Kunstepoche Barock, Österreich

Adam Lenckhardt
1610 Würzburg - 1661 Wien
Anna Maria Punz
1721 - 1794
Anton Faistenberger
1663 Salzburg - 1708 Wien
Anton Zoller
1695 Telfs - 1768 Hall in Tirol
Bartolomeo Altomonte
1694 Warschau - 1783 Sankt Florian
Berthold Lidl
1641 - 1695
Christian Hilfgott Brand
um 1693 bis 1695 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Daniel Gran
1694 Wien - 1757 St. Pölten
Franz Anton Kuen
1679 Bregenz - 1742 Weingarten (Württemberg)
Franz Anton Palko
1717 Breslau - 1766 Wien
Franz Carl Remp
1675 Radovljica, Slowenien - 1718 Wien
Franz Christoph Janneck
1703 Graz - 1761 Mariahilf (Wien)
Franz de Paula Ferg
1689 Wien - 1740 London
Franz Thaddäus Lang
um 1693 Schwaz (Tirol) - 1773 Augsburg
Franz Werner Tamm
1658 Hamburg - 1724 Wien
Franz Xaver Messerschmidt
1736 Wiesensteig - 1783 Pressburg
Franz Zoller
1726 Gufidaun - 1778 Wien
Georg Raphael Donner
1693 Essling (heute Wien) - 1741 Wien
Giovanni Giuliani
1664 Venedig - 1744 Heiligenkreuz
Ignaz Elhafen
1658 Innsbruck - 1715 Düsseldorf
Ignaz Stern
1679 Mauerkirchen - 1748 Rom
Jacob van Schuppen
1670 Fontainebleau - 1751 Wien
Jakob Auer
um 1645 Haimingerberg/Höpperg - 1706 Grins
Jakob Christoph Schletterer
1699 Wenns - 1774 Wien
Jakob Pawagner
1680 St. Stefan am Walde - 1743 Passau
Jan van den Hoecke
1611 Antwerpen - 1651 Antwerpen
Joannes de Cordua
um 1635 Brüssel - 1702 Wien
Johann Anton Eismann
1604 Salzburg - 1698 Venedig
Johann Baptist Wenzel Bergl
1719 Königinhof, Böhmen - 1789 Wien
Johann Franz Schwanthaler
1683 Ried - 1762 Ried
Johann Georg Mohr
1656 Radstadt - 1726 Hallein
Johann Georg Platzer
1704 Eppan - 1761 Eppan
Johann Georg Schwanthaler
1740 Aurolzmünster - 1810 Gmunden
Johann Joseph Resler
1702 Sankt Ulrich (Wien) - 1772 Josefstadt
Johann Karl von Reslfeld
1658 Schwaz - 1735 Garsten
Johann Meinrad Guggenbichler
1649 Einsiedeln - 1723 Mondsee
Johann Michael Bretschneider
1680 Schreckenstein - 1729 Wien
Johann Michael Rottmayr
1654 Laufen (Salzach) - 1730 Wien
Johann Wihlelm von Kolm
nachweisbar 1700 - 1719
Josef (Thaddäus) Stammel
1695 Graz - 1765 Admont
Josef Anton Zoller
1730 Klagenfurt - 1791 Hall in Tirol
Josef Ignaz Mildorfer
1719 Innsbruck - 1775 Leopoldstadt
Josef Stammel
1695 Graz - 1765 Admont
Joseph Brecheisen
um 1720 Wien - nach 1766 Meißen
Joseph Deutschmann
1717 Imst - 1787 St. Nikola (Passau)
Joseph Mages
1728 Imst in Tirol - 1769 Straßburg
Karl Josef Aigen
1685 Olmütz - 1762 Wien
Leonhard Sattler
1676 - 1744
Marian Rittinger
Klagenfurt - 1712 Garsten
Martin van Meytens der Jüngere
1695 Stockholm - 1770 Wien
Martin Zürn
um 1585 bis 1590 Waldsee - nach 1665 Braunau am Inn
Martino Altomonte
1657 Neapel - 1745 Wien
Matthias Steinl
um 1644 - 1727 Wien
Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl
1697 Burghausen - 1762 Wien
Michelangelo Unterberger
1695 Cavalese - 1758 Wien
Nikolaus Moll
1676 Blumenegg - 1754 Innsbruck
Paul Strudel
um 1648 Cles (Trentino) - 1708 Wien
Paul Troger
1698 Welsberg - 1762 Wien
Peter Strudel
um 1660 Cles (Trentino) - 1714 Wien
Philipp Ferdinand de Hamilton
1664 Brüssel - 1750 Wien
Philipp Jakob Straub
1706 Wiesensteig - 1774 Graz
Samuel van Hoogstraten
1627 Dordrecht - 1678 Dordrecht
Simon Troger
1693 Abfaltersbach - 1768 München-Haidhausen
Thomas Schwanthaler
1634 Ried im Innkreis - 1707 Ried im Innkreis
Wolfgang Andreas Heindl
1693 Linz - 1757 Wels
Datenschutz