Kunstepoche Spätgotik

Künstler Spätgotik (um 1266 - 1719)
Adam Kraft
zwischen 1455 und 1460 Nürnberg - 1509 Nürnberg
Adriaen van Wesel
um 1417 Utrecht - 1490/99 Utrecht
Álvaro Pires de Évora
dokumentiert 1410 - 1434
Ambrogio Lorenzetti
um 1290 Siena - um 1348 Siena
Ambrosius Benson
1495 Lombardei - 1550 Brügge
Andrea di Giusto
um 1400 - 1450 Florenz
Angelo degli Erri
um 1420 Modena - 1497 Modena
Apollonio di Giovanni
1415/17 Florenz - 1465
Bartholomäus Steinle
um 1580 Steinlehof (Hinterkirnberg) - 1628 Weilheim
Bartholomäus Zeitblom
um 1455 Nördlingen - um 1518 Ulm
Bartolomé Bermejo (Bartolomé de Cárdenas)
um 1440 Córdoba - um 1501 Barcelona
Bartolomeo Bulgarini
Siena - 1378 Siena
Bartolomeo Giolfino
1410 Verona - 1486 Verona
Bernhard Strigel
um 1460 Memmingen - 1528 Memmingen
Bicci di Lorenzo
um 1373 Florenz - 1452 Florenz
Cennino Cennini
um 1370 Colle di Val d’Elsa - um 1440 Florenz
Daniel Mauch
um 1477 Ulm - 1540 Lüttich
Defendente Ferrari
um 1480 Chivasso bei Turin - um 1540 Turin
Derick Baegert
um 1440 Wesel - um 1515 Wesel
Dieric Bouts d.Ä.
um 1415 Haarlem - 1475 Löwen
Domenico di Bartolo
um 1400 Asciano - um 1445 Siena
Francesco di Girolamo da SantaCroce
1516 Venedig - 1584 Venedig
Franz Maidburg
um 1480/85 Freiberg - 1533 Freiberg
Gabriel Mälesskircher
um 1425/30 - um 1495
Gano di Fazio (Gano da Siena)
tätig um 1290 - 1310
Gerard David
um 1460 Oudewater bei Gouda - 1523 Brügge
Gherardo Starnina
um 1360 Florenz - 1413 Florenz
Gil de Siloé
nachweisbar 1486 - 1500
Giovanni Boccati
um 1420 Camerino - um 1480 Perugia
Giovanni Francesco aus Rimini
dokumentiert 1441 Rimini - 1470
Giuseppe Gambarini
1680 Bologna - 1725 Casalecchio di Reno
Gregor Erhart
um 1465 Ulm - 1540/41 Augsburg
Hans Bilger
*um 1430
Hans Brüggemann (Johannes Brüggemann)
um 1480 Walsrode - um 1540 Husum
Hans Burgkmair der Ältere
1473 Augsburg - 1531 Augsburg
Hans Fries
um 1460 Freiburg im Üechtland - um 1523 Bern
Hans Hesse
vor 1497 - nach 1539
Hans Klocker
vor 1474 Gais - nach 1500
Hans Leinberger
um 1470 - um 1531
Hans Leu der Jüngere
um 1490 Zürich - 1531 Gubel
Hans Memling
zwischen 1433 und 1440 Seligenstadt - 1494 Brügge
Hans Siebenbürger
um 1440 - 1483
Hans Strigel der Jüngere
Memmingen - 1479 Memmingen
Hans Strüb
um 1465 bis 1475 - um 1528 bis 1530
Hans Wertinger
um 1465 bis 1470 Landshut - 1533 Landshut
Hans Witten (Meister H. W.)
