Kunstepochen Deutschland

Künstler Deutschland (um 1350 - 2016)
Adam Elsheimer
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Kraft
zwischen 1455 und 1460 Nürnberg - 1509 Nürnberg
Adolf Heinrich Lier
1826 Herrnhut - 1882 Vahrn bei Brixen
Adolf Hölzel
1853 Olmütz - 1934 Stuttgart
Adolf von Hildebrand
1847 Marburg - 1921 München
Adolph von Menzel
1815 Breslau - 1905 Berlin
Adrian Heinrich Hirt
um 1638 bis 1645 Lübeck - um 1695 Mark Brandenburg
Albert Christoph Dies
1755 Hannover - 1822 Wien
Albert Renger-Patzsch
1897 Würzburg - 1966 Wamel
Albert von Keller
1844 Gais - 1920 München
Albin Egger-Lienz
1868 Stribach - 1926 St. Justina
Albrecht Adam
1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München
Albrecht Altdorfer
um 1480 - 1538 Regensburg
Albrecht Dürer
1471 Nürnberg - 1528 Nürnberg
Alexander Kanoldt
1881 Karlsruhe - 1939 Berlin
Alexander Koester
1864 Neustadt (heute Bergneustadt) - 1932 München
Alexej von Jawlensky
1864 Torschok - 1941 Wiesbaden
Andreas Herneisen
1538 Nürnberg - 1610 Nürnberg
Andreas Lackner
vor 1490 - 1545 Hallein
Andreas Schlüter
1659 oder 1660 Danzig - 1714 St. Petersburg
Angelika Kauffmann
1741 Chur - 1807 Rom
Angelika Weiß
1797 Kempten - 1876 Kempten
Anna Dorothea Therbusch
1721 Berlin - 1782 Berlin
Annemarie Suckow von Heydendorff
1912 Mediasch - 2007 Bonn
Anselm Feuerbach
1829 Speyer - 1880 Venedig
Anselm Kiefer
*1945 Donaueschingen
Antoine Pesne
1683 Paris - 1757 Berlin
Anton Braith
1836 Biberach an der Riß - 1905 Biberach an der Riß
Anton Dominik von Fernkorn
1813 Erfurt - 1878 Wien
Anton Friedrich König
1722 Berlin - 1787 Berlin
Anton Graff
1736 Winterthur - 1813 Dresden
Anton Kern
1710 Tetschen - 1747 Dresden
Anton Landes
1712 Wessobrunn - 1764 Berlin
Anton Pfister
1720 - 1790
Anton Räderscheidt
1892 Köln - 1970 Köln
Anton Raphael Mengs
1728 Aussig - 1779 Rom
Antonio Giuseppe Bossi
1699 Porto Ceresio - 1764 Würzburg
Arno Henschel
1897 Görlitz - 1945 bei Posen
Arthur Aron Segal
1875 Jassy - 1944 London
Arthur Blaschnik
1821 Strehlen - 1918 Berlin
Arthur Degner
1888 Gumbinnen - 1972 Berlin
Arthur Steiner
1885 Gumbinnen - 1960 Lychen
Artur Ressel
1896 Gablonz - 1966 Aichhalden
Asmus Jacob Carstens
1754 Skt. Jørgen - 1798 Rom
August Brömse
1873 Franzensbad - 1925 Prag
August Ferdinand Hopfgarten
1807 Berlin - 1896 Berlin
August Lucas
1803 Darmstadt - 1863 Darmstadt
August Macke
1887 Meschede - 1914 Perthes-lès-Hurlus
August Querfurt
1696 Wolfenbüttel - 1761 Wien
August Wolf
1842 Weinheim - 1915 Venedig
Augustin Cranach
1554 Wittenberg - 1595 Wittenberg
Augustin Joseph Demmel
1724 München - 1789 München
Balthasar Augustin Albrecht
1687 Berg am Starnberger See - 1765 München
Balthasar Neumann
1687 Eger - 1753 Würzburg
Balthasar Permoser
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Balthasar Trischberger
1721 Reichersbeuern - 1777 München
Barthel Beham
um 1502 Nürnberg - 1540 Bologna
Bartholomäus Bruyn der Jüngere
um 1523 bis 1525 Köln - um 1607 bis 1610 Köln
Benedikt Wurzelbauer
1548 Nürnberg - 1620 Nürnberg
Benjamin Thomae
1682 Pesterwitz - 1751 Dresden
Bernard Schultze
1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln
Bernhard Heisig
1925 Breslau - 2011 Strodehne
Bernhard Stange
1807 Dresden - 1880 Sindelsdorf
Bernhard Strigel
um 1460 Memmingen - 1528 Memmingen
Carl Blechen
1798 Cottbus - 1840 Berlin
Carl Friedrich Lessing
1808 Breslau - 1880 Karlsruhe
Carl Friedrich Mylius
1827 Frankfurt - 1916 Frankfurt
Carl Friedrich Thienpondt
1730 Berlin - 1796 Warschau
Carl Georg Schumacher
1797 Doberan - 1869 Schwerin
Carl Gotthard Langhans
1732 Landeshut (Schlesien) - 1808 Grüneiche bei Breslau
Carl Graeb
