Kunstepoche Renaissance

Künstler Renaissance (um 1393 - 1636)
Adriaen Thomasz Key
um 1544 Antwerpen - nach 1589 Antwerpen
Adriano Fiorentino
1440 Florenz - 1499 Florenz
Agnolo di Cosimo di Mariano (Bronzino)
1503 Monticelli - 1572 Florenz
Albrecht Altdorfer
um 1480 - 1538 Regensburg
Albrecht Dürer
1471 Nürnberg - 1528 Nürnberg
Alessandro Bonvicino (Moretto)
Brescia - 1554 Brescia
Alfonso Lombardi (Alfonso Cittadella)
um 1497 Ferrara - 1537 Bologna
Alfonso Ruspagiari
1521 Reggio Emilia - 1576 Reggio Emilia
Alonso Berruguete
1480 Parades de Nava - 1561 Toledo
Altichiero da Zevio (Aldighiero)
um 1330 Zevio - um 1390 Verona
Altobello Melone
um 1490 Cremona - 1543 Cremona
Ambrogio de Predis
um 1455 Mailand - 1509
Ambrosius Holbein
um 1494 Augsburg - nach 1519 Basel
Amico Aspertini
um 1474 Bologna - 1552 Bologna
Andrea d'Assisi
1480 Assisi - 1521
Andrea del Sarto
1486 Gualfonda - 1530 Florenz
Andrea del Verrocchio
1435 Florenz - 1488 Venedig
Andrea della Robbia
1435 Florenz - 1525 Florenz
Andrea di Bartolo
um 1360 Siena - 1428 Siena
Andrea Guazzalotti
1435 Prato - 1495 Prato
Andrea Mantegna
1431 Isola Mantegna - 1506 Mantua
Andrea Palladio
1508 Padua - 1580 Vicenza
Andrea Piccinelli (Andrea del Brescianino)
um 1486 Siena - um 1525 Florenz
Andrea Previtali
um 1480 Berbenno - 1528 Bergamo
Andrea Schiavone
um 1510 bis 1522 Zara - 1563 Venedig
Andrea Solari
1460 Mailand - 1524 Mailand
Andrea Vicentino (Andrea Michieli)
1542 Vicenza - 1618 Venedig
Andreas Haider
um 1490 bis 1495 - um 1544/1545
Andreas Herneisen
1538 Nürnberg - 1610 Nürnberg
Andreas Lackner
vor 1490 - 1545 Hallein
Antonello da Messina
um 1429/1430 Messina - 1479 Messina
Antonio Abondio
1538 Riva del Garda - 1591 Wien
Antonio Begarelli
1499 Modena - 1565 Modena
Antonio da Vendri
1476 Verona - 1555 Verona
Antonio del Pollaiuolo
1431 Florenz - 1498 Rom
Antonio Lombardo
um 1458 Venedig - 1516 Ferrara
Antonio Minello
um 1465 Padua - 1529 Venedig
Antonio Rossellino
1427/28 Settignano - 1479 Florenz
APT-Werkstatt
vor 1480 - nach 1530
Augustin Cranach
1554 Wittenberg - 1595 Wittenberg
Baccio da Montelupo
1469 Montelupo Fiorentino - um 1523 Lucca
Barthel Beham
um 1502 Nürnberg - 1540 Bologna
Bartholomäus Bruyn der Jüngere
um 1523 bis 1525 Köln - um 1607 bis 1610 Köln
Bartolomeo Bonascia
1450 Modena - 1527 Modena
Bartolomeo Della Gatta
1448 Florenz - 1502 Arezzo
Bartolomeo Giolfino
1410 Verona - 1486 Verona
Bartolomeo Montagna
um 1450 Orzinuovi - 1523 Vicenza
Bartolomeo Passarotti
1529 Bologna - 1592 Rom
Bartolomeo Ramenghi (Bagnacavallo)
1484 Bagnacavallo - 1542 Bologna
Bartolomeo Veneto
