Kunstepoche Manierismus

Künstler Manierismus (um 1435 - 1676)
Abraham Bloemaert
1564 Gorinchem - 1651 Utrecht
Adriaen de Vries
Den Haag - 1626 Prag
Agnolo di Cosimo di Mariano (Bronzino)
1503 Monticelli - 1572 Florenz
Alessandro Allori
1535 Florenz - 1607 Florenz
Alessandro Casolani
1552 Mensano - 1607 Siena
Alessandro Varotari (Il Padovanino)
1588 Padua - 1649 Venedig
Alessandro Vittoria
1525 Trient - 1608 Venedig
Ambrogio Buonvicino
1552 Mailand - 1622 Rom
Antonio Allegri (Correggio)
1489 Correggio - 1534 Correggio
Antonio Carracci
um 1583 Venedig - 1618 Rom
Antonio Circignani (il Pomarancio)
um 1567 Città della Pieve - um 1630 Rom
Baccio Bandinelli
1493 Florenz - 1560 Florenz
Barthélemy Prieur
1536 Berzieux - 1611 Paris
Bartholomäus Spranger
1546 Antwerpen - 1611 Prag
Bartholomäus Steinle
um 1580 Steinlehof (Hinterkirnberg) - 1628 Weilheim
Bartolomeo Manfredi
1582 Ostiano - 1622 Rom
Bartolomeo Schedoni
1578 Modena - 1615 Parma
Camillo Procaccini
1561 Parma - 1629 Mailand
Carletto Caliari (Carletto)
1570 Venedig - 1596 Venedig
Cesare Aretusi
1549 Bologna - 1612 Bologna
Cornelis Ketel
1548 Gouda - 1616 Amsterdam
Cornelis van Haarlem
1562 Haarlem - 1638 Haarlem
Cyriakus Roder (Reder)
um 1560 Leipzig - vor 1598 Dresden
Daniele da Volterra
1509 Volterra - 1566 Rom
David Heschler
1611 Memmingen - 1667 Ulm
David Vinckboons
1567 Mechelen - 1632 Amsterdam
Domenico Beccafumi (il Mecherino)
um 1486 Montaperti - 1551 Siena
Domenico Brusasorzi
1516 Verona - 1567 Verona
Domenico Robusti (Domenico Tintoretto)
1560 Venedig - 1635 Venedig
El Greco (Domínikos Theotokópoulos)
1541 Candia - 1614 Toledo
Emmanuel Tzanes
1610 Rethymno - 1690 Venedig
Ercole dell'Abate
1562 Modena - 1613 Modena
Federico Barocci
um 1526 bis 1535 Urbino - 1612 Urbino
Felice Brusasorzi (Felice Riccio)
1539 Verona - 1605 Verona
Ferraù Fenzoni
1562 Faenza - 1645 Faenza
Francesco Montemezzano
1555 Verona - 1602 Venedig
Francesco Morandini (Poppi)
um 1544 Poppi - 1597
Francesco Salviati
1510 Florenz - 1563 Rom
Francesco Vanni
1563 Siena - 1610 Siena
François Quesnel
1543 Edinburgh - 1619 Paris
Frederik van Valckenborch
1566 Antwerpen - 1623 Nürnberg
Friedrich Brentel
1580 Lauingen - 1651 Straßburg
Gaspare Venturini
dokumentiert 1576 Ferrara - 1593 Ferrara
Georg Pencz
um 1500 Westheim bei Bad Windsheim - um 1550 Breslau
Giorgio Vasari
1511 Arezzo - 1574 Florenz
Giovanni Battista Crespi (Cerano)
1573 Cerano - 1632 Mailand
Giovanni Battista Naldini
1535 Florenz - 1591 Florenz
Giovanni da Bologna (Giambologna)
1529 Douai, Grafschaft Flandern - 1608 Florenz
Giovanni Francesco Susini
um 1545 Florenz - 1653
Girolamo Mazzola Bedoli
um 1500 Viadana - 1569 Parma
Giuliano Bugiardini
1476 Florenz - 1555 Florenz
Giuseppe Arcimboldo
um 1526 Mailand - 1593 Mailand
Hans Hoffmann
um 1530 Nürnberg - 1592 Prag
Hans Schenck (Hans Scheußlich)
um 1500 Schneeberg - um 1566 Berlin
Hans von Aachen
1552 Köln - 1615 Prag
Hendrick Goltzius
1558 Bracht - 29. Dezember 1616 oder 1. Januar 1617 Haarlem
Herri met de Bles
* Bouvignes-sur-Meuse
Hubert Gerhard
um 1550 ’s-Hertogenbosch - 1620
Hubert Le Sueur
1580 Paris - 1658
Il Sodoma (Giovanni Antonio Bazzi)
1477 Vercelli - 1549 Siena
Ippolito Scarsella (Scarsellino)
um 1550 Ferrara - 1620 Ferrara
Izaak van den Blocke
um 1575 Königsberg - 1628 Danzig
Jacob de Backer (Jacques de Backer)
um 1555 Antwerpen - um 1585 Antwerpen
Jacopino del Conte
1510 Florenz - 1598 Rom
Jacopo Bassano (da Ponte)
um 1510 bis 1515 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Bassano del Grappa
Jacopo da Empoli
1551 Florenz - 1640 Florenz
Jacopo Zucchi
1541 Florenz - 1589/90
Jakob de Gheyn II.
