Kunstepoche Barock, Deutschland

Künstler Barock, Deutschland (um 1530 - 1789)
Abraham van Blijenberch
um 1575 - 1624 Antwerpen
Adam Elsheimer
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Friedrich Oeser
1717 Pressburg - 1799 Leipzig
Adam Manyoki
1673 Szokolya, Ungarn - 1757 Dresden
Adrian Heinrich Hirt
um 1638 bis 1645 Lübeck - um 1695 Mark Brandenburg
Andreas Roth
nachweisbar 1700 - 1712
Andreas Schlüter
1659 oder 1660 Danzig - 1714 St. Petersburg
Antoine Pesne
1683 Paris - 1757 Berlin
Anton Friedrich König
1722 Berlin - 1787 Berlin
Anton Mozart
1572 Augsburg - 1625 Augsburg
Anton Pfister
1720 - 1790
Balthasar Ableithner
1614 Loferer (Miesbach) - 1705 München
Balthasar Neumann
1687 Eger - 1753 Würzburg
Balthasar Permoser
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Balthasar Trischberger
1721 Reichersbeuern - 1777 München
Bartholomäus Sarburgh
um 1590 Trier - nach 1637
Bartolomeo Cavaceppi
1715/17 Rom - 1799 Rom
Benjamin Thomae
1682 Pesterwitz - 1751 Dresden
Carl August Lücke der Ältere
tätig vor 1688 - um 1725
Carl August Lücke der Jüngere
um 1710 Dresden - nach 1777 Danzig
Carl Borromäus Andreas Ruthard
1630 Danzig - 1703 Aquila
Caspar Netscher
1639 Heidelberg - 1684 Den Haag
Christian Friedrich Zincke
1684 Dresden - 1767 London-Lambeth
Christian Hilfgott Brand
um 1693 bis 1695 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Christian Seybold
1695 Neuenhain - 1768 Wien
Christoph Angermair
nach 1580 Weilheim - 1633 München
Christoph Daniel Schenck
1633 Konstanz - 1691 Konstanz
Christoph Dientzenhofer
1655 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1722 Prag
Christoph Gertner
um 1575 - um 1623
Christoph Ludwig Agricola
1665 Regensburg - 1724 Regensburg
Christoph Maucher
1642 Schwäbisch Gmünd - 1706 Danzig
Christoph Thomas Scheffler
1699 Mainburg - 1756 Augsburg
Christopher Paudiß
1630 - 1666 Freising
Claude Curé
1685 Paris - 1745 Würzburg
Claus Heimen (Claus Heim)
nach 1606 Lunden - um 1663
Daniel Preissler
1627 Prag - 1665 Nürnberg
David Degler
1605 - 1682
David Nordmann
1695 - 1762 München
David Zürn I.
1598 - 1666
Ehrgott Bernhard Bendl
um 1660 Pfarrkirchen - 1738 Augsburg
Enrico Zuccalli (Johann Heinrich Zuccalli)
1642 Roveredo (Kanton Graubünden) - 1724 München
Ernst Stuven
um 1657 Hamburg - 1712 Rotterdam
Eustachius Gabriel
1724 Unterschwarzach - 1772 Laibach (Ljubljana)
Felix Anton Scheffler
1701 Mainburg - um 1525 Prag
Ferdinand Murmann
1604 Augsburg - 1675 Augsburg
François Coudray
1678 Villecerf - 1727 Dresden
Franz Joachim Beich
1665 Ravensburg - 1748 München
Franz Joseph Spiegler
1691 Wangen im Allgäu - 1757 Konstanz
Franz Werner Tamm
1658 Hamburg - 1724 Wien
Franz Xaver Messerschmidt
1736 Wiesensteig - 1783 Pressburg
Georg Dientzenhofer
1643 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1689 Waldsassen
Georg Flegel
1566 Olmütz - 1638 Frankfurt am Main
Georg Friedrich Dinglinger
1666 Biberach an der Riß - 1720 Dresden
Georg Hinz
um 1630 Altona - 1688 Hamburg
Georg Karl Urlaub
1749 Ansbach - 1811 Darmstadt
Georg Lorenz I. Gaap
1622 Augsburg - 1707 Augsburg
Georg Philipp Rugendas
1666 Augsburg - 1742 Augsburg
Georg Strauch
1613 - 1673
George Heermann