1816 Berlin - 1884 Berlin
Carl Gustav Carus
1789 Leipzig - 1869 Dresden
Carl Hasenpflug
1802 Berlin - 1858 Halberstadt
Carl Joseph Begas
1794 Heinsberg - 1854 Berlin
Carl Morgenstern
1811 Frankfurt am Main - 1893 Frankfurt am Main
Carl Philipp Fohr
1795 Heidelberg - 1818 Rom
Carl Rottmann
1797 Handschuhsheim - 1850 München
Carl Spitzweg
1808 München - 1885 München
Carl Steffeck
1818 Berlin - 1890 Königsberg
Carl Theodor von Piloty
1826 München - 1886 Ambach am Starnberger See
Carl Wilhelm Götzloff
1799 Dresden-Neustadt - 1866 Neapel
Carl Wilhelm Hübner
1814 Königsberg - 1879 Düsseldorf
Carlo Mense
1886 Rheine - 1965 Königswinter
Caspar David Friedrich
1774 Greifswald - 1840 Dresden
Caspar Menneler
um 1575 - 1630
Caspar Netscher
1639 Heidelberg - 1684 Den Haag
Caspar Scheuren
1810 Aachen - 1887 Düsseldorf
Caspar von Zumbusch
1830 Herzebrock - 1915 Rimsting
Christian Bernhard Rode
1725 Berlin - 1797 Berlin
Christian Friedrich Zincke
1684 Dresden - 1767 London-Lambeth
Christian Georg Schütz der Ältere
1718 Flörsheim am Main - 1791 Frankfurt am Main
Christian Hilfgott Brand
um 1693 bis 1695 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Christian Jorhan der Ältere
1727 Griesbach (Niederbayern) - 1804 Landshut
Christian Landenberger
1862 Ebingen - 1927 Stuttgart
Christian Seybold
1695 Neuenhain - 1768 Wien
Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich
1712 Weimar - 1774 Dresden
Christoph Amberger
um 1505 - um 1561 bis 1562 Augsburg
Christoph Angermair
nach 1580 Weilheim - 1633 München
Christoph Daniel Schenck
1633 Konstanz - 1691 Konstanz
Christoph Dientzenhofer
1655 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1722 Prag
Christoph Lencker
um 1556 Diebelschorges - 1613 Augsburg
Christoph Rodt
um 1575 Neuburg an der Kammel - 1634 Kötz
Christoph Schwarz
um 1548 München - 1592 München
Christoph Thomas Scheffler
1699 Mainburg - 1756 Augsburg
Christopher Paudiß
1630 - 1666 Freising
Clara Siewert
1862 Budda - 1945 Berlin
Claude Curé
1685 Paris - 1745 Würzburg
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
um 1500 Kreuznach - um 1552 Frankfurt am Main
Conrad Felixmüller
1897 Dresden - 1977 Berlin-Zehlendorf
Cosmas Damian Asam
1686 Benediktbeuern - 1739 München
Cyriakus Roder (Reder)
um 1560 Leipzig - vor 1598 Dresden
Daniel Hien
1725 Straßburg - 1773 Zweibrücken
Daniel Mauch
um 1477 Ulm - 1540 Lüttich
Daniel Nikolaus Chodowiecki
1726 Danzig - 1801 Berlin
Daniel Preissler
1627 Prag - 1665 Nürnberg
David Heschler
1611 Memmingen - 1667 Ulm
David Zürn I.
1598 - 1666
Derick Baegert
um 1440 Wesel - um 1515 Wesel
Detlev Conrad Blunck
1798 Münsterdorf bei Itzehoe - 1853 Hamburg
Domenico Quaglio
1787 München - 1837 Schloss Hohenschwangau
Dominikus Zimmermann
1685 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1766 Wies bei Steingaden
Edgar Ende
1901 Altona - 1965 Netterndorf
Édouard Baldus
1813 Grünebach - 1889 Arcueil-Cachan
Eduard Gaertner
1801 Berlin - 1877 Flecken Zechlin
Eduard Gerhardt
1813 Erfurt - 1888 München
Eduard Julius Friedrich Bendemann
1811 Berlin - 1889 Düsseldorf
Eduard Schleich der Ältere
1812 Schloss Haarbach - 1874 München
Egid Quirin Asam
1692 Tegernsee - 1750 Mannheim
Ehrgott Bernhard Bendl
um 1660 Pfarrkirchen - 1738 Augsburg
Emil Nolde
1867 Nolde bei Buhrkall - 1956 Seebüll
Emil Orlik
1870 Prag - 1932 Berlin
Enrico Zuccalli (Johann Heinrich Zuccalli)
1642 Roveredo (Kanton Graubünden) - 1724 München
Erich Buchholz
1891 Bromberg - 1972 Berlin
Erich Drechsler
1903 Gera - 1979 Gera
Erich Heckel
1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell
Ernst (Ernest) Neuschul
1895 Aussig - 1968 London
Ernst Deger
