Kunstepoche Symbolismus

Arnold Böcklin
1827 Basel - 1901 San Domenico bei Florenz
August Brömse
1873 Franzensbad - 1925 Prag
Auguste Rodin
1840 Paris - 1917 Meudon
Bohumil Kafka
1878 Neupaka - 1942 Prag
Bolesław Biegas
1877 Koziczyn - 1954 Paris
Carl Strathmann
1866 Düsseldorf - 1939 München
Cecile Walton
1891 Glasgow - 1956 Edinburgh
Dora Hitz
1856 Altdorf bei Nürnberg - 1924 Berlin
Edvard Munch
1863 Løten, Hedmark, Norwegen - 1944 auf Ekely in Oslo
Émile Bernard
1868 Lille - 1941 Paris
Erich Drechsler
1903 Gera - 1979 Gera
Eugène Carrière
1849 Gournay-sur-Marne - 1906 Paris
Ferdinand Hodler
1853 Bern - 1918 Genf
Fernand Khnopff
1858 Grembergen bei Dendermonde - 1921 Brüssel
František Kaván
1866 Víchovská Lhota - 1941 Libuň
Franz Metzner
1870 Wscherau - 1919 Berlin
Franz Radziwill
1895 Strohausen - 1983 Wilhelmshaven
Franz Sedlacek
1891 Breslau - 1945
Franz von Stuck
1863 Tettenweis - 1928 München
Friedrich August von Kaulbach
1850 München - 1920 Ohlstadt
George Minne
1866 Gent - 1941 Sint-Martens-Latem
Georges Rouault
1871 Paris - 1958 Paris
Gustav Klimt
1862 Baumgarten - 1918 Wien
Gustave Moreau
1826 Paris - 1898 Paris
Hans Unger
1872 Bautzen - 1936 Dresden
Henri Martin
1860 Toulouse - 1943 Labastide-du-Vert
Herbert Boeckl
1894 Klagenfurt - 1966 Wien
Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa
1871 Barcelona - 1959 Pollença
Jacek Malczewski
1854 Radom - 1929 Krakau
James Ensor
1860 Ostende - 1949 Ostende
Jan Preisler
1872 Königshof, Österreich-Ungarn - 1918 Prag
John Duncan
1866 Dundee - 1945 Edinburgh
Josef Mařatka
1874 Prag - 1937 Prag
Karl Vogel (Karel Vogel)
1897 Böhmen - 1961 England
Karl von Pidoll
1847 Wien - 1901 Rom
Konstanty Laszczka
1865 Makowiec Duży - 1956 Krakau
Ludwig von Hofmann
1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz
Ludwig von Löfftz
1845 Darmstadt - 1910 München
Ludwik de Laveaux
1868 Jaronowice - 1894 Paris
Maurice Denis
1870 Granville (Manche) - 1943 Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Max Klinger
1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena
Max Švabinský
1873 Kremsier - 1962 Prag
Maximilian Klewer
1891 Barmen - 1963 Bad Soden
Odilon Redon
1840 Bordeaux - 1916 Paris
Paul Sérusier
1864 Paris - 1927 Morlaix, Département Finistère
Pierre Puvis de Chavannes
1824 Lyon/Rhône - 1898 Paris
Ramon Casas i Carbó
1866 Barcelona - 1932 Barcelona
Robert Genin
1884 Wisokoje - 1941 Moskau
Sascha Schneider
1870 Sankt Petersburg - 1927 Swinemünde
Stanisław Kamocki
1875 Warschau - 1944 Zakopane
Suzanne Valadon
1865 Bessines-sur-Gartempe - 1938 Paris
Tadeusz Makowski
1882 Auschwitz - 1932 Paris
Vilhelm Hammershøi
1864 Kopenhagen - 1916 Kopenhagen
Wenzel August Hablik
1881 Brüx - 1934 Itzehoe
Witold Pruszkowski
1846 Berszad - 1896 Budapest
Witold Wojtkiewicz
1879 Warschau - 1909 Warschau
Władysław Podkowiński
1866 Warschau - 1895 Warschau
Xul Solar
1887 San Fernando - 1963 Tigre
Datenschutz