Kunstepoche Rokoko

Künstler Rokoko (um 1678 - 1855)
Alessandro Marchesini
1663 Verona - 1738 Verona
Allan Ramsay
1713 Edinburgh - 1784 Dover
Angelika Kauffmann
1741 Chur - 1807 Rom
Angelo Gabriello Piò
1690 Bologna - 1770 Bologna
Anna Dorothea Therbusch
1721 Berlin - 1782 Berlin
Antoine Pesne
1683 Paris - 1757 Berlin
Antoine Vestier
1740 Avallon - 1824 Paris
Antoine Watteau (Jean-Antoine Watteau)
1684 Valenciennes - 1721 Nogent-sur-Marne
Anton Kern
1710 Tetschen - 1747 Dresden
Anton Landes
1712 Wessobrunn - 1764 Berlin
Antonio Balestra
1666 Verona - 1740 Verona
Antonio Corradini
1688 Venedig - 1752 Neapel
Antonio Diziani
1737 Venedig - 1797 Venedig
Antonio Giuseppe Bossi
1699 Porto Ceresio - 1764 Würzburg
Augustin Joseph Demmel
1724 München - 1789 München
Balthasar Augustin Albrecht
1687 Berg am Starnberger See - 1765 München
Balthasar Neumann
1687 Eger - 1753 Würzburg
Benjamin West
1738 Springfield, Pennsylvania - 1820 London
Bernardo Bellotto (Canaletto)
1721 Venedig - 1780 Warschau
Carlo Innocenzo Carlone
1686 Scaria - 1775 Scaria
Charles André van Loo
1705 Nizza - 1765 Paris
Charles de Groff
1712 Paris - 1774 München
Charles-Joseph Natoire
1700 Nîmes - 1777 Castel Gandolfo
Christian Georg Schütz der Ältere
1718 Flörsheim am Main - 1791 Frankfurt am Main
Christian Jorhan der Ältere
1727 Griesbach (Niederbayern) - 1804 Landshut
Christoph Thomas Scheffler
1699 Mainburg - 1756 Augsburg
Clodion (Claude Michel)
1738 Nancy - 1814 Paris
Cornelis Troost
1696 Amsterdam - 1750 Amsterdam
Corrado Giaquinto
1703 Molfetta - 1766 Neapel
Daniel Hien
1725 Straßburg - 1773 Zweibrücken
David Roentgen
1743 Herrnhaag - 1807 Wiesbaden
Domenico Corvi
1721 Viterbo - 1803 Rom
Domenico Duprà
1689 Turin - 1770 Turin
Dominikus Zimmermann
1685 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1766 Wies bei Steingaden
Egid Verhelst der Ältere (Aegid Verhelst)
1696 Antwerpen - 1749 Augsburg
Élisabeth Vigée-Lebrun
1755 Paris - 1842 Paris
Felix Anton Scheffler
1701 Mainburg - um 1525 Prag
Ferdinand Tietz (Ferdinand Dietz)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Fidelis Sporer
1731 Weingarten (Württemberg) - 1811 Gebweiler, Elsass
Filippo Falciatore
Neapel - 1768 Neapel
Florian Grübler (Bildhauer)
1746 Kolbnitz im Mölltal - 1813 Wien
Francesco Albotto
um 1721 - 1758 Venedig
Francesco Capella (Daggiù)
1714 Venedig - 1784 Bergamo
Francesco Fontebasso
1707 Venedig - 1769 Venedig
Francesco Guardi
1712 Venedig - 1793 Venedig
François Boucher
1703 Paris - 1770 Paris
François de Cuvilliés der Ältere
1695 Soignies, Belgien - 1768 München
François Lemoyne
1688 Paris - 1737 Paris
François-Hubert Drouais
1727 Paris - 1775 Paris
Franz Andreas Schega
1711 Neustadtl bei Laibach - 1787 München
Franz Anton Zeiller
1716 Reutte - 1794 Reutte
Franz Dominikus Zimmermann
1714 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1786 Wies bei Steingaden
Franz Joseph Friedrich Christian
1739 Riedlingen - 1798 Riedlingen
Franz Martin Kuen
1719 Weißenhorn - 1771 Linz
Franz Martin Mutschele
1733 Bamberg - 1804 Bamberg
Franz Sigrist
1727 Breisach - 1803 Wien
Franz Xaver Karl Palko
1724 Breslau - 1767 Prag
Franz Xaver Lederer
1758 Prag - 1811 Prag
Franz Xaver Schmuzer
1713 Wessobrunn - 1775 Wessobrunn
Friedrich Elias Meyer
um 1723 Erfurt - 1785 Berlin
Friedrich Theiler
1748 Ebermannstadt - 1826 Ebermannstadt
Gaetano Gandolfi