um 1500 - um 1550
Battista Dossi (Battista de Luteri)
um 1490 San Giovanni del Dosso - um 1548 Ferrara
Bernardino de Conti
1450 Castelseprio - 1525 Pavia
Bernardino Luini
Runo - 1532 Mailand
Bernardo Parentino (Bernardo Parenzano)
1437 Parenzo - 1531 Vicenza
Bernardo Zenale
um 1460 Treviglio - 1526 Mailand
Bernhard Strigel
um 1460 Memmingen - 1528 Memmingen
Berto di Giovanni
dokumentiert 1488 Perugia - 1529 Perugia
Bertoldo di Giovanni
nach 1420 Florenz - um 1456 Poggio a Caiano
Callisto Piazza
1500 Lodi - 1561
Camillo Boccaccino
1501 Cremona - 1546 Cremona
Camillo Filippi
1500 Ferrara - 1574 Ferrara
Carletto Caliari (Carletto)
1570 Venedig - 1596 Venedig
Carlo Bononi
1569 Ferrara - 1632 Ferrara
Caspar Menneler
um 1575 - 1630
Cesare Vecellio
um 1521 Pieve di Cadore - 1601 Venedig
Christoph Amberger
um 1505 - um 1561 bis 1562 Augsburg
Christoph Lencker
um 1556 Diebelschorges - 1613 Augsburg
Christoph Schwarz
um 1548 München - 1592 München
Claudio Ridolfi
1570 Verona - 1644 Corinaldo
Colijn (Colyn) de Coter
1450 - um 1539 bis 1540
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
um 1500 Kreuznach - um 1552 Frankfurt am Main
Conrat Meit
1470/85 Worms - 1550/51 Antwerpen
Cornelis Cort
1533 Hoorn - 1578 Rom
Cornelis Molenaer
um 1540 - 1589 Antwerpen
Cornelis van Dalem
Antwerpen - 1573 Breda
Cosimo Rosselli
1439 Florenz - 1507 Florenz
Cosmè (Cosimo) Tura
um 1430 Ferrara - 1495 Ferrara
David Ryckaert der Jüngere
1612 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
Davide Ghirlandaio
1452 Florenz - 1525 Florenz
Domenico Carnevali
1524 Modena - 1579 Modena
Domenico di Bernardino Capriolo
um 1494 Venedig - 1528 Treviso
Domenico di Michelino
1417 Florenz - 1491 Florenz
Domenico Ghirlandaio
1448 Florenz - 1494 Florenz
Domenico Morone
1442 Verona - um 1517 Verona
Domenico Panetti
1460 - 1530
Domenico Puligo
1492 Florenz - 1527 Florenz
Domenico Robusti (Domenico Tintoretto)
1560 Venedig - 1635 Venedig
Domenico Tintoretto
1560 Venedig - 1635 Venedig
Donatello
um 1386 Florenz - 1466 Florenz
El Greco (Domínikos Theotokópoulos)
1541 Candia - 1614 Toledo
Ercole de’ Roberti
um 1450 Ferrara - 1496 Ferrara
Ercole Gennari
1597 Cento - 1658 Bologna
Federico Barocci
um 1526 bis 1535 Urbino - 1612 Urbino
Filarete (Antonio di Pietro Averlino)
um 1400 Florenz - um 1469 Rom
Filippino Lippi
um 1457 Prato - 1504 Florenz
Fiorenzo di Lorenzo
um 1440 Perugia - 1522 Perugia
Fra Bartolomeo (Baccio della Porta)
1472 Florenz - 1517 Florenz
Fra Carnevale
Urbino - 1484 Urbino
Fra Filippo Lippi
um 1406 Florenz - 1469 Spoleto
Francesco Beccaruzzi
