Kunstepoche Realismus, Frankreich

Aimé-Jules Dalou
1838 Paris - 1902 Paris
Alexander Phimister Proctor
1860 Bosanquet, Ontario - 1950 Palo Alto, Kalifornien
Alexandre Cabanel
1823 Montpellier - 1889 Paris
Alfred Jacob Miller
1810 Baltimore - 1874 Baltimore
Alphonse Legros
1837 Dijon - 1911 Watford
André Giroux
1801 Paris - 1879 Paris
Antoine Bourdelle (Émile-Antoine Bourdelle)
1861 Montauban - 1929 Le Vésinet
Antoine Chintreuil
1814 Pont-de-Vaux - 1873 Septeuil
Anton Romako
1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Wien
Charles Méryon
1821 Paris - 1868 Charenton-le-Pont
Charles-François Daubigny
1817 Paris - 1878 Paris
Claude-Félix-Théodore Aligny (Caruelle d’Aligny)
1798 Saint-Aubin-des-Chaumes - 1871 Lyon
Constant Troyon
1810 Sévres bei Paris - 1865 Paris
Edgar Degas
1834 Paris - 1917 Paris
Ernest Ange Duez
1843 Paris - 1896 Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Ernest Meissonier
1815 Lyon - 1891 Paris
Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney
1875 New York - 1942 New York
Gustave Courbet
1819 Omans - 1877 La-Tour-de-Peilz
Gustave Courtois
1852 Pusey - 1923 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Helene Schjerfbeck
1862 Helsinki - 1946 Saltsjöbaden
Henri Fantin-Latour
1836 Grenoble - 1904 Buré (Orne)
Henry Mosler
1841 Tropplowitz - 1920 New York
Hermann Baisch
1846 Dresden - 1894 Karlsruhe
Honoré Daumier
1808 Marseille - 1879 Valmondois, Val-d’Oise
Jean-Baptiste Camille Corot
1796 Paris - 1875 Paris
Jean-François Millet
1814 Gréville-Hague, Normandie - 1875 Barbizon
Joaquín Sorolla
1863 Valencia - 1923 Cercedilla
Johan Barthold Jongkind
1819 Lattrop - 1891 Saint-Egrève bei Grenoble
John Singer Sargent
1856 Florenz - 1925 London
Joseph-Charles Franchère
1866 Montreal - 1921 Montreal
Jules Breton
1827 Courrières - 1906 Paris
Jules Coignet
1798 Paris - 1860 Paris
Jules Dupré
1811 Nantes - 1889 L’Isle-Adam
Jules Tavernier
1844 Paris - 1889 Honolulu, Hawaii
Kenyon Cox
1856 Warren, Ohio - 1919 New York
Léon Augustin Lhermitte
1844 Mont-Saint-Père - 1925 Paris
Léon Bonnat
1833 Bayonne - 1922 Monchy-Saint-Éloi
Paul Wayland Bartlett
1865 New Haven, Connecticut) - 1925 Paris
Philippe Rousseau
1816 Paris - 1887 Acquigny
Pierre Auguste Cot
1837 Bédarieux - 1883 Paris
Pierre Jean David d’Angers
1788 Angers - 1856 Paris
Robert Henri
1865 Cincinnati, Ohio - 1929 New York
Rosa Bonheur
1822 Bordeaux - 1899 Thomery
Théodore Rousseau
1812 Paris - 1867 Barbizon
Théodule Ribot
1823 Saint-Nicolas-d'Attez - 1891 Colombes
Wilhelm Riedel
1832 Antonínov - 1876 Lázně Kundratice
William A. Harper
1873 Cayuga, Kanada - 1910
William Adolphe Bouguereau
1825 La Rochelle - 1905 La Rochelle
William Morris Hunt
1824 Brattleboro, Vermont - 1879 Appledore, New Hampshire
Datenschutz