1470/80 Braunschweig (?) - nach 1522 Annaberg
Ivo Strigel
1430 - 1516 Memmingen
Jan Baegert
um 1465 Wesel - nach 1527 Wesel
Jan de Beer
um 1475 Antwerpen - 1528 Antwerpen
Jan Joest von Kalkar
um 1460 Wesel oder Kalkar am Niederrhein - um 1519 Haarlem
Jan Polack
um 1435 bis 1450 Krakau - 1519 München
Jan van Scorel
1495 Schoorl - 1562 Utrecht
Jean Fouquet
um 1420 Tours - um 1481
Jean Hey (Meister von Moulins)
tätig um 1475 - um 1505
Johann Koerbecke
um 1415 bis 1420 - 1491 Münster (Westfalen)
Jörg Lederer
um 1470 Füssen - um 1550 Kaufbeuren
Konrad Witz
um 1400 Rottweil - um 1446 Basel
Lovro Dobričević
um 1419 Kotor - 1478 Dobrovnik
Luca di Paolo
um 1435 Matelica - 1491 Foligno
Luca di Tommè
um 1330 Siena - um 1389 Siena
Ludger tom Ring der Ältere
1496 Münster - 1547 Münster
Mariotto di Nardo
um 1365 - um 1424
Martin Schaffner
um 1478 - nach 1546 Ulm
Marx Reichlich
um 1460 Brixen - um 1520 Brixen
Matthias Grünewald (Mathis Gothart-Nithart)
um 1470 Würzburg - 1528 Halle an der Saale
Matthias Rejsek
um 1445 Proßnitz in Mähren - 1506 Kuttenberg
Meister der Dormition
um 1420 - nach 1496
Meister des Aachener Altars
tätig 1495 - 1520
Meister des Bartholomäusaltars
tätig um 1470 - 1510
Meister des Hausbuchs
um 1450 - um 1500
Meister des Marienlebens
tätig 1460 - 1490
Meister HL
1480 - 1533
Meister von Dingolfing
um 1500 - um 1600
Meister von Goisern
vor 1445 - nach 1460
Meister von Sainte Gudule
tätig um 1470 - 1490
Meister von Seeon
tätig um 1425 - 1450
Meo di Siena (Meo da Guido da Siena)
aktiv um 1310 - 1333 Perugia
Michael Pacher
um 1435 Mühlen bei Pfalzen - 1498 Salzburg
Michael Wolgemut
1434 Nürnberg - 1519 Nürnberg
Michel Erhart
um 1440/45 Konstanz - nach 1522 Ulm
Michele Pannonio
1400 - 1464 Ferrara
Monogrammist S. H.
vor 1470 - nach 1485
Niccolò di Tommaso
Florenz - Florenz
Niccolò Pisano (Nicola Pisano)
um 1220/1225 Foggia - um 1284
Nicolaus Gerhaert van Leyden
um 1430 Leiden - 1473 Wiener Neustadt
Paolo di Giovanni Fei
1345 San Quirico d’Orcia - 1411 Siena
Pedro Berruguete
1450 Paredes de Nava - 1504
Peter Breuer
um 1472 Zwickau - 1541 Zwickau
Peter Dell der Ältere
um 1490 Würzburg - 1552 Würzburg
Rogier van der Weyden
1399/1400 Tournai - 1464 Brüssel
Spinello Aretino
um 1346 Capolona (Arezzo) - 1410 Arezzo
Stefan Lochner (Stephan Lochner)
um 1400/1410 Meersburg am Bodensee - 1451 Köln
Thoman Burgkmair
Augsburg - 1523 Augsburg
Tilman Riemenschneider
um 1460 Heiligenstadt - 1531 Würzburg
Tino di Camaino
um 1280 Siena - 1337 Neapel
Tommaso da Modena (Tommaso Barisini)
1326 Modena - 1379 Modena
Urban Görtschacher
um 1485 Villach - nach 1530
Veit Stoß
um 1447 Horb am Neckar - 1533 Nürnberg
Vrancke van der Stockt
vor 1420 Brüssel - 1495 Brüssel
Wilhelm Ziegler
1480 Creglingen - um 1543 Würzburg
Datenschutz