um 1492 Conegliano - um 1563 Treviso
Francesco Benaglio
1432 - 1492 Verona
Francesco Bianchi Ferrari
um 1460 Modena - 1510 Modena
Francesco Bissolo
um 1470 Treviso - 1554 Venedig
Francesco Bonsignori
um 1455 Verona - 1519 Caldiero
Francesco Botticini
1446 Florenz - 1497 Florenz
Francesco de 'Franceschi
vor 1443 - nach 1468
Francesco del Cossa
um 1430 Ferrara - 1477 Bologna
Francesco del Tadda (Francesco Ferrucci)
1497 Fiesole - 1585 Fiesole
Francesco di Cristofano (Franciabigio)
1482 Florenz - 1525 Florenz
Francesco di Giorgio Martini
1439 Siena - 1501 Siena
Francesco Francia (Raibolini)
1447 Bologna - 1517 Bologna
Francesco Granacci
1469 Villamagna - 1543 Florenz
Francesco Melzi
um 1491/1492 Mailand - um 1570 Vaprio d’Adda
Francesco Morone
um 1470 Verona - 1529 Verona
Francesco Pesellino
um 1422 Florenz - 1457 Florenz
Francesco Ubertini (Bachiacca)
1494 Borgo San Lorenzo - 1557 Florenz
Francesco Verla
1470 Villaverla - 1521 Rovereto
Frans Floris de Vriendt
um 1517 Antwerpen - 1570 Antwerpen
Frans Pourbus der Ältere
1545 Brügge - 1581 Antwerpen
Gaudenzio Ferrari
um 1448 Valduggia - um 1546 Mailand
Gentile Bellini
1429 Venedig - 1507 Venedig
Georg Lemberger
um 1490 bis 1500 Landshut - um 1540 bis 1545
Georg Schweiger
1550 - 1614
Gerlach Flicke
1495 Osnabrück - 1558 London
Giacomo Del Maino
vor 1469 Mailand - um 1503 bis 1505 Pavia
Gilg Sesselschreiber
um 1460/65 München - nach 1520
Gillis Mostaert
1528 Hulst - 1598 Antwerpen
Gillis van Valckenborch
1570 Antwerpen - 1622 Frankfurt
Giorgio da Castelfranco (Giorgione)
1478 Castelfranco Veneto - 1510 Venedig
Giorgio Vasari
1511 Arezzo - 1574 Florenz
Giovanni Angelo Montorsoli
1507 Florenz - 1563 Florenz
Giovanni Antonio Amadeo
1447 Pavia - 1522 Mailand
Giovanni Antonio Boltraffio
1467 Mailand - 1516 Mailand
Giovanni Battista Benvenuti (Ortolano)
um 1487 Ferrara - 1525 Ferara
Giovanni Battista Cima (Cima da Conegliano)
um 1460 Conegliano - um 1517/1518 Conegliano
Giovanni Battista Moroni
um 1520 bis 1524 Albino - 1578 Bergamo
Giovanni Battista Zelotti
1526 Verona - 1578 Mantua
Giovanni Caroto
1488 Verona - 1566 Verona
Giovanni della Robbia
1469 Florenz - um 1529
Giovanni Demio
1500 Schio - 1570
Giovanni di Francesco da Pisa
tätig 1447 - um 1460 Venedig
Giovanni di Niccolò Mansueti
1465 Venedig - 1527 Venedig
Giovanni Francesco Caroto
um 1480 Verona - 1555 Verona
Giovanni Girolamo Savoldo (Girolamo da Brescia)
um 1480 Brescia - um 1540 Venedig
Giovanni Luteri (Dosso Dossi)
1489 San Giovanni del Dosso - 1541 Ferrara
Giovanni Martino Spanzotti
1456 Casale Monferrato - 1528 Chivasso bei Turin
