Kunstepochen Flandern

Künstler Flandern (um 1427 - 1787)
Adam Frans van der Meulen
1632 Büssel - 1690 Paris
Adriaen Brouwer
um 1605 bis 1606 Oudenaarde - 1638 Antwerpen
Adriaen Isenbrant
um 1490 - 1551 Brügge
Adriaen Thomasz Key
um 1544 Antwerpen - nach 1589 Antwerpen
Adriaen van Stalbemt
1580 Antwerpen - 1662 Antwerpen
Alexander Keirincx
1600 Antwerpen - 1652 Amsterdam
Andries van Eertvelt
1590 Antwerpen - 1652 Antwerpen
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck (Schule)
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck (Werkstatt)
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anton Goubau
1616 Antwerpen - 1698 Antwerpen
Bartholomäus Spranger
1546 Antwerpen - 1611 Prag
Bernard van Orley
1491 oder 1492 Brüssel - 1542 Brüssel
Bonaventura Peeters
1614 Antwerpen - 1652 Hoboken
Colijn (Colyn) de Coter
1450 - um 1539 bis 1540
Cornelis de Vos
1585 Hulst - 1651 Antwerpen
Cornelis Gijsbrechts
um 1630 - um 1675
Cornelis Huysmans
1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mechelen
Cornelis Molenaer
um 1540 - 1589 Antwerpen
Cornelis van Dalem
Antwerpen - 1573 Breda
Daniel Seghers
1590 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
David Ryckaert der Jüngere
1612 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
David Ryckaert III.
1612 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
David Teniers der Ältere
1582 Antwerpen - 1649 Antwerpen
David Teniers der Jüngere
1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel
David Teniers der Jüngere (Kopie)
1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel
Erasmus Quellinus II.
1607 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Ferdinand van Kessel
1648 Antwerpen - 1696 Breda
François Duquesnoy
1597 Brüssel - 1643 Livorno
Frans Floris de Vriendt
um 1517 Antwerpen - 1570 Antwerpen
Frans Floris de Vriendt (Werkstatt)
um 1517 Antwerpen - 1570 Antwerpen
Frans Hals
um 1580 bis 1585 Antwerpen - 1666 Haarlem
Frans Snyders
1579 Antwerpen - 1657 Antwerpen
Frederik van Valckenborch
1566 Antwerpen - 1623 Nürnberg
Gabriel Grupello
1644 Geraardsbergen - 1730 Kerkrade
Gerard David (Kopie)
um 1460 Oudewater bei Gouda - 1523 Brügge
Gerard Douffet
1594 Lüttich - um 1660/1661 Lüttich
Gillis Mostaert
1528 Hulst - 1598 Antwerpen
Gillis van Coninxloo (Umkreis)
1544 Antwerpen - 1607 Amsterdam
Giovanni Girolamo Savoldo (Girolamo da Brescia)
um 1480 Brescia - um 1540 Venedig
Gonzales Coques
um 1614 bis 1618 Antwerpen - 1684 Antwerpen
Hans Bol
1534 Mechelen - 1593 Amsterdam
Hendrick van Cleve III
um 1525 Antwerpen - um 1589 Antwerpen
Hendrik van Balen der Ältere
um 1575 Antwerpen - 1632 Antwerpen
Herri met de Bles
* Bouvignes-sur-Meuse
Hieronymus Janssens
1624 Antwerpen - 1693 Antwerpen
Hugo van der Goes
um 1435 bis 1440 Gent - 1482 Oudergem bei Brüssel
Hugo van der Goes (Kopie)
um 1435/1440 Gent - 1482 Oudergem
Jacob Ferdinand Voet
1639 - 1689 Paris
Jacob Foppens van Es
Antwerpen - 1666 Antwerpen
Jacob Jordaens
1593 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jacob van Es
um 1590 bis 1596 Antwerpen - 1666 Antwerpen
Jacques Daret
um 1404 Tournai - 1468 Brügge
Jan Brueghel der Ältere (Blumenbrueghel)
1568 Brüssel - 1625 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Ältere (Werkstatt)
1568 Brüssel - 1625 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Jüngere
1601 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Jüngere (Nachfolger)
1601 Antwrpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jan Cornelisz Vermeyen
um 1500 Beverwijk - 1559 Brüssel
Jan Cossiers
1600 Antwerpen - 1671 Antwerpen
Jan Davidsz. de Heem
1606 Utrecht - Antwerpen
Jan Frans van Bredael
1686 Antwerpen - 1750 Antwerpen
Jan Fyt
1611 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
Jan Pieter van Bredael
1683 Antwerpen - 1735 Wien
Jan Porcellis
um 1582 Gent - 1632 Zoeterwoude
