Kunstepoche Spätbarock

Künstler Spätbarock (um 1675 - 1820)
Alessandro Magnasco
1667 Genua - 1749 Genua
Alessandro Marchesini
1663 Verona - 1738 Verona
Anton Braun
1709 - 1742
Antonio Amorosi
1660 Comunanza - 1738 Rom
Antonio Gionima
1697 Venedig - 1732 Bologna
August Querfurt
1696 Wolfenbüttel - 1761 Wien
Bernardino Cametti
1669 Rom - 1736 Rom
Carl Friedrich Thienpondt
1730 Berlin - 1796 Warschau
Caspar Franz Sambach
1715 Breslau - 1795 Wien
Christian Georg Schütz der Ältere
1718 Flörsheim am Main - 1791 Frankfurt am Main
Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich
1712 Weimar - 1774 Dresden
Coenraet Roepel
1678 Den Haag - 1748 Den Haag
Cosmas Damian Asam
1686 Benediktbeuern - 1739 München
David Martin
1737 Anstruther Easter - 1797 Edinburgh
Egid Quirin Asam
1692 Tegernsee - 1750 Mannheim
Federico Bencovich
1667 Dalmatien - 1753 Görz
Felix Ivo Leicher
1727 Wagstadt, Mähren - 1812 Neubau (Wien)
Filippo della Valle
1698 Florenz - 1768 Rom
Francesco Trevisani
1656 Capodistria - 1746 Rom
Francesco Vellani
1687 Modena - 1768 Modena
Frans van Mieris der Jüngere
1689 Leiden - 1763 Leiden
Franz Anton Maulbertsch
1724 Langenargen - 1796 Wien
Franz Anton Rauscher
1731 Aicha an der Donau - 1777 Niederaltaich
Franz Xaver Karl Palko
1724 Breslau - 1767 Prag
Gaspare Diziani
1689 Belluno - 1767 Venedig
Giacomo Ceruti
1698 Mailand - 1767 Mailand
Giacomo Cestaro
1718 Bagnoli Irpino - vor 1779 Neapel
Giacomo Guardi
1764 Venedig - 1835 Venedig
Giacomo Piazzetta
um 1640 Pederobba - 1705 Venedig
Giacomo Zoboli
1681 Modena - 1767 Rom
Gianbettino Cignaroli
1706 Verona - 1770 Verona
Giovan Gioseffo Dal Sole
1654 Bologna - 1719 Bologna
Giovanni Baratta
1670 Carrara - 1747 Carrara
Giovanni Battista Foggini
1652 Florenz - 1725 Florenz
Giovanni Battista Maini
1690 Cassano Magnago - 1752 Rom
Giovanni Battista Pittoni
1687 Venedig - 1767 Venedig
Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo
1727 Venedig - 1804 Venedig
Giuseppe Bartolomeo Chiari
1654 Rom - 1727 Rom
Giuseppe Bonito
1707 Castellammare di Stabia - 1789 Neapel
Giuseppe Piamontini
1664 Florenz - 1742 Florenz
Herman van der Mijn
1684 Amsterdam - 1741 London
Jan Frans van Bredael
1686 Antwerpen - 1750 Antwerpen
Jan Pieter van Bredael
1683 Antwerpen - 1735 Wien
Johann Adam Günther
1760 - nach 1832
Johann Alexander Thiele
1685 Erfurt - 1752 Dresden
Johann Andreas Herrlein
1723 Münnerstadt - 1796 Fulda
Johann Blasius Santini Aichel
1677 Prag - 1723 Prag
Johann Christian Brand
1722 Wien - 1795 Wien
Johann Georg Dorfmeister
1736 Wien - 1786 Saska
Johann Josef Anton Huber
1737 Augsburg - 1815 Augsburg
Johann Michael Fischer (Baumeister)
1692 Burglengenfeld - 1766 München
Johann Nepomuk della Croce
1736 Pressano bei Trient - 1819 Linz
Johann Perger
1729 Stilfes - 1774 Toblach
Johann Valentin Tischbein
1715 Kloster Haina - 1768 Hildburghausen
Josef Schokotnigg
1700 Graz - 1755 Graz
Joseph Christ
1731 Winterstettenstadt - 1788 Augsburg
Kilian Ignaz Dientzenhofer
1689 Prag - 1751 Prag
Lorenzo Mattielli
1687 Vicenza - 1748 Dresden
Lorenzo Vaccaro
1655 Neapel - 1706 Torre del Greco
Louis Gabriel Blanchet
1701 Paris - 1772 Rom
Ludwig Kohl
1746 Prag - 1821 Prag
Martin Johann Schmidt (Kremser Schmidt)
1718 Grafenwörth - 1801 Stein an der Donau
Maximilian Joseph Schinnagl
1697 Burghausen - 1762 Wien
Odoardo Perini
1671 Verona - 1757 Verona
Orazio Marinali
1643 Bassano del Grappa - 1720 Vicenza
Ottmar Elliger der Jüngere
1666 Hamburg - 1735 St. Petersburg
Paolo Monaldi
1710 Rom - nach 1779 Rom
Petronio Tadolini
1727 Bologna - 1813
Philipp Hieronymus Brinckmann
1709 Speyer - 1760 Mannheim
Pierre Le Gros der Jüngere
1666 Paris - 1719 Rom
Pierre Parrocel
1670 Avignon - 1739 Paris
Pierre-Étienne Monnot
1657 Orchamps-Vennes - 1733 Rom
Pietro Bracci
1700 Rom - 1773 Rom
Sebastiano Conca
1680 Gaeta - 1764 Neapel
Stefano Maria Legnani
1661 Mailand - 1713 Mailand
Thomas Keyse
1722 - 1800 London
Ubaldo Gandolfi
1728 San Matteo della Decima - 1781 Ravenna
Datenschutz