Giovanni Santi
um 1435 Colbordolo di Urbino - 1494 Urbino
Giovanni Zebellana
1457 Verona - 1504 Verona
Girolamo Campagna
1549 Verona - 1625 Venedig
Girolamo da Carpi
1501 Ferrara - 1556 Ferrara
Girolamo da Santacroce
um 1490 Santa Croce - 1556 Venedig
Girolamo Figino
1524 Mailand - 1569 Mailand
Girolamo Mocetto
1470 Murano - 1531 Venedig
Girolamo Muziano
1528 Acquafredda - 1592 Rom
Girolamo Romanino
um1485 Brescia - 1566 Brescia
Giulio Campi
1502 Cremona - 1572 Cremona
Giulio Licinio
1527 Venedig - 1591 Venedig
Goossen (Goswin) van der Weyden
um 1465 Brüssel - nach 1538 Brüssel
Gregor Erhart
um 1465 Ulm - 1540/41 Augsburg
Guglielmo de Marcillat
um 1467/70 La Châtre - 1529 Arezzo
Guido Mazzoni (Paganino, Modanino)
1450 Modena - 1518 Modena
Hans Baldung Grien
1484 oder 1485 Schwäbisch Gmünd - 1545 Straßburg
Hans Besser
1510 - nach 1558
Hans Burgkmair der Ältere
1473 Augsburg - 1531 Augsburg
Hans Daucher
1486 Ulm - 1538 Stuttgart
Hans Holbein der Ältere
um 1465 Augsburg - 1524 Isenheim
Hans Holbein der Jüngere
um 1497 Augsburg - 1543 London
Hans Krumpper (Hans Krumper)
um 1570 Weilheim - 1634 München
Hans Maler zu Schwaz
um 1480 bis 1488 Ulm - um 1526 bis 1529 Schwaz
Hans Peisser
um 1506 Hassfurt - nach 1571
Hans Plattner
1500 Nürnberg - 1562 Nürnberg
Hans Pleydenwurff
um 1420 Bamberg - 1472 Nürnberg
Hans Raphon
um 1460/70 Northeim - um 1512 Northeim
Hans Schäufelein
um 1480 bis 1485 Nürnberg - um 1538 bis 1540 Nördlingen
Hans Schwarz
1492 Augsburg - um 1550 Augsburg
Hans Süß von Kulmbach
um 1480 Kulmbach - um 1522 Nürnberg
Hans Vredeman de Vries
1527 Leeuwarden - 1609 Antwerpen
Hans Wertinger
um 1465 bis 1470 Landshut - 1533 Landshut
Hendrick de Keyser
1565 Utrecht - 1621 Amsterdam
Hendrick van Cleve III
um 1525 Antwerpen - um 1589 Antwerpen
Herri met de Bles
* Bouvignes-sur-Meuse
Hubert Gerhard
um 1550 ’s-Hertogenbosch - 1620
Hubert Le Sueur
1580 Paris - 1658
Il Sodoma (Giovanni Antonio Bazzi)
1477 Vercelli - 1549 Siena
Innocenzo Francucci (Innocenzo da Imola)
um 1490 Imola - um 1550 Bologna
Ippolito Scarsella (Scarsellino)
um 1550 Ferrara - 1620 Ferrara
Jacob Cornelisz. van Oostsanen
Oostsanen - 1533 Amsterdam
Jacopo Bellini
um 1400 Venedig - um 1470/1471 Venedig
Jacopo Bertucci (Jacopone von Faenza)
1502 Faenza - 1579 Faenza
Jacopo da Empoli
1551 Florenz - 1640 Florenz
Jacopo de' Barbari
um 1460 bis 1470 Venedig - vor Juli 1516 Mechelen
Jacopo Sansovino (Jacopo Tatti)
1486 Florenz - 1570 Venedig
Jacques Daret
um 1404 Tournai - 1468 Brügge
Jakob Beinhart
um 1460 Geislingen an der Steige - um 1525 Breslau
Jakob de Gheyn II.