1809 Bockenem - 1885 Düsseldorf
Ernst Ferdinand Oehme
1797 Dresden - 1855 Dresden
Ernst Fries
1801 Heidelberg - 1833 Kalrsruhe
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
1880 Aschaffenburg - 1938 Frauenkirch-Wildboden
Ernst Stuven
um 1657 Hamburg - 1712 Rotterdam
Eugen Napoleon Neureuther
1806 München - 1882 München
Eugene (Eugen) Spiro
1874 Breslau - 1972 New York
Ferdinand Keller
1842 Karlsruhe - 1922 Baden-Baden
Ferdinand Murmann
1604 Augsburg - 1675 Augsburg
Ferdinand Tietz (Ferdinand Dietz)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand von Rayski
1806 Pegau - 1890 Dresden
Fidelis Sporer
1731 Weingarten (Württemberg) - 1811 Gebweiler, Elsass
Florian Grospietsch
1789 Protzan - nach 1830
Francis Bacon
1909 Dublin - 1992 Madrid
François de Cuvilliés der Ältere
1695 Soignies, Belgien - 1768 München
Franz Adam
1815 Mailand - 1886 München
Franz Andreas Schega
1711 Neustadtl bei Laibach - 1787 München
Franz Anton Rauscher
1731 Aicha an der Donau - 1777 Niederaltaich
Franz Dominikus Zimmermann
1714 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1786 Wies bei Steingaden
Franz Friedrich Franck
1627 Augsburg - 1687 Augsburg
Franz Joachim Beich
1665 Ravensburg - 1748 München
Franz Josef Gall
1758 Tiefenbronn - 1828 Montrouge
Franz Joseph Friedrich Christian
1739 Riedlingen - 1798 Riedlingen
Franz Joseph Spiegler
1691 Wangen im Allgäu - 1757 Konstanz
Franz Ludwig Catel
1778 Berlin - 1856 Rom
Franz Martin Mutschele
1733 Bamberg - 1804 Bamberg
Franz Pforr
1788 Frankfurt am Main - 1812 Albano Laziale
Franz Radziwill
1895 Strohausen - 1983 Wilhelmshaven
Franz Riepenhausen
1786 Göttingen - 1831 Rom
Franz Sigrist
1727 Breisach - 1803 Wien
Franz von Defregger
1835 Ederhof bei Stronach - 1921 München
Franz von Lenbach
1836 Schrobenhausen - 1904 München
Franz von Stuck
1863 Tettenweis - 1928 München
Franz Werner Tamm
1658 Hamburg - 1724 Wien
Franz Xaver Messerschmidt
1736 Wiesensteig - 1783 Pressburg
Franz Xaver Winterhalter
1805 Menzenschwand - 1873 Frankfurt am Main
Frederik van Valckenborch
1566 Antwerpen - 1623 Nürnberg
Friedrich Brentel
1580 Lauingen - 1651 Straßburg
Friedrich Elias Meyer
um 1723 Erfurt - 1785 Berlin
Friedrich Kallmorgen
1856 Altona - 1924 Grötzingen
Friedrich Overbeck
1789 Lübeck - 1869 Rom
Friedrich Preller der Ältere
1804 Eisenach - 1878 Weimar
Friedrich Sustris
um 1540 Italien - 1599 München
Friedrich von Olivier
1791 Dessau - 1859 Dessau
Friedrich Wasmann
1805 Hamburg - 1886 Meran
Friedrich Wilhelm von Schadow
1788 Berlin - 1862 Düsseldorf
Fritz Boehle
1873 Emmendingen - 1916 Frankfurt am Main
Fritz Klemm
1902 Mannheim - 1990 Kalrsruhe
Fritz von Uhde
1848 Gutsbezirk Wolkenburg - 1911 München
Gabriel Angler
um 1404 München - 1483 München
Gabriele Münter
1877 Berlin - 1962 Murnau
Georg Dientzenhofer
1643 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1689 Waldsassen
Georg Flegel
1566 Olmütz - 1638 Frankfurt am Main
Georg Friedrich Dinglinger
1666 Biberach an der Riß - 1720 Dresden
Georg Friedrich Kersting
1785 Güstrow - 1847 Meißen
Georg Hinz
um 1630 Altona - 1688 Hamburg
Georg Karl Urlaub
1749 Ansbach - 1811 Darmstadt
Georg Kolbe
1877 Waldheim, Sachsen - 1947 Berlin
Georg Lemberger
um 1490 bis 1500 Landshut - um 1540 bis 1545
Georg Melchior Kraus
1737 Frankfurt am Main - 1806 Weimar
Georg Pencz
um 1500 Westheim bei Bad Windsheim - um 1550 Breslau
Georg Petel
1601 oder 1602 Weilheim - 1634 Augsburg
Georg Pfründt
1603 Flachslanden - 1663 Durlach
Georg Schweiger
1550 - 1614
Georg Strauch
1613 - 1673
George Desmarées
1697 Gimo - 1776 München
Gerard Seghers
1591 Antwerpen - 1651 Antwerpen
Gerhard Hoehme