um 1640 Weigmannsdorf bei Lichtenberg - nach 1700 Dresden
Gerard Seghers
1591 Antwerpen - 1651 Antwerpen
Giovanni Giuliani
1664 Venedig - 1744 Heiligenkreuz
Gottfried (Goffredo) Wals
um 1595 Köln - um 1638 Kalabrien
Gottfried Christian Leygebe
1630 Freystadt - 1683 Berlin
Gottfried Eichler der Ältere
1677 Liebstadt - 1759 Augsburg
Gottfried Eichler der Jüngere
1715 Augsburg - 1770 Augsburg
Hans Ammon
1587 Nürnberg - 1632 Nürnberg
Hans Christoph Schenck
um 1595 Mindelheim - um 1653 Konstanz
Hans Jakob Mair
um 1641 Augsburg - 1719 Augsburg
Hans Zürn der Ältere
um 1555 bis 1560 - nach 1631
Henni Heidtrider
nachweisbar 1611 - 1640
Ignaz Anton Gunetzrhainer
1698 München - 1764 München
Ignaz Rohrbach
1691 Kaiserswalde, Grafschaft Glatz - 1747 Chrudim
Isaak Fisches der Jüngere
1677 Augsburg - 1705 Augsburg
Ismael Mengs
1688 Kopenhagen - 1764 Dresden
Jacob Marrel
1614 Frankenthal - 1681 Frankfurt
Jacob Muller
um 1625 Emden - 1673 Utrecht
Jan Frans van Douven
1656 Roermond - 1727 Düsseldorf
Jean Cavalier
um 1679 Ribaute im Languedoc - 1740 Chelsea
Jeremiah (Jeremias) Mayer
1735 Tübingen - 1789 Kew
Joachim Henne
nachweisbar 1663 - 1707
Joachim Martin Falbe
1709 Berlin - 1782 Berlin
Joachim von Sandrart der Ältere
1606 Frankfurt am Main - 1688 Nürnberg
Johann Adalbert Angermayer
1674 Bilin - 1740 Prag
Johann Andreas Thelott
1655 Augsburg - 1734 Augsburg
Johann Baptist Enderle
1725 Söflingen - 1798 Donauwörth
Johann Baptist Gunetzrhainer
1692 München - 1763 München
Johann Baptist Zimmermann
1680 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1758 München
Johann Bockhorst (Jan Boeckhorst)
1604 Münster - 1668 Antwerpen
Johann Carl Loth (Carlotto)
1632 München - 1698 Venedig
Johann Caspar Schenck
um 1620 - 1674
Johann Christian Kirchner
1691 Merseburg - 1732 Dresden
Johann Conrad Seekatz
1719 Grünstadt - 1768 Darmstadt
Johann Dientzenhofer
1663 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1726 Bamberg
Johann Falch
1687 Augsburg - 1727 Augsburg
Johann Franz Ermels (Johann Franciscus Ermels)
1641 Reilkirchen - 1693 Nürnberg
Johann Friedrich Hartmann
Meister 1696 - 1741
Johann Gebhard
1676 Velthurns - 1756 Regensburg
Johann Georg Auwera
1740 Würzburg - 1823 Würzburg
Johann Georg Bergmüller
1688 Türkheim - 1762 Augsburg
Johann Georg Fischer
1673 Oberdorf im Allgäu - 1747 Füssen
Johann Georg Glume
1679 Wanzleben - um 1765 Berlin
Johann Georg Kern
1623 - 1698 Öhringen
Johann Georg Platzer
1704 Eppan - 1761 Eppan
Johann Georg Wolcker
1700 Burgau - 1766 Augsburg
Johann Gleggler
1587 Überlingen - 1659 Altenburg
Johann Gottfried Knöffler
1715 Zschölkau - 1779 Dresden
Johann Heinrich Roos
1631 Otterberg - 1685 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Heinrich Schönfeld
1609 Biberach an der Riß - 1684 Augsburg
Johann Heiss
1640 Memmingen - 1704 Augsburg
Johann Herz
1599 Nürnberg - 1634 Nürnberg
Johann Hulsman
1610 - 1652
Johann Jacobi
1661 Homburg vor der Höhe - 1726 Berlin
Johann Jakob Herkomer
1652 Sameister - 1717 Füssen, Kloster Mang
Johann Jakob I. Frings
Meister 1694 - 1744
Johann Joseph Kessler
1711 Simmershausen - 1759 Königshofen im Grabfeld
Johann König
1586 Nürnberg - 1642 Nürnberg
Johann Leonhard Baur
