Kunstepochen Österreich

Künstler Österreich (um 1350 - 2019)
Adalbert Stifter
1805 Oberplan - 1868 Linz
Adolf Hölzel
1853 Olmütz - 1934 Stuttgart
Albin Egger-Lienz
1868 Stribach - 1926 St. Justina
Alfons Walde
1891 Oberndorf - 1958 Kitzbühel
Andreas Lackner
vor 1490 - 1545 Hallein
Anna Maria Punz
1721 - 1794
Anton Braun
1709 - 1742
Anton Dominik von Fernkorn
1813 Erfurt - 1878 Wien
Anton Faistenberger
1663 Salzburg - 1708 Wien
Anton Grassi
1755 Wien - 1807 Wien
Anton Kolig
1886 Neutitschein - 1950 Nötsch
Anton Lehmden
1929 Cabaj - 2018 Wien
Anton Petter
1781 Wien - 1858 Wien
Anton Romako
1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Wien
Anton von Maron
1731 Wien - 1808 Rom
Antoni Lange
um 1774 Wien - 1842 Lemberg
August Fischbach
1828 Wien - 1860 München
August Friedrich Oelenhainz
1745 Endingen - 1804 Pfalzburg
August Querfurt
1696 Wolfenbüttel - 1761 Wien
Barbara Krafft
1764 Iglau - 1825 Bamberg
Bartolomeo Altomonte
1694 Warschau - 1783 Sankt Florian
Berthold Lidl
1641 - 1695
Carl Geyling
1814 Mariahilf - 1880 Wien
Carl Moll
1861 Wien - 1945 Wien
Carl Schindler
1821 Wien - 1842 Laab im Walde
Carl Schuch
1846 Wien - 1903 Wien
Caspar Franz Sambach
1715 Breslau - 1795 Wien
Christian Hilfgott Brand
um 1693 bis 1695 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Christian Kollonitsch
1730 Wien - 1802 Wien
Christoph Lencker
um 1556 Diebelschorges - 1613 Augsburg
Daniel Gran
1694 Wien - 1757 St. Pölten
Eduard Ritter von Engerth
1818 Pleß - 1897 Semmering
Edward von Steinle
1810 Wien - 1886 Frankfurt am Main
Egon Schiele
1890 Tulln - 1918 Wien
Ernesto de Fiori
1884 Rom - 1945 São Paulo
Ernst Nepo
1895 Dauba - 1971 Innsbruck
Erwin Wurm
*1954 Bruck an der Mur
Eugen Jettel
1845 Johnsdorf - 1901 Lussingrande
Felix Ivo Leicher
1727 Wagstadt, Mähren - 1812 Neubau (Wien)
Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller
1793 Wien - 1865 Hinterbrühl bei Mödling
Ferdinand Küss
1800 Wien - 1886 Wien
Ferdinand Opitz
1885 Prag - 1956 Wien
Florian Grübler (Bildhauer)
1746 Kolbnitz im Mölltal - 1813 Wien
Franz Alt
1824 Wien - 1914 Wien
Franz Anton Kuen
1679 Bregenz - 1742 Weingarten (Württemberg)
Franz Anton Maulbertsch
1724 Langenargen - 1796 Wien
Franz Anton Palko
1717 Breslau - 1766 Wien
Franz Anton von Zauner
1746 Unterfalpetan - 1822 Wien
Franz Carl Remp
1675 Radovljica, Slowenien - 1718 Wien
Franz Christoph Janneck
1703 Graz - 1761 Mariahilf (Wien)
Franz de Paula Ferg
1689 Wien - 1740 London
Franz Eybl
1806 Wien - 1880 Wien
Franz Jaschke
1862 Wien - 1910 Wien
Franz Krammer
1797 Wien - 1834 Wien
Franz Linder
1736 Klagenfurt - 1802 Wien
Franz Matsch
1861 Wien - 1942 Wien
Franz Sedlacek
1891 Breslau - 1945
Franz Steinfeld
1787 Mariahilf - 1868 Písek
Franz Thaddäus Lang