um 1565 Antwerpen - 1629 Den Haag
Jakob Elsner
um 1460 Konstanz - 1517 Nürnberg
Jakob Kaschauer
um 1400 Kaschau - 1463 Wien
Jan Baegert
um 1465 Wesel - nach 1527 Wesel
Jan Cornelisz Vermeyen
um 1500 Beverwijk - 1559 Brüssel
Jan Gossaert, genannt Mabuse
um 1478 - 1532 Antwerpen
Jan Polack
um 1435 bis 1450 Krakau - 1519 München
Jan Provost
um 1465 Bergen (Wallonien) - 1529 Brügge
Jan Rombouts der Ältere
um 1480 Löwen - 1535 Löwen
Jan Sanders van Hemessen
1500 Hemiksem - Antwerpen
Jan Swart van Groningen
1500 Groningen - Antwerpen
Jan van Amstel
um 1500 Amsterdam - um 1542 Antwerpen
Jan Wellens de Cock
um 1480 - um 1527 Antwerpen
Jean (Jehan) Bellegambe
um 1470 Douai - um 1535 Douai
Jerg (Jörg) Ratgeb
um 1480 Gmünd - 1526 Pforzheim
Joachim Beuckelaer
um 1530 Antwerpen - um 1574 Antwerpen
Jobst Harrich
1579 Nürnberg - 1617 Nürnberg
Joos van Cleve (Joos van der Beke)
um 1485/1490 Kleve - 1540 oder 1541 Antwerpen
Jörg Breu der Ältere
um 1475 bis 1480 Augsburg - 1537 Augsburg
Jörg Lederer
um 1470 Füssen - um 1550 Kaufbeuren
Konrad Witz
um 1400 Rottweil - um 1446 Basel
Lazzaro Bastiani
1425 Venedig - 1512 Venedig
Leonardo da Vinci
1452 Anchiano bei Vinci - 1519 Schloss Clos Lucé, Amboise
Leonhard Beck
1480 Augsburg - 1542 Augsburg
Liberale da Verona
um 1441 oder 1451 Verona - um 1526 oder 1529 oder 1536 Verona
Lodovico Dolce
1508 Venedig - 1568 Venedig
Lorenzo Costa
1460 Ferrara - 1535 Mantua
Lorenzo di Credi
um 1459 Florenz - 1537 Florenz
Lorenzo Luzzo
um 1484/1485 Feltre - 1527 Venedig
Luca Signorelli
um 1450 Cortona - 1523 Cortona
Lucas Cranach der Ältere
1472 Kronach - 1553 Weimar
Lucas Cranach der Jüngere
1515 Wittenberg - 1586 Wittenberg
Lucas Gassel
um 1500 Helmont - um 1570 Brüssel
Lucas van Leyden
1494 Leiden - 1533 Leiden
Lucas van Valckenborch
um 1535 Löwen - 1597 Frankfurt am Main
Ludger tom Ring der Jüngere
1522 Münster - 1584 Braunschweig
Ludovico Brea
um 1450 - um 1523
Ludovico Lombardo
1509 Ferrara - 1575 Ferrara
Ludovico Mazzolino
um 1480 bis 1481 Ferrara - um 1530 Ferrara
Ludwig Krug
1488/90 Nürnberg - 1532 Nürnberg
Marco Basaiti
1470 Venedig - 1530 Venedig
Marco Marziale
1440 Venedig - 1507 Venedig
Marco Palmezzano
1456 Forli - 1539 Forli
Marco Zoppo
1433 Cento - 1478 Venedig
Marinus van Reymerswaele
um 1497 Reimerswaal - 1567 Goes
Mariotto Albertinelli
1474 Florenz - 1515 Florenz
Marten van Valckenborch
1535 Löwen - 1612 Frankfurt
Martin Caldenbach (Hess)
um 1480 Frankfurt am Main - 1518 Frankfurt am Main
Martin Schongauer
um 1445/1450 Colmar - 1491 Breisach am Rhein
Martin van Cleve
1527 Antwerpen - 1581 Antwerpen
Martino Rota
um 1520 Šibenik - 1583 Wien
Maso di Bartolomeo
1406 Capannole - um 1456 Ragusa di Dalmazia
Matteo Civitali
1436 Lucca - 1502 Lucca
Matteo de Fedeli
1450 - 1505
Matteo de' Pasti
1420 Verona - um 1468 Rimini
Matteo di Giovanni
um 1430 Borgo Sansepolcro - 1495 Siena
Matthias Gerung
um 1500 Nördlingen - 1570 Lauingen
Meister der Josephsfolge
tätig 1490 - 1500 vorwiegend in Brüssel
Meister PH
vor 1497 - nach 1539
Michele da Verona
1470 Verona - um 1536 bis 1544
Michele Giambono
1400 Venedig - 1462 Venedig
Michiel Coxcie
1499 Mechelen - 1592 Mechelen
Monogrammist I.P.
