Kunstepoche Barock

Künstler Barock (um 1570 - 1825)
Abraham Bosse (Kopie)
um 1604 Tours - 1676 Paris
Abraham Janssens van Nuyssen
um 1573 Antwerpen - 1632 Antwerpen
Abraham Jansz. Begeyn
1637 Leiden - 1697 Berlin
Abraham Mignon
1640 Frankfurt am Main - 1679 Utrecht
Abraham Storck
1644 Amsterdam - 1708 Amsterdam
Abraham Teniers
1629 Antwerpen - 1670 Antwerpen
Abraham van Beyeren
um 1620/21 Den Haag - 1690 Overschie
Abraham van Cuylenborch
1620 Utrecht - 1658 Utrecht
Adam Elsheimer
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Elsheimer (Nachfolger)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Elsheimer (Umkreis)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Frans van der Meulen
1632 Büssel - 1690 Paris
Adam Pynacker
1620 oder 1622 Schiedam - 1673 Amsterdam
Adam Willaerts
1577 London - 1664 Utrecht
Adriaen Brouwer
um 1605 bis 1606 Oudenaarde - 1638 Antwerpen
Adriaen Pietersz. van de Venne
1589 Delft - 1662 Den Haag
Adriaen van de Velde
1636 Amsterdam - 1672 Amsterdam
Adriaen van der Werff
1659 Rotterdam - 1722 Rotterdam
Adriaen van Ostade
1610 Haarlem - 1685 Haarlem
Adriaen van Stalbemt
1580 Antwerpen - 1662 Antwerpen
Adrian Heinrich Hirt
um 1638 bis 1645 Lübeck - um 1695 Mark Brandenburg
Aelbert Cuyp
1620 Dordrecht - 1691 Dordrecht
Aert Anthonisz.
um 1579/1580 Antwerpen - 1620 Amsterdam
Aert de Gelder
1645 Dordrecht - 1727 Dordrecht
Aert van der Neer
1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam
Aert van der Neer (Kopie)
1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam
Agostino Carracci
1557 Bologna - 1602 Parma
Alessandro Algardi
1598 Bologna - 1654 Rom
Alexander Cooper
1609 London - 1660 Stockholm
Alexander Keirincx
1600 Antwerpen - 1652 Amsterdam
Alexis Grimou
1678 Argenteuil - 1733 Paris
Allart van Everdingen
1621 Alkmaar - 1675 Amsterdam
Alonso Cano
1601 Granada - 1667 Granada
Andrea Pozzo
1642 Trient - 1709 Wien
Andrea Vaccaro
1604 Neapel - 1670 Neapel
Andreas Schlüter
1659 oder 1660 Danzig - 1714 St. Petersburg
Andries van Eertvelt
1590 Antwerpen - 1652 Antwerpen
Anthonie Palamedesz.
1601 Delft - 1673 Amsterdam
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck (Schule)
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck (Werkstatt)
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Antoine Pesne
1683 Paris - 1757 Berlin
Anton Faistenberger
1663 Salzburg - 1708 Wien
Anton Friedrich König
1722 Berlin - 1787 Berlin
Anton Goubau
1616 Antwerpen - 1698 Antwerpen
Anton Pfister
1720 - 1790
Anton Wilhelm Tischbein
1730 Haina - 1804 Hanau
Antonio del Castillo y Saavedra
1616 Córdoba - 1668 Córdoba
Antonio Domenico Triva
1626 Reggio nell’Emilia - 1699 München
Antonio Francesco Peruzzini
Ancona - 1724 Mailand
Antonio Zanchi
1631 Koper - 1722 Rom
Arnold Houbraken
1660 Dordrecht - 1719 Amsterdam
Arnoldus van Anthonissen
1631 Leiden - 1703 Zierikzee
Baldassare Franceschini (Volterrano)
1611 Volterra - 1690 Florenz
Baldassare Longhena
um 1596-1598 Venedig (?) - 1682 Venedig
Balthasar Neumann
1687 Eger - 1753 Würzburg
Balthasar Permoser
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Balthasar Trischberger
1721 Reichersbeuern - 1777 München
Balthasar van der Ast
um 1593 bis 1594 Middelburg - 1657 Delft
Barent Avercamp
um 1612/1613 Kampen - 1679 Kampen