1920 Greppin - 1989 Neuss
Gerhard Richter
*1932 Dresden
Gillis van Coninxloo
1544 Antwerpen - 1607 Amsterdam
Giorgio Sommer
1834 Frankfurt am Main - 1914 Neapel
Giovanni Giuliani
1664 Venedig - 1744 Heiligenkreuz
Gottfried Bernhard Göz
1708 Welehrad (Velehrad) - 1774 Augsburg
Gotthardt Kuehl
1850 Lübeck - 1915 Dresden
Guillielmus de Grof
1676 Antwerpen - 1742 München
Gustav Graef
1821 Königsberg - 1895 Berlin
Hanns Ludwig Katz
1892 Karlsruhe - 1940 Johannesburg
Hans Ammon
1587 Nürnberg - 1632 Nürnberg
Hans Baldung Grien
1484 oder 1485 Schwäbisch Gmünd - 1545 Straßburg
Hans Besser
1510 - nach 1558
Hans Bilger
*um 1430
Hans Burgkmair der Ältere
1473 Augsburg - 1531 Augsburg
Hans Daucher
1486 Ulm - 1538 Stuttgart
Hans Degler
1564 - 1635
Hans Hoffmann
um 1530 Nürnberg - 1592 Prag
Hans Holbein der Ältere
um 1465 Augsburg - 1524 Isenheim
Hans Holbein der Jüngere
um 1497 Augsburg - 1543 London
Hans Krumpper (Hans Krumper)
um 1570 Weilheim - 1634 München
Hans Leinberger
um 1470 - um 1531
Hans Maler zu Schwaz
um 1480 bis 1488 Ulm - um 1526 bis 1529 Schwaz
Hans Mielich
1516 München - 1573 München
Hans Multscher
um 1400 Reichenhofen - 1467 Ulm
Hans Peisser
um 1506 Hassfurt - nach 1571
Hans Plattner
1500 Nürnberg - 1562 Nürnberg
Hans Pleydenwurff
um 1420 Bamberg - 1472 Nürnberg
Hans Raphon
um 1460/70 Northeim - um 1512 Northeim
Hans Reichle
um 1570 Schongau - 1642 Brixen
Hans Schäufelein
um 1480 bis 1485 Nürnberg - um 1538 bis 1540 Nördlingen
Hans Süß von Kulmbach
um 1480 Kulmbach - um 1522 Nürnberg
Hans Thoma
1839 Oberlehen - 1924 Karlsruhe
Hans Thoman
nachweisbar 1502 - um 1515/20
Hans von Aachen
1552 Köln - 1615 Prag
Hans von Marées
1837 Elberfeld - 1887 Rom
Hans Wertinger
um 1465 bis 1470 Landshut - 1533 Landshut
Hans Zürn der Ältere
um 1555 bis 1560 - nach 1631
Harry Schultz
1874 Elbing - 1958 Hausham
Heinrich Bürkel
1802 Pirmasens - 1869 München
Heinrich Campendonk
1889 Krefeld - 1957 Amsterdam
Heinrich Dreber
1822 Dresden - 1875 Anticoli Corrado
Heinrich Friedrich Füger
1751 Heilbronn - 1818 Wien
Heinrich Karl Anton Mücke
1806 Breslau - 1891 Düsseldorf
Heinrich Maria von Hess
1798 Düsseldorf - 1863 München
Heinrich Tischler
1892 Cosel - 1938 Breslau
Heinrich von Zügel
1850 Murrhardt - 1941 München
Herbert Boeckl
1894 Klagenfurt - 1966 Wien
Herbert Peters
1925 Neman - 2006 München
Herbert Volwahsen
1906 Skorischau - 1988 Murnau am Staffelsee
Herman van der Mijn
1684 Amsterdam - 1741 London
Hubert Gerhard
um 1550 ’s-Hertogenbosch - 1620
Hugo von Habermann
1849 Dillingen - 1929 München
Ida Kerkovius
1879 Riga - 1970 Stuttgart
Ignaz Alexander Breitenauer
1757 Eichstätt - 1838 Eichstätt
Ignaz Anton Gunetzrhainer
1698 München - 1764 München
Ignaz Franzowitz
um 1736 Prag - 1813 München
Ignaz Günther
1725 Altmannstein - 1775 München
Ilse Fehling
1896 Danzig-Langfuhr - 1982 München
Ismael Mengs
1688 Kopenhagen - 1764 Dresden
Ivo Hauptmann
1886 Erkner - 1973 Hamburg
Jacob Muller
um 1625 Emden - 1673 Utrecht
Jacob van Utrecht
um 1479 Utrecht - Utrecht
Jacopo Amigoni
1682 Neapel - 1752 Madrid
Jakob Elsner
um 1460 Konstanz - 1517 Nürnberg
Jakob Philipp Hackert
1737 Prenzlau - 1807 Florenz-Careggi
Jakob Seisenegger
1505 - 1567 Linz
Jan Baegert
um 1465 Wesel - nach 1527 Wesel
Jan Polack
um 1435 bis 1450 Krakau - 1519 München
Jan van Scorel
1495 Schoorl - 1562 Utrecht
Januarius Zick
1730 München - 1797 Koblenz-Ehrenbreitstein
Jeremiah (Jeremias) Mayer
1735 Tübingen - 1789 Kew
Joachim Martin Falbe
1709 Berlin - 1782 Berlin
Joachim von Sandrart der Ältere
1606 Frankfurt am Main - 1688 Nürnberg
Jobst Harrich
1579 Nürnberg - 1617 Nürnberg
Jodocus van Winghe (Joos van Winghe)
