xaver Lampi
1782 Klagenfurt - 1852 Warschau
Fryderyk Pautsch
1877 Delatyn - 1950 Krakau
Heinrich König
1803 Breslau - 1877 Leubus (Lubiąż)
Henryk Grabiński
1843 Lemberg - 1903 Lemberg
Henryk Rodakowski
1823 Lemberg - 1894 Krakau
Henryk Siemiradzki
1843 Nowobelgorod, Ukraine - 1902 Strzałków
Henryk Szczyglinski
1881 Łódź - 1944 Warschau
Horst Strempel
1904 Beuthen/Oberschlesien - 1975 Berlin
Ignatius Taschner
1871 Kissingen - 1913 Mitterndorf bei Dachau
Izaak van den Blocke
um 1575 Königsberg - 1628 Danzig
Jacek Malczewski
1854 Radom - 1929 Krakau
Jacob Wessel
1710 Danzig - 1780 Danzig
Jakob Beinhart
um 1460 Geislingen an der Steige - um 1525 Breslau
Jan Ksawery Kaniewski
1805 Krasiłów - 1867 Warschau
Jan Maszkowski
1794 Chorostków - 1865 Barszczowice bei Lemberg
Jan Matejko
1838 Krakau - 1893 Krakau
Jan Nepomucen Głowacki
1802 Krakau - 1847 Krakau
Jan Piotr Norblin
1745 Misy-sur-Yonne - 1830 Paris
Jan Piotr Łuczyński
1816 Czernowitz - 1855 Lemberg
Jan Polack
um 1435 bis 1450 Krakau - 1519 München
Jan Rustem
1762 Istanbul - 1835 Puszki bei Dūkštas
Jan Stanisławski
1860 Olschana - 1907 Kiew
Jan Szczepkowski
1878 Stanisławów - 1964 Milanówek
Jankel Adler
1895 Tuszyn - 1949 Aldbourne bei London
January Suchodolski
1797 Grodno - 1875 Siedlce
Jerzy Siemiginowski-Eleuter
um 1660 Lemberg - um 1711 Lemberg
Johann Baptist Lampi der Ältere
1751 Romeno - 1830 Wien
Johann Karl Schultz
1801 Danzig - 1873 Danzig
Johannes Molzahn
1892 Duisburg - 1965 München
Joseph Franz Johann Pitschmann
1758 Triest - 1834 Kremenez
Józef Brandt
1841 Szczebrzeszyn - 1915 Radom
Józef Chełmoński
1849 Boczki Chełmońskie - 1914 Kuklówka Zarzeczna
Józef Mehoffer
1869 Ropczyce - 1946 Wadowice
Józef Pankiewicz
1866 Lublin - 1940 La Ciotat
Józef Peszka
1767 Krakau - 1831 Krakau
Józef Simmler
1823 Warschau - 1868 Warschau
Józef Szermentowski
1833 Bodzentyn - 1876 Paris
Juliusz Kossak
1824 Nowy Wiśnicz - 1899 Krakau
Kasimir Pochwalski
1855 Krakau - 1940 Krakau
Kazimierz Sichulski
1879 Lemberg - 1942 Lemberg
Konrad Krzyżanowski
1872 Krementschuk - 1922 Warschau
Konrad von Kardorff
1877 Nieder-Wabnitz (Kreis Oels) - 1945 Rostock
Konstanty Laszczka
1865 Makowiec Duży - 1956 Krakau
Leon Kapliński
1826 Lisów - 1873 Miłosław
Leon Wyczółkowski
1852 Huta Miastkowska bei Garwolin - 1936 Warschau
Leopold Löffler
1827 Rzeszów - 1898 Krakau
Louis Marcoussis
1878 Warschau - 1941 Cusset
Ludwik de Laveaux
1868 Jaronowice - 1894 Paris
Maciej Topolski
1767 Międzyrzecz - 1812 Warschau
Marceli Guyski
1830 Krzywoszyńce - 1893 Krakau
Marceli Harasimowicz
1859 Warschau - 1935 Lemberg
Marcin Jabłoński
