Kunstepochen Rom

Künstler Rom (um 1310 - 1915)
Adamo Tadolini
1788 Bologna - 1868 Rom
Agostino Carracci
1557 Bologna - 1602 Parma
Alessandro Algardi
1598 Bologna - 1654 Rom
Alessandro Turchi (L'Orbetto)
1578 Verona - 1649 Rom
Alonso Berruguete
1480 Parades de Nava - 1561 Toledo
Andrea Brustolon
1662 Belluno - 1732 Belluno
Angelika Kauffmann
1741 Chur - 1807 Rom
Angelo Caroselli
1585 Rom - 1652 Rom
Annibale Carracci
1560 Bologna - 1609 Rom
Antiveduto Gramatica
1571 Siena - 1626 Rom
Anton Raphael Mengs
1728 Aussig - 1779 Rom
Antonio Carracci
um 1583 Venedig - 1618 Rom
Antonio del Pollaiuolo
1431 Florenz - 1498 Rom
Antonio Francesco Peruzzini
Ancona - 1724 Mailand
Arthur Blaschnik
1821 Strehlen - 1918 Berlin
Bartolomeo Manfredi
1582 Ostiano - 1622 Rom
Bartolomeo Passarotti
1529 Bologna - 1592 Rom
Bernardino Luini
Runo - 1532 Mailand
Carl Georg Schumacher
1797 Doberan - 1869 Schwerin
Carlo Maratta
1625 Camerano - 1713 Rom
Charles Mellin
1597 Nancy - 1649 Rom
Ciro Ferri
1633 Rom - 1689 Rom
Claude Joseph Vernet
1714 Avignon - 1789 Paris
Claude Lorrain (Claude Gellée)
um 1600 Chamagne - 1682 Rom
Cosimo Rosselli
1439 Florenz - 1507 Florenz
David Teniers der Ältere
1582 Antwerpen - 1649 Antwerpen
Dirck van Baburen
1595 Utrecht - 1624 Utrecht
Domenico Beccafumi (il Mecherino)
um 1486 Montaperti - 1551 Siena
Domenico Guidi
1625 Carrara - 1701 Rom
Domenico Maria Canuti
1625 Bologna - 1684 Bologna
Edgar Degas
1834 Paris - 1917 Paris
Federico Barocci
um 1526 bis 1535 Urbino - 1612 Urbino
Filippo Lauri
1623 Rom - 1694 Rom
Florian Grospietsch
1789 Protzan - nach 1830
Francesco Salviati
1510 Florenz - 1563 Rom
Francesco Trevisani
1656 Capodistria - 1746 Rom
Francesco Ubertini (Bachiacca)
1494 Borgo San Lorenzo - 1557 Florenz
François Dieussart
um 1600 Armentières - 1661 London
François Duquesnoy
1597 Brüssel - 1643 Livorno
Frans Floris de Vriendt
um 1517 Antwerpen - 1570 Antwerpen
Franz Ludwig Catel
1778 Berlin - 1856 Rom
Friedrich Overbeck
1789 Lübeck - 1869 Rom
Gaudenzio Ferrari
um 1448 Valduggia - um 1546 Mailand
Georg Kolbe
1877 Waldheim, Sachsen - 1947 Berlin
George Romney
1734 Dalton-in-Furness - 1802 Kendal
Gerard Seghers
1591 Antwerpen - 1651 Antwerpen
Giacinto Brandi
1621 Rom - 1691 Rom
Gioacchino Assereto
1600 Genua - 1650 Genua
Giotto di Bondone (Giotto)
Vespignano - 1337 Florenz
Giovanni Antonio Canal ("Canaletto")
1697 Venedig - 1768 Venedig
Giovanni Baglione
1571 Rom - 1643 Rom
Giovanni Battista Crespi (Cerano)
1573 Cerano - 1632 Mailand
Giovanni Battista Salvi (Sassoferrato)