um 1693 Schwaz (Tirol) - 1773 Augsburg
Franz von Defregger
1835 Ederhof bei Stronach - 1921 München
Franz Werner Tamm
1658 Hamburg - 1724 Wien
Franz Xaver Karl Palko
1724 Breslau - 1767 Prag
Franz Xaver Messerschmidt
1736 Wiesensteig - 1783 Pressburg
Friedrich Gauermann
1807 Scheuchenstein - 1862 Wien
Friedrich Overbeck
1789 Lübeck - 1869 Rom
Friedrich Philipp Reinhold
1779 Gera - 1840 Wien
Friedrich von Amerling
1803 Spittelberg - 1887 Wien
Fritz Wotruba
1907 Wien - 1975 Wien
Georg Martin Ignaz Raab
1821 Wien - 1885 Wien
Georg Raphael Donner
1693 Essling (heute Wien) - 1741 Wien
Giovanni Giuliani
1664 Venedig - 1744 Heiligenkreuz
Giovanni Segantini
1858 Arco - 1899 Schafberg bei Pontresina
Greta Freist
1904 Weikersdorf am Steinfelde - 1993 Paris
Gustav Klimt
1862 Baumgarten - 1918 Wien
Hans Canon
1829 Wien - 1885 Wien
Hans Fronius
1903 Sarajevo - 1988 Mödling
Hans Klocker
vor 1474 Gais - nach 1500
Hans Makart
1840 Salzburg - 1884 Wien
Hans Reichle
um 1570 Schongau - 1642 Brixen
Hans Siebenbürger
um 1440 - 1483
Hans Spindler
um 1585 Arberg - um 1650 Oberösterreich
Heimo Zobernig
*1958 Mauthen
Herbert Boeckl
1894 Klagenfurt - 1966 Wien
Herbert von Reyl-Hanisch
1898 Wien - 1937 Bregenz
Hermann Hanatschek
1873 Znaim - 1963 New York
Hugo Charlemont
1850 Jamnitz, Mähren - 1939 Wien
Ignaz Raffalt
1800 Weißkirchen - 1857 Hainbach bei Wien
Ignaz Stern
1679 Mauerkirchen - 1748 Rom
Ignaz Unterberger
1748 Cavalese - 1797 Wien
Jacob Gabriel Mollinarolo
um 1721 - um 1780
Jacob van Schuppen
1670 Fontainebleau - 1751 Wien
Jakob Alt
1789 Frankfurt am Main - 1872 Wien
Jakob Auer
um 1645 Haimingerberg/Höpperg - 1706 Grins
Jakob Christoph Schletterer
1699 Wenns - 1774 Wien
Jakob Pawagner
1680 St. Stefan am Walde - 1743 Passau
Jakob Seisenegger
1505 - 1567 Linz
Jan van den Hoecke
1611 Antwerpen - 1651 Antwerpen
Joannes de Cordua
um 1635 Brüssel - 1702 Wien
Joannis Avramidis
1922 Batumi - 2016 Wien
Johann Anton Eismann
1604 Salzburg - 1698 Venedig
Johann Baptist Hagenauer
1732 Ainring - 1810 Wien
Johann Baptist Lampi der Ältere
1751 Romeno - 1830 Wien
Johann Baptist Lampi der Jüngere
1775 Trient - 1837 Wien
Johann Baptist Reiter
1813 Urfahr - 1890 Wien
Johann Baptist Wenzel Bergl
1719 Königinhof, Böhmen - 1789 Wien
Johann Christian Brand
1722 Wien - 1795 Wien
Johann Evangelist Holzer
1709 Burgeis - 1740 Clemenswerth
Johann Franz Schwanthaler
1683 Ried - 1762 Ried
Johann Georg Dorfmeister
1736 Wien - 1786 Saska
Johann Georg Edlinger
1741 Graz - 1819 München
Johann Georg Mohr
1656 Radstadt - 1726 Hallein
Johann Georg Platzer
1704 Eppan - 1761 Eppan
Johann Georg Schwanthaler
1740 Aurolzmünster - 1810 Gmunden
Johann Georg Tompke
vor 1740 - nach 1770
Johann Jakob Zeiller
1708 Reutte - 1783 Reutte
Johann Karl von Reslfeld