1734 Matteo della Decima - 1802 Bologna
Gaspare Traversi
1722 Neapel - 1770 Trastevere
Georg Adam Reuß
1704 Merkershausen - 1768 Bamberg
George Desmarées
1697 Gimo - 1776 München
George Romney
1734 Dalton-in-Furness - 1802 Kendal
George van der Mijn
London - 1763 Amsterdam
Giacomo Piazzetta
um 1640 Pederobba - 1705 Venedig
Giacomo Zoffoli
um 1731 - 1785 Rom
Giovanni Antonio Burrini
1656 Bologna - 1727 Bologna
Giovanni Antonio Canal ("Canaletto")
1697 Venedig - 1768 Venedig
Giovanni Antonio Guardi
1699 Wien - 1760 Venedig
Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini
1675 Venedig - 1741 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Piazzetta
1682 Venedig - 1754 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Pittoni
1687 Venedig - 1767 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Tiepolo
1696 Venedig - 1770 Madrid
Giovanni Domenico Ferretti
1692 Florenz - 1768 Florenz
Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo
1727 Venedig - 1804 Venedig
Giuseppe Bazzani
1690 Mantua - 1769 Mantua
Giuseppe Nogari
1699 Venedig - 1766 Venedig
Gottfried Bernhard Göz
1708 Welehrad (Velehrad) - 1774 Augsburg
Gottfried Hempel
1719/20 Wohlau - 1772 Berlin
Guillielmus de Grof
1676 Antwerpen - 1742 München
Heinrich Freudweiler
1755 Zürich - 1795 Zürich
Ignaz Franz Platzer
1717 Pilsen - 1787 Prag
Ignaz Franzowitz
um 1736 Prag - 1813 München
Ignaz Günther
1725 Altmannstein - 1775 München
Ignaz Unterberger
1748 Cavalese - 1797 Wien
Innocenzo Spinazzi
1726 Rom - 1798 Rom
Jacob Gabriel Mollinarolo
um 1721 - um 1780
Jacopo Amigoni
1682 Neapel - 1752 Madrid
Jakob Gabriel Mollinarolo
um 1721 Wien - 1780 Wien
Januarius Zick
1730 München - 1797 Koblenz-Ehrenbreitstein
Jean François de Troy
1679 Paris - 1752 Rom
Jean Raoux
1677 Montpellier - 1734 Paris
Jean Siméon Chardin
1699 Paris - 1779 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Greuze
1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Lemoyne
1704 Paris - 1778 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Oudry
1686 Paris - 1755 Beauvais
Jean-Baptiste Pater
1695 Valenciennes - 1736 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Pigalle
1714 Paris - 1785 Paris
Jean-Baptiste Pillement
1728 Lyon - 1808 Lyon
Jean-Baptiste-Marie Pierre
1714 Paris - 1789 Paris
Jean-Étienne Liotard
1702 Genf - 1789 Genf
Jean-Honoré Fragonard
1732 Grasse - 1806 Paris
Jean-Marc Nattier
1685 Paris - 1766 Paris
Jean-Pierre-Antoine Tassaert
1727 Antwerpen - 1788 Berlin
Johann Adam Günther
1760 - nach 1832
Johann Baptist Enderle
1725 Söflingen - 1798 Donauwörth
Johann Baptist Straub
1704 Wiesensteig - 1784 München
Johann Baptist Wenzel Bergl
1719 Königinhof, Böhmen - 1789 Wien
Johann Baptist Zimmermann
1680 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1758 München
Johann Benedikt Witz
1709 Trappstadt - 1780 Würzburg
Johann Christian Thomas Wink
1738 Eichstätt - 1797 München
Johann Christian Wentzinger
1710 Ehrenstetten - 1797 Freiburg im Breisgau
Johann Evangelist Holzer
1709 Burgeis - 1740 Clemenswerth
Johann Friedrich Blasius Ziesenis
1715 Hannover - 1787 Hannover
Johann Gebhard
1676 Velthurns - 1756 Regensburg
Johann Georg Auwera
1740 Würzburg - 1823 Würzburg
Johann Georg Dathan
1701 Mannheim - 1749 Speyer
Johann Georg Dirr
1723 Weilheim - 1779 Mimmenhausen
Johann Georg Edlinger
1741 Graz - 1819 München