um 1544 Brüssel - 1603 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Adalbert Angermayer
1674 Bilin - 1740 Prag
Johann Adam Günther
1760 - nach 1832
Johann Andreas Herrlein
1723 Münnerstadt - 1796 Fulda
Johann Anton Tischbein
1720 Haina - 1784 Hamburg
Johann August Heinrich
1794 Dresden - 1822 Innsbruck
Johann Baptist Gunetzrhainer
1692 München - 1763 München
Johann Baptist Hofner
1832 Aresing bei Schrobenhausen - 1913 München
Johann Baptist Seele
1774 Meßkirch - 1814 Stuttgart
Johann Baptist Straub
1704 Wiesensteig - 1784 München
Johann Baptist Zimmermann
1680 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1758 München
Johann Bockhorst (Jan Boeckhorst)
1604 Münster - 1668 Antwerpen
Johann Carl Loth (Carlotto)
1632 München - 1698 Venedig
Johann Christian Kirchner
1691 Merseburg - 1732 Dresden
Johann Christian Reinhart
1761 Hof - 1847 Rom
Johann Christian Thomas Wink
1738 Eichstätt - 1797 München
Johann Christian Wentzinger
1710 Ehrenstetten - 1797 Freiburg im Breisgau
Johann Christoph Morgenstern
1697 Altenburg - 1767 Rudolstadt
Johann Conrad Seekatz
1719 Grünstadt - 1768 Darmstadt
Johann David Passavant
1787 Frankfurt am Main - 1861 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Dientzenhofer
1663 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1726 Bamberg
Johann Elias Haid
1739 Augsburg - 1809 Augsburg
Johann Evangelist Holzer
1709 Burgeis - 1740 Clemenswerth
Johann Franz Ermels (Johann Franciscus Ermels)
1641 Reilkirchen - 1693 Nürnberg
Johann Friedrich August Tischbein
1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg
Johann Friedrich Blasius Ziesenis
1715 Hannover - 1787 Hannover
Johann Friedrich Hartmann
Meister 1696 - 1741
Johann Friedrich Hennings
1838 Bremen - 1899 München
Johann Friedrich Stock
1800 Berlin - 1866 Breslau
Johann Gebhard
1676 Velthurns - 1756 Regensburg
Johann Georg Auwera
1740 Würzburg - 1823 Würzburg
Johann Georg Bergmüller
1688 Türkheim - 1762 Augsburg
Johann Georg Dirr
1723 Weilheim - 1779 Mimmenhausen
Johann Georg Edlinger
1741 Graz - 1819 München
Johann Georg Fischer
1673 Oberdorf im Allgäu - 1747 Füssen
Johann Georg Hitzelberger
1714 Münsterhausen - 1792 Wallerstein
Johann Georg Pforr
1745 Ulfen - 1798 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Georg Platzer
1704 Eppan - 1761 Eppan
Johann Georg Trautmann
1713 Zweibrücken - 1769 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Georg von Dillis
1759 Gmain bei Schwindkirchen - 1841 München
Johann Gottfried Knöffler
1715 Zschölkau - 1779 Dresden
Johann Gregor van der Schardt
um 1530 Nimwegen - nach 1581
Johann Heinrich Roos
1631 Otterberg - 1685 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Heinrich Schilbach
1798 Barchfeld - 1851 Darmstadt
Johann Heinrich Schönfeld
1609 Biberach an der Riß - 1684 Augsburg
Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein
1751 Haina - 1829 Eutin
Johann Heiss
1640 Memmingen - 1704 Augsburg
Johann Herz
1599 Nürnberg - 1634 Nürnberg
Johann Hulsman
1610 - 1652
Johann Jakob Herkomer
1652 Sameister - 1717 Füssen, Kloster Mang
Johann Jakob I. Frings
Meister 1694 - 1744
Johann Jakob Müller
1765 Riga - 1832 Stuttgart
Johann Josef Anton Huber
1737 Augsburg - 1815 Augsburg
Johann Joseph Christian
1706 Riedlingen - 1777 Riedlingen
Johann Joseph Kessler
1711 Simmershausen - 1759 Königshofen im Grabfeld
Johann Karl Schultz
1801 Danzig - 1873 Danzig
Johann Koerbecke
um 1415 bis 1420 - 1491 Münster (Westfalen)
Johann König
1586 Nürnberg - 1642 Nürnberg
Johann Leonhard Baur
1681 Augsburg - 1760 Augsburg
Johann Liss
um 1597 Oldenburg - 1631 Verona
Johann M. Sigrist
1756 Augsburg - 1807 Wien