Barent Fabritius
1624 Middenbeemster - 1673 Amsterdam
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
1598 Deventer - 1657 Amsterdam
Bartholomeus van Bassen
um 1590 - 1652 Den Haag
Bartholomeus van der Helst
um 1613 Haarlem - 1670 Amsterdam
Bartolomé Esteban Murillo
1618 Sevilla - 1682 Sevilla
Benjamin Gerritsz. Cuyp
1612 Dordrecht - 1652 Dordrecht
Benjamin Thomae
1682 Pesterwitz - 1751 Dresden
Bernardo Cavallino
1616 Neapel - 1656 Neapel
Bernardo Strozzi
1581 Genua - 1644 Venedig
Bonaventura Peeters
1614 Antwerpen - 1652 Hoboken
Carel de Hooch
um 1600 - 1638 Utrecht
Carlo Cignani
1628 Bologna - 1719 Forli
Carlo Dolci
1616 Florenz - 1686 Florenz
Caspar Netscher
1639 Heidelberg - 1684 Den Haag
Charles Le Brun
1619 Paris - 1690 Paris
Charles Mellin
1597 Nancy - 1649 Rom
Christian Friedrich Zincke
1684 Dresden - 1767 London-Lambeth
Christian Hilfgott Brand
um 1693 bis 1695 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Christian Seybold
1695 Neuenhain - 1768 Wien
Christoph Dientzenhofer
1655 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1722 Prag
Christoph Thomas Scheffler
1699 Mainburg - 1756 Augsburg
Christopher Paudiß
1630 - 1666 Freising
Ciro Ferri
1633 Rom - 1689 Rom
Claude Lorrain (Claude Gellée)
um 1600 Chamagne - 1682 Rom
Claudio Coello
1642 Madrid - 1693 Madrid
Claudio José Vicente Antolínez
1635 Madrid - 1675 Madrid
Coenraet Roepel
1678 Den Haag - 1748 Den Haag
Cornelis Bisschop
1630 Dordrecht - 1674 Dordrecht
Cornelis de Heem
1631 Leiden - 1695 Antwerpen
Cornelis de Vos
1585 Hulst - 1651 Antwerpen
Cornelis Gijsbrechts
um 1630 - um 1675
Cornelis Huysmans
1648 Antwerpen - 1727 Mechelen
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega
um 1631 Haarlem - 1664
Cornelis Saftleven
um 1607 Gorkum - 1681 Rotterdam
Cornelis van Poelenburgh
um 1594 bis 1595 Utrecht - 1667 Utrecht
Cristofano Allori
1577 Florenz - 1621 Florenz
Daniel Preissler
1627 Prag - 1665 Nürnberg
Daniel Schellinks
1627 - 1701 Amsterdam
Daniel Seghers
1590 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
David Dick
1655 Bern - um 1701/1702 Bern
David Ryckaert III.
1612 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
David Teniers der Ältere
1582 Antwerpen - 1649 Antwerpen
David Teniers der Jüngere
1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel
David Teniers der Jüngere (Kopie)
1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel
David Vinckboons (Nachfolger)
1576 Mechelen - 1632 Amsterdam
David Zürn I.
1598 - 1666
Diego Rodríguez de Silva y Velázquez
1599 Sevilla - 1660 Madrid
Diego Velázquez (Kopie)
1599 Sevilla - 1660 Madrid
Diego Velázquez (Werkstatt)
1599 Sevilla - 1660 Madrid
Dirck Hals
1591 Haarlem - 1656 Haarlem
Dirck van der Lisse
1607 Den Haag - 1669 Den Haag
Dirk Stoop
um 1615 Utrecht - 1686 Utrecht
Domenico Fetti
1589 Rom - 1624 Venedig
Domenico Maria Canuti
1625 Bologna - 1684 Bologna
Domenico Tintoretto
1560 Venedig - 1635 Venedig
Egbert van der Poel
1621 Delft - 1664 Rotterdam
Eglon Hendrick van der Neer
um 1635 bis 1636 Amsterdam - 1703 Düsseldorf
Ehrgott Bernhard Bendl
um 1660 Pfarrkirchen - 1738 Augsburg
Emanuel de Witte
1617 Alkmaar - 1692 Amsterdam
Enrico Zuccalli (Johann Heinrich Zuccalli)
1642 Roveredo (Kanton Graubünden) - 1724 München
Erasmus Quellinus II.