1658 Schwaz - 1735 Garsten
Johann Matthias Wurzer
1760 Siegsdorf - 1838 Salzburg
Johann Meinrad Guggenbichler
1649 Einsiedeln - 1723 Mondsee
Johann Michael Bretschneider
1680 Schreckenstein - 1729 Wien
Johann Michael Rottmayr
1654 Laufen (Salzach) - 1730 Wien
Johann Nepomuk della Croce
1736 Pressano bei Trient - 1819 Linz
Johann Nepomuk Mayrhofer
1764 Oberneukirchen - 1832 München
Johann Nepomuk Schaller
1777 Wien - 1842 Wien
Johann Peter Krafft
1780 Hanau - 1856 Wien
Johann Peter Schwanthaler der Ältere
1720 Ried im Innkreis - 1795 Ried im Innkreis
Johann Stephan Decker
1783 Colmar - 1844 Grinzing
Johann Wolfgang Baumgartner
1702 Ebbs - 1761 Augsburg
Josef (Thaddäus) Stammel
1695 Graz - 1765 Admont
Josef Abel
1764 Aschach an der Donau - 1818 Wien
Josef Danhauser
1805 Wien - 1845 Wien
Josef Floch
1894 Wien - 1977 New York
Josef Ignaz Mildorfer
1719 Innsbruck - 1775 Leopoldstadt
Josef Kriehuber
1800 Wien - 1876 Wien
Josef Mathias Grassi
1757 Wien - 1838 Dresden
Josef Orient
1677 Purbach am Neusiedler See - 1747 Wien
Josef Rebell
1787 Wien - 1828 Dresden
Josef Schokotnigg
1700 Graz - 1755 Graz
Josef Stammel
1695 Graz - 1765 Admont
Joseph Adam von Mölk
1718 Wien-Rodaun - 1794 Wien-Rodaun
Joseph Anton Koch
1768 Obergiblen - 1839 Rom
Joseph Brecheisen
um 1720 Wien - nach 1766 Meißen
Joseph Deutschmann
1717 Imst - 1787 St. Nikola (Passau)
Joseph Franz Johann Pitschmann
1758 Triest - 1834 Kremenez
Joseph Höger
1801 Wien - 1877 Wien
Joseph Mages
1728 Imst in Tirol - 1769 Straßburg
Joseph Mattersberger
1754 Windisch-Matrei - 1825 Breslau
Joseph Roos
1726 Wien - 1805 Wien
Joseph von Führich
1800 Kratzau - 1876 Wien
Karel van Mander
1548 Meulebeke - 1606 Amsterdam
Karl Gottlieb Schweikart
1772 Ludwigsburg - 1855 Tarnopol
Karl Hauk
1898 Klosterneuburg - 1974 Klosterneuburg
Karl Josef Aigen
1685 Olmütz - 1762 Wien
Karl von Blaas
1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien
Karl von Pidoll
1847 Wien - 1901 Rom
Koloman Moser
1868 Wien - 1918 Wien
Leonhard Sattler
1676 - 1744
Leopold Carl Müller
1834 Dresden - 1892 Weidlingau
Leopold Kiesling
1770 Schöneben, Oberösterreich - 1827 Wien
Leopold Mitterhofer
1761 - nach 1815
Liberat Hundertpfund
1806 Bregenz - 1878 Bregenz
Lorenzo Mattielli
1687 Vicenza - 1748 Dresden
Ludwig Ferdinand Schnorr von Carolsfeld
1788 Königsberg - 1853 Wien
Ludwig Kohl
1746 Prag - 1821 Prag
Maria Lassnig
1919 Kappel am Krappfeld - 2014 Wien
Maria Schöffmann
1859 Wien - 1941 Wien
Marian Rittinger
Klagenfurt - 1712 Garsten
Marie-Louise von Motesiczky
1906 Wien - 1996 London
Martin Ferdinand Quadal
1736 Niemtschitz, Mähren - 1808 St. Petersburg
Martin Johann Schmidt (Kremser Schmidt)
1718 Grafenwörth - 1801 Stein an der Donau
Martin Knoller
