Kunstepoche Klassizismus

Künstler Klassizismus (um 1732 - 1886)
Adam Friedrich Oeser
1717 Pressburg - 1799 Leipzig
Adamo Tadolini
1788 Bologna - 1868 Rom
Aleksander Orłowski
1777 Warschau - 1832 St. Petersburg
Andrea Appiani
1754 Mailand - 1817 Mailand
Angelika Kauffmann
1741 Chur - 1807 Rom
Anne Vallayer-Coster
1744 Paris - 1818 Paris
Anselm Feuerbach
1829 Speyer - 1880 Venedig
Antoine-Louis Barye
1795 Paris - 1875 Paris
Anton Graff
1736 Winterthur - 1813 Dresden
Anton Petter
1781 Wien - 1858 Wien
Anton Raphael Mengs
1728 Aussig - 1779 Rom
Anton von Maron
1731 Wien - 1808 Rom
Antonio Canova
1757 Possagno bei Bassano del Grappa - 1822 Venedig
Antonio Carracci
um 1583 Venedig - 1618 Rom
Antonio Rosetti
1819 Mailand - 1876
Asmus Jacob Carstens
1754 Skt. Jørgen - 1798 Rom
August Ferdinand Hopfgarten
1807 Berlin - 1896 Berlin
August Friedrich Oelenhainz
1745 Endingen - 1804 Pfalzburg
Augustin Dubuisson
1700 Neapel - 1771 Berlin
Barbara Krafft
1764 Iglau - 1825 Bamberg
Bertel Thorvaldsen
1770 Kopenhagen - 1844 Kopenhagen
Carl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein
1788 Wildenfels - 1868 München
Carl Gotthard Langhans
1732 Landeshut (Schlesien) - 1808 Grüneiche bei Breslau
Carl Hasenpflug
1802 Berlin - 1858 Halberstadt
Carl Steffeck
1818 Berlin - 1890 Königsberg
Caspar Scheuren
1810 Aachen - 1887 Düsseldorf
Christian Daniel Rauch
1777 Arolsen - 1857 Dresden
Christian Friedrich Tieck
1776 Berlin - 1851 Berlin
Christian Kollonitsch
1730 Wien - 1802 Wien
Christoph Friedrich Dörr
1782 Tübingen - 1841 Tübingen
Eberhard von Wächter
1762 Balingen - 1852 Stuttgart
Eduard Schleich der Ältere
1812 Schloss Haarbach - 1874 München
Élisabeth Vigée-Lebrun
1755 Paris - 1842 Paris
Emil Wolff
1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom
Ernst Julius Hähnel
1811 Dresden - 1891 Dresden
Ernst Matthiä
1807 - 1888
Francesco Corneliani
1740 Mailand - 1815 Mailand
Francesco de Mura
1696 Neapel - 1782 Neapel
François Gérard
1770 Rom - 1837 Paris
Franz Anton Maulbertsch
1724 Langenargen - 1796 Wien
Franz Joseph Degle
1724 Augsburg - 1812 Augsburg
Franz Linder
1736 Klagenfurt - 1802 Wien
Franz Ludwig Catel
1778 Berlin - 1856 Rom
Franz Thomas Weber
1761 Augsburg - 1828 Augsburg
Franz Woltreck
1800 Zerbst - 1847 Dessau
Franz Xaver Messerschmidt
1736 Wiesensteig - 1783 Pressburg
Friedrich Matthäi
1777 Meißen - 1845 Wien
Friedrich Preller der Ältere
1804 Eisenach - 1878 Weimar
Friedrich Wilhelm von Schadow
1788 Berlin - 1862 Düsseldorf
Georg Melchior Kraus
1737 Frankfurt am Main - 1806 Weimar
George Romney
1734 Dalton-in-Furness - 1802 Kendal
Giovanni Benini
1757 - 1807
Giuseppe Bonito
1707 Castellammare di Stabia - 1789 Neapel
Gottlieb Schick
1776 Stuttgart - 1812 Stuttgart
Gustav Hermann Blaeser
1813 Düsseldorf - 1874 Cannstatt
Heinrich Friedrich Füger
1751 Heilbronn - 1818 Wien
Heinrich König
1803 Breslau - 1877 Leubus (Lubiąż)
Ignaz Alexander Breitenauer
1757 Eichstätt - 1838 Eichstätt
Ignaz Unterberger
1748 Cavalese - 1797 Wien
Jacques-Augustin-Catherine Pajou
1766 Paris - 1828 Paris
Jacques-Louis David
1748 Paris - 1825 Brüssel
Jakob Philipp Hackert
1737 Prenzlau - 1807 Florenz-Careggi
Jan Piotr Łuczyński
1816 Czernowitz - 1855 Lemberg
January Suchodolski
1797 Grodno - 1875 Siedlce
Jean-Baptiste Isabey
1767 Nancy - 1855 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Santerre
1651 Magny-en-Vexin - 1717 Paris
Jean-Léon Gérôme
1824 Vesoul - 1904 Paris
Jean-Pierre-Antoine Tassaert
1727 Antwerpen - 1788 Berlin
Johann Anton Tischbein
1720 Haina - 1784 Hamburg
Johann Baptist Hagenauer
1732 Ainring - 1810 Wien
Johann Baptist Lampi der Ältere
1751 Romeno - 1830 Wien
Johann Baptist Lampi der Jüngere
1775 Trient - 1837 Wien
Johann Baptist Seele
1774 Meßkirch - 1814 Stuttgart
Johann Eleazar Schenau (Zeissig)