Johann Meinrad Guggenbichler
1649 Einsiedeln - 1723 Mondsee
Johann Michael Bretschneider
1680 Schreckenstein - 1729 Wien
Johann Michael Fischer (Baumeister)
1692 Burglengenfeld - 1766 München
Johann Michael Fischer (Bildhauer)
1717 Veitshöchheim - 1801 Dillingen
Johann Michael Franz
1715 Dirlewang - 1793 Eichstätt
Johann Michael Hegenauer
1723 Pfullendorf - 1791
Johann Michael Schaller
um 1680 - um 1750
Johann Michael Söckler
1744 Augsburg - 1781 München
Johann Nepomuk della Croce
1736 Pressano bei Trient - 1819 Linz
Johann Nepomuk Schaller
1777 Wien - 1842 Wien
Johann Neudecker
1663 - 1718
Johann Peter Wagner
1730 Obertheres - 1809 Würzburg
Johann Richard Eberhard
1739 Hindelang - 1813 Hindelang
Johann Schmuzer
1642 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1701 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint
Johann Sperl
1840 Buch bei Nürnberg - 1914 Bad Aibling
Johann Ulrich Loth
vor 1599 München - 1662 München
Johann Ulrich Mayr
um 1630 Augsburg - 1704 Augsburg
Johann Valentin Tischbein
1715 Kloster Haina - 1768 Hildburghausen
Johann Wilhelm Brücke
1800 Stralsund - 1874 Berlin
Johann Wilhelm Schirmer
1807 Jülich - 1863 Karlsruhe
Johann Wolfgang Baumgartner
1702 Ebbs - 1761 Augsburg
Johann Zoffani
1733 Frankfurt am Main - 1810 London
Johannes Eduard Wolff
1786 Nimptsch - 1868 München
Johannes Esaias Nilson
1721 Augsburg - 1788 Augsburg
Johannes Molzahn
1892 Duisburg - 1965 München
Johannes Rottenhammer der Ältere
1564 München - 1625 Augsburg
Johannes Spilberg
1619 Düsseldorf - 1690 Düsseldorf
Jörg Breu der Ältere
um 1475 bis 1480 Augsburg - 1537 Augsburg
Jörg Lederer
um 1470 Füssen - um 1550 Kaufbeuren
Josef Hegenbarth
1884 Böhmisch Kamnitz - 1962 Dresden
Josef Wintergerst
1783 Wallerstein - 1867 Düsseldorf
Joseph Anton Feuchtmayer
1696 Linz - 1770 Mimmenhausen
Joseph Effner
1687 Dachau - 1745 München
Joseph Götsch
1728 - 1793
Joseph Heintz der Jüngere
um 1600 Augsburg - um 1678 Venedig
Joseph Jansen
1829 Aachen - 1905 Düsseldorf
Joseph Mages
1728 Imst in Tirol - 1769 Straßburg
Joseph Matthias Götz
1696 Bamberg - 1760 München
Joseph Roos
1726 Wien - 1805 Wien
Joseph Wopfner
1843 Schwaz - 1927 München
Julius Hübner
1806 Oels - 1882 Loschwitz
Julius Schnorr von Carolsfeld
1794 Leipzig - 1872 Dresden
Julo Levin
1901 Stettin - 1943 KZ Auschwitz
Jürgen Kriebel (Georg Kriebel)
um 1580 bis 1590 Magdeburg - 1645 Glückstadt
Justus Heinrich Dientzenhofer
1702 Fulda - 1744 Bamberg
Justus Juncker
1703 Mainz - 1767 Frankfurt am Main
Karl Beckmann
1799 Berlin - 1859 Berlin
Karl Ferdinand von Kügelgen
1772 Bacharach am Rhein - 1832 Reval
Karl Hofer (Carl Hofer)
1878 Karlsruhe - 1955 Berlin
Karl Hubbuch
1891 Karlsruhe - 1979 Karlsruhe
Karl Millner
1825 Mindelheim - 1895 München
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
1884 Rottluff - 1976 Berlin
Karl von Pidoll
1847 Wien - 1901 Rom
Karl Wilhelm von Heideck
1788 Sarralbe - 1861 München
Karl Wilhelm Wach
1787 Berlin - 1845 Berlin
Kasimir Sewerinowitsch Malewitsch
1878 Kiew - 1935 St. Petersburg
Käthe Kollwitz
1867 Königsberg - 1945 Moritzburg
Kees van Dongen
1877 Delfshaven bei Rotterdam - 1968 Monte Carlo
Konrad Witz
um 1400 Rottweil - um 1446 Basel
Landolin Ohmacht
1760 Dunningen - 1834 Straßburg
Leo von Klenze
1784 Buchladen - 1864 München
Leonhard Beck
1480 Augsburg - 1542 Augsburg
Leonhard Dientzenhofer
1660 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1707 Bamberg
Leonhard Kern
1588 Forchtenberg - 1662 Schwäbisch Hall
Leonhard Sattler
1676 - 1744
Leopold Bode
1831 Offenbach - 1906 Frankfurt
Leopold Graf von Kalckreuth
1855 Düsseldorf - 1928 Gut Eddelsen, Hittfeld bei Hamburg