um 1565 Antwerpen - 1629 Den Haag
Jakob Matham
1571 Haarlem - 1631 Haarlem
Jakob Seisenegger
1505 - 1567 Linz
Jan Harmensz Muller
1571 Amsterdam - 1628 Amsterdam
Jan Massys
um 1509 Antwerpen - 1575 Antwerpen
Jan Saenredam
1565 Zaandam - 1607 Assendelft
Jan Sanders van Hemessen
1500 Hemiksem - Antwerpen
Jan van Scorel (Nachfolge)
1495 Schoorl - 1562 Utrecht
Jan Wellens de Cock
um 1480 - um 1527 Antwerpen
Joachim Anthonisz. Wtewael
1566 Utrecht - 1638 Utrecht
Johann Gregor van der Schardt
um 1530 Nimwegen - nach 1581
Johannes Rottenhammer der Ältere
1564 München - 1625 Augsburg
Joos de Momper
1564 Antwerpen - 1635 Antwerpen
Juan de las Roelas (de Ruela)
um 1570 Flandern - 1625 Olivares
Juan Pantoja de la Cruz
1553 Valladolid - 1608 Madrid
Karel van Mander
1548 Meulebeke - 1606 Amsterdam
Lelio Orsi
um 1508 bis 1511 Novellara - 1587 Novellara
Lorenzo Sabatini
1530 Bologna - 1576 Rom
Luca Cambiaso
1527 Monéglia - 1585 San Lorenzo de El Escorial
Ludwig Münstermann
um 1570 - um 1638/39
Marcello Venusti
1510 Mazzo di Valtellina - 1579 Rom
Marten de Vos
1532 Antwerpen - 1603 Antwerpen
Martin Kober
1550 Breslau - vor 1609 Breslau
Matthäus Gundelach
1566 Kassel - 1653 Augsburg
Nicola (Nicolò) Giolfino
1476 Verona - 1555 Verona
Nicolò dell’Abate
1509 Modena - 1571 Paris
Orazio Alfani (Orazio di Domenico)
um 1510 Perugia - 1583 Rom
Orazio Borgianni
1576 Rom - 1616 Rom
Orazio Gentileschi
1563 Pisa - 1639 London
Orazio Samacchini
1532 Bologna - 1577 Bologna
Otto van Veen
1556 Leiden - 1629 Brüssel
Paolo Farinato (Paolo Farinati)
1524 Verona - 1606 Verona
Paolo Fiammingo (Pauwels Franck)
um 1540 Antwerpen - 1596 Venedig
Peter Candid (Pieter de Witte)
um 1548 Brügge - 1628 München
Pierre de Francqueville
1548 Cambrai - 1615 Paris
Pieter Aertsen
um 1509 Amsterdam - 1575 Amsterdam
Pieter Coecke van Aelst
1502 Aalst - 1550 Brüssel
Pieter Huys
um 1519 - um 1584 Antwerpen
Pietro Faccini
1562 Bologna - 1602 Bologna
Prospero Fontana
1512 Bologna - 1597 Rom
Romulo Cincinato
um 1502 Florenz - 1593 Madrid
Scarsellino (Ippolito Scarsella)
1550/51 Ferrara - 1620 Ferrara
Sebastian Stoskopff
1597 Straßburg - 1657 Idstein
Taddeo Landini
1561 Florenz - 1596 Rom
Tanzio da Varallo (Antonio d'Enrico)
um 1582 Riale d'Alagna - 1633
Tintoretto (Jacopo Robusti)
1518 Venedig - 1594 Venedig
Tobias Verhaecht
1561 Antwerpen - 1631 Antwerpen
Valerio Cioli
1529 Settignano - 1599 Florenz
Ventura Salimbeni
1568 Siena - 1613 Siena
Willem Danielsz van Tetrode
vor 1530 Delft - nach 1587
Datenschutz