1681 Augsburg - 1760 Augsburg
Johann Liss
um 1597 Oldenburg - 1631 Verona
Johann M. Sigrist
1756 Augsburg - 1807 Wien
Johann Meinrad Guggenbichler
1649 Einsiedeln - 1723 Mondsee
Johann Michael Bretschneider
1680 Schreckenstein - 1729 Wien
Johann Michael Döbel
1635 Schweidnitz - 1702 Berlin
Johann Michael Franz
1715 Dirlewang - 1793 Eichstätt
Johann Michael Hegenauer
1723 Pfullendorf - 1791
Johann Nepomuk Schöpf
1733 Prag - 1798 Gräfelfing
Johann Neudecker
1663 - 1718
Johann Oswald Harms
1643 Hamburg - 1708 Braunschweig
Johann Rieger
1655 Dinkelscherben - 1730 Augsburg
Johann Schmuzer
1642 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1701 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint
Johann Ulrich Mayr
um 1630 Augsburg - 1704 Augsburg
Johannes Spilberg
1619 Düsseldorf - 1690 Düsseldorf
Joseph Effner
1687 Dachau - 1745 München
Joseph Mages
1728 Imst in Tirol - 1769 Straßburg
Jürgen Kriebel (Georg Kriebel)
um 1580 bis 1590 Magdeburg - 1645 Glückstadt
Jürgen Ovens
1623 Tönning - 1678 Friedrichstadt
Justus Heinrich Dientzenhofer
1702 Fulda - 1744 Bamberg
Leonhard Dientzenhofer
1660 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1707 Bamberg
Leonhard Kern
1588 Forchtenberg - 1662 Schwäbisch Hall
Leonhard Sattler
1676 - 1744
Lorenz Luidl
um 1645 Mering - 1719 Landsberg am Lech
Lorenz Strauch
1554 Nürnberg - 1636 Nürnberg
Louis de Silvestre
1675 Sceaux - 1760 Paris
Martin Zürn
um 1585 bis 1590 Waldsee - nach 1665 Braunau am Inn
Matthäus Daniel Pöppelmann
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Matthäus Gundelach
1566 Kassel - 1653 Augsburg
Matthäus Günther
1705 Peißenberg-Tritschenkreut - 1788 Haid bei Wessobrunn
Matthäus Oberschall
1688 Lausitz - 1755 Dresden
Matthias Scheits
um 1625 bis 1630 Hamburg - um 1700 Hamburg
Michael Klahr der Ältere
1693 Bielendorf - 1742 Bad Landeck
Michael Zürn der Ältere
um 1590 Waldsee - nach 1651
Michael Zürn der Jüngere
1654 Wasserburg am Inn - 1698 Gmunden
Nikolaus Knüpfer
1609 Leipzig - 1655 Utrecht
Nikolaus Prugger
um 1620 Trudering - 1694 München
Paul Egell
1691 Waibstadt - 1752 Mannheim
Paul Heermann
1673 Weigmannsdorf im Erzgebirge - 1732 Dresden
Peter Binoit
um 1590 - 1632 Hanau
Peter Boy
um 1650 Lübeck - 1727 Düsseldorf
Philipp Dirr
um 1582 Weilheim - 1633 Freising
Philipp Jakob Straub
1706 Wiesensteig - 1774 Graz
Philipp Peter Roos (Rosa da Tivoli)
1657 Sankt Goar - 1706 Tivoli
Pierre Gaudreau
1694 Paris - 1731 Mannheim
Pieter Schoubroeck
um 1570 bis 1573 Lambrecht - 1607 Frankenthal
Raimund Faltz
1658 Stockholm - 1703 Berlin
Salomon Adler
1630 Danzig - um 1691 Mailand
Simon Troger
1693 Abfaltersbach - 1768 München-Haidhausen
Thomas Schwanthaler
1634 Ried im Innkreis - 1707 Ried im Innkreis
Valentin Wagner
um 1610 Dresden - 1655 Dresden
Wenzeslaus Jorhan
um 1695 Bilin - 1752 Griesbach
Wolfgang Andreas Heindl
1693 Linz - 1757 Wels
Wolfgang Dientzenhofer
1648 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1706 Amberg
Wolfgang Dinzenhofer
1678 Au bei Bad Aibling (heute Bad Feilnbach) - 1747 Aibling (heute Bad Aibling)
Wolfgang Heimbach
um 1605 bis 1613 Ovelgönne - um 1678/79
Zacharias Hegewald
1596 Chemnitz - 1639 Dresden
Datenschutz