Kunstepoche Abstrakte Malerei

Künstler Abstrakte Malerei (um 1880 - 2019)
Adolf Hölzel
1853 Olmütz - 1934 Stuttgart
Adriena Šimotová
1926 Prag - 2014 Prag
Albert Gleizes
1881 Paris - 1953 Avignon
Alberto Magnelli
1888 Florenz - 1971 Meudon
Alexander Sacharoff
1886 Mariupol - 1963 Siena
Alfredo Hlito
1923 Buenos Aires - 1993 Buenos Aires
Arthur Melville
1855 Loanhead of Guthrie - 1904 Witley
Auguste Herbin
1882 Quiévy bei Cambrai - 1960 Paris
Bohumil Kubišta
1884 Wltschkowitz - 1918 Prag
Bram van Velde
1895 Zoeterwoude - 1981 Grimaud
Carlos Edmundo de Ory
1923 Cádiz - 2010 Thézy-Glimont
Charles Lapicque
1898 Theizé - 1988 Orsay
Clyfford Still
1904 Grandin - 1980 Baltimore
Constant (Constant Anton Nieuwenhuys)
1920 Amsterdam - 2005 Utrecht
Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo)
1922 Lüttich - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise
Domenico Gnoli
1933 Rom - 1970 New York
Eberhard Havekost
1967 Dresden - 2019 Berlin
Eloy Laguardia
1927 Saragossa - 2015 San Sebastián
Endre Nemes
1909 Pécsvárad - 1985 Stockholm
Enrique Herreros
1903 Madrid - 1977 Áliva
Eric Harald Macbeth Robertson
1887 Dumfries - 1941
Erich Buchholz
1891 Bromberg - 1972 Berlin
Eugen Schönebeck
*1936 Heidenau
Frank Auerbach
*1931 Berlin
František Gross
1909 Nová Paka - 1985 Prag
František Kupka
1871 Opočno - 1957 Puteaux bei Paris
František Malý
1900 Litomyšl - 1980 Brünn
František Matoušek
1901 Vysoké Mýto - 1961 Prag
Fritz Kausek
1890 Kostelec nad Černými Lesy - 1966 Bad Homburg
Fritz Klemm
1902 Mannheim - 1990 Kalrsruhe
Fritz Winter
1905 Altenbögge - 1976 Herrsching am Ammersee
Gaston Chaissac
1910 Avallon - 1964 La Roche-sur-Yon
Georgia O’Keeffe
1887 Sun Prairie - 1986 Santa Fe
Gerhard Hoehme
1920 Greppin - 1989 Neuss
Gerhard Richter
*1932 Dresden
Günter Fruhtrunk
1923 München - 1982 München
Günther Hornig
1937 Bitterfeld - 2016 Dresden
Gustavo Torner
*1925 Cuenca
Hans (Jean) Arp
1886 Straßburg - 1966 Basel
Hans Hartung
1904 Leipzig - 1989 Antibes
Ida Kerkovius
1879 Riga - 1970 Stuttgart
Irma Hünerfauth
1907 Donaueschingen - 1998 Kreuth
Jacoba Berendina Heemskerck van Beest
1876 Den Haag - 1923 Domburg
Jakub Bauernfreund
1904 Zborov - 1976 London
Jan Smetana
1918 Prag - 1998 Prag
Jaroslav Vožniak
1933 Suchodol - 2005 Prag
Jean Hélion
1904 Couterne sur Orne - 1987 Paris
Jiří John
1923 Třešť - 1972 Prag
Jiří Kovanda
*1953 Prag
Jiří Krejčí
1899 Prag - 1977 Chřibská
Jitka Válová
1922 Kladno - 2011 Kladno
Johannes Molzahn
1892 Duisburg - 1965 München
John Bellany
1942 Cockenzie and Port Seton - 2013 Saffron Walden
John Cecil Stephenson
1889 Bishop Auckland - 1965 London
Josef Čapek
1887 Hronov - 1945 KZ Bergen-Belsen
Josef Istler
1919 Prag - 2000 Prag
Josef Šíma
1891 Jaroměř - 1971 Paris
Julius Pfeiffer
1897 - 1922 ?
Karel Šlenger
1903 - 1981
Květa Válová
1922 Kladno - 1998 Kladno
Léopold Survage
1879 Lappeenranta - 1968 Paris
Lucian Freud
1922 Berlin - 2011 London
Luděk Havelka
1908 - 1962
Ľudovít Fulla
1902 Ružomberok - 1980 Bratislava
Manolo Millares (Manuel Millares)
1926 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria - 1972 Madrid
Manuel Calvo Abad
1934 Oviedo - 2018 Madrid
Marcel Gromaire
1892 Noyelles-sur-Sambre - 1971 Paris
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 Lissabon - 1992 Paris
Marino Marini
1901 Pistola - 1980 Viareggio
Mark Gertler
1891 Spitalfields - 1939 London
Martin Barré
1924 Nantes - 1993 Paris
Martin Kippenberger
1953 Dortmund - 1997 Wien
Max Ernst
1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris
Max Weber
1881 Białystok - 1961 Great Neck, New York
Michael James Andrews
1928 Norwich - 1995 London
Mikuláš Medek
1926 Prag - 1974 Prag
Nicolas de Staël
1914 Sankt Petersburg - 1955 Antibes
Oskar Moll
1875 Brieg - 1947 Berlin
Otto Freundlich
1878 Stolp - 1943 KZ Lublin-Majdanek
Pablo Palazuelo
1916 Madrid - 2007 Madrid
Paule Vézelay
1892 Bristol - 1984 London
Pierre Soulages
*1919 Rodez
Radek Kratina
1928 Brünn - 1999 Prag
Raoul De Keyser
1930 Deinze - 2012 Deinze
Richard Fremund
1928 Prag - 1969 Prag
Robert Jacobsen
1912 Kopenhagen - 1993 Tågelund bei Egtved
Robert Piesen
1921 Jindřichův Hradec - 1977 Haifa
Rolf Cavael
1898 Königsberg - 1979 München
Rupprecht Geiger
1908 München - 2009 München
Simon Hantaï
1922 Biatorbágy - 2008 Paris
Sonia Delaunay-Terk
1885 Gradischsk - 1979 Paris
Stanislav Libenský
1921 Sezemice - 2002 Železný Brod
Theo van Doesburg
1883 Utrecht - 1931 Davos
Thomas Scheibitz
*1968 Radeberg
Václav Boštík
1913 Horní Újezd ​​u Litomyšle - 2005 Prag
Václav Hejna
1914 Prag - 1985 Prag
Václav Špála
1885 Žlunice - 1946 Prag
Vladimír Kopecký
*1931 Svojanov
Vladislav Mirvald
1921 Záluží u Mostu - 2003 Louny
Vojtěch Preissig
1873 Světec - 1944 KZ Dachau
Warwara Fjodorowna Stepanowa
1894 Kaunas - 1958 Moskau
Wilhelm Freddie
1909 Kopenhagen - 1995 Kopenhagen
Zdeněk Rykr
1900 Chotěboř - 1940 Prag
Zorka Ságlová
1942 Humpolec - 2003 Prag
Datenschutz