Lesser Ury
1861 Birnbaum - 1931 Berlin
Liberat Hundertpfund
1806 Bregenz - 1878 Bregenz
Lorenz Luidl
um 1645 Mering - 1719 Landsberg am Lech
Lorenz Strauch
1554 Nürnberg - 1636 Nürnberg
Lovis Corinth
1858 Tapiau - 1925 Zandvoort
Lucas Cranach der Ältere
1472 Kronach - 1553 Weimar
Lucas Cranach der Jüngere
1515 Wittenberg - 1586 Wittenberg
Ludger tom Ring der Ältere
1496 Münster - 1547 Münster
Ludger tom Ring der Jüngere
1522 Münster - 1584 Braunschweig
Ludovika Reichenbach Simanowitz
1759 Schorndorf - 1827 Ludwigsburg
Ludwig Christian Wagner
1799 Wetzlar - 1839 Wetzlar
Ludwig Ferdinand Schnorr von Carolsfeld
1788 Königsberg - 1853 Wien
Ludwig Knaus
1829 Wiesbaden - 1910 Berlin
Ludwig Meidner
1884 Bernstadt an der Weide - 1966 Darmstadt
Ludwig Richter
1803 Dresden - 1884 Dresden
Ludwig von Hofmann
1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz
Ludwig von Zumbusch
1861 München - 1927 München
Lyonel Feininger
1871 New York - 1956 New York
Marg Moll
1884 Mühlhausen (Elsass) - 1977 München
Marie-Louise von Motesiczky
1906 Wien - 1996 London
Markus Lüpertz
*1941 Reichenberg (Liberec)
Martin Caldenbach (Hess)
um 1480 Frankfurt am Main - 1518 Frankfurt am Main
Martin Knoller
1725 Steinach am Brenner - 1804 Mailand
Martin Schaffner
um 1478 - nach 1546 Ulm
Martin Schongauer
um 1445/1450 Colmar - 1491 Breisach am Rhein
Martin Zürn
um 1585 bis 1590 Waldsee - nach 1665 Braun am Inn
Mary Duras
1898 Wien - 1982 Graz
Matthäus Daniel Pöppelmann
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Matthäus Günther
1705 Peißenberg-Tritschenkreut - 1788 Haid bei Wessobrunn
Matthäus Oberschall
1688 Lausitz - 1755 Dresden
Matthias Grünewald (Mathis Gothart-Nithart)
um 1470 Würzburg - 1528 Halle an der Saale
Matthias Grünewald (Mathis Gothart-Nithart), Kopie
um 1470 Würzburg - 1528 Halle an der Saale
Matthias Scheits
um 1625 bis 1630 Hamburg - um 1700 Hamburg
Max Beckmann
1884 Leipzig - 1950 New York
Max Ernst
1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris
Max Klinger
1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena
Max Liebermann
1847 Berlin - 1935 Berlin
Max Pechstein
1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin
Max Radler
1904 Breslau - 1971 München
Max Slevogt
1868 Landshut - 1932 Leinsweiler-Neukastel/Pfalz
Max Wislicenus
1861 Weimar - 1957 Dresden-Pillnitz
Maximilian Klewer
1891 Barmen - 1963 Bad Soden
Meister der heiligen Sippe
tätig 1410 - 1440
Meister des Aachener Altars
tätig 1495 - 1520
Meister des Bartholomäusaltars
tätig um 1470 - 1510
Meister des Hausbuchs
um 1450 - um 1500
Meister des Marienlebens
tätig 1460 - 1490
Meister HL
1480 - 1533
Meister von Dingolfing
um 1500 - um 1600
Michael Klahr der Ältere
1693 Bielendorf - 1742 Bad Landeck
Michael Neher
1798 München - 1876 München
Michael Wolgemut
1434 Nürnberg - 1519 Nürnberg
Michael Zürn der Ältere
um 1590 Waldsee - nach 1651
Michel Erhart
um 1440/45 Konstanz - nach 1522 Ulm
Monogrammist I
tätig um - 1520
Moritz Melzer
1877 Albendorf - 1966 Berlin
Natalija Sergejewna Gontscharowa
1881 Ladyschino bei Tula - 1962 Paris
Nicolas Neufchâtel
um 1525 bis 1527 Grafschaft Bergen - 1590
Nicolaus Gerhaert van Leyden
um 1430 Leiden - 1473 Wiener Neustadt
Nikolaus Knüpfer
1609 Leipzig - 1655 Utrecht
Nikolaus Prugger
um 1620 Trudering - 1694 München
Nikolaus Weckmann
vor 1470 - nach 1526
Oscar Begas
1828 Berlin - 1883 Berlin
Oskar Moll
1875 Brieg - 1947 Berlin
Oskar Schlemmer
1888 Stuttgart - 1943 Baden-Baden
Ottmar Elliger der Jüngere
1666 Hamburg - 1735 St. Petersburg
Otto Dix
1891 Gera-Untermhaus - 1969 Singen (Hohentwiel)
Otto Gebhard
1703 Regensburg - 1773 Regensburg
