Kunstepoche Expressionismus, Deutschland

Künstler Expressionismus, Deutschland (um 1874 - 1992)
A. R. Penck
1939 Dresden - 2017 Zürich
Adolf Erbslöh
1881 New York - 1947 Irschenhausen
Albert von Keller
1844 Gais - 1920 München
Albert Weisgerber
1878 St. Ingbert - 1915 Fromelles
Alexej von Jawlensky
1864 Torschok - 1941 Wiesbaden
Anton Bruder
1898 Aussig - 1983 Glinde bei Hamburg
Anton Hiller
1893 München - 1985 München
Anton Puchegger
1878 Payerbach am Semmering - 1917 Davos
Armín Stern
1883 Galanta - 1944 New York
Arthur Aron Segal
1875 Jassy - 1944 London
August Brömse
1873 Franzensbad - 1925 Prag
August Macke
1887 Meschede - 1914 Perthes-lès-Hurlus
Balthus (Balthasar Kłossowski de Rola)
1908 Paris - 2001 Rossinière, Schweiz
Carl Lohse
1895 Hamburg - 1965 Bischofswerda
Carlo Mense
1886 Rheine - 1965 Königswinter
Christian Rohlfs
1849 Groß Niendorf, Kreis Segeberg - 1938 Hagen
Conrad Felixmüller
1897 Dresden - 1977 Berlin-Zehlendorf
Emil Nolde
1867 Nolde bei Buhrkall - 1956 Seebüll
Erich Drechsler
1903 Gera - 1979 Gera
Erich Heckel
1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell
Erma Bossi
1875 Pola, Kroatien - 1952 Cesano Boscone
Ernst Barlach
1870 Wedel - 1938 Rostock
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
1880 Aschaffenburg - 1938 Frauenkirch-Wildboden
Francis Bacon
1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid
Franz Marc
1880 München - 1916 Braquis bei Verdun
Franz Radziwill
1895 Strohausen - 1983 Wilhelmshaven
Gabriele Münter
1877 Berlin - 1962 Murnau
Georg Schrimpf
1889 München - 1938 Berlin
George Grosz
1893 Berlin - 1959 Berlin
Gerhard Marcks
1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl
Hanns Ludwig Katz
1892 Karlsruhe - 1940 Johannesburg
Hans Bellmer
1902 Kattowitz - 1975 Paris
Hans Hofmann
1880 Weißenburg in Bayern - 1966 New York
Hans Thuma
1889 Reichenberg - 1969 Wilthen
Heinrich Campendonk
1889 Krefeld - 1957 Amsterdam
Heinrich Rambold
1872 - 1955
Heinrich Tischler
1892 Cosel - 1938 Breslau
Herbert Boeckl
1894 Klagenfurt - 1966 Wien
Herbert Seemann
1900 Karlsbad - 1945 Kragujevac
Hermann Stenner
1891 Bielefeld - 1914 Ostfront in Iłów
Horst Janssen
1929 Wandsbek - 1995 Hamburg
Ines Wetzel
1849 Düsseldorf - 1919 Düsseldorf
Irma Hünerfauth
1907 Donaueschingen - 1998 Kreuth
Ivo Hauptmann
1886 Erkner - 1973 Hamburg
Johannes Molzahn
1892 Duisburg - 1965 München
Josef Albers
1888 Bottrop - 1976 New Haven
Josef Hegenbarth
1884 Böhmisch Kamnitz - 1962 Dresden
Josef Scharl
1896 München - 1954 New York City
Jules Fehr
1890 - 1971
Julie Wolfthorn
1864 Thorn - 1944 KZ Theresienstadt
Julius Hüther
1881 Cannstatt - 1954 München
Julo Levin
1901 Stettin - 1943 KZ Auschwitz
Karl Albiker
1878 Ühlingen - 1961 Ettlingen
Karl Caspar
1879 Friedrichshafen - 1956 Brannenburg
Karl Hagemeister
1848 Werder (Havel) - 1933 Werder (Havel)
Karl Hofer (Carl Hofer)
1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
1884 Rottluff - 1976 Berlin
Karl Vogel (Karel Vogel)
1897 Böhmen - 1961 England
Käthe Kollwitz
1867 Königsberg - 1945 Moritzburg
Leo Putz
1869 Meran - 1940 Meran
Ludwig Meidner
1884 Bernstadt an der Weide - 1966 Darmstadt
Ludwig Peter Kowalski
1891 Königshütte (Oberschlesien) - 1967 Berlin
Lyonel Feininger
1871 New York - 1956 New York
Maria Caspar-Filser
1878 Riedlingen - 1968 Brannenburg
Marianne Britze
1883 Bautzen - 1980 Bautzen
Marie-Louise von Motesiczky
1906 Wien - 1996 London
Mary Duras
1898 Wien - 1982 Graz
Max Beckmann
1884 Leipzig - 1950 New York
Max Ernst
1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris
Max Oppenheimer
1885 Wien - 1954 New York City
Max Pechstein
1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin
Max Wislicenus
1861 Weimar - 1957 Dresden-Pillnitz
Moritz Melzer
1877 Albendorf - 1966 Berlin
Oswald Voh
1904 Buchau bei Karlsbad - 1979 Ambach
Otto Hettner
1875 Dresden - 1931 Dresden
Otto Mueller
1874 Liebau - 1930 Obernigk
Paul Klee
1879 Münchenbuchsee - 1940 Muralto
Paul Kleinschmidt
1883 Bublitz - 1949 Bensheim
Paul Schulz
1875 Tschirnau - 1945 Breslau
Paula Modersohn-Becker
1876 Dresden-Friedrichstadt - 1907 Worpswede
Renée Sintenis
1888 Glatz - 1965 Berlin
Robert Delaunay
1885 Paris - 1941 Montpellier
Robert Genin
1884 Wisokoje - 1941 Moskau
Rudolf Belling
1886 Berlin - 1972 Krailling
Rudolf Levy
1875 Stettin - 1944 Italien
Rudolf Wacker
1893 Bregenz - 1939 Bregenz
Sella Hasse
1878 Bitterfeld - 1963 Berlin
Theo von Brockhusen
1882 Marggrabowa - 1919 Berlin
Tina Haim-Wentscher
1887 Konstantinopel - 1974 St Kilda, Melbourne
Wassily Kandinsky
1866 Moskau - 1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Wenzel August Hablik
1881 Brüx - 1934 Itzehoe
Wilhelm Lehmbruck
1881 Meiderich - 1919 Berlin
Wilhelm Thöny
1888 Graz - 1949 New York
William Wauer
1866 Oberwiesenthal - 1962 West-Berlin
Wladimir Dawidowitsch Burljuk
1886 Charkow - 1917 Thessaloniki
Wolf Röhricht
1886 Liegnitz - 1953 München
Datenschutz