1609 Sassoferrato - 1685 Rom
Giovanni Domenico Cerrini
1609 Perugia - 1681 Rom
Giovanni Lanfranco
1582 Parma - 1647 Rom
Giovanni Paolo Pannini
1691 Piacenza - 1765 Rom
Guido Reni
1575 Calvenzano - 1642 Bologna
Henry Raeburn
1756 Stockbridge - 1823 Edinburgh
Hubert Robert
1733 Paris - 1808 Paris
Jacob Ferdinand Voet
1639 - 1689 Paris
Jacopino del Conte
1510 Florenz - 1598 Rom
Jacopo Sansovino (Jacopo Tatti)
1486 Florenz - 1570 Venedig
Jacques-Louis David
1748 Paris - 1825 Brüssel
Jakob Philipp Hackert
1737 Prenzlau - 1807 Florenz-Careggi
Jan Sanders van Hemessen
1500 Hemiksem - Antwerpen
Jan van Bijlert
um 1598 Utrecht - 1671 Utrecht
Jan van Huchtenburgh
1647 Haarlem - 1733 Amsterdam
Jean François de Troy
1679 Paris - 1752 Rom
Jean Le Clerc
1586 Nancy - 1633 Nancy
Johann Christian Reinhart
1761 Hof - 1847 Rom
Johann Christian Wentzinger
1710 Ehrenstetten - 1797 Freiburg im Breisgau
Johann Jakob Müller
1765 Riga - 1832 Stuttgart
Johann Nepomuk Schaller
1777 Wien - 1842 Wien
Johann Zoffani
1733 Frankfurt am Main - 1810 London
Karl von Pidoll
1847 Wien - 1901 Rom
Leonardo da Vinci
1452 Anchiano bei Vinci - 1519 Schloss Clos Lucé, Amboise
Leonhard Kern
1588 Forchtenberg - 1662 Schwäbisch Hall
Lorenzo Ottoni
1648 Rom - 1736 Rom
Luca Giordano
1634 Neapel - 1705 Neapel
Mario Minniti
1577 Syrakus - 1640 Syrakus
Mariotto Albertinelli
1474 Florenz - 1515 Florenz
Martino Altomonte
1657 Neapel - 1745 Wien
Massimo Stanzione
um 1585 - um 1656 Neapel
Matthias Stom
um 1600 - nach 1652
Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio
1571 Mailand - 1610 Porto Ercole
Michele Rocca
1671 Parma - nach 1751
Nicolas Poussin
1594 Les Andelys - 1665 Rom
Nicolas Régnier (Niccolò Renieri)
um 1591 Maubeuge - 1667 Venedig
Nicolas Tournier
1590 Montbéliard - 1639 Toulouse
Orazio Borgianni
1576 Rom - 1616 Rom
Orazio Gentileschi
1563 Pisa - 1639 London
Paolo De Matteis
1662 Piana del Cilento - 1728 Neapel
Paul Bril
um 1553/1554 Breda - 1626 Rom
Pier Francesco Mola
1612 Coldrerio - 1666 Rom
Pieter de Kempeneer
1503 Brüssel - um 1580 Brüssel
Pieter van Bloemen
1657 Antwerpen - 1720 Antwerpen
Pietro da Cortona
1596 Cortona - 1669 Rom
Pietro Testa (il Lucchesino)
1611 Lucca - 1650 Rom
Pompeo Girolamo Batoni
1708 Lucca - 1787 Rom
Raffaello Santi (Raffael)
1483 Urbino - 1520 Rom
Samuel van Hoogstraten
1627 Dordrecht - 1678 Dordrecht
Sebastiano Conca
1680 Gaeta - 1764 Neapel
Simon Vouet
1590 Paris - 1649 Paris
Valentin de Boulogne
1591 Coulommiers - 1632 Rom
Willem Drost
1633 Amsterdam - 1659 Venedig
Datenschutz