Kunstepochen Tschechien

Künstler Tschechien (um 1340 - 1983)
Adriaen de Vries
Den Haag - 1626 Prag
Anna von Gritschker-Kunzendorf
1871 Konstadt - 1946 Steinseiffen
Anton Braun
1709 - 1742
Anton Lehmden
1929 Cabaj - 2018 Wien
Antonín Procházka
1882 Vážany u Vyškova - 1945 Brno
Artur Ressel
1896 Gablonz - 1966 Aichhalden
August Brömse
1873 Franzensbad - 1925 Prag
Bohuslav Schnirch
1845 Prag-Kleinseite - 1901 Prag
Caspar Franz Sambach
1715 Breslau - 1795 Wien
Christian Johann Bendeler
1688 Quedlinburg - 1728 Breslau
Christoph Dientzenhofer
1655 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1722 Prag
Dirck de Quade von Ravesteyn
1565 Den Haag - 1620
Emil Orlik
1870 Prag - 1932 Berlin
Ernst (Ernest) Neuschul
1895 Aussig - 1968 London
Ferdinand Maximilian Brokoff
1688 Rothenhaus - 1731 Prag
Ferdinand Opitz
1885 Prag - 1956 Wien
František Kupka
1871 Opočno - 1957 Puteaux bei Paris
Franz Anton Kuen
1679 Bregenz - 1742 Weingarten (Württemberg)
Franz Xaver Lederer
1758 Prag - 1811 Prag
Friedrich Feigl
1884 Prag - 1965 London
Georg Dientzenhofer
1643 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1689 Waldsassen
Gustav Klimt
1862 Baumgarten - 1918 Wien
Hans Siebenbürger
um 1440 - 1483
Hans Vredeman de Vries
1527 Leeuwarden - 1609 Antwerpen
Heinrich Tischler
1892 Cosel - 1938 Breslau
Ignaz Franz Platzer
1717 Pilsen - 1787 Prag
Jan Antonín Vocásek-Hrošecký
1706 Reichenau an der Knieschna - 1757 Reichenau an der Knieschna
Jan Kubíček
1927 Kolín - 2013 Kolín
Jan Pieter van Bredael
1683 Antwerpen - 1735 Wien
Jaromír Funke
1896 Skuteč - 1945 Prag
Jiří Kolář
1914 Protivín - 2002 Prag
Joannes de Cordua
um 1635 Brüssel - 1702 Wien
Johann Adalbert Angermayer
1674 Bilin - 1740 Prag
Johann Blasius Santini Aichel
1677 Prag - 1723 Prag
Johann Brokoff
1652 Georgenberg (Spišská Sobota) - 1718 Prag
Johann Georg Bendl
1620 - 1680 Prag
Johann Georg Etgens
1693 Brünn - 1757 Brünn
Johann Jakob Hartmann
1658 Kuttenberg - 1730 Prag
Johann Kupetzky
um 1667 Bazin/Bösing - 1740 Nürnberg
Josef Malinský
1752 Prohn - 1827 Prag
Josef Pekárek
1873 Prag - 1930 Prag
Joseph Calanza Max
1804 Bürgstein (Sloup v Čechách) - 1855 Prag
Karel Škréta
1610 Prag - 1674 Prag
Kilian Ignaz Dientzenhofer
1689 Prag - 1751 Prag
Ludwig Kohl
1746 Prag - 1821 Prag
Martin Allio von Löwenthal
1651 Scaria (Val d’Intelvi) - um 1701/02 Prag
Martin Kober
1550 Breslau - vor 1609 Breslau
Mary Duras
1898 Wien - 1982 Graz
Mathias Wenzel Jäckel
1655 Wittichenau - 1738 Prag
Matthias Bernhard Braun
1684 Sautens in Tirol - 1738 Prag
Matthias Rejsek
um 1445 Proßnitz in Mähren - 1506 Kuttenberg
Max Švabinský
1873 Kremsier - 1962 Prag
Maxim Kopf
1892 Wien - 1958 Vermont
Michael Wenzel Halbax
1661 Ebenfurth - 1711 St. Florian (Linz-Land)
Michael Willmann
1630 Königsberg (Kaliningrad) - 1706 Leubus (Lubiąż)
Milada Marešová
1901 Prag - 1987 Prag
Norbert Grund
1717 Prag - 1767 Prag
Oskar Kokoschka
1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux
Otto Mueller
1874 Liebau - 1930 Obernigk
Peter Parler
1330 oder 1333 Gmünd - 1399 Prag
Robert Kloss
1889 Olmütz - 1950 Heidelberg
Rudolf Alois Watznauer
1904 Olmütz - 1973 Regensburg
Tadeusz Kuntze
1727 Zielona Gora - 1793 Rom
Václav Prachner
1784 Prag - 1832 Prag
Wenzel August Hablik
1881 Brüx - 1934 Itzehoe
Datenschutz