Otto Mueller
1874 Liebau - 1930 Obernigk
Otto Scholderer
1834 Frankfurt am Main - 1902 Frankfurt am Main
Paul Egell
1691 Waibstadt - 1752 Mannheim
Paul Heermann
1673 Weigmannsdorf im Erzgebirge - 1732 Dresden
Paul Klee
1879 Münchenbuchsee - 1940 Muralto
Paul Kleinschmidt
1883 Bublitz - 1949 Bensheim
Peter Boy
um 1650 Lübeck - 1727 Düsseldorf
Peter Dell der Ältere
um 1490 Würzburg - 1552 Würzburg
Peter Heel
1696 Pfronten-Ried - 1767 Pfronten-Röfleuten
Peter Jakob Horemans
1700 Antwerpen - 1776 München
Peter Parler
1330 oder 1333 Gmünd - 1399 Prag
Peter Rittig
1789 Koblenz - 1840 Rom
Peter Thumb
1681 Bezau - 1766 Konstanz
Peter Vischer der Ältere
um 1455 Nürnberg - 1529 Nürnberg
Peter von Hess
1792 Düsseldorf - 1871 München
Philipp Friedrich Hetsch
1758 Stuttgart - 1838 Stuttgart
Philipp Hieronymus Brinckmann
1709 Speyer - 1760 Mannheim
Philipp Hoyoll
1816 Breslau - um 1875 London
Philipp Jakob Straub
1706 Wiesensteig - 1774 Graz
Philipp Peter Roos (Rosa da Tivoli)
1657 Sankt Goar - 1706 Tivoli
Philipp Veit
1793 Berlin - 1877 Mainz
Pieter Schoubroeck
um 1570 bis 1573 Lambrecht - 1607 Frankenthal
Renée Sintenis
1888 Glatz - 1965 Berlin
Richard Oelze
1900 Magdeburg - 1980 Gut Posteholz
Richard Scheibe
1879 Chemnitz - 1964 Berlin
Robert Delaunay
1885 Paris - 1941 Montpellier
Robert Genin
1884 Wisokoje - 1941 Moskau
Robert Gustav Meyerheim
um 1846 Danzig - 1920 Horsham
Rolf Cavael
1898 Königsberg - 1979 München
Roman Anton Boos
1733 Bischofswang - 1810 München
Rudolf Alois Watznauer
1904 Olmütz - 1973 Regensburg
Rudolf Jahns
1896 Wolfenbüttel - 1983 Holzminden
Rudolf Levy
1875 Stettin - 1944 Italien
Rudolf Wacker
1893 Bregenz - 1939 Bregenz
Salomon Adler
1630 Danzig - um 1691 Mailand
Sebastian Loscher
um 1482 Augsburg - 1551 Augsburg
Sebastian Stoskopff
1597 Straßburg - 1657 Idstein
Sebastian Walther
1576 Dresden - 1645 Dresden
Sigmar Polke
1941 Oels - 2010 Köln
Simon Sorg
1719 Kelheim - 1792 Regensburg
Simon Troger
1693 Abfaltersbach - 1768 München-Haidhausen
Stefan Lochner (Stephan Lochner)
um 1400/1410 Meersburg am Bodensee - 1451 Köln
Theo von Brockhusen
1882 Marggrabowa - 1919 Berlin
Thomas Schwanthaler
1634 Ried im Innkreis - 1707 Ried im Innkreis
Tilman Riemenschneider
um 1460 Heiligenstadt - 1531 Würzburg
Ursula Edelmann
*1926 Berlin
Valentin Wagner
um 1610 Dresden - 1655 Dresden
Veit Kels
✝um 1595 Augsburg
Veit Stoß
um 1447 Horb am Neckar - 1533 Nürnberg
Vinzenz Fischer
1729 Schmidham (Ruhstorf) - 1810 Wien
Volker Böhringer
1912 Eßlingen am Neckar - 1961 Eßlingen am Neckar
Waldemar Otto
*1929 Petrikau
Waldemar Rösler
1882 Striesen - 1916 Arys
Walter Dexel
1890 München - 1973 Braunschweig
Walter Leistikow
1865 Bromberg - 1908 Zehlendorf
Wassily Kandinsky
1866 Moskau - 1944 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Wenzel August Hablik
1881 Brüx - 1934 Itzehoe
Wenzeslaus Jorhan
um 1695 Bilin - 1752 Griesbach
Wilhelm Busch
1832 Wiedensahl - 1908 Mechtshausen
Wilhelm Lehmbruck
1881 Meiderich - 1919 Berlin
Wilhelm Leibl
1844 Köln - 1900 Würzburg
Wilhelm Trübner
1851 Heidelberg - 1917 Karlsruhe
Wilhelm von Kaulbach
1805 Arolsen - 1874 München
Wilhelm von Kobell
1766 Mannheim - 1853 München
Wilhelm Ziegler
1480 Creglingen - um 1543 Würzburg
Wolf Huber
um 1485 Feldkirch - 1553 Passau
Wolf Röhricht
1886 Liegnitz - 1953 München
Wolf Traut
um 1486 Nürnberg - 1520 Nürnberg
Wolfgang Andreas Heindl
1693 Linz - 1757 Wels
Wolfgang Dientzenhofer
1648 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1706 Amberg
Wolfgang Dinzenhofer
1678 Au bei Bad Aibling (heute Bad Feilnbach) - 1747 Aibling (heute Bad Aibling)
Xaver Heuberger
1791 - 1863/64
Datenschutz