Kunstepochen Dresden

Künstler Dresden (um 1530 - 2019)
A. R. Penck
1939 Dresden - 2017 Zürich
Adam Friedrich Oeser
1717 Pressburg - 1799 Leipzig
Adam Manyoki
1673 Szokolya, Ungarn - 1757 Dresden
Anton Graff
1736 Winterthur - 1813 Dresden
Anton Raphael Mengs
1728 Aussig - 1779 Rom
Artur Volkmann
1851 Leipzig - 1941 Geislingen an der Steige
August Hudler
1868 Odelzhausen - 1905 Dresden
August Schreitmüller
1871 München - 1958 Dresden
August Wolf
1842 Weinheim - 1915 Venedig
Carl August Lücke der Jüngere
um 1710 Dresden - nach 1777 Danzig
Carl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein
1788 Wildenfels - 1868 München
Carl Gottlieb Peschel
1798 Dresden - 1879 Dresden
Carl Schlüter
1846 Pinneberg - 1884 Dresden
Carl Wilhelm Götzloff
1799 Dresden-Neustadt - 1866 Neapel
Caspar David Friedrich
1774 Greifswald - 1840 Dresden
Christian Behrens
1852 Gotha - 1905 Breslau
Christian Friedrich Gille
1805 Ballenstedt am Harz - 1899 Wahnsdorf
Conrad Felixmüller
1897 Dresden - 1977 Berlin-Zehlendorf
Curt Querner
1904 Börnchen - 1976 Kreischa
Eberhard Havekost
1967 Dresden - 2019 Berlin
Eduard Leonhardi
1828 Freiberg - 1905 Loschwitz
Erich Drechsler
1903 Gera - 1979 Gera
Ernst Ferdinand Oehme
1797 Dresden - 1855 Dresden
Ernst Julius Hähnel
1811 Dresden - 1891 Dresden
Ernst Rietschel
1804 Pulsnitz - 1861 Dresden
Eva-Maria Schön
*1948 Dresden
Ferdinand von Rayski
1806 Pegau - 1890 Dresden
François Coudray
1678 Villecerf - 1727 Dresden
Friedrich Matthäi
1777 Meißen - 1845 Wien
Friedrich Preller der Jüngere
1838 Weimar - 1901 Blasewitz
Georg Heinrich Crola
1804 Dresden - 1879 Ilsenburg
Georg Kolbe
1877 Waldheim, Sachsen - 1947 Berlin
Georg Nerlich
1892 Oppeln - 1982 Dresden
George Grosz
1893 Berlin - 1959 Berlin
George Heermann
um 1640 Weigmannsdorf bei Lichtenberg - nach 1700 Dresden
Gerhard Richter
*1932 Dresden
Gerhard von Kügelgen
1772 Bacharach - 1820 Dresden
Gotthard Graubner
1930 Erlbach - 2013 Düsseldorf
Günther Hornig
1937 Bitterfeld - 2016 Dresden
Hans Grundig
1901 Dresden - 1958 Dresden
Hans Scheib
*1949 Potsdam
Hans Unger
1872 Bautzen - 1936 Dresden
Heinrich Dreber
1822 Dresden - 1875 Anticoli Corrado
Helga Paris
*1938 Gollnow
Helmut Heinze
*1932 Mulda
Herbert Seemann
1900 Karlsbad - 1945 Kragujevac
Herbert Volwahsen
1906 Skorischau - 1988 Murnau am Staffelsee
Hermann Prell
1854 Leipzig - 1922 Loschwitz
Ismael Mengs
1688 Kopenhagen - 1764 Dresden
Ivo Hauptmann
1886 Erkner - 1973 Hamburg
Johann Alexander Thiele
1685 Erfurt - 1752 Dresden
Johann August Heinrich
1794 Dresden - 1822 Innsbruck
Johann Eleazar Schenau (Zeissig)
1737 Großschönau - 1806 Dresden
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Müller
1782 Stuttgart - 1816 Sonnenstein bei Pirna
Johann Jakob Müller
1765 Riga - 1832 Stuttgart
Johannes Schilling
1828 Mittweida - 1910 Klotzsche
Josef Hegenbarth
1884 Böhmisch Kamnitz - 1962 Dresden
Joseph Roos
1726 Wien - 1805 Wien
Józef Simmler
1823 Warschau - 1868 Warschau
Julius Hübner
1806 Oels - 1882 Loschwitz
Julius Scholtz
1825 Breslau - 1893 Dresden
Jürgen Schön
*1956 Riesa
Karl Albiker
1878 Ühlingen - 1961 Ettlingen
Karl Gottfried Traugott Faber
1786 Dresden - 1863 Dresden
Karl Otto (K. O.) Götz
1914 Aachen - 2017 Wolfenacker
Karl-Heinz Adler
1927 Remtengrün - 2018 Dresden
Kees van Dongen
1877 Delfshaven bei Rotterdam - 1968 Monte Carlo
Kurt Eberhard Goellner
1880 Hannover - 1955 Dresden
Louis de Silvestre
1675 Sceaux - 1760 Paris
Ludwig Richter
1803 Dresden - 1884 Dresden
Ludwig von Hofmann
1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz
Marianne Britze
1883 Bautzen - 1980 Bautzen
Max Wislicenus
1861 Weimar - 1957 Dresden-Pillnitz
Oskar Zwintscher
1870 Leipzig - 1916 Dresden
Otto Dix
1891 Gera-Untermhaus - 1969 Singen (Hohentwiel)
Otto Hettner
1875 Dresden - 1931 Dresden
Paul Baum
1859 Meißen - 1932 San Gimignano
Paula Modersohn-Becker
1876 Dresden-Friedrichstadt - 1907 Worpswede
Peter Makolies
*1936 Königsberg (Preußen)
Peter Pöppelmann
1866 Harsewinkel - 1947 Dresden
Philipp Veit
1793 Berlin - 1877 Mainz
Rudolf Alois Watznauer
1904 Olmütz - 1973 Regensburg
Sascha Schneider
1870 Sankt Petersburg - 1927 Swinemünde
Sebastian Walther
1576 Dresden - 1645 Dresden
Siegfried Schreiber
1928 Bertsdorf - 1988 Bertsdorf
Theobald von Oer
1807 Haus Nottbeck - 1885 Lindenhof
Theodor Rosenhauer
1901 Dresden - 1996 Berlin
Thomas Scheibitz
*1968 Radeberg
Waldemar Rösler
1882 Striesen - 1916 Arys
Werner Hofmann
1907 Dresden - 1983 Dresden
Werner Stötzer
1931 Sonneberg - 2010 Altlangsow
Wieland Förster
*1930 Dresden
Wilhelm Lachnit
1899 Gittersee bei Dresden - 1962 Dresden
William Wauer
1866 Oberwiesenthal - 1962 West-Berlin
Willy Wolff
1905 Dresden-Trachau - 1985 Dresden
Zacharias Hegewald
1596 Chemnitz - 1639 Dresden
Datenschutz