Jan Provost
um 1465 Bergen (Wallonien) - 1529 Brügge
Jan Rombouts der Ältere
um 1480 Löwen - 1535 Löwen
Jan Sanders van Hemessen
1500 Hemiksem - Antwerpen
Jan Sanders van Hemessen (Werkstatt)
1500 Hemiksem - Antwerpen
Jan Siberechts
1627 Antwerpen - 1703 London
Jan van Eyck
um 1390 Maaseik - 1441 Brügge
Jan van Eyck (Kopie)
um 1390 Maaseik - 1441 Brügge
Jan van Eyck (Nachfolger)
um 1390 Maaseik - 1441 Brügge
Jan van Kessel
1626 Antwerpen - 1679 Antwerpen
Jan Wellens de Cock
um 1480 - um 1527 Antwerpen
Jan Wildens
1586 Antwerpen - 1653 Antwerpen
Jean-Michel Picart
1600 Antwerpen - 1682 Paris
Joachim Patinir (Werkstatt)
Dinant - 1524 Antwerpen
Johann Bockhorst (Jan Boeckhorst)
1604 Münster - 1668 Antwerpen
Joris van Son
1623 Antwerpen - 1667 Antwerpen
Juan de Flandes
um 1465 - 1519
Karel van Mander
1548 Meulebeke - 1606 Amsterdam
Lambert de Hondt
um 1620 - um 1665
Lodewijk de Vadder
1605 Grimbergen - 1655 Brüssel
Lucas Franchoys der Jüngere
1616 Mechelen - 1681 Mechelen
Lucas Gassel
um 1500 Helmont - um 1570 Brüssel
Lucas van Leyden (Werkstatt)
1494 Leiden - 1533 Luca d'Olanda
Lucas van Uden
1595 Antwerpen - 1672 Antwerpen
Lucas van Valckenborch
um 1535 Löwen - 1597 Frankfurt am Main
Ludger tom Ring der Ältere
1496 Münster - 1547 Münster
Marinus van Reymerswaele
um 1497 Reimerswaal - 1567 Goes
Michael Wolgemut (Werkstatt)
1434 Nürnberg - 1519 Nürnberg
Michel Sittow
um 1469 Reval - um 1525 Reval
Michiel Coxcie
1499 Mechelen - 1592 Mechelen
Nicolaes Eliasz. Pickenoy
1588 Amsterdam - um 1653 Amsterdam
Nicolaes Gillis
Antwerpen - um 1632 Haarlem
Nicolaes Maes
1634 Dordrecht - 1693 Amsterdam
Nicolas Neufchâtel
um 1525 bis 1527 Grafschaft Bergen - 1590
Nicolas Régnier (Niccolò Renieri)
um 1591 Maubeuge - 1667 Venedig
Osias Beert
um 1580 Antwerpen - 1623 Antwerpen
Paul Bril
um 1553/1554 Breda - 1626 Rom
Paul de Vos
1595 Hulst - 1678 Antwerpen
Peter Candid (Pieter de Witte)
um 1548 Brügge - 1628 München
Peter Jakob Horemans
1700 Antwerpen - 1776 München
Peter Paul Rubens (Kopie)
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Paul Rubens (Schule)
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Paul Rubens (Werkstatt)
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Willebeeck
Antwerpen - Antwerpen
Petrus Christus
um 1410 bis 1420 Baarle - 1475/1476 Brügge
Pieter Aertsen
um 1509 Amsterdam - 1575 Amsterdam
Pieter Boel
1622 Antwerpen - 1674 Amsterdam
Pieter Bout
um 1658 Brüssel - um 1719 Brüssel
Pieter Brueghel der Ältere (Bauernbrueghel)
um 1525 bis 1530 Breda - 1569 Brüssel
Pieter Claesz
um 1596/97 Berchem bei Antwerpen - 1661 Haarlem
Pieter Coecke van Aelst
1502 Aalst - 1550 Brüssel
Pieter de Kempeneer
1503 Brüssel - um 1580 Brüssel
Pieter Huys
um 1519 - um 1584 Antwerpen
Pieter Schoubroeck
um 1570 bis 1573 Lambrecht - 1607 Frankenthal
Pieter Snayers
1592 Antwerpen - Brüssel
Pieter Snyers
1681 Antwerpen - 1752 Antwerpen
Pieter Stevens
um 1567 Mechelen - nach 1626 Prag
Pieter Stevens (Umkreis)
1567 Mechelen - 1624
Pieter van Bloemen
1657 Antwerpen - 1720 Antwerpen
Quinten Massys
um 1466 Löwen - 1530 Antwerpen
Roelant Savery
um 1576 bis 1578 Kortrijk - 1639 Utrecht
Rogier van der Weyden (Umkreis)
um 1400 Tournai - 1464 Brüssel
Rogier van der Weyden (Werkstatt)
um 1399/1400 Tournai - 1464 Brüssel
Sebastian Vrancx
1573 Antwerpen - 1647 Antwerpen
Simon Bening
um 1483 - 1561 Brügge
Simon de Vos
1603 Antwerpen - 1676 Antwerpen
Simon Marmion
um 1425 Amiens - 1489 Valenciennes
Théobald Michau
1676 Tournai - 1765 Anvers
Theodoor Rombouts
1597 Antwerpen - 1637 Antwerpen
Theodoor van Loon
um 1581/1582 Erkelenz - 1649 Maastricht
Thomas Gainsborough
1727 Sudbury - 1788 London
Thomas Willeboirts
1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerpen
Willem Adriaensz Key
1516 Breda - 1568 Antwerpen
Willem van Nieulandt II
1584 Antwerpen - 1635 Amsterdam
Datenschutz