1607 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Esaias Boursse
1631 Amsterdam - 1672
Esaias van de Velde
1587 Amsterdam - 1630 Den Haag
Eustache Le Sueur
1616 Paris - 1655 Paris
Federico Barocci
um 1526 bis 1535 Urbino - 1612 Urbino
Felice Ficherelli (Il Riposo)
1605 San Gimignano - 1660 Florenz
Felipe de Llaño
1566 Madrid - 1652 Madrid
Ferdinand Bol
1616 Dordrecht - 1680 Amsterdam
Ferdinand Maximilian Brokoff
1688 Rothenhaus - 1731 Prag
Ferdinand Murmann
1604 Augsburg - 1675 Augsburg
Ferdinand van Kessel
1648 Antwerpen - 1696 Breda
Francesco Albani
1578 Bologna - 1660 Bologna
Francesco Cairo
1607 Mailand - 1665 Mailand
Francesco Furini
1603 Florenz - 1646 Florenz
Francesco Guarino
1611 Solofra - 1651 Gravina in Puglia
Francesco Solimena
1657 Canale di Serino - 1747 Barra
Francisco de Zurbarán y Salazar
1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid
Frans de Jongh
1666 - 1705
Frans Hals
um 1580 bis 1585 Antwerpen - 1666 Haarlem
Frans Post
1612 Leiden - 1680 Haarlem
Frans Snyders
1579 Antwerpen - 1657 Antwerpen
Frans van Mieris der Ältere
1635 Leiden - 1681 Leiden
Franz Christoph Janneck
1703 Graz - 1761 Mariahilf (Wien)
Franz Joachim Beich
1665 Ravensburg - 1748 München
Franz Joseph Spiegler
1691 Wangen im Allgäu - 1757 Konstanz
Franz Werner Tamm
1658 Hamburg - 1724 Wien
Franz Xaver Messerschmidt
1736 Wiesensteig - 1783 Pressburg
Gabriel Grupello
1644 Geraardsbergen - 1730 Kerkrade
Gabriël Metsu
1629 Leiden - 1667 Amsterdam
Gaspard Poussin (Kopie)
1615 Rom - 1675 Rom
Georg Dientzenhofer
1643 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1689 Waldsassen
Georg Flegel
1566 Olmütz - 1638 Frankfurt am Main
Georg Friedrich Dinglinger
1666 Biberach an der Riß - 1720 Dresden
Georg Hinz
um 1630 Altona - 1688 Hamburg
Georg Karl Urlaub
1749 Ansbach - 1811 Darmstadt
Georg Raphael Donner
1693 Essling (heute Wien) - 1741 Wien
Georg Strauch
1613 - 1673
Georges de la Tour
1593 Vic-sur-Seille - 1652 Lunéville
Gerard de Lairesse
um 1740 Lüttich - 1711 Amsterdam
Gerard Dou (Gerrit Dou)
1613 Leiden - 1675 Leiden
Gerard Douffet
1594 Lüttich - um 1660/1661 Lüttich
Gerard ter Borch
1617 Zwolle - 1681 Deventer
Gerrit Adriaenszoon Berckheyde
1638 Haarlem - 1698 Haarlem
Giacinto Brandi
1621 Rom - 1691 Rom
Giacomo Guardi
1764 Venedig - 1835 Venedig
Gian Lorenzo Bernini
1598 Neapel - 1680 Rom
Gijsbert d'Hondecoeter
1604 Utrecht - 1653 Utrecht
Gioacchino Assereto
1600 Genua - 1650 Genua
Giovanni Antonio Canal ("Canaletto")
1697 Venedig - 1768 Venedig
Giovanni Antonio Fumiani
um 1645 Venedig - 1710 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Piazzetta
1682 Venedig - 1754 Venedig
Giovanni Battista Salvi (Sassoferrato)
1609 Sassoferrato - 1685 Rom
Giovanni Biliverti
1585 Florenz - 1644 Florenz
Giovanni Domenico Cerrini
1609 Perugia - 1681 Rom
Giovanni Giuliani (Umkreis)
1664 Venedig - 1744 Heiligenkreuz
Giovanni Lanfranco
1582 Parma - 1647 Rom
Giovanni Paolo Pannini
1691 Piacenza - 1765 Rom
