Kunstepoche Avantgarde

Adolf Hoffmeister
1902 Prag - 1973 Říčky u Brna
André Derain
1880 Chatou bei Paris - 1954 Garches bei Paris
Atsuko Tanaka
1932 Osaka - 2005 Nara
August Gaul
1869 Großauheim - 1921 Berlin
Constant (Constant Anton Nieuwenhuys)
1920 Amsterdam - 2005 Utrecht
Constantin Brâncuși
1876 Hobița - 1957 Paris
El Lissitzky
1890 Potschinok - 1941 Moskau
Eugen Krón
1882 Sobrance - 1974 Budapest
Eva Hesse
1936 Hamburg - 1970 New York
František Muzika
1900 Prag - 1974 Prag
Friedrich Kiesler (Frederick Kiesler)
1890 Czernowitz - 1965 New York
Giorgio Morandi
1890 Bologna - 1964 Grizzana
Godofredo Ortega Muñoz
1899 San Vicente de Alcántara, Spanien - 1982 Madrid
Hermann Blumenthal
1905 Essen - 1942 Kljasticy, Russland
Hervé Télémaque
*1937 Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Ida Kerkovius
1879 Riga - 1970 Stuttgart
Ilja Grigorjewitsch Tschaschnik
1902 Ljuzin - 1929 Leningrad
Ivan Kožarić
*1921 Petrinja, Kroatien
Iwan Albertowitsch Puni (Jean Pougny)
1892 Kuokkala - 1956 Paris
Iwan Wassiljewitsch Kljun
1873 Bolschije Gorki - 1943 Moskau
Jan Kotík
1916 Turnov - 2002 Berlin
Jan Špála
1920 Prag - 1970
Jan Zrzavý
1890 Okrouhlice - 1977 Prag
Jean-Louis Brau
1930 Saint-Ouen - 1985 Paris
Jiří Jelínek (Remo)
1901 Králův Dvůr - 1941 Konzentrationslager Mauthausen
Joan Ponç
1927 Barcelona - 1984 Saint-Paul-de-Vence
Juan Manuel Díaz Caneja
1905 Palencia - 1988 Madrid
Juana Francés
1924 Alicante - 1990 Madrid
Karel Teige
1900 Prag - 1951 Prag
Kasimir Sewerinowitsch Malewitsch
1878 Kiew - 1935 St. Petersburg
Ladislav Zívr
1909 Nová Paka - 1980 Ždírec u Staré Paky
Lucio Fontana
1899 Rosario - 1968 Comabbio
Manolo Martínez Hugué
1872 Barcelona - 1945 Caldes de Montbui
Martin Reiner
1900 Kispest - 1973 Prag
Michail Fjodorowitsch Larionow
1881 Tiraspol - 1964 Fontenay-aux-Roses bei Paris
Michal Singer
*1959 Prag
Mikuláš Galanda
1895 Turcianske Teplice - 1938 Bratislava
Nadeschda Andrejewna Udalzowa
1886 Orjol - 1961 Moskau
Natalija Sergejewna Gontscharowa
1881 Ladyschino bei Tula - 1962 Paris
Otakar Mrkvička
1898 Příbram - 1957 Prag
Pierre Alechinsky
*1927 Brüssel
Pinot Gallizio
1902 Alba - 1964 Alba
Richard Schrötter
1893 Přerov - 1939
Robert Delaunay
1885 Paris - 1941 Montpellier
Sophie Taeuber-Arp
1889 Davos - 1943 Zürich
Ulrike Ottinger
*1942 Konstanz
Vincenc Makovský
1900 Nové Město na Moravě - 1966 Brünn
Wassili Dmitrijewitsch Jermilow
1894 Charkiw - 1968 Charkiw
Wladimir Dawidowitsch Baranow-Rossiné
1888 Welyka Lepetycha - 1944 KZ Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wladimir Dawidowitsch Burljuk
1886 Charkow - 1917 Thessaloniki
Zdeněk Macek
1905 - 1987
Datenschutz