1801 Głogów Małopolski - 1876 Lemberg
Marcin Maciejowski
*1974 Babice bei Krakau
Marg Moll
1884 Mühlhausen (Elsass) - 1977 München
Margarete von Kurowski
1853 Brieg - 1907 Görlitz
Martin Kober
1550 Breslau - vor 1609 Breslau
Martino Altomonte
1657 Neapel - 1745 Wien
Matthias Steinl
um 1644 - 1727 Wien
Maurycy Gottlieb
1856 Drohobytsch, Galizien - 1879 Krakau
Max Radler
1904 Breslau - 1971 München
Max Wislicenus
1861 Weimar - 1957 Dresden-Pillnitz
Meister der Dormition
um 1420 - nach 1496
Moise Kisling
1891 Krakau - 1953 Sanary-sur-Mer
Olga Boznańska
1865 Krakau - 1940 Paris
Oskar Moll
1875 Brieg - 1947 Berlin
Otto Kreyher
1836 Landsberg an der Warthe - 1905 Breslau
Piotr Michałowski
1800 Krakau - 1855 Krzysztoforzyce bei Krakau
Rafał Hadziewicz
1803 Zamch - 1886 Kielce
Raphael Schall
1814 Breslau - 1859 Breslau
Robert Śliwiński
1840 Lissa - 1902 Schmiedeberg
Stanisław Czajkowski
1878 Warschau - 1954 Sandomierz
Stanisław Dębicki
1866 Lubaczów - 1924 Krakau
Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz
1885 Warschau - 1939 Jeziory
Stanisław Kamocki
1875 Warschau - 1944 Zakopane
Stanisław Kazimierz Ostrowski
1879 Warschau - 1947 New York
Stanisław Lentz
1861 Warschau - 1920 Warschau
Stanisław Popławski
1886 Warschau - 1959 Krakau
Stanisław Wyspiański
1869 Krakau - 1907 Krakau
Szymon Czechowicz
1689 Krakau - 1775 Warschau
Tadeusz Kantor
1915 Wielopole Skrzyńskie - 1990 Krakau
Tadeusz Makowski
1882 Auschwitz - 1932 Paris
Tadeusz Popiel
1863 Szczucin - 1913 Krakau
Tadeusz Styka
1889 Kielce - 1954 New York
Teodor Axentowicz
1859 Kronstadt - 1938 Krakau
Teodor Rygier
1841 Warschau - 1913 Rom
Veit Stoß
um 1447 Horb am Neckar - 1533 Nürnberg
Wacław Koniuszko
1854 Krakau - 1900 Krakau
Wacław Szymanowski
1859 Warschau - 1930 Warschau
Waldemar Otto
*1929 Petrikau
Walery Eljasz-Radzikowski
1840 Krakau - 1905 Krakau
Wiktor Brodzki
1826 Ochotówka, Ukraine - 1904 Rom
Wilhelm Leopolski
1826 Drohobytsch, Ukraine - 1892 Wien
Witold Pruszkowski
1846 Berszad - 1896 Budapest
Witold Wojtkiewicz
1879 Warschau - 1909 Warschau
Wojciech Gerson
1831 Warschau - 1901 Warschau
Wojciech Korneli Stattler
1800 Krakau - 1875 Warschau
Wojciech Weiss
1875 Leorda, Bukowina - 1950 Krakau
Władysław Jarocki
1879 Podhajczyki bei Trembowla - 1965 Krakau
Władysław Podkowiński
1866 Warschau - 1895 Warschau
Władysław Ślewiński
1856 Białynin bei Mikołajów - 1918 Paris
Włodzimierz Błocki
1885 Lemberg - 1920 Zakopane
Włodzimierz Konieczny
1886 Jarosław - 1916 Wołyń
Włodzimierz Tetmajer
1861 Harklowa - 1923 Krakau
Xawery Dunikowski
1875 Krakau - 1964 Warschau
Datenschutz