Giulio Carpioni
1613 Venedig - 1678 Vicenza
Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Spagnuolo)
1665 Bologna - 1747 Bologna
Giuseppe Maria Mazza
1653 Bologna - 1741 Bologna
Giuseppe Mazzuoli
1644 Volterra - 1725 Rom
Godfried Schalcken
1643 Made - 1706 Den Haag
Gonzales Coques
um 1614 bis 1618 Antwerpen - 1684 Antwerpen
Guido Cagnacci
1601 Santarcangelo di Romagna - 1663 Wien
Guido Reni
1575 Calvenzano - 1642 Bologna
Hans Ammon
1587 Nürnberg - 1632 Nürnberg
Hans Zürn der Ältere
um 1555 bis 1560 - nach 1631
Harmen Loeding
1637 Leiden - 1673 Leiden
Hendrick Cornelisz. Vroom
1562 Haarlem - 1640 Haarlem
Hendrick ter Brugghen
1588 - 1629 Utrecht
Hendrik van Balen der Ältere
um 1575 Antwerpen - 1632 Antwerpen
Hercules Pieterszoon Seghers
um 1589 Haarlem - um 1638 Amsterdam
Herman Saftleven
1609 Rotterdam - 1685 Utrecht
Herman van Swanevelt
1600 Woerden - 1655 Paris
Hieronymus Janssens
1624 Antwerpen - 1693 Antwerpen
Hyacinthe Rigaud (Kopie)
1659 Perpignan - 1743 Paris
Ignaz Anton Gunetzrhainer
1698 München - 1764 München
Isaac van Ostade
1621 Haarlem - 1649 Haarlem
Ismael Mengs
1688 Kopenhagen - 1764 Dresden
Jacob Adriaensz. Backer
um 1608 Harlingen - 1651 Amsterdam
Jacob Duck
um 1600 - 1667 Utrecht
Jacob Ferdinand Voet
1639 - 1689 Paris
Jacob Foppens van Es
Antwerpen - 1666 Antwerpen
Jacob Fransz van der Merck
1610 ’s-Gravendeel - 1664 Leiden
Jacob Jordaens
1593 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jacob Lucasz Ochtervelt
1634 Rotterdam - 1682 Amsterdam
Jacob Muller
um 1625 Emden - 1673 Utrecht
Jacob Pynas
1592 Haarlem - 1650 Delft
Jacob Salomonsz van Ruysdael
1629 Haarlem - 1681 Haarlem
Jacob van Es
um 1590 bis 1596 Antwerpen - 1666 Antwerpen
Jacob van Moscher
um 1615 Haarlem - um 1660 Haarlem
Jacob van Ruisdael
um 1628 bis 1629 Haarlem - 1682 Haarlem
Jacob van Ruisdael (Umkreis)
um 1628/29 Haarlem - 1682 Haarlem
Jacob van Walscapelle
1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam
Jacob Wessel
1710 Danzig - 1780 Danzig
Jacques Callot (Nachfolger)
1592 Nancy - 1635 Nancy
Jacques d’Arthois
1613 Brüssel - 1686
Jakob Matham
1571 Haarlem - 1631 Haarlem
Jakob Matham (Werkstatt)
1571 Haarlem - 1631 Haarlem
Jakob Pawagner
1680 St. Stefan am Walde - 1743 Passau
Jan Abrahamszoon Beerstraten
1622 Amsterdam - 1666 Amsterdam
Jan Antonín Vocásek-Hrošecký
1706 Reichenau an der Knieschna - 1757 Reichenau an der Knieschna
Jan Asselijn
um 1610 Dieppe - 1652 Amsterdam
Jan Baptist Weenix
1621 Amsterdam - 1663 Haarzuilens
Jan Both
um 1618 Utrecht - 1652 Utrecht
Jan Brueghel der Ältere (Blumenbrueghel)
1568 Brüssel - 1625 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Ältere (Werkstatt)
1568 Brüssel - 1625 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Jüngere
1601 Antwerpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jan Brueghel der Jüngere (Nachfolger)
1601 Antwrpen - 1678 Antwerpen
Jan Cornelisz Verspronck
1600 Haarlem - 1662 Haarlem