1725 Steinach am Brenner - 1804 Mailand
Martin van Meytens der Jüngere
1695 Stockholm - 1770 Wien
Martin von Molitor
1759 Wien - 1812 Wien
Martin Zürn
um 1585 bis 1590 Waldsee - nach 1665 Braunau am Inn
Martino Altomonte
1657 Neapel - 1745 Wien
Marx Reichlich
um 1460 Brixen - um 1520 Brixen
Mathias Schmid
1835 See im Paznauner Tal - 1923 München
Matthias Schiffer
1744 Puch bei Weiz - 1827 Graz
Matthias Steinl
um 1644 - 1727 Wien
Max Kurzweil
1867 Bisenz - 1916 Wien
Max Oppenheimer
1885 Wien - 1954 New York City
Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl
1697 Burghausen - 1762 Wien
Meister des Annenaltares
um 1490 - um 1550
Meister von Goisern
vor 1445 - nach 1460
Michael Pacher
um 1435 Mühlen bei Pfalzen - 1498 Salzburg
Michelangelo Unterberger
1695 Cavalese - 1758 Wien
Moritz Michael Daffinger
1790 Lichtental - 1849 Wien
Moritz von Schwind
1804 Wien - 1871 Niederpöcking
Nicolaus Gerhaert van Leyden
um 1430 Leiden - 1473 Wiener Neustadt
Nikolaus Moll
1676 Blumenegg - 1754 Innsbruck
Oskar Kokoschka
1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux
Oskar Laske
1874 Czernowitz - 1951 Wien
Otto Rudolf Schatz
1900 Wien - 1961 Wien
Paul Strudel
um 1648 Cles (Trentino) - 1708 Wien
Paul Troger
1698 Welsberg - 1762 Wien
Peter Fendi
1796 Wien - 1842 Wien
Peter Strudel
um 1660 Cles (Trentino) - 1714 Wien
Peter Thumb
1681 Bezau - 1766 Konstanz
Philipp Ferdinand de Hamilton
1664 Brüssel - 1750 Wien
Philipp Jakob Straub
1706 Wiesensteig - 1774 Graz
Richard Gerstl
1883 Wien - 1908 Wien
Richard Teschner
1879 Karlsbad - 1948 Wien
Robert Kloss
1889 Olmütz - 1950 Heidelberg
Rudolf Hausner
1914 Wien - 1995 Möding
Rudolf von Alt
1812 Alservorstadt - 1905 Wien
Rudolf Wacker
1893 Bregenz - 1939 Bregenz
Samuel van Hoogstraten
1627 Dordrecht - 1678 Dordrecht
Sebastian Reinthaler
vor 1480 - nach 1520
Simon Troger
1693 Abfaltersbach - 1768 München-Haidhausen
Theodor Friedl
1842 Wien - 1900 Kirchau, Niederösterreich
Theodor von Hörmann
1840 Imst - 1895 Graz
Thomas Ender
1793 Wien - 1875 Wien
Thomas Schwanthaler
1634 Ried im Innkreis - 1707 Ried im Innkreis
Tina Blau
1845 Wien - 1916 Wien
Urban Görtschacher
um 1485 Villach - nach 1530
Veit Königer
1729 Obervierschach - 1792 Graz
Victor Bauer
1902 Wien - 1959 Nizza
Viktor Oskar Tilgner
1844 Pressburg - 1896 Wien
Viktor Planckh
1904 Troppau - 1941
Vinzenz Fischer
1729 Schmidham (Ruhstorf) - 1810 Wien
Wander Bertoni
1925 Codisotto - 2019
Wilhelm August Rieder
1796 Oberdöbling - 1880 Wien
Wilhelm Bernatzik
1853 Mistelbach - 1906 Hinterbrühl bei Möding
Wilhelm Dachauer
1881 Ried im Innkreis - 1951 Wien
Wilhelm Leopolski
1826 Drohobytsch, Ukraine - 1892 Wien
Wolf Huber
um 1485 Feldkirch - 1553 Passau
Wolfgang Andreas Heindl
1693 Linz - 1757 Wels
Datenschutz