Johann Georg Hitzelberger
1714 Münsterhausen - 1792 Wallerstein
Johann Georg Pforr
1745 Ulfen - 1798 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Georg Pinsel
um 1730 - 1761/62
Johann Georg Trautmann
1713 Zweibrücken - 1769 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Georg Ziesenis der Jüngere
1716 Kopenhagen - 1776 Hannover
Johann Jakob Zeiller
1708 Reutte - 1783 Reutte
Johann Josef Anton Huber
1737 Augsburg - 1815 Augsburg
Johann Joseph Christian
1706 Riedlingen - 1777 Riedlingen
Johann Joseph Leitkrath
1738 Eggenthal - 1811
Johann Michael Fischer (Baumeister)
1692 Burglengenfeld - 1766 München
Johann Michael Fischer (Bildhauer)
1717 Veitshöchheim - 1801 Dillingen
Johann Michael Franz
1715 Dirlewang - 1793 Eichstätt
Johann Michael Hegenauer
1723 Pfullendorf - 1791
Johann Michael Söckler
1744 Augsburg - 1781 München
Johann Peter Schwanthaler der Ältere
1720 Ried im Innkreis - 1795 Ried im Innkreis
Johann Peter Wagner
1730 Obertheres - 1809 Würzburg
Johann Richard Eberhard
1739 Hindelang - 1813 Hindelang
Johann Wolfgang Baumgartner
1702 Ebbs - 1761 Augsburg
Johann Wolfgang van der Auwera
1708 Würzburg - 1756 Würzburg
Johann Zoffani
1733 Frankfurt am Main - 1810 London
Johannes Esaias Nilson
1721 Augsburg - 1788 Augsburg
John Wollaston
aktiv 1733 - 1767
Johns (Vorname unbekannt)
vor 1790 - nach 1811
Josef Navrátil
1798 Slaný - 1865 Prag
Joseph Anton Feuchtmayer
1696 Linz - 1770 Mimmenhausen
Joseph Badger
um 1707 Charlestown - 1765 Boston
Joseph Blackburn
aktiv 1752 - um 1778
Joseph Deutschmann
1717 Imst - 1787 St. Nikola (Passau)
Joseph Götsch
1728 - 1793
Joseph Ignaz Appiani (Giuseppe Appiani)
1706 München - 1785 Triefenstein
Joseph Matthias Götz
1696 Bamberg - 1760 München
Joseph Wright of Derby
1734 Derby - 1797 Derby
Joshua Reynolds
1723 Plympton - 1792 London
Justus Juncker
1703 Mainz - 1767 Frankfurt am Main
Konrad Hegenauer
1734 Pfullendorf - 1807 Friesenhofen
Louis Jean François Lagrenée
1725 Paris - 1805 Paris
Louis Tocqué
1696 Paris - 1772 Paris
Marcello Bacciarelli
1731 Rom - 1818 Warschau
Martin Knoller
1725 Steinach am Brenner - 1804 Mailand
Matthäus Daniel Pöppelmann
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Matthäus Günther
1705 Peißenberg-Tritschenkreut - 1788 Haid bei Wessobrunn
Maurice Quentin de La Tour
1704 Saint-Quentin - 1788 Saint-Quentin
Michele Marieschi
1710 Venedig - 1744 Venedig
Nicolas de Largillière
1656 Paris - 1746 Paris
Nicolas Lancret
1690 Paris - 1743 Paris
Noël Coypel
1628 Paris - 1707 Paris
Norbert Grund
1717 Prag - 1767 Prag
Otto Gebhard
1703 Regensburg - 1773 Regensburg
Paolo Monaldi
1710 Rom - nach 1779 Rom
Peter Heel
1696 Pfronten-Ried - 1767 Pfronten-Röfleuten
Peter Jakob Horemans
1700 Antwerpen - 1776 München
Peter Thumb
1681 Bezau - 1766 Konstanz
Pier Leone Ghezzi
1674 Rom - 1755 Rom
Pierre Goudreaux
1694 Paris - 1731 Mannheim
Pietro Longhi
1702 Venedig - 1785 Venedig
Pompeo Girolamo Batoni
1708 Lucca - 1787 Rom
Roman Anton Boos
1733 Bischofswang - 1810 München
Rosalba Carriera
1675 Venedig - 1757 Venedig
Sebastiano Conca
1680 Gaeta - 1764 Neapel
Simon Sorg
1719 Kelheim - 1792 Regensburg
Szymon Czechowicz
1689 Krakau - 1775 Warschau
Tadeusz Kuntze
1727 Zielona Gora - 1793 Rom
Thomas Gainsborough
1727 Sudbury - 1788 London
Veit Königer
1729 Obervierschach - 1792 Graz
William Hogarth
1697 London - 1764 London
Datenschutz