Jan Cossiers
1600 Antwerpen - 1671 Antwerpen
Jan Davidsz. de Heem
1606 Utrecht - Antwerpen
Jan Fyt
1611 Antwerpen - 1661 Antwerpen
Jan Havickszoon Steen
1626 Leiden - 1679 Leiden
Jan Jansz van de Velde
1620 Haarlem - 1662 Enkhuizen
Jan Lievens
1607 Leiden - 1674 Amsterdam
Jan Miense Molenaer
um 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem
Jan Pieter van Bredael
1683 Antwerpen - 1735 Wien
Jan Porcellis
um 1582 Gent - 1632 Zoeterwoude
Jan Siberechts
1627 Antwerpen - 1703 London
Jan Theuniszoon Blanckerhoff
1628 Alkmaar - 1669 Amsterdam
Jan van der Heyden
1637 Gorinchem - 1712 Amsterdam
Jan van Goyen
1596 Leiden - 1656 Den Haag
Jan van Huchtenburgh
1647 Haarlem - 1733 Amsterdam
Jan van Huysum
1682 Amsterdam - 1749 Amsterdam
Jan van Kessel
1626 Antwerpen - 1679 Antwerpen
Jan Vermeer (Johannes Vermeer)
1632 Delft - 1675 Delft
Jan Victors
1619 Amsterdam - 1679 Niederländisch-Indien (Indonesien)
Jan Weenix
1642 Amsterdam - 1719 Amsterdam
Jan Wildens
1586 Antwerpen - 1653 Antwerpen
Jean Le Clerc
1586 Nancy - 1633 Nancy
Jean Petitot
1607 Genf - 1691 Vevey
Jean-Michel Picart
1600 Antwerpen - 1682 Paris
Jean-Pierre Huaut
1655 Genf - 1723
Jeremiah (Jeremias) Mayer
1735 Tübingen - 1789 Kew
Joachim Martin Falbe
1709 Berlin - 1782 Berlin
Joachim von Sandrart der Ältere
1606 Frankfurt am Main - 1688 Nürnberg
Job Adriaenszoon Berckheyde
1630 Haarlem - 1693 Haarlem
Johann Anton Eismann
1604 Salzburg - 1698 Venedig
Johann Baptist Gunetzrhainer
1692 München - 1763 München
Johann Baptist Wenzel Bergl
1719 Königinhof, Böhmen - 1789 Wien
Johann Baptist Zimmermann
1680 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1758 München
Johann Bockhorst (Jan Boeckhorst)
1604 Münster - 1668 Antwerpen
Johann Brokoff
1652 Georgenberg (Spišská Sobota) - 1718 Prag
Johann Carl Loth (Carlotto)
1632 München - 1698 Venedig
Johann Christian Kirchner
1691 Merseburg - 1732 Dresden
Johann Conrad Seekatz
1719 Grünstadt - 1768 Darmstadt
Johann Dientzenhofer
1663 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1726 Bamberg
Johann Franz Ermels (Johann Franciscus Ermels)
1641 Reilkirchen - 1693 Nürnberg
Johann Friedrich Hartmann
Meister 1696 - 1741
Johann Gebhard
1676 Velthurns - 1756 Regensburg
Johann Georg Bendl
1620 - 1680 Prag
Johann Georg Bergmüller
1688 Türkheim - 1762 Augsburg
Johann Georg Fischer
1673 Oberdorf im Allgäu - 1747 Füssen
Johann Georg Platzer
1704 Eppan - 1761 Eppan
Johann Gottfried Knöffler
1715 Zschölkau - 1779 Dresden
Johann Heinrich Roos
1631 Otterberg - 1685 Frankfurt am Main
Johann Heinrich Schönfeld
1609 Biberach an der Riß - 1684 Augsburg
Johann Heiss
1640 Memmingen - 1704 Augsburg
Johann Herz
1599 Nürnberg - 1634 Nürnberg
Johann Hulsman
1610 - 1652
Johann Jakob Herkomer
1652 Sameister - 1717 Füssen, Kloster Mang
Johann Jakob I. Frings
Meister 1694 - 1744
Johann Joseph Kessler
1711 Simmershausen - 1759 Königshofen im Grabfeld
Johann König
1586 Nürnberg - 1642 Nürnberg
Johann Kupetzky
