Kunstepoche Abstrakte Bildhauerei

Künstler Abstrakte Bildhauerei (um 1897 - 2019)
Alexander Zschokke
1894 Basel - 1981 Basel
Anthony Caro
1924 New Malden - 2013 London
Antoine Bourdelle (Émile-Antoine Bourdelle)
1861 Montauban - 1929 Le Vésinet
Anton Hiller
1893 München - 1985 München
Barbara Hepworth
1903 Wakefield, England - 1975 St Ives in Cornwall
Bedřich Stefan
1896 Prag - 1982 Prag
Ben Muthofer (Norbert Muthofer)
1937 Oppeln, Oberschlesien - 2020 Ingolstadt
Bernhard Reder
1897 Czernowitz - 1963 New York
Bohumil Štěpán
1913 Krivoklat - 1985 München
Bruno Gironcoli
1936 Villach - 2010 Wien
Eileen Gray
1878 Enniscorthy - 1976 Paris
Emil Cimiotti
1927 Göttingen - 2019 Wolfenbüttel
Ernst Hermanns
1914 Münster - 2000 Bad Aibling
Eva Kmentová
1928 Prag - 1980 Prag
Fridel Dethleffs-Edelmann
1899 Hagsfeld bei Karlsruhe - 1982 Isny im Allgäu
Fritz Wotruba
1907 Wien - 1975 Wien
Georg von Kovats
1912 Cluj-Napoca, Rumänien - 1997 Gauting
Gertrude Greene
1904 New York - 1956 New York
Hans (Jean) Arp
1886 Straßburg - 1966 Basel
Hans Joachim Albrecht
*1938 Wormditt, Ostpreußen
Hans Steinbrenner
1928 Frankfurt am Main - 2008 Frankfurt am Main
Hans Uhlmann
1900 Berlin - 1975 Berlin
Henry Moore
1898 Castleford, Yorkshire - 1986 Much Hadham, Hertfordshire
Herbert Peters
1925 Neman - 2006 München
Isamu Noguchi
1904 Los Angeles - 1988 New York
Jan Hendrych
*1936 Prag
Jasper Johns
*1930 Augusta, Georgia
Joannis Avramidis
1922 Batumi - 2016 Wien
John Henry Bradley Storrs
1885 Chicago - 1956 Mer (Loir-et-Cher)
Jorge Oteiza
1908 Orio, Gipuzkoa - 2003 Donostia, Gipuzkoa
Josef Henselmann
1898 Laiz - 1987 München
Josef Jiříkovský
1892 Prag - 1950 Prag
Josef Kaplický
1899 Vysoké Mýto - 1962 Prag
Josef Wagner der Jüngere
1901 Jaroměř - 1957 Havlíčkův Brod
Judith Hopf
*1969 Karlsruhe
Judith Scott
1943 Cincinnati, Ohio - 2005 Dutch Flat, Kalifornien
Julio González
1876 Barcelona - 1942 Arcueil bei Paris
Juri Pawlowitsch Annenkow
1889 Petropawlowsk - 1974 Paris
Karel Dvořák
1893 Prag - 1950 Prag
Karel Hladík
1912 Králova Lhota - 1967 Prag
Karl Hartung
1908 Hamburg - 1967 Berlin
Ladislav Majerský
1900 Hliník nad Hronom - 1965 Bratislava
Lee Bontecou
*1931 Providence, Rhode Island
Marg Moll
1884 Mühlhausen (Elsass) - 1977 München
Margaret Mellis
1914 Wukingfu - 2009 Southwold
Maria Martins
1894 Campanha, Minas Gerais, Brasilien - 1973 Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Marisa Merz
1926 Turin - 2019 Turin
Martín Chirino
1925 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria - 2019 Madrid
Martin Matschinsky
1921 Grötzingen (Baden) - 2020 Berlin
Melvin Edwards
*1937 Houston, Texas
Minnie Goossens (Hermine Goossens)
1878 Aachen - 1968 Attel
Mira Schendel
1919 Zürich - 1988 São Paulo
Norbert Kricke
1922 Düsseldorf - 1984 Düsseldorf
Otto Herbert Hajek
1927 Kaltenbach - 2005 Stuttgart
Peter Makolies
*1936 Königsberg (Preußen)
Robert Jacobsen
1912 Kopenhagen - 1993 Tågelund bei Egtved
Rolf Szymanski
1928 Leipzig - 2013 Berlin
Rudolf Belling
1886 Berlin - 1972 Krailling
Rui Chafes
*1966 Lissabon
Rupprecht Geiger
1908 München - 2009 München
Saloua Raouda Choucair
1916 Beirut - 2017 Beirut
Sandu Darié
1908 Roman, Rumänien - 1991 Havanna
Sophie Wolff
1871 - 1944
Stanislav Libenský
1921 Sezemice - 2002 Železný Brod
Stanislav Podhrázský
1920 Pejhov - 1999 Prag
Thomas Scheibitz
*1968 Radeberg
Tony Cragg
*1949 Liverpool
Wander Bertoni
1925 Codisotto - 2019
Will Lammert
1892 Hagen - 1957 Berlin
Zbyněk Sekal
1923 Prag - 1998 Wien
Zdeněk Dvořák
1897 - 1943
Zdeněk Palcr
1927 Svitávka u Brna - 1996 Prag
Zdeněk Šputa
1916 - 2014
Datenschutz