vor 1497 - nach 1539
Niccolò di Forzore Spinelli
1430 Florenz - 1514 Florenz
Nicola (Nicolò) Giolfino
1476 Verona - 1555 Verona
Nicola di Maestro Antonio d'Ancona
nach 1430 Ancona - nach 1511
Nicolas Neufchâtel
um 1525 bis 1527 Grafschaft Bergen - 1590
Nikolaus Weckmann
vor 1470 - nach 1526
Orlando Flacco
Verona - 1592
Otto van Veen
1556 Leiden - 1629 Brüssel
Pankratius Grueber
vor 1499 - nach 1520
Paolo Morando (Cavazzola)
1486 Verona - 1522 Verona
Paris Bordone
1500 Treviso - 1571 Venedig
Paul Bril
um 1553/1554 Breda - 1626 Rom
Petrus Christus
um 1410 bis 1420 Baarle - 1475/1476 Brügge
Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacolsi (Antico)
1460 Mantua - 1528 Gazzuolo
Pier Maria Pennacchi
1464 Treviso - 1514 Treviso
Piermatteo d'Amelia
um 1445 Amelia - um 1505 bis 1508
Piero del Pollaiuolo
1443 Florenz - 1496 Rom
Piero di Cosimo
1462 Florenz - 1521 Florenz
Pieter Aertsen
um 1509 Amsterdam - 1575 Amsterdam
Pieter Brueghel der Ältere (Bauernbrueghel)
um 1525 bis 1530 Breda - 1569 Brüssel
Pieter Coecke van Aelst
1502 Aalst - 1550 Brüssel
Pieter de Kempeneer
1503 Brüssel - um 1580 Brüssel
Pieter Huys
um 1519 - um 1584 Antwerpen
Pieter Pietersz
1540 Antwerpen - 1603 Amsterdam
Pieter Stevens
um 1567 Mechelen - nach 1626 Prag
Pietro Perugino (Pietro di Cristoforo Vannucci)
um 1445/1448 Città della Pieve - 1523 Fontignano
Pinturicchio (Pintoricchio)
um 1452 Perugia - 1513 Siena
Polidoro da Lanciano
um 1515 Lanciano - 1565 Venedig
Ponce Jacquiot
um 1527 Rethel - 1571 Paris
Pordenone (Giovanni Antonio da Pordenone)
um 1484 Pordenone - 1539 Ferrara
Prospero Fontana
1512 Bologna - 1597 Rom
Prospero Sogari Spani (il Clemente)
1516 Reggio Emilia - 1584 Reggio Emilia
Sebastian Loscher
um 1482 Augsburg - 1551 Augsburg
Sebastian Reinthaler
vor 1480 - nach 1520
Sebastian Walther
1576 Dresden - 1645 Dresden
Sebastiano del Piombo
um 1485 Venedig - 1547 Rom
Sigmund Holbein
um 1470 Augsburg - 1540 Bern
Simon Marmion
um 1425 Amiens - 1489 Valenciennes
Simone Bianco
vor 1512 - nach 1553
Tilman Riemenschneider
um 1460 Heiligenstadt - 1531 Würzburg
Ugo da Carpi
1480 Carpi - um 1520 bis 1532 Rom
Vincenzo Catena
um 1480 Venedig - 1531 Venedig
Vincenzo Foppa
um 1427 Bagnolo Mella - 1516 Brescia
Vittore Gambello
1460 Venedig - 1537 Venedig
Willem Adriaensz Key
1516 Breda - 1568 Antwerpen
Willem van den Broeck
1530 Mechelen - 1580 Antwerpen
Wolf Huber
um 1485 Feldkirch - 1553 Passau
Wolf Traut
um 1486 Nürnberg - 1520 Nürnberg
Datenschutz