um 1667 Bazin/Bösing - 1740 Nürnberg
Johann Liss
um 1597 Oldenburg - 1631 Verona
Johann M. Sigrist
1756 Augsburg - 1807 Wien
Johann Michael Bretschneider
1680 Schreckenstein - 1729 Wien
Johann Michael Franz
1715 Dirlewang - 1793 Eichstätt
Johann Michael Hegenauer
1723 Pfullendorf - 1791
Johann Michael Rottmayr
1654 Laufen (Salzach) - 1730 Wien
Johann Rudolf Byss
1660 Chur - 1738 Würzburg
Johann Schmuzer
1642 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint - 1701 Wessobrunn-Gaispoint
Johann Ulrich Mayr
um 1630 Augsburg - 1704 Augsburg
Johann von Spillenberger
1628 Košice - 1679 Engelhartszell
Johannes Spilberg
1619 Düsseldorf - 1690 Düsseldorf
John Hoskins der Ältere
um 1589/1590 Wells - 1664
Joris van Son
1623 Antwerpen - 1667 Antwerpen
Josef Ignaz Mildorfer
1719 Innsbruck - 1775 Leopoldstadt
Josef Stammel
1695 Graz - 1765 Admont
Joseph Brecheisen
um 1720 Wien - nach 1766 Meißen
Joseph Deutschmann
1717 Imst - 1787 St. Nikola (Passau)
Joseph Effner
1687 Dachau - 1745 München
Joseph Vivien
1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn
Joseph Werner der Jüngere
1637 Bern - 1710 Bern
Joshua Reynolds
1723 Plympton - 1792 London
Juan Antonio Escalante
1633 Córdoba - 1669 Madrid
Juan Carreño de Miranda
1614 Avilés - 1685 Madrid
Juan de las Roelas (de Ruela)
um 1570 Flandern - 1625 Olivares
Judith Leyster
1609 Haarlem - 1660 Heemstede
Jürgen Kriebel
um 1580 bis 1590 Magdeburg - 1645 Glückstadt
Juriaen van Streeck
1632 Amsterdam - 1687 Amsterdam
Jusepe de Ribera
1591 Xàtiva - 1652 Neapel
Justus Heinrich Dientzenhofer
1702 Fulda - 1744 Bamberg
Karel Dujardin
1622 Amsterdam - 1678 Venedig
Karel Škréta
1610 Prag - 1674 Prag
Karel Slabbaert
um 1619 Zierikzee - 1654 Leiden
Lambert de Hondt
um 1620 - um 1665
Leonaert Bramer
1596 Delft - 1674 Delft
Leonhard Dientzenhofer
1660 St. Margarethen bei Brannenburg - 1707 Bamberg
Lodewijk de Vadder
1605 Grimbergen - 1655 Brüssel
Lorenz Strauch
1554 Nürnberg - 1636 Nürnberg
Luca Giordano
1634 Neapel - 1705 Neapel
Lucas Franchoys der Jüngere
1616 Mechelen - 1681 Mechelen
Lucas van Uden
1595 Antwerpen - 1672 Antwerpen
Ludovico Carracci
1555 Bologna - 1619 Bologna
Luis Eugenio Meléndez
1716 Neapel - 1780 Madrid
Marco Ricci
1676 Belluno - 1730 Venedig
Martin Maingaud
Paris - um 1725
Martin van Meytens der Jüngere
1695 Stockholm - 1770 Wien
Massimo Stanzione
um 1585 - um 1656 Neapel
Mateo Cerezo der Jüngere
1637 Burgos - 1666 Madrid
Mathias Wenzel Jäckel
1655 Wittichenau - 1738 Prag
Matthäus Daniel Pöppelmann
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Matthäus Günther
1705 Peißenberg-Tritschenkreut - 1788 Haid bei Wessobrunn
Matthäus Oberschall
1688 Lausitz - 1755 Dresden
Matthias Bernhard Braun
1684 Sautens in Tirol - 1738 Prag
Matthias Scheits
um 1625 bis 1630 Hamburg - um 1700 Hamburg
Matthias Stom
um 1600 - nach 1652
Mattia Preti
1613 Taverna - 1699 Valletta
Meindert Hobbema
1638 Amsterdam - 1709 Amsterdam
Melchior de Hondecoeter
