Kunstepochen Wien

Künstler Wien (um 1360 - 2019)
Adolf Hölzel
1853 Olmütz - 1934 Stuttgart
Albin Egger-Lienz
1868 Stribach - 1926 St. Justina
Alfons Walde
1891 Oberndorf - 1958 Kitzbühel
Anton Dominik von Fernkorn
1813 Erfurt - 1878 Wien
Anton Grassi
1755 Wien - 1807 Wien
Anton Lehmden
1929 Cabaj - 2018 Wien
Anton Petter
1781 Wien - 1858 Wien
Anton von Maron
1731 Wien - 1808 Rom
August Friedrich Oelenhainz
1745 Endingen - 1804 Pfalzburg
Carl Geyling
1814 Mariahilf - 1880 Wien
Carl Moll
1861 Wien - 1945 Wien
Carl Schindler
1821 Wien - 1842 Laab im Walde
Carl Schuch
1846 Wien - 1903 Wien
Christoph Lencker
um 1556 Diebelschorges - 1613 Augsburg
Egon Schiele
1890 Tulln - 1918 Wien
Eugen Jettel
1845 Johnsdorf - 1901 Lussingrande
Felix Ivo Leicher
1727 Wagstadt, Mähren - 1812 Neubau (Wien)
Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller
1793 Wien - 1865 Hinterbrühl bei Mödling
Ferdinand Küss
1800 Wien - 1886 Wien
Franz Alt
1824 Wien - 1914 Wien
Franz Anton Maulbertsch
1724 Langenargen - 1796 Wien
Franz Anton Palko
1717 Breslau - 1766 Wien
Franz Anton von Zauner
1746 Unterfalpetan - 1822 Wien
Franz Carl Remp
1675 Radovljica, Slowenien - 1718 Wien
Franz Christoph Janneck
1703 Graz - 1761 Mariahilf (Wien)
Franz de Paula Ferg
1689 Wien - 1740 London
Franz Eybl
1806 Wien - 1880 Wien
Franz Sedlacek
1891 Breslau - 1945
Franz Werner Tamm
1658 Hamburg - 1724 Wien
Franz Xaver Karl Palko
1724 Breslau - 1767 Prag
Franz Zoller
1726 Gufidaun - 1778 Wien
Friedrich Gauermann
1807 Scheuchenstein - 1862 Wien
Friedrich Overbeck
1789 Lübeck - 1869 Rom
Fritz Wotruba
1907 Wien - 1975 Wien
Georg Martin Ignaz Raab
1821 Wien - 1885 Wien
Greta Freist
1904 Weikersdorf am Steinfelde - 1993 Paris
Gustav Klimt
1862 Baumgarten - 1918 Wien
Hans Canon
1829 Wien - 1885 Wien
Hans Makart
1840 Salzburg - 1884 Wien
Hans Siebenbürger
um 1440 - 1483
Heimo Zobernig
*1958 Mauthen
Herbert Boeckl
1894 Klagenfurt - 1966 Wien
Herbert von Reyl-Hanisch
1898 Wien - 1937 Bregenz
Hermann Hanatschek
1873 Znaim - 1963 New York
Hugo Charlemont
1850 Jamnitz, Mähren - 1939 Wien
Jacob van Schuppen
1670 Fontainebleau - 1751 Wien
Jakob Alt
1789 Frankfurt am Main - 1872 Wien
Jakob Christoph Schletterer
1699 Wenns - 1774 Wien
Jakob Kaschauer
um 1400 Kaschau - 1463 Wien
Joannes de Cordua
um 1635 Brüssel - 1702 Wien
Joannis Avramidis
1922 Batumi - 2016 Wien
Johann Baptist Hagenauer
1732 Ainring - 1810 Wien
Johann Baptist Lampi der Ältere
1751 Romeno - 1830 Wien
Johann Baptist Lampi der Jüngere
1775 Trient - 1837 Wien
Johann Baptist Reiter
1813 Urfahr - 1890 Wien
Johann Christian Brand
1722 Wien - 1795 Wien
Johann Georg Dorfmeister
1736 Wien - 1786 Saska
Johann Georg Platzer
1704 Eppan - 1761 Eppan
Johann Michael Bretschneider
1680 Schreckenstein - 1729 Wien
Johann Michael Rottmayr
1654 Laufen (Salzach) - 1730 Wien
Johann Nepomuk Schaller
1777 Wien - 1842 Wien
Johann Peter Krafft
1780 Hanau - 1856 Wien
Josef Danhauser
1805 Wien - 1845 Wien
Josef Floch
1894 Wien - 1977 New York
Josef Kriehuber
1800 Wien - 1876 Wien
Josef Mathias Grassi
1757 Wien - 1838 Dresden
Josef Rebell
1787 Wien - 1828 Dresden
Joseph Brecheisen
um 1720 Wien - nach 1766 Meißen
Joseph Höger
1801 Wien - 1877 Wien
Joseph Mages
1728 Imst in Tirol - 1769 Straßburg
Karel van Mander
1548 Meulebeke - 1606 Amsterdam
Karl Hauk
1898 Klosterneuburg - 1974 Klosterneuburg
Koloman Moser
1868 Wien - 1918 Wien
Leopold Kiesling
1770 Schöneben, Oberösterreich - 1827 Wien
Liberat Hundertpfund
1806 Bregenz - 1878 Bregenz
Lorenzo Mattielli
1687 Vicenza - 1748 Dresden
Ludwig Ferdinand Schnorr von Carolsfeld
1788 Königsberg - 1853 Wien
Ludwig Kohl
1746 Prag - 1821 Prag
Maria Lassnig
1919 Kappel am Krappfeld - 2014 Wien
Maria Schöffmann
1859 Wien - 1941 Wien
Marie-Louise von Motesiczky
1906 Wien - 1996 London
Martin Ferdinand Quadal
1736 Niemtschitz, Mähren - 1808 St. Petersburg
Martin van Meytens der Jüngere
1695 Stockholm - 1770 Wien
Martino Altomonte
1657 Neapel - 1745 Wien
Matthias Steinl
um 1644 - 1727 Wien
Max Kurzweil
1867 Bisenz - 1916 Wien
Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl
1697 Burghausen - 1762 Wien
Moritz Michael Daffinger
1790 Lichtental - 1849 Wien
Oskar Laske
1874 Czernowitz - 1951 Wien
Otto Rudolf Schatz
1900 Wien - 1961 Wien
Paul Strudel
um 1648 Cles (Trentino) - 1708 Wien
Peter Fendi
1796 Wien - 1842 Wien
Peter Strudel
um 1660 Cles (Trentino) - 1714 Wien
Philipp Ferdinand de Hamilton
1664 Brüssel - 1750 Wien
Richard Teschner
1879 Karlsbad - 1948 Wien
Robert Kloss
1889 Olmütz - 1950 Heidelberg
Rudolf Hausner
1914 Wien - 1995 Möding
Rudolf von Alt
1812 Alservorstadt - 1905 Wien
Samuel van Hoogstraten
1627 Dordrecht - 1678 Dordrecht
Tina Blau
1845 Wien - 1916 Wien
Veit Königer
1729 Obervierschach - 1792 Graz
Victor Bauer
1902 Wien - 1959 Nizza
Viktor Oskar Tilgner
1844 Pressburg - 1896 Wien
Viktor Planckh
1904 Troppau - 1941
Wander Bertoni
1925 Codisotto - 2019
Wilhelm Bernatzik
1853 Mistelbach - 1906 Hinterbrühl bei Möding
Datenschutz