1737 Großschönau - 1806 Dresden
Johann Friedrich August Tischbein
1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Müller
1782 Stuttgart - 1816 Sonnenstein bei Pirna
Johann Georg Pforr
1745 Ulfen - 1798 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Georg Tompke
vor 1740 - nach 1770
Johann Gottfried Knöffler
1715 Zschölkau - 1779 Dresden
Johann Heinrich Dannecker
1758 Stuttgart - 1841 Stuttgart
Johann Heinrich Engelbert Neumann
1801 Braunschweig - 1879 Braunschweig
Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein
1751 Haina - 1829 Eutin
Johann Jacob Koller
1746 Zürich - 1805 Amsterdam
Johann Jakob Müller
1765 Riga - 1832 Stuttgart
Johann Josef Anton Huber
1737 Augsburg - 1815 Augsburg
Johann Karl Schultz
1801 Danzig - 1873 Danzig
Johann Nepomuk della Croce
1736 Pressano bei Trient - 1819 Linz
Johann Nepomuk Mayrhofer
1764 Oberneukirchen - 1832 München
Johann Nepomuk Schaller
1777 Wien - 1842 Wien
Johann Peter Krafft
1780 Hanau - 1856 Wien
Johann Stephan Decker
1783 Colmar - 1844 Grinzing
Johann Valentin Sonnenschein
1749 Stuttgart - 1828 Bern
Johann Wilhelm Schirmer
1807 Jülich - 1863 Karlsruhe
Johann Zoffani
1733 Frankfurt am Main - 1810 London
Johannes Eduard Wolff
1786 Nimptsch - 1868 München
John Hoppner
1758 London - 1810 London
Josef Abel
1764 Aschach an der Donau - 1818 Wien
Josef Malinský
1752 Prohn - 1827 Prag
Josef Mathias Grassi
1757 Wien - 1838 Dresden
Josef Rebell
1787 Wien - 1828 Dresden
Joseph Adam von Mölk
1718 Wien-Rodaun - 1794 Wien-Rodaun
Joseph Calanza Max
1804 Bürgstein (Sloup v Čechách) - 1855 Prag
Joseph Franz Johann Pitschmann
1758 Triest - 1834 Kremenez
Joseph Jansen
1829 Aachen - 1905 Düsseldorf
Joseph Joachim von Schnizer
1792 Altdorf-Weingarten - 1870 Stuttgart
Joseph Karl Stieler
1781 Mainz - 1858 München
Joseph Mattersberger
1754 Windisch-Matrei - 1825 Breslau
Joseph Roos
1726 Wien - 1805 Wien
Joseph Siffred Duplessis
1725 Carpentras - 1802 Versailles
Józef Franciszek Pitschmann
1758 Triest - 1834 Krzemieniec
Julius Hübner
1806 Oels - 1882 Loschwitz
Karl Friedrich Johann von Müller
1813 Stuttgart - 1881 Frankfurt am Main
Karl Millner
1825 Mindelheim - 1895 München
Karl Wilhelm von Heideck
1788 Sarralbe - 1861 München
Karl Wilhelm Wach
1787 Berlin - 1845 Berlin
Károly Markó der Ältere
1793 Leutschau - 1860 Villa Appeggi bei Antella, Florenz
Landolin Ohmacht
1760 Dunningen - 1834 Straßburg
Leo von Klenze
1784 Buchladen - 1864 München
Leopold Kiesling
1770 Schöneben, Oberösterreich - 1827 Wien
Leopold Mitterhofer
1761 - nach 1815
Ludovika Reichenbach Simanowitz
1759 Schorndorf - 1827 Ludwigsburg
Ludwig von Schwanthaler
1802 München - 1848 München
Marcello Bacciarelli
1731 Rom - 1818 Warschau
Marcin Jabłoński
1801 Głogów Małopolski - 1876 Lemberg
Martin Ferdinand Quadal
1736 Niemtschitz, Mähren - 1808 St. Petersburg
Martin von Molitor
1759 Wien - 1812 Wien
Matthias Schiffer
1744 Puch bei Weiz - 1827 Graz
Michael Tenzel
1748 Dietenheim - 1813 Augsburg
Nicola Marcola
1736 - 1770
Nikolaus Friedrich von Thouret
1767 Ludwigsburg - 1845 Stuttgart
Peter Ferdinand Deurer
1777 Mannheim - 1844 Bad Kissingen
Peter von Hess
1792 Düsseldorf - 1871 München
Philipp Friedrich Hetsch
1758 Stuttgart - 1838 Stuttgart
Philipp Jakob Scheffauer
1756 Stuttgart - 1808 Stuttgart
Pompeo Girolamo Batoni
1708 Lucca - 1787 Rom
Richard Cosway
1742 Tiverton - 1821 London-Edgware
Sophonias de Derichs
1712 Stockholm - 1773 Petersburg
Tommaso Porta
1686 Brescia - 1768 Verona
Václav Prachner
1784 Prag - 1832 Prag
Vinzenz Fischer
1729 Schmidham (Ruhstorf) - 1810 Wien
Wilhelm von Kobell
1766 Mannheim - 1853 München
William Russell Birch
1755 Warwich - 1834 Philadelphia
Wojciech Korneli Stattler
1800 Krakau - 1875 Warschau
Xaver Heuberger
1791 - 1863/64
Datenschutz