1636 Utrecht - 1695 Amsterdam
Michael Klahr der Ältere
1693 Bielendorf - 1742 Bad Landeck
Michael Wenzel Halbax
1661 Ebenfurth - 1711 St. Florian (Linz-Land)
Michael Willmann
1630 Königsberg (Kaliningrad) - 1706 Leubus (Lubiąż)
Michelangelo Unterberger
1695 Cavalese - 1758 Wien
Michele Rocca
1671 Parma - nach 1751
Michiel van Mierevelt
1567 Delft - 1641 Delft
Michiel van Mierevelt (Umkreis)
1567 Delft - 1641 Delft
Moyses van Wtenbrouck
Den Haag - Den Haag
Niccolò Roccatagliata (Werkstatt)
um 1593 Genua - um 1636 Venedig
Nicolaas Verkolje
1673 Delft - 1746 Amsterdam
Nicolaes Berchem
1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam
Nicolaes Gillis
Antwerpen - um 1632 Haarlem
Nicolaes Maes
1634 Dordrecht - 1693 Amsterdam
Nicolaes van Gelder
1636 Leiden - 1676 Amsterdam
Nikolaus Knüpfer
1609 Leipzig - 1655 Utrecht
Nikolaus Prugger
um 1620 Trudering - 1694 München
Onorio Marinari
1627 Florenz - 1715 Florenz
Osias Beert
um 1580 Antwerpen - 1623 Antwerpen
Palamedes Palamedesz (Stevaerts)
1607 London - 1638 Delft
Paolo De Matteis
1662 Piana del Cilento - 1728 Neapel
Paul Bril (Umkreis)
um 1554 Breda - 1626 Rom
Paul de Vos
1595 Hulst - 1678 Antwerpen
Paul Egell
1691 Waibstadt - 1752 Mannheim
Paul Heermann
1673 Weigmannsdorf im Erzgebirge - 1732 Dresden
Paul Prieur
um 1620 Genf - nach 1683
Paul Troger
1698 Welsberg - 1762 Wien
Paulus Moreelse
1571 Utrecht - 1638 Utrecht
Paulus Potter
1625 Enkhuizen - 1654 Amsterdam
Pedro Roldán
1624 Sevilla - 1699 Madrid
Peeter Neeffs der Ältere
um 1578 Antwerpen - um 1659 Antwerpen
Peter Boy
um 1650 Lübeck - 1727 Düsseldorf
Peter Paul Rubens
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Paul Rubens (Kopie)
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Paul Rubens (Schule)
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Paul Rubens (Werkstatt)
1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen
Peter Willebeeck
Antwerpen - Antwerpen
Philipp Jakob Straub
1706 Wiesensteig - 1774 Graz
Philipp Peter Roos (Rosa da Tivoli)
1657 Sankt Goar - 1706 Tivoli
Philips Angel
1616 Middelburg - 1683 Middelburg
Philips Koninck
1619 Amsterdam - 1688 Amsterdam
Philips Wouwerman
1619 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem
Pier Francesco Mola
1612 Coldrerio - 1666 Rom
Pierre Mignard
1612 Troyes - 1695 Paris
Pierre-Denis Martin
1663 Paris - 1742 Gobelins
Pieter Boel
1622 Antwerpen - 1674 Amsterdam
Pieter Bout
um 1658 Brüssel - um 1719 Brüssel
Pieter Claesz
um 1596/97 Berchem bei Antwerpen - 1661 Haarlem
Pieter Codde
1599 Amsterdam - 1678 Amsterdam
Pieter Cornelisz van Slingelandt
1640 Leiden - 1691 Leiden
Pieter Cornelisz Verbeeck
1610 Haarlem - 1654 Haarlem
Pieter de Bloot
um 1601 Rotterdam - 1658 Rotterdam
Pieter de Hooch
1629 Rotterdam - 1684 Amsterdam
Pieter de Molijn
1595 London - 1661 Haarlem
Pieter de Ring
Ypern - 1660 Leiden
Pieter Dircksz. van Santvoort
1604 Amsterdam - 1635 Amsterdam
Pieter Jacobsz. Duyfhuysen
1608 Rotterdam - 1677 Rotterdam
Pieter Janssens Elinga
1623 Brügge - 1682 Amsterdam
Pieter Jansz. Saenredam
1597 Assendelft - 1665 Haarlem
Pieter Schoubroeck
um 1570 bis 1573 Lambrecht - 1607 Frankenthal
Pieter Snayers
1592 Antwerpen - Brüssel
Pieter Snyers
1681 Antwerpen - 1752 Antwerpen
Pieter van Bloemen
1657 Antwerpen - 1720 Antwerpen
Pieter van der Werff
1665 Kralingen - 1722 Kralingen
Pietro da Cortona
1596 Cortona - 1669 Rom
Pietro Liberi
1605 Padua - 1687 Venedig
Pietro Testa (il Lucchesino)
1611 Lucca - 1650 Rom
Quiringh Gerritsz van Brekelenkam
um 1620 Zwammerdam - 1668 Leiden
Rachel Ruysch
1664 Den Haag - 1750 Amsterdam
Rembrandt (Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn)
1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam
Rembrandt (Umkreis)
1606 Leiden - 1669 Leiden
Rembrandt (Werkstatt)
1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam
Roelant Savery
um 1576 bis 1578 Kortrijk - 1639 Utrecht
Rogier Schabol
1656 Brüssel - 1727
Salomon Adler
1630 Danzig - um 1691 Mailand
Salomon de Bray
1597 Amsterdam - 1664 Haarlem
Salomon Rombouts
1655 Haarlem - um 1702
Salomon van Ruysdael
um 1600 in Naarden oder Haarlem - 1670 Haarlem
Salvator Rosa
1615 Arenella - 1673 Rom
Santi di Tito (Kopie)
1536 Florenz - 1603 Florenz
Sebastian Vrancx
1573 Antwerpen - 1647 Antwerpen
Sebastiano Ricci
1659 Belluno - 1734 Venedig
Sébastien Bourdon
1616 Montpellier - 1671 Paris
Simon de Vlieger
1601 Rotterdam - 1653 Weesp
Simon de Vlieger (Umkreis)
1601 Rotterdam - 1653 Weesp
Simon de Vos
1603 Antwerpen - 1676 Antwerpen
Simon Kick
1603 Delft - 1652 Amsterdam
Simon Luttichuys
1610 London - 1661 Amsterdam
Simon Troger
1693 Abfaltersbach - 1768 München-Haidhausen
Simon Vouet
1590 Paris - 1649 Paris
Simone Cantarini (Pesarese)
1612 Pesaro - 1648 Verona
Simone Pignoni
1611 Florenz - 1698 Florenz
Sisto Badalocchio
1585 Parma - 1647 Rom
Théobald Michau
1676 Tournai - 1765 Anvers
Theodoor Rombouts
1597 Antwerpen - 1637 Antwerpen
Theodoor van Loon
um 1581/1582 Erkelenz - 1649 Maastricht
Thomas de Keyser
um 1596 Amsterdam - 1667 Amsterdam
Thomas Lawrence
1769 Bristol - 1830 London
Thomas Willeboirts
1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerpen
Thomas Wyck (Wijck)
um 1616 Beverwijck - 1677 Haarlem
Tiziano Aspetti
um 1559 Padua - 1606 Pisa
Valentin de Boulogne
1591 Coulommiers - 1632 Rom
Valentin Wagner
um 1610 Dresden - 1655 Dresden
Willem Cornelisz Duyster
1599 Amsterdam - 1635 Amsterdam
Willem Drost
1633 Amsterdam - 1659 Venedig
Willem Kalf
1619 Rotterdam - 1693 Amsterdam
Willem Pietersz. Buytewech
um 1591/1592 Rotterdam - 1624 Rotterdam
Willem van Aelst
1627 - um 1683 Amsterdam
Willem van Nieulandt II
1584 Antwerpen - 1635 Amsterdam
Willem Willemsz van den Bundel
1575 Brüssel - 1655 Delft
Wolfgang Dientzenhofer
1648 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1706 Amberg
Wolfgang Dinzenhofer
1678 Au bei Bad Aibling (heute Bad Feilnbach) - 1747 Aibling (heute Bad Aibling)
Datenschutz